2016 ORAMM Results





DIVISION: OPEN WOMEN
Place Bib # Name Total MPH Age City State Team
1 276 NIELSON JEN 06:21:24.470  9.75 30 CLEMSON SC SouthPaw Cycles  Liv
2 413 SALMAN JORDAN 06:39:13.099  9.32 31 Pisgah Forest NC Pisgah Tavern
3 329 SETZER ERIN 06:45:00.503  9.19 30 GREENSBORO NC Revolution Cycles
4 19 BARRY AMANDA 06:56:02.448  8.94 27 WEST MIFFLIN PA Koeles Cycling Club
5 156 HAVERLICK NAOMI 07:25:40.111  8.35 38 GREENVILLE SC Hammer Nutrition  Juliana
Bicycles
6 100 DOWNEY JENNA 07:37:16.606  8.14 31 ATLANTA GA Sorella Cycling
HincapieSports
7 284 PAEZ KIMBERLY 08:23:42.549  7.39 33 MIAMI FL All 4 Cycling
8 170 HOWELL LAURA ANN 08:52:34.314  6.99 27 CHATTANOOGA TN
DIVISION: VET WOMEN
Place Bib # Name Total MPH Age City State Team
1 184 JOHNSON LAURIE 07:22:30.739  8.41 37 CENTREVILLE VA Wicked Wash Racing
2 261 MONTGOMERY BRITTANY 08:09:36.122  7.60 31 ATLANTA GA Sorella Cycling  Hincapie
3 111 EPPERSON CAMBRIE 08:26:37.171  7.34 31 WOODSTOCK GA Sorella Cycling  Hincappie
4 18 BARNES KATHRYN 09:00:24.398  6.88 31 KNOXVILLE TN
DIVISION: MASTER WOMEN
Place Bib # Name Total MPH Age City State Team
1 365 TILLMAN JEN 07:11:23.644  8.62 40 BALTIMORE MD Joe’s Bike Shop Racing Team ZenJen Tillmanator
2 208 KROLL KARINA 07:42:19.349  8.05 48 WESTON FL Alex’s Pro bicycle Shop
3 347 SPARKMAN CHRISTI 07:54:34.405  7.84 40 TALLAHASSEE FL Epic Race  La Ruta
4 318 SAI-HALASZ CHRISTINE 08:48:52.841  7.03 44 ST. LOUIS MO Off the Front Racing
5 263 MORALES CYNTHIA 09:14:08.055  6.71 41 MIAMI FL High Noon Riders
6 182 JAUCH LYNN 09:31:42.542  6.51 52 WAXHAW NC
7 246 MCKINNEY STACY 09:50:40.991  6.30 41 MARION NC
8 148 HAGE DEBORAH 10:59:31.964  5.64 51 CARY NC
DIVISION: OPEN MEN
Place Bib # Name Total MPH Age City State Team
1 373 TURNER THOMAS 04:34:32.400 13.55 34 CANTON GA Team Jamis
2 77 COWIE TRISTAN 04:37:29.420 13.41 27 MILLS RIVER NC Sycamore Cycles Organic Valley
HighBall Energy CTS
3 60 CHAMPION MATT 04:43:04.692 13.14 28 BREVARD NC
4 153 HARRISON WILLIAM 04:50:11.056 12.82 29 CHARLOTTE NC Clemmons Bicycle
5 17 BARING ELLIOTT 04:56:33.721 12.54 21 DAHLONEGA GA Giant AVL Bike Co
6 88 DANISH MICHAEL 04:57:31.891 12.50 38 ALEXANDRIA VA NOX Composites
7 103 DUNLAP ANDREW 05:02:48.172 12.29 30 ROANOKE VA Joe’s Bike Shop Racing Team
8 94 DEWEESE DOUG 05:11:02.227 11.96 29 CORAL SPRINGS FL Stradalli Bicycles   ID
Angel  Mccarty Racing
9 277 NIELSON ERIK 05:12:00.000 11.92 33 CLEMSON SC SouthPaw Cycles  GT Coalition
10 166 HOFFNER SCOTT 05:15:12.288 11.80 26 WINSTON SALEM NC CIC RACING
11 335 SLOWINSKI ANTHONY 05:15:14.008 11.80 43 LOUISVILLE KY
12 222 LOWDEN SPENCER 05:24:04.892 11.48 23 BREVARD NC Asheville Bicycle Company
13 39 BRAGG NICK 05:24:06.682 11.48 26 ASHEVILLE NC Piney Flats Bike Racing
14 10 BABCOCK JAMIE 05:30:12.655 11.27 27 AIKEN SC Southern Wheelworks
15 330 SHANNON CHRIS 05:35:50.230 11.08 26 LOUISVILLE KY Audi
16 159 HERMANSON MIKE 05:39:05.389 10.97 29 LOUISVILLE KY Vo2 Multisport
17 72 COLEMAN RUTLEDGE 05:39:18.071 10.96 38 ASHEVILLE NC
18 244 MCGRAIN MATT 05:44:55.803 10.79 38 RALEIGH NC Specialized DumondeTech
19 205 Awad Jimmy 05:45:50.163 10.76 25 Kernersville NC Pauls Racing
20 296 PFEIFFER WILL 05:53:10.546 10.53 27 RALEIGH NC Western Carolina University
21 380 WALLACE RUSTY 05:53:37.957 10.52 43 ATHENS GA Athens Mountain Racing
22 203 KOLB PAUL 05:55:22.477 10.47 42 MEBANE NC Cannondale Champion systems
23 359 TAM MIKE 05:56:30.928 10.43 33 CHARLOTTE NC Bomb Pop Squad
24 22 BENTOLILA DAVID 05:56:46.940 10.43 29 COOPER CITY FL
25 101 DRIVER JOE 06:01:35.470 10.29 34 BREVARD NC Sycamore Cycles
26 149 HALE CHAD 06:05:55.712 10.17 17 TALLAHASSEE FL Epic Race – La Ruta
27 250 MIDDLETON SPENCER 06:08:47.235 10.09 23 MONROE NC Smoky Mountain Bikes
28 179 JACKSON KEITH 06:10:34.294 10.04 38 CANDLER NC Foof B Expats
29 44 BROWN MARK 06:14:23.806  9.94 35 CHARLOTTE NC Classic Cycling
30 377 VIGIL JARED 06:16:19.827  9.89 36 GREENVILLE SC
31 407 WRIGHT BRYAN 06:19:40.699  9.80 41 STAUNTON VA Black Dog Bike’s North Mtn Woodworks
32 414 Lisska Kevin 06:24:57.983  9.66 36 MILLS RIVER NC
33 8 AYALA ADAN 06:25:47.102  9.64 37 HOMESTEAD FL RB Cycles
34 187 JONES EDDIE 06:26:11.902  9.63 29 RALEIGH NC Champion System  DCX
35 132 GEROW DANIEL 06:28:37.324  9.57 24 INDIANAPOLIS IN Marian University Cycling Team
36 175 HUTCHINS TRAVIS 06:28:41.613  9.57 34 BOONE NC
37 12 BAILEY MATTHEW 06:33:50.396  9.45 34 RALEIGH NC
38 157 Selinger Dylan 06:33:52.276  9.44 28 RALEIGH NC Crawl Arm Brewing Co
39 343 SOBKOWSKI JOHN 06:33:57.936  9.44 35 SUNRISE FL
40 297 PHILIPS TYLER 06:39:33.799  9.31 35 GREENVILLE NC Cutaway Circuit 26
41 28 BLACKBURN ETHAN 06:45:01.131  9.18 35 LOUISVILE KY
42 311 RENTERIA MARIO 06:46:40.832  9.15 29 MIAMI FL All 4 Cycling
43 309 REEDY ANTHONY 06:49:51.764  9.08 34 BALTIMORE MD Joe’s Bike Shop
44 122 FRANCIS SHAWN 06:54:25.807  8.98 39 JACKSONVILLE FL None
45 294 PETERS SHAWN 06:54:28.426  8.98 28 EAST DUNDEE IL Main street bicycles sasquash squadron
46 266 MOSEMAN CHRISTOPHER 06:55:35.887  8.95 35 CANTON NC
47 253 MILLER JASON 06:55:53.947  8.94 31 WEST MIFFLIN PA Koeles Cycling Club
48 245 MCHONE STEVEN 06:56:56.629  8.92 32 ASHEVILLE NC
49 210 LABELLE TYLER 06:59:32.859  8.87 31 MOORESVILLE NC Live it xtreme
50 34 BOSSIS MAX 07:00:50.439  8.84 23 DELRAY BEACH FL Cycle Depot
51 265 MORRISON JAMES 07:15:52.906  8.53 33 ATLANTA GA Atlanta Beltline Bicycle
52 316 ROCHA ROBERT 07:17:16.168  8.51 39 HOMESTEAD FL
53 115 FARNELL ED 07:19:49.118  8.46 39 EVANS GA GiG Cycling
54 401 WOOD KENNETH 07:28:53.514  8.29 39 ATLANTA GA Drummond Racing
55 397 WILSON LUKE 07:29:40.175  8.27 29 SWANNANOA NC
56 127 FULKERSON GARY 07:32:48.145  8.22 50 APEX NC Cycling Spoken Here racing
57 269 MURRAY BRIAN 07:36:52.048  8.14 41 HOLLY SPRINGS NC
58 162 HICKS STEPHAN 07:37:18.128  8.13 38 ATLANTA GA CLIF bar
59 209 Doellefeld Max 07:37:18.326  8.13 37 DECATUR GA
60 29 BLACKSTOCK ANDREW 07:39:35.779  8.09 15 GREENVILLE SC Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling
61 37 HASKETT SAM 07:39:39.588  8.09 34 ASHEVILLE NC
62 32 BOHLE CHRIS 08:04:38.750  7.68 33 RICHMOND VA
63 129 FUSSELL PIERCE 08:18:00.778  7.47 26 CHARLOTTE NC Boone Boyz
64 242 Gezahegn Samuel 08:25:33.090  7.36 33 CARY NC Farnsworth Bikes
65 271 NAGEL KYLE 08:28:51.522  7.31 35 APEX NC
66 140 GORDILLO CHRIS 08:43:42.148  7.10 43 PEMBROKE PINES FL
67 41 BREDENBERG SCOTT 08:55:13.864  6.95 44 PITTSBORO NC John Deere
68 139 GOMEZ DAVID 09:09:50.741  6.77 46 MIAMI FL La Ruta
69 357 SWALES DAVID 09:11:26.164  6.75 39 KENNESAW GA Crash Test Crosbies
70 332 SHOCH CURTIS 09:11:26.312  6.75 43 KENNESAW GA Crash test Crosby
71 51 BURRELL JONATHAN 09:17:34.465  6.67 34 RICEVILLE TN
72 190 JONES NOAH 09:59:10.155  6.21 31 ASHEVILLE NC
73 410 Kranenburg Gunnar 10:06:39.339  6.13 22 Raeford NC OEW Kranenburg Training Center
74 288 PAWLIK NOAH 10:26:23.338  5.94 15 PLEASANT GARDEN NC Greensboro Velo Club
75 124 FROST ROBIN 11:24:22.763  5.44 22 BOCA RATON FL Steady Spin
DIVISION: VET MEN
Place Bib # Name Total MPH Age City State Team
1 46 BROWN BENJAMIN 05:13:06.017 11.88 36 WILMINGTON NC J.A. King Racing
2 381 WARD NATHANIEL 05:24:04.712 11.48 39 LEWISVILLE NC Cycletherapy
3 327 SERTON RICHARD 05:30:16.255 11.26 37 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing
Reynolds GMC Subaru
4 133 GESKE ELI 05:35:45.478 11.08 35 SOUTH FLORIDA FL
5 193 KARLE PAUL 05:36:20.868 11.06 34 CLEVES OH Queen City Wheels  Montgomery Cyclery   Bio Wheels fit studio
6 80 CRICHTON SEAN 05:45:01.144 10.78 38 JACKSONVILLE BEACH FL UndergroundOffroad
7 211 LANE CHRIS 05:55:15.359 10.47 33 BALTIMORE MD Joe’s Bike Shop Race Team
8 178 INGLE CHAD 06:14:25.548  9.94 35 BARTLETT TN
9 290 PEARL JAMES 06:20:54.741  9.77 30 CONCORD NC MTBNJ.com
10 189 JONES WOODY 06:22:20.920  9.73 32 GREENSBORO NC
11 229 MADARA ADAM 06:38:13.688  9.34 38 VERSAILLES KY Audi
12 392 WILLIAMS NOAH 06:38:57.150  9.32 31 DECATUR GA
13 260 MONTGOMERY MICHAEL 06:42:45.602  9.24 30 ATLANTA GA
14 84 D’ALLESANDRO NICK 06:44:06.632  9.21 33 CHARLESTON SC Lowcountry Racing
15 398 WINEGAR JUSTIN 06:47:36.672  9.13 30 GREER SC Dunnrite Excavating
16 130 GARDNER BRAD 06:50:11.034  9.07 41 WILMINGTON NC Team Wattage Cottage
17 113 EVERINGTON RICKY 06:50:12.115  9.07 32 RALEIGH NC HHG-PLP
18 274 NEWSOM ADAM 06:55:34.356  8.95 31 ATLANTA GA
19 219 LITTLEFIELD MICHAEL 07:03:07.590  8.79 33 HOLLY SPRINGS NC
20 21 BEESON KIRK 07:03:34.180  8.78 40 CHAPEL HILL NC
21 48 BRYANT ROB 07:30:58.413  8.25 53 SUNFISH LAKE MN
22 116 FENWICK AUSTIN 07:43:29.669  8.03 31 WILMINGTON NC Two Wheeler Dealer
23 147 GUTIERREZ PATRICK 07:52:53.105  7.87 34 CHARLOTTE NC
24 142 GOYANES EDDY 07:57:28.396  7.79 36 MIAMI FL
25 258 MONAGHAN RYAN 08:03:16.741  7.70 38 MIAMI FL Bayshore
26 300 PLEXICO BRYCE 08:13:59.334  7.53 37 CHARLOTTE NC
27 107 ELLEDGE T.J. 08:14:46.396  7.52 34 GREENSBORO NC Recycles MTB Team
28 361 TENNANT CHRIS 08:18:04.906  7.47 36 WILMINGTON NC
29 384 WENDELL AUSTIN 08:18:16.906  7.47 35 KNOXVILLE TN
30 310 RELLO GARY 08:21:54.878  7.41 38 GREENSBORO NC Triad Tri Team
31 285 PALACIOS ANGEL 08:36:33.107  7.20 37 MIAMI FL
32 273 NEUMANN KEVIN 08:42:58.099  7.11 39 COOPER CITY FL Bike Tech
33 171 HOWELL JEFF 08:52:34.383  6.99 30 CHATTANOOGA TN
34 379 WADE DAVIS 08:57:36.815  6.92 32 GERMANTOWN TN Vandelay 8ten Solutions
35 280 NORRIS ERIC 09:03:55.568  6.84 33 RALEIGH NC Eclipse Racing  Oakwood
Worldwide
36 23 BERNTSEN BRYAN 09:21:53.579  6.62 37 PORT ORANGE FL Central Florida Heart Assocoiates
37 344 SOLIS LARRY 11:16:01.773  5.50 36 CORAL SPRINGS FL
DIVISION: MASTER MEN
Place Bib # Name Total MPH Age City State Team
1 240 MCCARTY BOB 04:53:49.158 12.66 44 COOPER CITY FL Stradalli
2 137 GOLAS TOMASZ 04:53:49.938 12.66 44 BLOOMINGTON IN DRT
3 106 EGUES RANDY 05:30:13.527 11.27 40 COCONUT GROVE FL ID Angel  McCarty Racing
4 322 SCHAFER MICHAEL 05:35:29.258 11.09 49 WINNSBORO SC Bomb Pop Team JJF
5 36 BOURNE CORBITT 05:35:48.508 11.08 40 FRIES VA MS Sucks  Blue Ridge Bike Shop
6 389 WHITMORE JOSH 05:39:15.891 10.97 40 ASHEVILLE NC Organic Valley / Hiball Energy
7 262 MOON LENNIE 05:45:10.442 10.78 48 BIRMINGHAM AL Team Mugshots
8 158 HENDERSON SHAW 05:53:18.426 10.53 44 ASHEVILE NC
9 176 HYLTON ACIE 05:53:19.106 10.53 44 BECKLEY WV KTM Bikes
10 89 DAVIES GORDON 05:54:42.088 10.49 49 HARRISONBURG VA Eleven Madison Park  Bicycle
Tech   Trek
11 362 THOMAS PERRY 05:55:11.089 10.47 46 EAST ELLIJAY GA New Leaf Adventures
12 233 MARSH CLINTON 06:03:23.311 10.24 43 BOONE NC Boone Area Cyclists Racing
13 163 HILLING ANDREW 06:05:56.712 10.17 44 SANFORD FL Bomb Pop Squad  JJF Racing
14 45 BROWN JEFFREY 06:09:05.344 10.08 43 CHAPEL HILL NC Joes Bike Shop Racing
15 218 LESTER BRENT 06:09:49.845 10.06 42 GREENSBORO NC J. A. King MTB Team
16 302 POHOWSKY CHRIS 06:10:33.585 10.04 45 BLACKSBURG VA Veloriot
17 227 LYNCH JOHN 06:13:35.486  9.96 44 ALEXANDRIA VA
18 215 LEE RAFA 06:13:43.168  9.95 40 WEST PALM BEACH FL performance fitness
19 370 TOURAL JIMMY 06:14:14.777  9.94 41 SOUTHWEST RANCHES FL Holy Frijoles
20 340 SMITH ROBERT 06:15:35.047  9.90 44 WEST PALM BEACH FL ID Angel McCarty Racing
21 239 MCALLISTER SCOTT 06:16:21.049  9.88 48 DURHAM NC
22 282 OPITZ BRIAN 06:16:23.007  9.88 41 GREENSBORO NC J.A. King MTB Team
23 9 BAAKE KENT 06:22:19.070  9.73 45 ALEXANDRIA VA DCMTB
24 328 SESSOMS BILL 06:24:24.321  9.68 45 WILMINGTON NC J. A. King Mountain Bike Team
25 131 GAY DAVID 06:36:56.449  9.37 42 SAINT AUGUSTINE FL
26 301 POE MIKE 06:41:15.039  9.27 48 JACKSONVILLE AL Mellow Mushroom
27 313 RIGBY KEVIN 06:42:29.771  9.24 46 PORT ORANGE FL
28 225 LUCK STEVE 06:42:57.852  9.23 49 SOPHIA NC The Generals  Trek Store of
Greensboro
29 123 FREDERICK ERIK 06:46:39.902  9.15 43 DURHAM NC
30 351 STEPHENS BRUCE 06:52:11.875  9.03 43 WYTHEVILLE VA Sally Run
31 247 MCLAUGHLIN JAMIE 06:54:35.756  8.97 42 TALLAHASSEE FL
32 388 WHITFORD MATT 06:59:06.318  8.88 41 MAIDENS VA
33 53 BUTZ MICHAEL 07:00:55.339  8.84 49 TOWSON MD Joe’s Bike Shop Racing Team
34 58 CARUSO SANTIAGO 07:07:53.412  8.69 42 MIRAMAR FL Alex’s Bikes
35 31 BOHL DAVID 07:09:02.953  8.67 45 FORT LAUDERDALE FL Mack Cycles   Kind Design
36 346 SPARKMAN BRENT 07:09:54.213  8.65 44 TALLAHASSEE FL Epic Race La Ruta
37 226 LUITJEN ROD 07:10:53.854  8.63 49 MARSHALL NC MOSSY MOUNTAIN BIKEWORKS
38 315 ROBBINS BRIAN 07:15:52.206  8.53 43 FOREST CITY NC
39 102 DUGGAN ROBERT 07:23:48.770  8.38 48 HENDERSONVILLE NC J.A. King
40 196 KAVANAUGH MICHAEL 07:25:58.641  8.34 42 DECATUR GA Rescue Racing
41 56 CARPENTER WILLIAM 07:28:52.214  8.29 41 ASHEVILLE NC
42 105 DYER STEVE 07:32:49.684  8.22 48 ISLE OF PALMS SC 901 Racing
43 143 GRANT CHARLIE 07:33:58.815  8.19 43 RALEIGH NC
44 66 Easter Jack 07:38:13.007  8.12 40 WOODSTOCK GA Orommrd Racing
45 104 DUNWOODY LADD 07:43:30.800  8.03 43 MARIETTA GA Team Engine
46 314 ROANE MATT 07:43:37.249  8.02 45 WEAVERVILLE NC Team Triple Crown
47 366 TITUS RON 07:46:01.552  7.98 49 JACKSONVILLE FL VeloBrew
48 174 HUGHES CHARLES 07:48:14.122  7.94 44 RINGGOLD VA RBG
49 408 YANCEY VINCE 07:48:14.483  7.94 42 SUTHERLIN VA RBG
50 2 ALLEN JAMES 07:50:41.104  7.90 40 BURLINGTON NC Revolting Cogs
51 207 KOVALASKE JAMIE 07:53:40.196  7.85 42 CARY NC LoneRider
52 121 FOSTER GARY 07:56:02.036  7.81 47 NEPTUNE BEACH FL Splife
53 406 WRIGHT CARY 07:57:24.276  7.79 45 DANVILLE VA
54 155 HATFIELD TODD 08:00:40.538  7.74 41 JACKSONVILLE FL Ironheart Foundation Mayo Clinic
55 356 SUNDT JEREMY 08:00:44.738  7.74 41 HUNTINGTON BEACH CA Brushy Mountain Bicycles
56 145 GRESSETTE TATUM 08:13:27.728  7.54 48 CHARLOTTE NC JJF
57 286 PARTEE MICHAEL 08:16:07.676  7.50 42 ALISO VIEJO CA J Sundt Racing
58 14 BAKER ERIK 08:28:43.433  7.31 46 BLUFFTON SC
59 259 MONDELLO MARK 08:34:29.314  7.23 49 ST. AUGUSTINE FL St. Augustine Cycling
60 342 SMOAK JASON 08:41:38.398  7.13 46 RUTHERFORDTON NC
61 188 JONES TOM 08:45:37.100  7.08 41 INDIANAPOLIS IN Bicycle Garage Indy
62 352 STERN JEFF 08:48:08.111  7.04 46 PLANTATION FL
63 228 MACKLEER JOHN 08:51:15.714  7.00 41 HAMPSTEAD NC The Punishers
64 146 GUIDO OSCAR 08:51:20.624  7.00 44 SUNRISE FL Alex’s Nikes
65 165 HOFFMAN ERIC 08:59:19.376  6.90 49 ST. AUGUSTINE FL
66 307 RAY ZANE 08:59:37.016  6.89 43 CATAWBA NC Live It Xtreme
67 180 JACOBY SETH 09:03:53.928  6.84 43 MIAMI FL SpeedStar Cycling  Big Wheel
Cycles
68 27 BIENES ALEJANDRO 09:08:31.392  6.78 39 MIAMI FL
69 169 HOWE TOM 09:09:30.021  6.77 44 ALEXANDRIA VA Wicked Wash Racing
70 7 ARNOLD JAMIE 09:10:02.901  6.76 46 CLYDE NC
71 375 VAUGHAN SHAWN 09:11:26.572  6.75 43 MARIETTA GA NA
72 3 ALLRAN CHUCK 09:11:29.433  6.75 48 LEXINGTON KY CES Crankworks
73 86 DALTON SHANNON 09:12:51.933  6.73 47 OOLTEWAH TN
74 6 APPELDOORN ERIK 09:17:28.435  6.67 48 FELTON DE
75 194 KAUFMAN DAN 09:22:44.958  6.61 46 ATLANTA GA JE Dunn Construction
76 71 COGGIA DON 09:22:45.118  6.61 46 ATLANTA GA
77 213 LAWRENCE JOEL 09:29:08.232  6.54 45 JACKSONVILLE FL Self
78 403 Curtis Craig 09:33:03.574  6.49 48 Windemere FL Compass Research
79 92 DELUCCA CARLOS 09:33:48.423  6.48 47 MARIETTA GA
80 348 SPEIGEL JASON 09:36:55.494  6.45 41 PONTE VEDRA BEACH FL
81 212 LANGLEY JOHN 09:53:01.162  6.27 41 BEL AIR MD BSBA Racing Team
82 24 BETZ DEMIAN 10:06:36.360  6.13 43 CHARLOTTE NC
83 363 THOMPSON DAVID 10:33:28.242  5.87 40 CHESAPEAKE OH
84 238 Mendoza Alvero 10:46:26.678  5.75 49 Weston FL
DIVISION: SENIOR MEN
Place Bib # Name Total MPH Age City State Team
1 114 FALK ANDREW 06:04:05.962 10.22 52 SEWICKLEY PA
2 154 HATCHER PHILIP 06:28:00.853  9.59 56 JONAS RIDGE NC Wattage Cottage
3 231 MANESS GREG 06:30:07.086  9.54 50 MASON OH
4 108 EMERSON ERIC 06:50:28.284  9.06 52 GASTONIA NC
5 254 MILLER JIM 06:52:51.576  9.01 56 BALTIMORE MD Joe’s Bike Shop Racing Team
6 287 PAVAO SCOTT 07:05:22.531  8.75 52 FT LAUDERDALE FL Bicycles Etc.
7 341 FISHBOUGH BOBBY 07:05:53.242  8.73 50 Oviedo FL Map Outfitters
8 160 HERRIN JAMES 07:06:14.151  8.73 57 HARRISBURG NC
9 82 CROUCH STEWART 07:08:13.964  8.69 58 FELTON DE
10 409 YOBBI DEAN 07:09:16.975  8.67 54 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC CycleOps
11 255 MILLER CHARLES 07:10:55.814  8.63 56 BREVARD NC
12 383 WEISSENBURGER HANS 07:23:40.611  8.38 52 ALPHARETTA GA
13 168 HOWARD PETER 07:24:28.090  8.37 56 TIMONIUM MD Joes Bike Shop Racing Team
14 390 WILKIE TIM 07:30:09.163  8.26 53 ST. CROIX FALLS WI
15 38 BOYCO MIGUEL 07:30:30.093  8.26 54 LIGHTHOUSE POINT FL Eclipse Racing Team
16 151 HARLAN WILLIAM 07:34:00.047  8.19 53 ASHEVILLE NC
17 200 KINDRACHUK DON 07:39:32.227  8.10 51 RALEIGH NC
18 42 BRENDLE DAVID 07:41:50.950  8.05 50 LENOIR NC Fiets Maan Racing
19 371 TRANTHAM STEVEN 07:46:51.861  7.97 57 FLETCHER NC
20 387 WHITE JIMMY 07:55:54.906  7.82 53 CHARLOTTE NC BikeSource
21 161 HICKS DAN 08:00:37.418  7.74 53 BALTIMORE MD Joes bike shop
22 197 KEEN JEFFREY 08:05:54.501  7.66 50 ST AUGUSTINE FL
23 73 COOKE ROBERT 08:12:27.093  7.55 55 FOREST HILL MD BSBA Racing
24 252 MILLER FRED 08:22:25.838  7.40 55 MANDEVILLE LA
25 349 SPERIER STEVE 08:22:25.850  7.40 51 MANDEVILLE LA Jack Legs Spokesman Pro Bike Works
26 325 SEITZ BOB 08:30:51.172  7.28 57 LILBURN GA Sourthern Brewing Race
27 69 COFER KENNETH 08:41:53.028  7.13 55 KNOXVILLE TN
28 61 CHEN SCOTT 08:44:34.159  7.09 54 NASHVILLE TN US Military Cycling
29 249 MERKLEIN GORDON 09:09:58.181  6.76 52 CHAPEL HILL NC
30 65 CLARK PEN 09:29:12.591  6.54 56 COVINGTON LA Spokesman Bicycle Works
31 404 WOOLRIDGE DALE 09:35:27.775  6.46 56 SLIDELL LA
32 30 BLANCO JORGE 09:37:18.426  6.44 52 ROSWELL GA
33 192 JORGENSEN GLENN 09:37:50.865  6.44 50 JACKSONVILLE FL
34 220 LONG JOHN 09:38:10.115  6.43 55 ATLANTA GA
35 13 ALBER TED 09:56:22.864  6.24 61 ROYAL PALM BEACH FL Relentless Bicycles
36 109 ENDLER HAP 09:56:23.044  6.24 61 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC
37 241 MCCOLLUMGY MIKE 10:01:17.048  6.19 52 ATLANTA GA
38 70 COFFEY KEVIN 10:04:32.328  6.15 59 FORT LAUDERDALE FL McCarty Training
39 360 TENNANT JOE 10:12:47.974  6.07 59 ELGIN IL
40 308 RAY JOHN 10:44:40.229  5.77 51 ATLANTA GA
41 275 NIEBLA HECTOR 10:54:09.653  5.69 56 MIAMI FL
42 201 KOELSCH KIP 11:17:38.613  5.49 50 DUNEDIN FL Endeavor Racing
DIVISION: SINGLESPEED
Place Bib # Name Total MPH Age City State Team
1 412 WADSWORTH GORDON 04:58:17.640 12.47 29 ROANOKE VA Wicked Wash Racing
2 25 BETZ JASON 05:47:45.904 10.70 41 BATON ROUGE LA Raising Cane’s
3 399 WISNER TIMOTHY 06:14:15.766  9.94 43 FT. LAUDERDALE FL Shimano Pearl Izumi
4 54 MAYER BRENT 06:17:57.458  9.84 37 HAMILTON OH
5 126 FUENTES JOSE 06:24:42.903  9.67 32 HILTON HEAD SC Bluffton Bike Shop
6 367 TOLLETT TAB 06:28:25.223  9.58 51 LOOKOUT MT TN Moots
7 405 SZILAGYI GABOR 06:30:56.575  9.52 39 GREENSBORO NC Generals
8 85 DALTON EVAN 06:32:36.907  9.48 26 OOLTEWAH TN none
9 268 MURPHY SEAN 06:38:49.708  9.33 27 ATLANTA GA
10 272 NEAL LEE 06:39:36.110  9.31 41 TRUSSVILLE AL
11 368 TONER CHRIS 06:43:28.220  9.22 39 ATLANTA GA Team Tall Racing
12 63 CHILDRES MICHAEL 06:52:50.715  9.01 40 OLD FORT NC
13 191 JORDAN BILL 06:53:34.757  8.99 42 GERMANTOWN TN Na
14 364 THOMPSON JAMES 06:55:56.567  8.94 40 TALLAHASSEE FL Team La Ruta
15 110 ENFINGER MITCHELL 07:27:51.863  8.31 32 ATHENS GA Athens Mountain Racing
16 331 SHELFER DREW 07:37:15.757  8.14 42 ASHEVILLE NC
17 167 HOLTZCLAW KURT 07:40:31.920  8.08 30 HICKORY NC Carolina Pedal Works
18 96 DIAZ MAX 08:35:56.675  7.21 29 BIRMINGHAM AL
19 279 NOREIKA MATT 08:38:06.467  7.18 36 CHARLOTTE NC
20 150 HAMILTON JONATHAN 08:52:19.714  6.99 46 SNELLVILLE GA Apalachee Cycle
21 411 Kranenburg Pete 11:25:47.369  5.42 46 Raeford NC KCTC
DIVISION: RHINO
Place Bib # Name Total MPH Age City State Team
1 199 KIMBLE CHRIS 05:54:49.727 10.48 35 WINSTON SALEM NC J.A. King Mtn bike team.
2 64 CIESLINSKI JONNATHAN 06:55:55.007  8.94 32 MIAMI FL Laflich rental car
3 292 PEREZ JONATHAN 07:20:18.860  8.45 34 FORT LAUDERDALE FL Bike America
4 67 COCHRAN KENNY 08:02:57.790  7.70 53 INDIANAPOLIS IN Gray Goat
5 26 BICKAR BRUCE 08:09:45.144  7.60 47 KANNAPOLIS NC Central Carolina Cycling Club
6 152 HARLOWE DAVID 08:35:53.997  7.21 47 GREENSBORO NC The Sport Management Group
7 43 BROWER JAMES 08:48:08.953  7.04 43 COOPER CITY FL Brower Electric
8 393 WILLIFORD JAY 09:05:01.470 6.83 39 HIGH POINT NC
9 251 MILLER JOSH 09:07:47.651  6.79 44 GREENSBORO NC Clemmons Bicycle Racing
10 216 LEMASTER WILLIAM 09:28:35.352  6.54 60 TUCKER GA Apalachee Cycles
11 164 HINES ANDREW 10:19:36.505  6.00 35 HUNTINGTON WV Butter it up
12 369 TORREALBA JOHAN 10:55:58.084  5.67 35 MIAMI FL laflich rental car

 

 

Posted: August 1, 2016
Filed under: ORAMM,Race Results

No Comments

No comments yet.

RSS feed for comments on this post.

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.