2016 White Squirrel Cycling Classic Results

whiteSquirrel-registration

Division: 63-mile
Position First Name Last Name Total MPH Age Gender Team Name City State
1 CHRIS STPETER 03:03:07.582 20.97 54 F LIBERTY BIKES PENROSE NC
2 DAN MESSENGER 03:03:07.747 20.97 39 M KINGS MOUNTAIN NC
3 CIAN EVANS 03:03:09.882 20.97 29 M ASHEVILLE NC
4 MATT SWEENEY 03:03:13.352 20.96 34 M BREVARD NC
5 WES DICKSON 03:03:13.577 20.96 40 M Sycamore Cycles PISGAH FOREST NC
6 JOHN CASH 03:03:13.887 20.96 64 M LANDRUM SC
7 JOHN MYERS 03:03:14.402 20.96 53 M cruso hideaway cabin rentals CANTON NC
8 WILLIAM BALDWIN 03:03:18.900 20.95 44 M Sycamore Cycles PISGAH FOREST NC
9 ASHLEY PARLETT 03:03:23.957 20.94 33 F Team Live-It Xtreme MOORESVILLE NC
10 MATTHEW BUSCHE 03:03:26.367 20.93 31 M UnitedhealthCare BREVARD NC
11 MATT CHAMPION 03:03:26.652 20.93 28 M Sycamore Cycles BREVARD NC
12 CRIS WILLIAMS 03:03:26.657 20.93 53 M GREENVILLE SC
13 TIM POWERS 03:10:25.390 20.17 54 M ROSMAN NC
14 STEVEN TRANTHAM 03:10:26.980 20.16 57 M FLETCHER NC
15 KIM MORROW 03:10:28.231 20.16 50 F eliteFITcoach/Pepper GREENVILLE SC
16 HANK BIRDSONG 03:10:52.900 20.12 62 M Kirbo CEDAR MOUNTAIN NC
17 LENNY SHAW 03:11:04.774 20.10 73 M SARASOTA FL
18 MELISSA PENNSCOTT 03:11:29.896 20.05 32 F ASHEVILLE NC
19 KEVIN MORAN 03:11:29.941 20.05 67 M All Terrain Cycling BREVARD NC
20 BOB COLE 03:13:18.031 19.87 76 M BREVARD NC
21 REID SMITH 03:14:06.877 19.78 46 M Team CBC RALEIGH NC
22 LARRY PETERS 03:16:06.373 19.58 55 M MACC DECATUR GA
23 JEREMY PETERSON 03:16:06.883 19.58 45 M Pisgah Tavern PISGAH FOREST NC
24 ALAN BURKETT 03:16:45.053 19.52 49 M Fujifilm Fit GREENWOOD SC
25 GEOFF LEVY 03:17:10.163 19.48 50 M HENDERSONVILLE NC
26 TAYLOR CARTER 03:18:50.014 19.31 31 M DESTIN FL
27 JAMES SZADEK 03:20:09.230 19.19 44 M ASHEVILLE NC
28 PHIL CARTER 03:20:49.166 19.12 56 M HOLT FL
29 KARIN CARTER 03:20:50.215 19.12 54 F HOLT FL
30 HUNT DAVIS 03:22:58.796 18.92 37 M RALEIGH NC
31 JOEL WING 03:22:59.316 18.92 41 M LOCUST NC
32 ALAN PARKER 03:25:07.797 18.72 43 M Sandhills Cycling Club ABERDEEN NC
33 DAVID GEBHARDT 03:26:24.788 18.60 38 M CHARLOTTE NC
34 DON GENTLE 03:26:25.068 18.60 48 M BREVARD NC
35 KYLE KUYKENDALL 03:26:46.728 18.57 46 M BorgWarner Turbo Systems ARDEN NC
36 IVAN SPRONK 03:29:09.409 18.36 55 M RALEIGH NC
37 HARVEY HAIGLER 03:29:12.974 18.36 53 M Gyros RALEIGH NC
38 ERIN HODEL 03:29:16.229 18.35 38 F Cycle Depot PALM BEACH GARDENS FL
39 ANTHONY PORTER 03:31:11.690 18.18 58 M LAKE TOXAWAY NC
40 JOHN WRIGHT 03:31:14.610 18.18 61 M MACON GA
41 ELIZABETH JORDAN 03:32:23.706 18.08 20 F Team Tokio RALEIGH NC
42 EDWIN JORDAN 03:32:23.741 18.08 56 M Team Tokio RALEIGH NC
43 ANN FOWLER 03:45:57.037 16.99 43 F MARS HILL NC
44 ANDREW FRELICK 03:46:06.937 16.98 58 M TAMPA FL
45 BAIRD BLAKE 03:47:06.998 16.91 61 M Acorn Bike Club HENDERSONVILLE NC
46 DAVID ALVES 03:47:07.053 16.91 57 M Acorn Bike Club FISHERS IN
47 MATTHEW GRUBET 03:47:25.538 16.89 33 M ASHEVILLE NC
48 SCOTT STEPHENSON 03:47:40.218 16.87 49 M HICKORY NC
49 DONALD MUNCIE 03:48:18.958 16.82 61 M KINGSTREE SC
50 DUANE WILLIAMS 03:49:56.935 16.70 69 M PINEY FLATS TN
51 GLENN SQUIRE 03:52:26.201 16.52 55 M Team BNM WEDDINGTON NC
52 THOMAS SHARP 03:52:46.076 16.50 69 M Acorn Bicycle Club HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC
53 CARINA BOTTERBUSCH 03:54:37.867 16.37 25 F WAYNESVILLE NC
54 ERIC CARLETON 03:55:22.842 16.31 61 M Acorn Bicycle Club CARMEL IN
55 TIM FRANKS 03:56:36.878 16.23 59 M FLETCHER NC
56 LUCY LUCIA 03:56:43.258 16.22 30 F ASHEVILLE NC
57 PAUL PRINCE 04:05:46.097 15.62 37 M Team BNM MATTHEWS NC
58 KAREN JACKSON 04:10:58.639 15.30 28 F COLUMBIA SC
59 LISA POWELL 04:11:39.500 15.26 54 F IRMO SC
60 SAL GRAZIANO 04:13:30.386 15.15 68 M SOUTHBURY CT
61 CHRISTOPHER BRADY 04:15:07.232 15.05 42 M ATLANTA GA
62 ELLEN RESSEL 04:15:11.021 15.05 48 F ATLANTA GA
63 SAMANTHA ISAKSON 04:18:51.288 14.83 30 F ASHEVILLE NC
64 COREY ANTHONY 04:23:26.976 14.58 39 M GREENWOOD SC
65 TOM LOCKHART 04:23:28.146 14.57 43 M Finish Well Endurance GREENVILLE SC
66 KIMBERLY HAYNES 04:23:30.405 14.57 39 F TAYLORS SC
67 SAM STEVENS 04:23:30.765 14.57 44 M cycle haus GREENVILLE SC
68 NEIL ASHTON 04:30:04.949 14.22 56 M Clemmons Bicycle ADVANCE NC
69 BRIAN LUBE 04:45:59.147 13.43 42 M Vive GREENVILLE SC
70 ROBERT POPE 04:54:17.351 13.05 70 M WAYNESVILLE NC
71 LUIS GARCIA 04:54:27.240 13.04 43 M SIMPSONVILLE SC
72 TODD GERVAIS 04:54:31.100 13.04 49 M Cycle Haus SIMPSONVILLE SC
73 THOMAS DARBY 04:54:31.580 13.04 36 M SIMPSONVILLE SC
Division: 40 mile
Position First Name Last Name Total MPH Age Gender Team Name City State
1 JANET KROTKI 01:54:31.893 21.48 58 F STUART FL
2 JACK TURPIN 01:55:32.709 21.29 41 M WEST UNION SC
3 TODD STRYSZKO 01:55:42.669 21.26 35 M KNOXVILLE TN
4 DAN WEST 02:01:18.637 20.28 56 M ATLANTA GA
5 RYAN WILSON 02:01:18.906 20.28 33 M BRASELTON GA
6 MARILYN SENZ 02:08:29.865 19.15 55 F US Military Endurance Sports FLETCHER NC
7 TRACEY DREWS 02:08:29.930 19.15 56 F ASHEVILLE NC
8 BILL MEYERS 02:08:38.320 19.12 52 M PALM BEACH GARDENS FL
9 SHRAVAN NEILL 02:08:38.510 19.12 58 M STUART FL
10 RONILO TELLES 02:10:37.551 18.83 45 M ETOWAH NC
11 MICHAEL CAMBELL 02:11:13.691 18.75 44 M GREENVILLE SC
12 BONNI SCHERVONE 02:11:52.447 18.66 54 F Riptide/eps/css FLETCHER NC
13 ANNA PIGMAN 02:13:32.988 18.42 35 F ASHEVILLE NC
14 JUSTIN MEADOR 02:17:35.080 17.88 34 M MOORESVILLE NC
15 JACLYN CURTIS 02:19:53.726 17.59 35 F BREVARD NC
16 GARY COLLINS 02:26:16.679 16.82 43 M ANDERSON SC
17 CHAD HOWELL 02:26:17.759 16.82 39 M PENDLETON SC
18 ALAN SCHORK 02:28:31.145 16.56 60 M WAYNESVILLE NC
19 PHILLIP OTTERNESS 02:28:54.540 16.52 61 M ASHEVILLE NC
20 PETER TRENCH 02:31:51.577 16.20 52 M JOHNS CREEK GA
21 KITTY TARLETON 02:31:59.412 16.19 54 F GREENVILLE SC
22 BUCKY TARLETON 02:31:59.787 16.19 55 M GREENVILLE SC
23 KEVIN HACKETT 02:33:16.522 16.05 41 M ASHEVILLE NC
24 SARAH ROE 02:33:24.960 16.04 43 F ASHEVILLE NC
25 DAN FLINN 02:36:56.239 15.68 49 M ASHEVILLE NC
26 PAUL HAIBON 02:38:03.335 15.56 55 M NEW WINDSOR NY
27 DIANA STUMPF 02:42:07.987 15.17 46 F ASHEVILLE NC
28 CHARLES THIBOS 02:43:00.377 15.09 68 M KEY LARGO FL
29 ROBERT MACDOUGALL 02:43:00.477 15.09 76 M HENDERSONVILLE NC
30 LOUIS MCCRAY 02:43:04.167 15.09 72 M TRYON NC
31 RICHARD CLAYTON 02:43:09.597 15.08 67 M BREVARD NC
32 MIKE CARTER 02:43:58.027 15.00 58 M CLEVELAND SC
33 ROBERT JOHNSON 02:44:13.647 14.98 45 M DECATUR GA
34 ANTHONY RYAN 02:45:54.379 14.83 46 M SCORR OSPREY FL
35 BOBBI KIMSEY 02:46:25.744 14.78 59 F FORT MILL SC
36 GARY KIMSEY 02:46:25.969 14.78 63 M FORT MILL SC
37 MICHAEL DOOLITTLE 02:47:39.544 14.67 53 M PROSPERITY SC
38 DEBORAH MCDONALD 02:49:07.200 14.55 52 F GASTONIA NC
39 LEANN RICHARD 02:49:07.390 14.55 48 F Gaston Road Divas GASTONIA NC
40 LISA DUQUETTE 02:49:12.620 14.54 50 F GASTONIA NC
41 TREY WHITLEY 02:49:15.575 14.53 46 M GREENVILLE SC
42 AMANDA WHITLEY 02:49:15.850 14.53 45 F GREENVILLE SC
43 STACEY WOOD 02:49:17.770 14.53 34 F ASHEVILLE NC
44 WENDY UPRIGHT 02:55:29.603 14.02 56 F PENROSE NC
45 CAS MARSZAL 02:55:41.143 14.00 53 M SENECA SC
46 DAVID LAVERE 02:56:05.063 13.97 64 M WALHALLA SC
47 VANESSA LAVERE 02:56:06.023 13.97 60 F WALHALLA SC
48 RUSS EAGLESTON 02:56:10.623 13.96 61 M SALEM SC
49 RICHARD WEBSTER 02:56:11.703 13.96 77 M SALEM SC
50 BRUCE WEXLER 02:56:12.563 13.96 57 M SUWANNEE GA
51 DONNA WEXLER 02:56:13.574 13.96 53 F SENECA SC
52 TRACY TOWNS 02:56:14.109 13.96 57 M SENECA SC
53 OTTO KOHLER 02:56:14.863 13.96 69 M SENECA SC
54 RICK POOLE 02:56:16.534 13.96 61 M LANDRUM SC
55 CHRIS POBOCIK 02:56:23.379 13.95 57 M BREVARD NC
56 TANYA FRANCHI 03:00:02.700 13.66 47 F PALM CITY FL
57 LAUREL COUCHMAN 03:00:02.855 13.66 58 F STUART FL
58 STEVE MARSH 03:00:03.460 13.66 55 M PALM CITY FL
59 MIKE BARRETT 03:00:03.515 13.66 60 M STUART FL
60 LINDA POBOCIK 03:00:05.595 13.66 56 F BREVARD NC
61 ANN GABRIELSON 03:02:50.706 13.45 58 F MATTHEWS NC
62 KATHY STILL 03:04:57.237 13.30 55 F SALEM SC
63 RANDY STILL 03:04:58.312 13.30 65 M SALEM SC
64 PAMELA MACK 03:23:15.427 12.10 51 F CLEMSON SC
65 LORILYNN SPRONK 03:29:13.060 11.76 55 F RALEIGH NC
66 GARY KUYKENDALL 04:46:08.477 8.60 62 M CLINTON SC
Divistion: 25 mile
Position First Name Last Name Total MPH Age Gender Team Name City State
1 MARCUS CHAPMAN 01:17:06.375 20.23 21 M ASHEVILLE NC
2 SUZANNE ENYEDY 01:28:27.751 17.64 51 F EASTLAKE OH
3 JOSHUA PARKER 01:28:57.911 17.54 36 M Rivermen Brewing Company BELMONT NC
4 TOM WOLOSZYA 01:31:21.592 17.08 59 M TAYLORS SC
5 IAN PHILLIPS 01:34:16.154 16.55 34 M BREVARD NC
6 ROBERT PHILSON 01:34:21.594 16.53 64 M HENDERSONVILLE NC
7 CHRIS MARTIN 01:35:04.119 16.41 47 M HAMPSTEAD NC
8 DELIA MACMILLAN 01:42:52.128 15.17 51 F PISGAH FOREST NC
9 JOHN PALIOTTI 01:42:52.228 15.17 14 M SURF CITY NC
10 DALE VALENTINE 01:46:01.609 14.71 56 M ATLANTA GA
11 MEG PIGMAN 01:46:46.905 14.61 36 F ASHEVILLE NC
12 GREG CORRAL 01:50:08.502 14.16 30 M Wrenched Bicycles GAINESVILLE GA
13 JEFF BALDWIN 01:50:22.231 14.13 59 M TALBOTT TN
14 JAIME PARLETT 01:55:14.244 13.54 35 F BIG PINE KEY FL
15 MARIA MCKEOWN 01:55:45.609 13.48 47 F ROANOKE VA
16 LENA LOWELL 01:58:27.645 13.17 30 F MIAMI FL
17 ED JOHNSON 01:58:27.731 13.17 37 M MIAMI FL
18 JENNIFER JACOBS 01:58:35.130 13.16 49 F GREENVILLE SC
19 ANN LOCKWOOD 01:58:37.306 13.15 49 F GREENVILLE SC
20 DAN FISHER 02:03:31.103 12.63 54 M ASHEVILLE NC
21 KIM CLAYTON 02:04:22.098 12.54 40 F CULLOWHEE NC
22 JACOB KISER 02:05:22.814 12.44 27 M CENTRAL SC
23 ELIZABETH HOLMAN 02:05:52.609 12.39 26 F DALLAS TX
24 JOHN HOLMAN 02:05:54.484 12.39 60 M GREENWOOD SC
25 BARBARA HOLMAN 02:05:56.249 12.39 63 F GREENWOOD SC
26 BRADLEY POWELL 02:07:41.740 12.22 28 M ANDERSON SC
27 CLARISSA POWELL 02:09:55.191 12.01 27 F ANDERSON SC
28 GINA MARTIN 02:14:21.633 11.61 50 F HAMPSTEAD NC
29 DONNA PALIOTTI 02:14:21.913 11.61 45 F SURF CITY NC
30 CHRISTINE DAVIS 02:23:30.473 10.87 52 F SENECA SC
31 JACQUIE WILSON 02:25:13.691 10.74 55 F CENTRAL SC
32 ELIZABETH SMITH 02:25:16.179 10.74 42 F BREVARD NC
33 ASHLEY HAIGLER 02:25:32.328 10.72 54 F Team on Draft RALEIGH NC
34 THERESA STOW 02:25:32.528 10.72 50 F RALEIGH NC
35 TARA PARKS 03:29:10.589 7.46 45 F RALEIGH NC
Posted: October 15, 2016
Filed under: Race Results,White Squirrel Classic

No Comments

No comments yet.

RSS feed for comments on this post.

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.