2017 Pisgah Stage Race Final Results

Overall Results Through Stage 5


Division: Open Men
Bib # Position Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Age City State Team Name
167 1 COWIE TRISTAN 1:46:05.00 2:14:28.27 2:31:53.40 2:31:35.00 2:04:47.26 11:08:48.93 28 MILLS RIVER NC Triple Oaks Racing
165 2 PAXSON SPENCER 1:46:24.00 2:14:27.75 2:31:44.09 2:32:53.47 2:04:43.76 11:10:13.07 33 BELLINGHAM WA Kona Bikes/WTB/Shimano/ClifBar
86 3 WERNER KERRY 1:47:14.00 2:16:03.19 2:45:37.41 2:38:57.86 2:10:30.84 11:38:23.29 26 WINSTON SALEM NC Kona Endurance Team
172 4 RIMMER CORY 1:57:47.00 2:26:49.20 2:45:37.41 2:46:28.24 2:10:29.99 12:07:11.84 27 TOWNSEND TN Kona/Nox Composite/CaneCreek/TruckerCo
176 5 BRAGG NICK 1:59:30.00 2:29:04.10 2:46:38.72 2:45:52.21 2:14:24.79 12:15:29.82 27 ASHEVILLE NC Organic Valley/Hi Ball Energy
90 6 ORTIZ BARRANCO ANTONIO 1:48:45.00 2:31:51.62 2:34:39.96 2:37:04.05 2:48:38.13 12:20:58.76 40 OJEN SPAIN BH – Castelli
177 7 SNYDER CHARLIE 2:03:34.00 2:28:20.60 2:50:56.31 2:49:33.64 2:15:29.16 12:27:53.71 26 HARRISONBURG VA Blue Stone Bike and Run/ Starlight
287 8 BAILEY DYLAN 2:03:52.00 2:29:37.30 2:53:06.50 2:50:26.45 2:16:23.53 12:33:25.78 35 THUNDER BAY CANADA Catalyst Coaching and Sportlab
175 9 TRIES CHRIS 1:59:29.00 2:35:25.24 2:55:56.91 2:52:45.33 2:12:39.11 12:36:15.59 38 JOHNSON CITY TN
180 10 NORIEGA ROBERTO 2:08:10.00 2:32:37.83 2:47:23.16 2:56:03.37 2:19:05.66 12:43:20.03 22 PANAJACHEL GUATEMALA
79 11 NIELSON ERIK 2:04:58.00 2:35:25.70 2:59:56.11 2:59:06.29 2:20:59.89 13:00:25.99 33 CLEMSON SC SouthPaw Cycles
57 12 LOWRY CHRIS 2:03:53.00 2:41:46.06 3:03:13.18 3:04:12.01 2:22:36.55 13:15:40.80 31 LA CROSSE WI Smiths Bike Shop
83 13 MEJIA SAMUEL 2:07:20.00 2:39:32.47 3:07:41.97 3:03:34.65 2:24:05.14 13:22:14.22 36 AVENTURA FL SpeedStar / Big Wheel Cycles Miami
164 14 LANG EVAN 2:08:13.00 2:34:54.08 3:03:32.15 3:01:16.53 2:45:35.76 13:33:31.52 26 RICHMOND VA RBS Offroad
59 15 RUPNOW JEFF 2:08:08.00 2:40:17.79 3:04:39.52 3:15:03.84 2:27:23.79 13:35:32.94 40 COLUMBUS OH Evolution Training Cycles
89 16 CONRECODE KEVIN 2:08:49.00 2:38:11.22 3:11:24.30 3:09:39.39 2:28:03.55 13:36:07.46 28 ASHEVILLE NC Industry Nine
179 17 COLLINS WADE 2:10:05.00 2:41:23.73 3:13:11.53 3:17:23.41 2:32:56.69 13:55:00.36 25 KINGSPORT TN Team America
91 18 BROWN BENJAMIN 2:06:16.00 2:45:12.52 3:10:25.95 3:23:37.80 2:30:51.10 13:56:23.36 37 WILMINGTON NC J. A. King Mountain Bike Team
26 19 FERNANDES THIAGO 2:10:30.00 2:48:00.89 3:12:50.91 3:17:00.67 2:35:09.40 14:03:31.87 32 NOVA LIMA BRASIL IBH Negocios Imobiliarios / OCE
98 20 BABCOCK JAMIE 2:15:03.00 2:47:32.79 3:16:37.36 3:21:30.91 2:34:30.12 14:15:14.18 28 AIKEN SC Southern Wheelworks
169 21 CHAMBERS CAMERON 2:22:07.00 2:50:30.97 3:18:08.34 3:18:51.31 2:43:00.21 14:32:37.84 36 COLORADO SPRINGS CO Wahoo Fitness
76 22 HAHN NICHOLAS 2:23:24.00 2:56:59.87 3:27:22.95 3:19:15.85 2:34:42.07 14:41:44.74 35 WILMINGTON NC Two Wheeler Dealer
286 23 SOMERTON BEN 2:25:36.00 2:58:51.78 3:25:52.45 3:26:53.12 2:38:44.15 14:55:57.50 35 PALMERSTON NORTH NEW ZEALAND
87 24 RUIZ DIEGO 2:19:00.00 2:57:04.64 3:27:15.12 3:32:22.86 2:50:18.97 15:06:01.59 32 AVENTURA FL
162 25 PICKELS ROBERT 2:28:58.00 3:02:00.12 3:26:52.58 3:29:40.68 2:41:37.16 15:09:08.54 35 BOULDER CO Pearl Izumi
285 26 MEJIA JAIME 2:17:13.00 2:57:20.70 3:33:46.88 3:26:14.25 2:55:53.00 15:10:27.83 38 COLOMBIA COLUMBIA SpeedStar / Big Wheel Cycles Miami
96 27 KESECKER MATTHEW 2:24:27.00 3:06:34.12 3:30:37.29 3:36:19.02 2:48:00.56 15:25:57.99 39 CULPEPER VA Blue Ridge Cyclery/Hammer Nutrition
82 28 CHAMBERLAIN AARON 2:29:30.00 3:05:50.70 3:34:33.51 3:38:23.50 2:44:12.48 15:32:30.20 36 CLARKSTON GA Singletracks/Faster Mustache
27 29 DAVIS BRANDON 2:27:57.00 3:00:21.02 3:39:10.72 4:04:24.34 2:48:33.93 16:00:27.00 34 WILMINGTON NC Wattage Cottage Coaching
99 30 MIONI RODRIGO 2:24:44.00 3:05:39.48 3:52:43.38 4:05:18.76 2:59:57.02 16:28:22.64 35 SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS SPAIN adriana nascimento
92 31 ELLEDGE TJ 2:40:06.00 3:23:41.83 3:49:55.68 3:49:02.03 2:59:05.69 16:41:51.23 35 GREENSBORO NC Recycles MTB Team
174 32 WILLIAMS NOAH 2:31:53.00 3:16:21.43 4:00:17.75 3:55:29.18 3:02:21.56 16:46:22.93 33 DECATUR GA Faster Mustache
159 33 VEIHMAN CHRISTOPHER 2:37:29.00 3:33:47.66 3:48:19.60 3:47:24.15 2:59:57.23 16:46:57.64 31 EVANS GA Canfield Brothers Bikes
74 34 BALET DEVON 2:48:10.00 3:24:21.08 3:57:06.48 3:50:20.85 2:51:40.87 16:51:39.28 33 GRAND JUNCTION CO Revere Electric Supply
171 35 KOMANSKI CHRIS 2:32:41.00 3:15:43.56 3:44:27.52 4:32:05.75 2:47:59.06 16:52:56.89 33 WINSTON SALEM NC Paul’s Cycling and Fitness
166 36 DRIVER JOE 2:08:10.00 2:39:00.88 3:02:40.48 3:29:20.30 5:58:39.19 17:17:50.85 35 BREVARD NC Sycamore Cycles
181 37 SCHMIDT ANDREW 2:42:01.00 3:27:36.94 4:08:54.43 3:58:27.86 3:03:20.23 17:20:20.47 30 PHILADELPHIA PA Kelpius Cycling
56 38 GUTIERREZ PATRICK 2:46:23.00 3:32:56.93 4:02:15.31 4:02:05.88 2:58:44.95 17:22:26.08 35 CHARLOTTE NC
88 39 MORRIS JEFF 2:55:06.00 3:43:57.66 4:11:39.17 4:09:58.41 3:16:06.90 18:16:48.14 40 RICHMOND VA
95 40 RALPH MATTHEW 2:44:58.00 3:51:34.05 4:15:32.54 4:18:46.52 3:06:52.23 18:17:43.34 35 WARRENTON VA CAMBO
97 41 SLAVIN JERICO 2:51:26.00 3:49:35.56 4:10:48.36 4:19:04.20 3:17:22.49 18:28:16.61 38 KING GEORGE VA FAMBE
29 42 DODDS ERIC 3:06:26.00 3:46:25.01 4:14:04.01 4:09:58.32 3:19:05.14 18:35:58.48 30 GREENVILLE SC
84 43 VARGAS NICK 2:47:34.00 3:31:40.40 4:35:46.17 4:24:58.03 3:33:15.69 18:53:14.28 35 SUNNY ISLES BEACH FL SpeedStar / Big Wheel Cycles Miami
170 44 VAIL KEITH 2:51:28.00 3:38:50.03 4:42:21.07 4:58:14.77 3:14:45.00 19:25:38.87 32 APEX NC Crank Arm Brewing
93 45 WILLIS STEPHEN 3:24:14.00 3:20:31.52 4:50:15.90 4:29:39.16 3:56:34.63 20:01:15.21 41 GREENSBORO NC J. A. King Mountain Bike Team
50 46 DODDS JAMES 3:09:56.00 3:54:01.51 4:39:27.47 5:04:06.08 3:19:05.04 20:06:36.11 26 GREENVILLE SC
81 47 STANDIFER BRAD 3:29:23.00 4:12:49.47 4:47:36.39 4:37:48.06 3:51:09.20 20:58:46.12 49 MORRISTOWN TN Panther creek bicycles
94 48 KIRCHSCHLAGER JIM 3:41:28.00 7:06:52.00 6:22:59.00 6:15:40.00 4:32:23.00 27:59:22.00 47 FONTANA WI
25 49 JACKS ERRETT 3:07:21.00 5:20:07.01 5:50:16.00 7:54:37.00 5:58:39.19 28:11:00.20 27 CLEMSON SC Cranky Young Men
85 50 DURAN DUQUE JOSE F 4:36:48.00 6:06:51.76 5:50:16.00 6:54:36.98 4:58:39.19 28:27:11.93 36 MIAMI FL

Division: Open Women
Bib # Position Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Age City State Team Name
122 1 GREASER JENA 2:12:26.00 2:44:16.61 3:10:45.10 3:16:59.25 2:35:36.72 14:00:03.68 31 INVERMERE CANADA Catalyst Coaching and Sportlab
61 2 SMITH CASSIE 2:25:48.00 3:00:52.71 3:32:14.47 3:36:53.79 2:48:36.18 15:24:25.15 47 MORGANTOWN WV Pathfinder of WV
73 3 ARENSMAN ALLISON 2:29:55.00 3:08:49.95 3:33:50.73 3:41:48.24 2:49:30.57 15:43:54.49 23 VALDESE NC J. A. King Mountain Bike Team
70 4 RAZO MIKI 2:36:38.00 3:17:37.02 3:49:53.88 3:52:29.52 2:57:05.88 16:33:44.30 34 TRYON NC Clemmons Bicycle
62 5 HRINKEVICH JENNIFER 2:35:53.00 3:22:04.30 3:52:43.54 3:57:05.20 3:02:13.20 16:49:59.25 42 HUARAZ PERU Sierra Andina
63 6 DOWNEY JENNA 2:40:14.00 3:29:21.59 3:58:28.93 4:11:31.20 3:05:20.53 17:24:56.25 32 ATLANTA GA Peachtree Bikes
64 7 HUTCHENS TIFFANY 2:51:34.00 3:35:52.75 3:58:07.37 4:04:13.68 3:10:57.11 17:40:44.90 38 EVANSVILLE IN Dan’s Comp
55 8 HAYWOOD SUE 2:57:39.00 3:29:06.33 4:19:54.20 4:29:38.38 3:10:32.18 18:26:50.09 46 DAVIS WV Pearl Izumi/Shimano
66 9 EPPERSON CAMBRIE 2:51:05.00 3:35:42.01 4:12:31.98 4:38:35.55 3:32:53.01 18:50:47.55 32 ATLANTA GA Sorella Cycling P/B hincapie
60 10 MONTGOMERY BRITTANY 2:58:14.00 3:36:53.71 4:27:30.89 4:39:13.52 3:19:43.29 19:01:35.41 32 ATLANTA GA Sorella Cycling P/B Hincapie Sportswear
65 11 CARPENTER LINDSEY 2:59:48.00 3:46:38.68 4:53:37.79 4:29:36.99 3:41:09.72 19:50:51.18 23 HARRISONBURG VA Salsa
52 12 CURTIS VANESSA 2:55:02.00 3:43:39.88 4:30:26.79 5:08:58.28 3:34:11.38 19:52:18.33 40 IOWA CITY IA University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care
58 13 COOPER MELISSA 2:58:26.00 4:04:21.33 4:35:44.25 4:58:49.28 3:31:09.63 20:08:30.49 33 DURHAM NC Storm Racing Team
71 14 AHRENS LILLY 3:24:12.00 4:57:50.10 5:37:53.53 5:44:26.72 3:56:32.92 23:40:55.28 16 APEX NC J. A. King Mountain Bike Team
72 15 BIAS SARA 3:52:53.00 4:33:19.23 5:19:40.28 5:47:54.72 4:25:46.90 23:59:34.13 33 MORGANTOWN WV
54 16 GIRALDO LILLIANA 4:09:47.00 4:24:02.26 5:27:24.17 6:14:09.53 4:22:33.14 24:37:56.10 38 COLOMBIA COLUMBIA SpeedStar / Big Wheel Cycles Miami
69 17 KABEL JACQUELINE 2:56:41.00 3:50:43.80 4:55:54.13 7:21:32.00 5:40:41.00 24:45:31.93 24 FORT COLLINS CO Tokyo Joe’s
67 18 WITHROW ANNA 4:12:54.00 4:37:31.40 6:37:54.00 6:21:32.21 4:40:40.53 26:30:32.14 32 MORGANTOWN WV

Division: Master Men 40-49
Bib # Position Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Age City State Team Name
231 1 WHITMORE JOSH 2:00:53.00 2:30:30.95 2:58:37.22 2:55:18.05 2:18:54.04 12:44:13.27 41 BREVARD NC Organic Valley
227 2 REINA CASTILLO ISAAC 2:03:53.00 2:35:27.26 2:59:49.25 2:59:13.97 2:21:07.74 12:59:31.23 42 LEBRIJA SPAIN Surbikes
242 3 RODGERS TOMMY 2:04:21.00 2:37:23.35 3:02:45.92 2:56:04.11 2:22:09.04 13:02:43.43 43 GREENSBORO NC J. A. King Mountain Bike Team
222 4 MCGAHEY JACOB 2:06:54.00 2:35:42.56 3:04:26.54 3:03:34.53 2:22:59.91 13:13:37.54 42 ASHEVILLE NC Industry Nine
207 5 FULP WAKE 2:11:36.00 2:42:48.02 3:14:33.26 3:09:44.88 2:42:15.07 14:00:57.23 47 ROANOKE VA East Coasters/Moon Stompers
237 6 HUDSON MICHAEL 2:10:30.00 3:18:21.41 3:12:34.75 3:09:32.66 2:31:53.00 14:22:51.82 45 ASHEVILLE NC Juggernaut ESF
220 7 MEJIA JEAN 2:17:13.00 2:49:53.40 3:21:37.78 3:33:50.81 2:33:27.82 14:36:02.81 41 MIAMI FL big wheel
184 8 PLASSMAN JEFF 2:21:23.00 2:54:12.42 3:47:34.24 3:37:21.76 2:41:30.58 15:22:02.01 42 RICHMOND VA Design Physics Racing
236 9 WALLACE RUSTY 2:27:19.00 2:58:20.07 3:47:40.92 3:35:02.94 2:43:14.16 15:31:37.09 44 ATHENS GA Athens Mountain Racing
221 10 TREMBLAY GUILLAUME 2:30:43.00 3:15:08.01 3:47:28.62 3:43:37.51 2:39:32.89 15:56:30.03 42 MONTREAL CANADA Scott-Rackultra
226 11 DEIBERT NATHAN 5:05:55.00 2:34:45.78 2:55:26.72 3:03:35.00 2:20:48.13 16:00:30.63 40 JEREZ DE LA FRONTERA SPAIN Surbikes
229 12 VONTZ ANDREW 2:42:29.00 3:09:10.68 3:42:19.00 3:46:52.53 2:45:01.97 16:05:53.17 42 OAKLAND CA RawSteelThugs
211 13 EISEMAN ERIK 2:41:14.00 3:17:09.28 3:41:21.60 3:48:13.45 2:56:50.25 16:24:48.58 43 LAKE GENEVA WI Revere Electric Supply
232 14 BRICENO DIEGO 2:42:56.00 3:18:38.99 3:49:28.08 3:41:59.12 2:52:40.59 16:25:42.78 40 LIMA-PERU PERU MTB Fino
161 15 JARAMILLO ALEJANDRO 2:26:38.00 3:10:18.50 3:45:57.98 4:07:48.90 3:03:15.15 16:33:58.53 46 MIAMI FL Big Wheels
233 16 NAVARRO GRAU RAFAEL 2:43:41.00 3:27:51.90 3:53:07.97 3:55:52.24 2:52:21.53 16:52:54.64 45 LIMA-PERU PERU Campo Fe
216 17 STATSCEWISH HANK 2:36:45.00 3:34:00.94 3:54:38.12 3:55:52.34 2:54:10.46 16:55:26.86 42 FAIRBANKS AK
243 18 MCCONNELL PATRICK 2:45:06.00 3:25:36.74 4:01:50.44 4:05:44.59 3:12:43.86 17:31:01.63 46 HILLIARD OH Roll:Racing
68 19 DUNN NAT 2:36:16.00 3:11:31.62 4:09:14.00 4:37:47.14 3:02:43.88 17:37:32.65 46 WATKINSVILLE GA Sunshine Cycles
210 20 SILLS SCOTT 2:48:49.00 3:28:07.07 4:10:12.41 4:05:00.22 3:09:20.07 17:41:28.76 47 HICKORY NC Free Beer Friday Racing/Everyday Fix Cyclery
224 21 LEWER JOHN 2:45:17.00 3:36:38.14 4:15:50.05 4:12:02.70 3:20:34.39 18:10:22.28 46 RUMSON NJ
235 22 NEAL STEVE 2:58:58.00 3:42:34.98 4:19:38.39 4:07:49.10 3:10:47.04 18:19:47.51 49 TORONTO CANADA The Cycling Gym
230 23 LUQUE JASON 2:56:39.00 3:30:50.61 4:18:15.16 4:09:51.05 3:34:18.24 18:29:54.06 43 NEPTUNE BEACH FL Champion Cycling
201 24 WANDERS MARVIN 2:51:30.00 3:39:49.03 4:28:35.72 4:18:19.65 3:21:29.62 18:39:44.03 47 LA CROSSE WI Smith Cycling
234 25 GRANT CHARLIE 2:55:08.00 3:49:51.16 4:25:16.90 4:35:45.98 3:22:35.69 19:08:37.73 44 RALEIGH NC
215 26 JORRIS DAMON 2:58:28.00 3:51:11.60 4:29:02.55 4:11:34.98 3:39:48.03 19:10:05.16 41 JACKSONVILLE FL Team Sugarhaus
244 27 HELWER SHANE 3:28:20.00 3:35:06.41 4:05:43.57 4:57:32.66 3:04:32.11 19:11:14.76 41 CALGARY CANADA
182 28 ROQUE CHRISTOPHER 3:06:57.00 4:05:50.68 4:27:40.64 4:22:52.90 3:12:33.96 19:15:55.18 42 BERMUDA BERMUDA Spar yard / winners edge
191 29 ERN ROBERT 2:57:21.00 3:54:44.07 4:39:10.19 4:56:50.63 3:27:52.62 19:55:58.51 49 EUSTIS FL Brick City Bicycles
214 30 CEJKA TODD 2:56:40.00 3:49:04.83 4:27:42.89 5:03:26.21 3:39:47.48 19:56:41.42 46 PONTE VEDRA FL Team Sugabritches
217 31 ROSSER TODD 3:01:01.00 3:50:18.16 4:22:20.58 5:02:34.12 3:45:26.82 20:01:40.69 43 SALISBURY NC The Pedal Factory / CahabaWeb
206 32 DODDS BRETT 3:10:15.00 3:56:04.16 4:41:54.87 5:04:07.14 3:14:45.11 20:07:06.28 47 MAMMOTH LAKES CA SEMBA
241 33 LESTER BRENT 2:36:57.00 4:56:39.42 3:59:40.45 5:44:28.78 3:05:12.91 20:22:58.57 43 GREENSBORO NC J. A. King Mountain Bike Team
205 34 HARDING CHAD 3:18:14.00 4:08:49.61 4:49:02.75 5:02:34.44 3:36:26.52 20:55:07.32 42 INDIANAPOLIS IN
219 35 JOHNSON EDWARD 3:07:27.00 4:10:21.89 4:49:52.09 5:09:30.46 3:53:22.23 21:10:33.66 48 MIAMI FL speedstar/Big wheel
185 36 DEAL GARDNER 3:27:31.00 4:33:28.83 5:24:41.32 4:58:53.46 3:41:36.94 22:06:11.56 45 STATESVILLE NC Blue Mountain Revival
240 37 MOORE CHRISTOPHER 3:10:37.00 3:56:19.17 4:31:46.57 4:45:45.25 5:42:35.00 22:07:02.99 43 MOUNT PLEASANT SC Mount Pleasant Velo
200 38 HARTMAN JARED 3:22:04.00 4:25:02.12 6:01:52.96 5:32:16.97 3:49:11.12 23:10:27.16 45 OCALA FL Brick City Bicycles
202 39 PINTO ERNESTO 3:35:53.00 4:15:06.15 5:23:33.30 5:43:27.89 4:24:18.27 23:22:18.62 41 QUITO EQUADOR
212 40 LACROIX JOSHUA 3:33:47.00 5:12:07.49 6:22:59.13 6:14:00.30 4:19:34.49 25:42:28.41 41 LAKE GENEVA WI Revere electric supply
187 41 MOORE LIBERTY 4:05:55.00 5:54:36.98 5:52:11.67 6:12:45.59 4:42:35.38 26:48:04.62 45 OTTAWA CANADA Cafe Con Leche

Division: Master Women 40+
Bib # Position Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Age City State Team Name
80 1 HOEFLER EMILY 2:34:45.00 3:16:58.16 3:51:58.67 3:59:14.35 2:59:10.79 16:42:06.98 40 MORGANTOWN WV
120 2 HINES SUNDRA 3:03:46.00 3:43:54.58 4:17:55.08 4:23:52.89 3:27:24.65 18:56:53.19 43 RIDGWAY CO
119 3 SIMPSON LORETTA 2:57:01.00 3:40:15.53 4:49:25.75 4:47:27.51 3:31:22.75 19:45:32.53 56 WOODSTOCK GA Peachtree Bikes/Atlanta GA
78 4 VERNON ALICE 3:27:25.00 4:23:21.19 4:29:01.80 4:52:39.49 3:33:00.02 20:45:27.50 57 MORGANTOWN WV Pathfinder
121 5 CROSS KIM 3:13:40.00 4:16:34.43 5:00:32.20 5:02:57.67 3:48:22.74 21:22:07.04 43 ATLANTA GA Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
77 6 ROSS MISSY 3:29:25.00 4:22:58.39 5:06:13.38 5:14:12.40 3:59:07.90 22:11:57.07 49 COLORADO SPRINGS CO
118 7 DOHSE HEIDI 3:50:16.00 5:46:37.86 5:53:27.66 6:12:40.88 4:15:57.51 25:58:59.91 53 BOULDER CO BackCountry Lifeline / TdH
51 8 HIGGINS CHRISTINA 4:29:21.00 6:01:45.30 6:32:04.44 6:43:16.02 5:09:21.42 28:55:48.18 47 ALEXANDRIA VA Quantico MTB Club
100 9 PANDOLI JENNIFER 4:20:46.00 5:36:36.08 7:32:04.00 6:34:12.87 5:04:53.00 29:08:31.96 41 MANCHESTER CT

Division: Master Men 50+
Bib # Position Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Age City State Team Name
260 1 HINES KEVIN 2:10:07.00 2:42:54.79 3:07:41.78 3:09:51.35 2:29:31.22 13:40:06.14 57 EAST WAREHAM MA Corner Cycle
274 2 JEWETT WILLEM 2:16:35.00 2:52:23.69 3:22:42.05 3:17:45.89 2:37:15.15 14:26:41.79 54 RIPTON VT
256 3 LANDRY RICK 2:19:04.00 2:51:07.19 3:20:02.38 3:19:18.18 2:37:52.48 14:27:24.24 56 KITCHENER CANADA Speed River Bicycle
264 4 KUHN JOHN 2:26:50.00 2:55:37.37 3:24:52.07 3:26:11.13 2:39:04.95 14:52:35.52 50 SUMMIT NJ High Gear Cyclery
261 5 COLLINS PETER 2:20:43.00 2:58:43.02 3:30:05.69 3:28:17.06 2:42:33.49 15:00:22.26 56 WEST BRIDGEWATER MA Lefty and Righty
259 6 SOARES EDUARDO 2:25:41.00 2:57:14.50 3:29:16.00 3:34:42.52 2:44:14.42 15:11:08.44 51 NOVA LIMA BRASIL
257 7 MILLER CHARLES 2:27:21.00 3:04:55.71 3:36:52.98 3:29:44.16 2:35:25.96 15:14:19.81 57 BREVARD NC Rescue Racing
265 8 FRITH JIM 2:28:36.00 3:01:55.56 3:34:22.24 3:33:28.82 2:44:43.28 15:23:05.91 59 MARTINSVILLE VA Clemmons Bicycles
272 9 RIVERS JIM 2:31:17.00 3:10:17.62 3:37:10.30 3:48:40.77 2:52:17.68 15:59:43.37 51 KNOXVILLE TN Long Mule
270 10 JOHANNEN COLIN 2:29:55.00 3:08:31.57 3:45:49.49 3:39:51.72 2:58:52.67 16:03:00.46 50 CHELMSFORD MA Bikeman.com
254 11 BOUCHARD GERRY 2:27:57.00 3:02:23.69 3:34:53.48 3:54:18.03 3:05:38.24 16:05:10.44 52 CARVER MA
255 12 BALDWIN MARK 2:36:38.00 3:14:01.38 3:51:48.13 3:58:15.00 2:49:57.17 16:30:39.68 50 ELLIJAY GA Faster Mustache
263 13 CARRARA JOE 2:32:39.00 3:10:53.49 3:54:52.94 3:58:08.18 3:04:33.08 16:41:06.70 54 CHARLOTTE VT
189 14 HATCHER PHILIP 2:49:26.00 3:32:15.29 3:47:53.30 3:49:46.51 2:55:32.30 16:54:53.40 57 JONAS RIDGE NC Wattage Cottage
248 15 MATA CLAUDIO 2:50:21.00 3:16:11.97 3:52:43.13 4:05:18.66 3:01:46.75 17:06:21.51 52 BELO HORIZONTE BRASIL Perdidas
251 16 LOWRY FRANK 2:28:41.00 3:10:41.68 4:14:07.41 4:32:11.27 3:15:59.82 17:41:41.18 55 CHIPPEWA FALLS WI
267 17 SWAYZE GARY 2:52:56.00 3:30:04.64 4:04:39.07 4:17:53.33 3:27:51.39 18:13:24.43 55 GUELPH CANADA Maverix Racing/Progressive Nutrition
246 18 DYER VICK 2:48:33.00 3:36:39.58 4:21:05.41 4:25:52.15 3:19:37.08 18:31:47.22 64 KNOXVILLE TN Team ED / Cedar Bluff Cycles
262 19 PHILLIPPINO JOSEPH 2:45:19.00 3:45:28.75 4:27:42.56 4:29:34.35 3:18:42.04 18:46:46.70 57 LAKEVILLE MA
273 20 DUGGAN ROBERT 2:47:13.00 3:34:05.69 5:37:55.61 4:01:06.65 3:06:34.76 19:06:55.71 49 HENDERSONVILLE NC J. A. King Mountain Bike Team
258 21 REICHMANN MARK 3:06:24.00 3:58:51.16 4:44:17.19 4:40:12.74 3:52:03.09 20:21:48.18 58 ROSWELL GA The Cyclist’s Menu
266 22 SMITH HUNTER 3:09:40.00 3:53:45.69 4:44:17.93 5:07:30.86 3:29:37.84 20:24:52.32 68 BOULDER CO Alchemist
271 23 THIBERT JAMES 3:13:50.00 4:10:45.99 4:56:38.85 4:50:56.48 3:42:21.74 20:54:33.06 50 CLARKSVILLE TN
269 24 HOGE TODD 3:14:25.00 4:04:22.20 5:15:33.64 4:48:02.89 3:40:37.00 21:03:00.73 54 CHRISTIANSBURG VA For an ATM 276-620-8701
268 25 RADUY JERRY 3:29:41.00 4:20:35.09 4:56:20.06 5:29:00.67 4:07:35.10 22:23:11.92 50 CALGARY CANADA
250 26 CHARLES DUNSTAN 2:58:10.00 5:20:35.09 4:37:30.00 5:33:20.00 3:56:37.13 22:26:12.22 53 SOUTHAMPTON BERMUDA

Division: Single Speed
Bib # Position Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Age City State Team Name
279 1 WALDROP JEREMY 2:11:18.00 2:41:07.88 3:09:36.14 3:14:09.03 2:29:56.12 13:46:07.17 41 GREENSBORO NC J. A. King Mountain Bike Team
278 2 KUNZ JOSH 2:20:34.00 2:51:55.14 3:23:36.41 3:22:17.17 2:34:24.51 14:32:47.23 30 MANSFIELD OH KnobbySideDown
284 3 HICKS JONATHAN 2:26:57.00 3:09:12.95 3:53:18.16 3:37:27.91 2:54:28.49 16:01:24.51 39 CAMPOBELLO SC Trek Store South Carolina
277 4 PETERSON ANDREW 2:31:47.00 3:11:51.42 3:40:48.06 4:02:20.23 2:57:36.25 16:24:22.97 40 IOWA CITY IA University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care – Specialized
282 5 ANDERSON MARKLEY 2:40:49.00 3:23:06.55 4:05:49.33 4:07:46.89 3:11:34.39 17:29:06.16 46 OAKWOOD OH Team Crank
186 6 FRASER CAM 2:42:31.00 3:26:59.50 4:14:25.50 4:16:28.04 2:58:52.50 17:39:16.54 44 TAYLORSVILLE NC Blue Mountain Revival
281 7 HARRIS DAVID 2:38:00.00 3:29:03.29 4:14:25.66 4:26:10.88 3:04:04.17 17:51:44.00 53 PITTSFIELD NH Clark Brothers Racing
275 8 HINES EDWARD 2:50:23.00 3:39:38.63 4:28:00.52 4:22:33.77 3:24:43.18 18:45:19.11 48 RIDGWAY CO New Belgium Brewing
283 9 WORSHAM JOE 3:01:59.00 3:51:08.19 4:07:11.82 5:03:26.11 3:39:47.65 19:43:32.78 34 JACKSONVILLE FL
276 10 JANES STEPHEN 2:44:03.00 3:24:08.29 7:10:56.00 7:19:06.00 2:55:47.14 23:34:00.43 44 ASHEVILLE NC Trips For Kids WNC
280 11 CHARLAND DAVID 3:37:24.00 5:15:53.62 6:10:56.03 6:19:06.12 5:17:31.31 26:40:51.08 57 HOOKSETT NH Clark Brothers Racing

Division: Duo Open Men
Bib # Position Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Age City State Team Name
9A 1 WADSWORTH GORDON 2:00:30.00 2:30:12.75 2:56:34.91 3:02:21.62 2:19:03.34 12:48:42.62 30 ROANOKE VA Starlight Apparel/Pivot Cycles
9B 1 BARING ELLIOTT 2:00:30.00 2:30:12.38 2:56:34.55 3:02:22.11 2:19:03.76 12:48:42.81 22 DAHLONEGA GA Pivot/Starlight
8B 2 HARPER SCOTT 2:26:49.00 3:04:20.51 3:43:29.24 4:01:03.66 3:44:44.09 17:00:26.51 41 BLOUNTVILLE TN RescueRescue Racing p/b Christopher Bean
8A 2 HERGERT ANTHONY 2:26:49.00 3:04:18.99 3:43:29.92 4:01:04.09 3:44:45.20 17:00:27.21 53 CLEVELAND GA Rescue Racing fueled by Christopher Bean Coffee
6A 3 STEVENS BRAD 3:15:04.00 4:11:45.47 5:00:50.19 5:07:17.36 3:39:20.18 21:14:17.20 33 HICKORY NC Carolina Pedal Works
6B 3 HOOPER JASON 3:15:04.00 4:11:45.30 5:00:50.50 5:07:17.62 3:39:20.46 21:14:17.88 34 GRANITE FALLS NC
5B 4 HAMRICK PAUL 3:41:14.00 4:46:35.76 5:19:35.00 6:41:20.00 4:01:29.72 24:30:14.48 54 GIG HARBOR WA Team 111
5A 4 RIBEIRO DE MOACYR 3:41:14.00 4:46:35.76 5:19:34.84 6:41:20.00 4:01:29.72 24:30:14.32 56 GIG HARBOR WA Team 111
7A 5 FABBRI JOE 3:26:56.00 5:46:36.00 6:19:35.00 6:41:20.00 5:01:30.00 27:15:57.00 59 LONGWOOD FL
7B 5 MELNICK DAVID 3:26:56.00 5:46:36.00 6:19:35.00 6:41:20.00 5:01:30.00 27:15:57.00 59 LONGWOOD FL

Division: Duo Coed
Bib # Position Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Age City State Team Name
4A 1 EGURROLA MARIO 2:36:07.00 3:12:49.26 3:41:55.31 3:56:21.74 2:57:57.04 16:25:10.35 30 GUATEMALA GUATEMALA Bicimania-Scott
4B 1 CASTELLANOS MELY 2:36:07.00 3:12:51.28 3:41:56.88 3:56:35.18 2:58:00.18 16:25:30.52 32 GUATEMALA GUATEMALA Bicimania – Scott
3B 2 STEL JOCELYN 2:42:23.00 3:12:51.54 3:56:08.86 4:04:30.65 3:14:10.08 17:10:04.13 15 BURLINGTON CANADA
3A 2 STEL ROB 2:42:27.00 3:12:55.52 3:56:10.46 4:04:32.10 3:14:10.08 17:10:15.15 41 BURLINGTON CANADA Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
2A 3 MCGAHEY BEVIN 2:52:14.00 3:40:09.43 4:23:01.45 4:34:38.75 3:24:15.21 18:54:18.85 39 ASHEVILLE NC I9/kens bike shop
2B 3 RUCKER CHRISTINE 2:52:14.00 3:40:08.35 4:23:01.82 4:34:40.01 3:24:15.50 18:54:19.69 49 EAST BEND NC I9-Kens Bike

Stage 5 Only Results

Overall Enduro Results Through Stage 5

 
Female Overall
Bib # Position Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Age Gender City State Team Name
65 1 CARPENTER LINDSEY 0:08:05.05 0:09:10.10 0:08:24.24 0:10:43.43 0:25:50.50 1:02:12.12 23 F HARRISONBURG VA Salsa
55 2 HAYWOOD SUE 0:09:10.10 0:08:47.47 0:08:39.39 0:11:21.21 0:25:52.52 1:03:49.49 46 F DAVIS WV Pearl Izumi/Shimano
122 3 GREASER JENA 0:08:58.58 0:09:21.21 0:09:30.30 0:13:12.12 0:25:02.02 1:06:03.03 31 F INVERMERE CANADA Catalyst Coaching & Sportlab
64 4 HUTCHENS TIFFANY 0:10:12.12 0:09:53.53 0:09:40.40 0:13:40.40 0:28:01.01 1:11:27.27 38 F EVANSVILLE IN Dan’s Comp
73 5 ARENSMAN ALLISON 0:10:34.34 0:10:24.24 0:11:40.40 0:14:48.48 0:26:48.48 1:14:14.14 23 F VALDESE NC J A King Mountain Bike Team
61 6 SMITH CASSIE 0:09:38.38 0:10:29.29 0:10:56.56 0:15:37.37 0:27:36.36 1:14:15.15 47 F MORGANTOWN WV Pathfinder of WV
70 7 RAZO MIKI 0:10:12.12 0:11:06.06 0:11:17.17 0:15:37.37 0:27:03.03 1:15:14.14 34 F TRYON NC Clemmons Bicycle
120 8 HINES SUNDRA 0:11:37.37 0:12:03.03 0:11:24.24 0:18:52.52 0:27:40.40 1:21:36.36 43 F RIDGWAY CO
60 9 MONTGOMERY BRITTANY 0:10:58.58 0:12:07.07 0:11:50.50 0:18:31.31 0:28:52.52 1:22:17.17 32 F ATLANTA GA Sorella Cycling P/B Hincapie Sportswear
102 10 RUCKER CHRISTINE 0:11:33.33 0:12:05.05 0:12:37.37 0:17:47.47 0:28:16.16 1:22:18.18 49 F EAST BEND NC I9/kens bike shop
62 11 HRINKEVICH JENNIFER 0:10:56.56 0:12:53.53 0:13:27.27 0:17:41.41 0:28:37.37 1:23:34.34 42 F HUARAZ PERU Sierra Andina
63 12 DOWNEY JENNA 0:11:38.38 0:13:43.43 0:12:06.06 0:18:35.35 0:27:45.45 1:23:48.48 32 F ATLANTA GA Peachtree Bikes
80 13 HOEFLER EMILY 0:10:55.55 0:13:14.14 0:12:46.46 0:17:45.45 0:30:02.02 1:24:43.43 40 F MORGANTOWN WV Bicimania – Scott
104 14 CASTELLANOS MELY 0:11:23.23 0:12:31.31 0:12:52.52 0:19:05.05 0:29:10.10 1:25:02.02 32 F GUATEMALA GUATEMALA Bicimania – Scott
2 15 MCGAHEY BEVIN 0:10:55.55 0:11:52.52 0:13:01.01 0:17:51.51 0:32:48.48 1:26:27.27 39 F ASHEVILLE NC I9/kens bike shop
119 16 SIMPSON LORETTA 0:12:06.06 0:13:06.06 0:14:20.20 0:21:15.15 0:27:44.44 1:28:31.31 56 F WOODSTOCK GA Peachtree Bikes/Atlanta GA
66 17 EPPERSON CAMBRIE 0:12:15.15 0:12:46.46 0:14:33.33 0:19:55.55 0:32:19.19 1:31:47.47 32 F ATLANTA GA Sorella Cycling P/B hincapie
103 18 STEL JOCELYN 0:12:06.06 0:13:56.56 0:16:15.15 0:22:51.51 0:29:19.19 1:34:28.28 15 F BURLINGTON CANADA Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
121 19 CROSS KIM 0:12:26.26 0:14:43.43 0:15:15.15 0:22:37.37 0:32:06.06 1:37:08.08 43 F ATLANTA GA Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
118 20 DOHSE HEIDI 0:13:02.02 0:15:56.56 0:14:28.28 0:21:10.10 0:36:24.24 1:41:01.01 53 F BOULDER CO BackCountry Lifeline / TdH
52 21 CURTIS VANESSA 0:13:32.32 0:15:05.05 0:16:51.51 0:28:09.09 0:29:58.58 1:43:34.34 40 F IOWA CITY IA University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care
78 22 VERNON ALICE 0:15:43.43 0:15:37.37 0:16:15.15 0:26:34.34 0:30:58.58 1:45:06.06 57 F MORGANTOWN WV Pathfinder
77 23 ROSS MISSY 0:14:13.13 0:18:43.43 0:17:51.51 0:30:20.20 0:34:26.26 1:55:34.34 49 F COLORADO SPRINGS CO
51 24 HIGGINS CHRISTINA 0:15:59.59 0:19:17.17 0:17:16.16 0:26:47.47 0:36:34.34 1:55:53.53 47 F ALEXANDRIA VA Quantico MTB Club
58 25 COOPER MELISSA 0:15:41.41 0:21:13.13 0:28:22.22 0:25:13.13 0:29:02.02 1:59:32.32 33 F DURHAM NC Storm Racing Team
71 26 AHRENS LILLY 0:16:00.00 0:20:55.55 0:21:51.51 0:36:58.58 0:33:07.07 2:08:51.51 16 F APEX NC J A King Mountain Bike Team
72 27 BIAS SARA 0:18:37.37 0:18:37.37 0:19:55.55 0:32:05.05 0:40:57.57 2:10:10.10 33 F MORGANTOWN WV
100 28 PANDOLI JENNIFER 0:18:48.48 0:19:59.59 0:20:49.49 0:33:58.58 0:39:39.39 2:13:13.13 41 F MANCHESTER CT
54 29 GIRALDO LILLIANA 0:17:34.34 0:20:07.07 0:24:51.51 0:41:31.31 0:41:11.11 2:25:14.14 38 F COLOMBIA COLUMBIA SpeedStar / Big Wheel Cycles Miami
67 30 WITHROW ANNA 0:15:28.28 0:15:35.35 0:00:00.00 0:28:28.28 0:36:49.49 1:36:20.20 32 F MORGANTOWN WV
69 31 KABEL JACQUELINE 0:10:54.54 0:09:46.46 0:33:37.37 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00 0:54:16.16 24 F FORT COLLINS CO Tokyo Joe’s
Male Overall
Bib # Position Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total Age Gender City State Team Name
86 1 WERNER KERRY 0:06:38.38 0:07:30.30 0:06:44.44 0:09:18.18 0:21:21.21 0:51:32.32 26 M WINSTON SALEM NC Kona Endurance Team
172 2 RIMMER CORY 0:06:19.19 0:07:44.44 0:07:13.13 0:09:19.19 0:21:48.48 0:52:23.23 27 M TOWNSEND TN Kona/Nox Composite/CaneCreek/TruckerCo
167 3 COWIE TRISTAN 0:06:37.37 0:07:34.34 0:08:03.03 0:10:29.29 0:22:08.08 0:54:51.51 28 M MILLS RIVER NC Triple Oaks Racing
165 4 PAXSON SPENCER 0:06:44.44 0:08:06.06 0:08:06.06 0:10:44.44 0:22:09.09 0:55:49.49 33 M BELLINGHAM WA Kona Bikes/WTB/Shimano/ClifBar
177 5 SNYDER CHARLIE 0:08:04.04 0:08:18.18 0:07:46.46 0:10:15.15 0:22:21.21 0:56:44.44 26 M HARRISONBURG VA Blue Stone Bike and Run/ Starlight
176 6 BRAGG NICK 0:07:18.18 0:08:31.31 0:08:08.08 0:10:58.58 0:22:54.54 0:57:49.49 27 M ASHEVILLE NC Organic Valley/Hi Ball Energy
175 7 TRIES CHRIS 0:07:54.54 0:08:39.39 0:08:53.53 0:10:28.28 0:22:10.10 0:58:05.05 38 M JOHNSON CITY TN
169 8 CHAMBERS CAMERON 0:08:06.06 0:08:20.20 0:08:16.16 0:10:44.44 0:22:52.52 0:58:19.19 36 M COLORADO SPRINGS CO Wahoo Fitness
9 9 WADSWORTH GORDON 0:08:04.04 0:09:16.16 0:08:51.51 0:10:29.29 0:22:11.11 0:58:51.51 30 M ROANOKE VA Starlight Apparel/Pivot Cycles
79 10 NIELSON ERIK 0:08:20.20 0:08:37.37 0:08:35.35 0:10:32.32 0:23:19.19 0:59:22.22 33 M CLEMSON SC SouthPaw Cycles
222 11 MCGAHEY JACOB 0:08:08.08 0:08:34.34 0:08:30.30 0:11:00.00 0:24:19.19 1:00:32.32 42 M ASHEVILLE NC Industry Nine
231 12 WHITMORE JOSH 0:07:17.17 0:08:57.57 0:09:08.08 0:10:59.59 0:24:14.14 1:00:35.35 41 M BREVARD NC Organic Valley
89 13 CONRECODE KEVIN 0:08:11.11 0:08:12.12 0:07:57.57 0:12:46.46 0:23:43.43 1:00:49.49 28 M ASHEVILLE NC Industry Nine
230 14 LUQUE JASON 0:08:39.39 0:08:37.37 0:08:23.23 0:10:44.44 0:24:40.40 1:01:03.03 43 M NEPTUNE FL Champion Cycling
29 15 DODDS ERIC 0:08:17.17 0:08:45.45 0:08:35.35 0:12:00.00 0:25:23.23 1:02:59.59 30 M GREENVILLE SC
287 16 BAILEY DYLAN 0:08:38.38 0:09:27.27 0:09:26.26 0:12:19.19 0:23:19.19 1:03:08.08 35 M THUNDER BAY CANADA Catalyst Coaching & Sportlab
180 17 NORIEGA ROBERTO 0:09:29.29 0:09:23.23 0:08:32.32 0:11:57.57 0:23:49.49 1:03:10.10 22 M PANAJACHEL GUATEMALA
260 18 HINES KEVIN 0:07:41.41 0:09:40.40 0:09:52.52 0:12:19.19 0:23:54.54 1:03:26.26 57 M EAST WAREHAM MA Corner Cycle
50 19 DODDS JAMES 0:10:03.03 0:09:12.12 0:08:32.32 0:10:19.19 0:25:45.45 1:03:51.51 26 M GREENVILLE SC
83 20 MEJIA SAMUEL 0:08:37.37 0:09:27.27 0:10:16.16 0:12:44.44 0:22:51.51 1:03:55.55 36 M AVENTURA FL SpeedStar / Big Wheel Cycles Miami
237 21 HUDSON MICHAEL 0:07:32.32 0:09:36.36 0:09:44.44 0:12:12.12 0:25:01.01 1:04:06.06 45 M ASHEVILLE NC Juggernaut ESF
233 22 NAVARRO GRAU RAFAEL 0:09:25.25 0:09:23.23 0:08:41.41 0:11:30.30 0:25:23.23 1:04:23.23 45 M KEY BISCAYNE FL Campo Fe
82 23 CHAMBERLAIN AARON 0:09:05.05 0:09:14.14 0:09:09.09 0:12:13.13 0:25:17.17 1:04:58.58 36 M CLARKSTON GA Singletracks/Faster Mustache
179 24 COLLINS WADE 0:08:47.47 0:09:05.05 0:09:58.58 0:12:27.27 0:24:44.44 1:05:02.02 25 M KINGSPORT TN Team America
98 25 BABCOCK JAMIE 0:09:03.03 0:08:37.37 0:09:26.26 0:12:52.52 0:25:06.06 1:05:05.05 28 M AIKEN SC Southern Wheelworks
159 26 VEIHMAN CHRISTOPHER 0:08:54.54 0:09:08.08 0:09:06.06 0:12:16.16 0:25:42.42 1:05:07.07 31 M EVANS GA Canfield Brothers Bikes
259 27 SOARES EDUARDO 0:09:03.03 0:09:12.12 0:09:22.22 0:11:36.36 0:25:58.58 1:05:11.11 51 M NOVA LIMA BRASIL
184 28 PLASSMAN JEFF 0:08:39.39 0:09:30.30 0:09:11.11 0:12:57.57 0:25:15.15 1:05:31.31 42 M RICHMOND VA Design Physics Racing
76 29 HAHN NICHOLAS 0:08:48.48 0:09:39.39 0:09:26.26 0:12:45.45 0:25:06.06 1:05:44.44 35 M WILMINGTON NC Two Wheeler Dealer
242 30 RODGERS TOMMY 0:09:28.28 0:09:57.57 0:10:45.45 0:12:18.18 0:23:48.48 1:06:16.16 43 M GREENSBORO NC J A King Mountain Bike Team
59 31 RUPNOW JEFF 0:08:36.36 0:10:07.07 0:10:08.08 0:13:50.50 0:23:44.44 1:06:25.25 40 M COLUMBUS OH Evolution Training Cycles
91 32 BROWN BENJAMIN 0:07:40.40 0:09:47.47 0:09:59.59 0:13:16.16 0:25:46.46 1:06:27.27 37 M WILMINGTON NC J A King Mountain Bike Team
211 33 EISEMAN ERIK 0:09:31.31 0:09:40.40 0:09:24.24 0:11:55.55 0:26:09.09 1:06:39.39 43 M LAKE GENEVA WI Revere Electric Supply
90 34 ORTIZ BARRANCO ANTONIO 0:07:00.00 0:08:43.43 0:09:18.18 0:11:19.19 0:30:20.20 1:06:41.41 40 M OJEN SPAIN BH – Castelli
227 35 REINA CASTILLO ISAAC 0:09:25.25 0:09:51.51 0:11:09.09 0:13:08.08 0:23:09.09 1:06:42.42 42 M LEBRIJA SPAIN Surbikes
207 36 FULP WAKE 0:08:49.49 0:09:54.54 0:10:03.03 0:12:37.37 0:25:35.35 1:06:59.59 47 M ROANOKE VA East Coasters/Moonstompers
226 37 DEIBERT NATHAN 0:08:51.51 0:10:09.09 0:09:57.57 0:13:45.45 0:24:24.24 1:07:06.06 40 M JEREZ DE LA FRONTERA SPAIN Surbikes
109 38 BARING ELLIOTT 0:08:03.03 0:10:33.33 0:10:32.32 0:14:17.17 0:23:55.55 1:07:20.20 22 M DAHLONEGA GA Pivot/Starlight
68 39 DUNN NAT 0:09:46.46 0:09:12.12 0:09:05.05 0:12:29.29 0:27:18.18 1:07:49.49 46 M WATKINSVILLE GA Sunshine Cycles
279 40 WALDROP JEREMY 0:08:41.41 0:10:06.06 0:10:48.48 0:14:12.12 0:24:18.18 1:08:05.05 41 M GREENSBORO NC J A King Mountain Bike Team
278 41 KUNZ JOSH 0:09:23.23 0:09:42.42 0:10:44.44 0:13:18.18 0:25:04.04 1:08:11.11 30 M MANSFIELD OH KnobbySideDown
257 42 MILLER CHARLES 0:09:23.23 0:10:01.01 0:10:17.17 0:13:41.41 0:24:52.52 1:08:14.14 57 M BREVARD NC Rescue Racing
248 43 MATA CLAUDIO 0:09:34.34 0:10:02.02 0:09:17.17 0:12:39.39 0:26:42.42 1:08:15.15 52 M BELO HORIZONTE BRASIL Perdidas
286 44 SOMERTON BEN 0:09:26.26 0:09:24.24 0:09:32.32 0:14:19.19 0:25:34.34 1:08:15.15 35 M PALMERSTON NORTH NEW ZEALAND
57 45 LOWRY CHRIS 0:09:00.00 0:10:21.21 0:10:46.46 0:14:26.26 0:23:53.53 1:08:26.26 31 M LA CROSSE WI Smiths Bike Shop
261 46 COLLINS PETER 0:08:52.52 0:10:20.20 0:10:45.45 0:14:02.02 0:24:39.39 1:08:38.38 56 M WEST BRIDGEWATER MA Lefty and Righty
232 47 BRICENO DIEGO 0:10:26.26 0:10:06.06 0:09:43.43 0:12:49.49 0:26:04.04 1:09:08.08 40 M LIMA-PERU PERU MTB Fino
96 48 KESECKER MATTHEW 0:09:54.54 0:10:57.57 0:11:06.06 0:12:12.12 0:25:16.16 1:09:24.24 39 M CULPEPER VA Blue Ridge Cyclery/Hammer Nutrition
174 49 WILLIAMS NOAH 0:09:34.34 0:09:31.31 0:09:20.20 0:12:52.52 0:28:09.09 1:09:25.25 33 M DECATUR GA Faster Mustache
26 50 FERNANDES THIAGO 0:09:25.25 0:10:10.10 0:11:16.16 0:14:03.03 0:24:33.33 1:09:26.26 32 M NOVA LIMA BRASIL IBH Negocios Imobiliarios / OCE
74 51 BALET DEVON 0:10:30.30 0:09:41.41 0:10:20.20 0:12:00.00 0:27:12.12 1:09:43.43 33 M GRAND JUNCTION CO Revere Electric Supply
256 52 LANDRY RICK 0:09:39.39 0:10:32.32 0:10:09.09 0:13:43.43 0:25:40.40 1:09:43.43 56 M KITCHENER CANADA Speed River Bicycle
92 53 ELLEDGE TJ 0:09:42.42 0:10:07.07 0:09:43.43 0:13:40.40 0:26:37.37 1:09:48.48 35 M GREENSBORO NC Recycles MTB Team
265 54 FRITH JIM 0:09:57.57 0:10:39.39 0:10:14.14 0:14:16.16 0:25:06.06 1:10:12.12 59 M MARTINSVILLE VA Clemmons Bicycles
274 55 JEWETT WILLEM 0:08:39.39 0:13:44.44 0:10:08.08 0:13:10.10 0:25:06.06 1:10:48.48 54 M RIPTON VT
99 56 MIONI RODRIGO 0:09:22.22 0:10:19.19 0:11:08.08 0:13:23.23 0:26:41.41 1:10:53.53 35 M SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS SPAIN Adriana Nascimento
164 57 LANG EVAN 0:07:13.13 0:08:17.17 0:07:54.54 0:10:13.13 0:37:50.50 1:11:26.26 26 M RICHMOND VA RBS Offroad
210 58 SILLS SCOTT 0:09:34.34 0:10:50.50 0:09:57.57 0:12:55.55 0:28:16.16 1:11:31.31 47 M HICKORY NC Free Beer Friday Racing/Everyday Fix Cyclery
236 59 WALLACE RUSTY 0:10:22.22 0:11:21.21 0:11:43.43 0:14:16.16 0:24:27.27 1:12:08.08 44 M ATHENS GA Athens Mountain Racing
214 60 CEJKA TODD 0:09:23.23 0:09:04.04 0:08:37.37 0:19:29.29 0:25:48.48 1:12:22.22 46 M PONTE VEDRA FL Team Sugabritches
270 61 JOHANNEN COLIN 0:09:33.33 0:10:29.29 0:10:45.45 0:14:50.50 0:27:07.07 1:12:43.43 50 M CHELMSFORD MA Bikeman.com
215 62 JORRIS DAMON 0:11:03.03 0:10:48.48 0:10:09.09 0:14:47.47 0:26:09.09 1:12:57.57 41 M JACKSONVILLE FL Team Sugarhaus
220 63 MEJIA JEAN 0:09:36.36 0:10:36.36 0:11:43.43 0:16:07.07 0:25:15.15 1:13:16.16 41 M MIAMI FL Big Wheel
285 64 MEJIA JAIME 0:09:36.36 0:11:04.04 0:11:46.46 0:13:56.56 0:27:41.41 1:14:04.04 38 M COLOMBIA COLUMBIA SpeedStar / Big Wheel Cycles Miami
235 65 NEAL STEVE 0:10:23.23 0:10:23.23 0:10:31.31 0:14:36.36 0:28:19.19 1:14:12.12 49 M TORONTO CANADA The Cycling Gym
6 66 STEVENS BRAD 0:09:07.07 0:09:20.20 0:10:49.49 0:16:53.53 0:29:17.17 1:15:27.27 33 M HICKORY NC Carolina Pedal Works
221 67 TREMBLEY GUILLAUME 0:10:24.24 0:11:37.37 0:11:55.55 0:17:07.07 0:24:26.26 1:15:29.29 42 M MONTREAL CA Scott-Rackultra
264 68 KUHN JOHN 0:12:51.51 0:10:52.52 0:10:20.20 0:15:55.55 0:25:57.57 1:15:55.55 50 M SUMMIT NJ High Gear Cyclery
206 69 DODDS BRETT 0:10:33.33 0:11:11.11 0:11:32.32 0:15:32.32 0:27:22.22 1:16:10.10 47 M MAMMOTH LAKES CA SEMBA
162 70 PICKELS ROBERT 0:10:41.41 0:11:35.35 0:11:34.34 0:15:59.59 0:26:26.26 1:16:14.14 35 M BOULDER CO Pearl Izumi
284 71 HICKS JONATHAN 0:09:38.38 0:10:45.45 0:11:37.37 0:15:30.30 0:28:57.57 1:16:27.27 39 M CAMPOBELLO SC Trek Store South Carolina
87 72 RUIZ DIEGO 0:10:03.03 0:11:27.27 0:11:15.15 0:17:46.46 0:26:02.02 1:16:31.31 32 M AVENTURA FL
108 73 HARPER SCOTT 0:10:19.19 0:11:14.14 0:11:02.02 0:16:20.20 0:27:38.38 1:16:33.33 41 M BLOUNTVILLE TN Rescue Racing p/b Christopher Bean
224 74 LEWER JOHN 0:09:39.39 0:10:38.38 0:11:15.15 0:16:31.31 0:28:57.57 1:16:59.59 46 M RUMSON NJ
181 75 SCHMIDT ANDREW 0:10:35.35 0:11:32.32 0:11:51.51 0:16:27.27 0:27:12.12 1:17:37.37 30 M PHILADELPHIA PA Kelpius Cycling
171 76 KOMANSKI CHRIS 0:09:22.22 0:10:03.03 0:09:54.54 0:24:04.04 0:24:34.34 1:17:57.57 33 M WINSTON SALEM NC Paul’s Cycling and Fitness
229 77 VONTZ ANDREW 0:11:18.18 0:11:58.58 0:11:44.44 0:16:51.51 0:26:27.27 1:18:18.18 42 M OAKLAND CA RawSteelThugs
263 78 CARRARA JOE 0:10:36.36 0:12:46.46 0:11:53.53 0:16:17.17 0:28:07.07 1:19:39.39 54 M CHARLOTTE VT
191 79 ERN ROBERT 0:10:59.59 0:11:25.25 0:10:53.53 0:17:29.29 0:29:09.09 1:19:55.55 49 M EUSTIS FL Brick City Bicycles
4 80 EGURROLA MARIO 0:08:25.25 0:12:33.33 0:12:00.00 0:17:51.51 0:29:17.17 1:20:05.05 30 M GUATEMALA GUATEMALA Bicimania-Scott
95 81 RALPH MATTHEW 0:12:30.30 0:12:33.33 0:10:52.52 0:16:02.02 0:28:39.39 1:20:35.35 35 M WARRENTON VA CAMBO
88 82 MORRIS JEFF 0:11:04.04 0:11:37.37 0:12:37.37 0:17:13.13 0:28:39.39 1:21:10.10 40 M RICHMOND VA
269 83 HOGE TODD 0:11:24.24 0:12:46.46 0:11:32.32 0:16:32.32 0:29:22.22 1:21:35.35 54 M CHRISTIANSBURG VA For an ATM 276-620-8701
186 84 FRASER CAM 0:10:25.25 0:11:23.23 0:12:55.55 0:19:33.33 0:27:33.33 1:21:48.48 44 M TAYLORSVILLE NC Blue Mountain Revival
81 85 STANDIFER BRAD 0:10:54.54 0:11:20.20 0:12:04.04 0:13:55.55 0:33:38.38 1:21:51.51 49 M MORRISTOWN TN Panther creek bicycles
56 86 GUTIERREZ PATRICK 0:11:08.08 0:12:29.29 0:12:44.44 0:18:05.05 0:27:28.28 1:21:53.53 35 M CHARLOTTE NC
216 87 STATSCEWISH HANK 0:11:25.25 0:13:06.06 0:12:00.00 0:16:19.19 0:29:04.04 1:21:54.54 42 M FAIRBANKS AK
277 88 PETERSON ANDREW 0:10:37.37 0:12:06.06 0:12:22.22 0:19:59.59 0:27:03.03 1:22:07.07 40 M IOWA CITY IA University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care – Specialized
243 89 MCCONNELL PATRICK 0:10:45.45 0:11:49.49 0:12:39.39 0:17:21.21 0:29:41.41 1:22:15.15 46 M HILLIARD OH Roll:Racing
185 90 DEAL GARDNER 0:10:25.25 0:12:03.03 0:11:13.13 0:17:49.49 0:30:54.54 1:22:24.24 45 M STATESVILLE NC Blue Mountain Revival
272 91 RIVERS JIM 0:10:59.59 0:12:41.41 0:13:04.04 0:18:00.00 0:28:27.27 1:23:12.12 51 M KNOXVILLE TN Long Mule
106 92 HOOPER JASON 0:10:42.42 0:12:04.04 0:13:35.35 0:20:26.26 0:27:35.35 1:24:22.22 34 M GRANITE FALLS NC
234 93 GRANT CHARLIE 0:11:34.34 0:12:13.13 0:13:27.27 0:18:11.11 0:29:04.04 1:24:28.28 44 M RALEIGH NC
282 94 ANDERSON MARKLEY 0:11:37.37 0:12:37.37 0:14:31.31 0:18:36.36 0:27:53.53 1:25:14.14 46 M OAKWOOD OH Team Crank
27 95 DAVIS BRANDON 0:10:14.14 0:11:36.36 0:13:47.47 0:24:06.06 0:26:06.06 1:25:49.49 34 M WILMINGTON NC Wattage Cottage Coaching
7 96 FABBRI JOE 0:11:32.32 0:11:41.41 0:13:14.14 0:18:52.52 0:31:02.02 1:26:20.20 59 M LONGWOOD FL
255 97 BALDWIN MARK 0:10:42.42 0:14:08.08 0:15:38.38 0:19:29.29 0:27:26.26 1:27:22.22 50 M ELLIJAY GA Faster Mustache
283 98 WORSHAM JOE 0:10:20.20 0:10:38.38 0:12:36.36 0:24:07.07 0:29:49.49 1:27:30.30 34 M JACKSONVILLE FL
205 99 HARDING CHAD 0:13:05.05 0:13:26.26 0:12:39.39 0:18:21.21 0:30:08.08 1:27:38.38 42 M INDIANAPOLIS IN
161 100 JARAMILLO ALEJANDRO 0:11:46.46 0:12:10.10 0:13:36.36 0:21:47.47 0:28:34.34 1:27:53.53 46 M MIAMI FL Big Wheels
273 101 DUGGAN ROBERT 0:10:49.49 0:11:45.45 0:21:49.49 0:15:36.36 0:28:10.10 1:28:08.08 49 M HENDERSONVILLE NC J A King Mountain Bike Team
246 102 DYER VICK 0:11:22.22 0:12:26.26 0:14:46.46 0:21:13.13 0:28:48.48 1:28:35.35 64 M KNOXVILLE TN Team ED / Cedar Bluff Cycles
187 103 MOORE LIBERTY 0:11:43.43 0:14:04.04 0:12:13.13 0:19:40.40 0:31:33.33 1:29:12.12 45 M OTTAWA CANADA Café Con Leche
200 104 HARTMAN JARED 0:12:01.01 0:11:00.00 0:11:25.25 0:24:30.30 0:31:31.31 1:30:26.26 45 M OCALA FL Brick City Bicycles
281 105 HARRIS DAVID 0:11:04.04 0:13:22.22 0:15:06.06 0:22:14.14 0:28:48.48 1:30:34.34 53 M PITTSFIELD NH Clark Brothers Racing
254 106 BOUCHARD GERRY 0:11:23.23 0:13:15.15 0:11:59.59 0:23:23.23 0:30:36.36 1:30:36.36 52 M CARVER MA
244 107 HELWER SHANE 0:16:58.58 0:12:13.13 0:14:25.25 0:18:05.05 0:29:21.21 1:31:02.02 41 M CALGARY CANADA
262 108 PHILLIPPINO JOSEPH 0:11:03.03 0:14:40.40 0:15:39.39 0:19:36.36 0:30:49.49 1:31:47.47 57 M LAKEVILLE MA
271 109 THIBERT JAMES 0:12:36.36 0:13:38.38 0:14:54.54 0:20:55.55 0:30:25.25 1:32:28.28 50 M CLARKSVILLE TN
267 110 SWAYZE GARY 0:12:43.43 0:13:46.46 0:15:02.02 0:21:14.14 0:29:53.53 1:32:38.38 55 M GUELPH CANADA Maverix Racing/Progressive Nutrition
3 111 STEL ROB 0:11:49.49 0:14:03.03 0:16:09.09 0:21:24.24 0:29:16.16 1:32:40.40 41 M BURLINGTON CANADA Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
182 112 ROQUE CHRISTOPHER 0:13:31.31 0:13:43.43 0:15:51.51 0:20:20.20 0:29:40.40 1:33:05.05 42 M BERMUDA BERMUDA Spar yard / winners edge
97 113 SLAVIN JERICO 0:12:16.16 0:22:02.02 0:11:35.35 0:18:35.35 0:29:03.03 1:33:31.31 38 M KING GEORGE VA FAMBE
217 114 ROSSER TODD 0:11:35.35 0:12:35.35 0:13:19.19 0:20:47.47 0:35:18.18 1:33:34.34 43 M SALISBURY NC The Pedal Factory / CahabaWeb
201 115 WANDERS MARVIN 0:11:05.05 0:13:31.31 0:15:46.46 0:25:33.33 0:28:23.23 1:34:17.17 47 M LA CROSSE WI Smith Cycling
5 116 RIBEIRO DE OLIVEIRA MOACYR 0:12:30.30 0:13:58.58 0:14:00.00 0:21:46.46 0:32:31.31 1:34:44.44 56 M GIG HARBOR WA Team 111
219 117 JOHNSON EDWARD 0:12:23.23 0:13:06.06 0:14:36.36 0:22:24.24 0:33:17.17 1:35:47.47 48 M MIAMI FL Speedstar/Big wheel
251 118 LOWRY FRANK 0:10:52.52 0:11:59.59 0:18:27.27 0:26:21.21 0:28:58.58 1:36:38.38 55 M CHIPPEWA FALLS WI
93 119 WILLIS STEPHEN 0:16:01.01 0:12:33.33 0:15:13.13 0:20:36.36 0:33:06.06 1:37:29.29 41 M GREENSBORO NC J A King Mountain Bike Team
170 120 VAIL KEITH 0:13:23.23 0:14:00.00 0:18:19.19 0:24:06.06 0:29:19.19 1:39:08.08 32 M APEX NC Crank Arm Brewing
275 121 HINES EDWARD 0:13:23.23 0:16:35.35 0:16:27.27 0:22:48.48 0:30:34.34 1:39:46.46 48 M RIDGWAY CO New Belgium Brewing
258 122 HATCHER PHILIP 0:13:10.10 0:15:22.22 0:16:41.41 0:21:09.09 0:33:39.39 1:40:00.00 57 M JONAS RIDGE NC Wattage Cottage
84 123 VARGAS NICK 0:10:46.46 0:13:15.15 0:24:05.05 0:24:22.22 0:29:14.14 1:41:41.41 35 M SUNNY ISLES BEACH FL SpeedStar / Big Wheel Cycles Miami
241 124 LESTER BRENT 0:10:00.00 0:19:50.50 0:09:55.55 0:37:02.02 0:27:06.06 1:43:53.53 43 M GREENSBORO NC J A King Mountain Bike Team
266 125 SMITH HUNTER 0:14:46.46 0:15:43.43 0:19:59.59 0:24:58.58 0:32:22.22 1:47:48.48 68 M BOULDER CO Alchemist
212 126 LACROIX JOSHUA 0:14:36.36 0:15:22.22 0:18:22.22 0:27:30.30 0:32:29.29 1:48:20.20 41 M LAKE GENEVA WI Revere electric supply
268 127 RADUY JERRY 0:17:07.07 0:15:30.30 0:14:30.30 0:26:53.53 0:35:38.38 1:49:37.37 50 M CALGARY CANADA
202 128 PINTO ERNESTO 0:15:23.23 0:15:48.48 0:16:32.32 0:27:49.49 0:36:48.48 1:52:19.19 41 M QUITO EQUADOR
280 129 CHARLAND DAVID 0:14:00.00 0:18:36.36 0:18:49.49 0:32:22.22 0:49:12.12 2:13:00.00 57 M HOOKSETT NH Clark Brothers Racing
85 130 DURAN DUQUE JOSE F 0:17:31.31 0:18:04.04 0:00:00.00 0:34:25.25 0:34:57.57 1:44:57.57 36 M MIAMI FL
276 131 JANES STEPHEN 0:11:32.32 0:13:20.20 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00 0:28:52.52 0:53:44.44 44 M ASHEVILLE NC Trips For Kids WNC
105 132 HAMRICK PAUL 0:12:49.49 0:11:19.19 0:11:39.39 0:00:00.00 0:30:47.47 1:06:34.34 54 M GIG HARBOR WA Taem 111
25 133 JACKS ERRETT 0:12:58.58 0:15:02.02 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00 0:28:00.00 27 M CLEMSON SC Cranky Young Men
240 134 MOORE CHRISTOPHER 0:13:13.13 0:17:01.01 0:17:00.00 0:26:08.08 0:00:00.00 1:13:22.22 43 M MOUNT PLEASANT SC Mount Pleasant Velo
166 135 DRIVER JOE 0:07:10.10 0:08:02.02 0:08:06.06 0:12:47.47 0:00:00.00 0:36:06.06 35 M BREVARD NC Sycamore Cycles

Stage 5 Only Enduro Results

Posted: April 16, 2017
Filed under: Pisgah Stage Race,Race Results

No Comments

No comments yet.

RSS feed for comments on this post.

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.