2017 White Squirrel Cycling Classic Results

25 Mile Results

Division: 25 mile
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age City State Team Name
1 92 ED ENYEDY 01:21:36.801 18.38 50 EASTLAKE OH Carmela’s Sanctuary of Squirrels
2 366 JOSH PARKER 01:23:37.382 17.94 37 BELMONT NC
3 141 NELSON IRVINE 01:26:38.810 17.31 64 SOUTHERN PINES NC
4 379 JOSEPH RAY 01:27:59.901 17.05 34 ELON NC
5 404 BLAKE TILLOTSON 01:28:00.473 17.05 33 BURLINGTON NC
6 115 CHRIS GROOMS 01:30:01.197 16.66 32 GIBSONVILLE NC
7 297 BOB LOCKETT 01:33:40.171 16.01 55 ZIRCONIA NC
8 239 JACOB KISER 01:34:37.615 15.85 28 CENTRAL SC
9 386 MARILYN SENZ 01:37:11.659 15.43 56 FLETCHER NC Pure Velo
10 469 JAIME JOHNSON 01:37:22.855 15.41 40 FAIRVIEW NC Pure Velo
11 292 VANESSA LAVERE 01:39:46.735 15.04 61 WALHALLA SC
12 298 GINNY LOCKETT 01:43:57.404 14.43 50 ZIRCONIA NC
13 70 CHRISTIE CAUBLE 01:46:47.298 14.05 43 BREVARD NC
14 147 DAVID JOYCE 01:46:51.631 14.04 64 BREVARD NC
15 148 LYNNE JOYCE 01:46:53.029 14.03 58 BREVARD NC
16 110 LAURIE GREGORY 01:51:35.761 13.44 39 GREENVILLE SC
17 112 CHRIS GREGORY 01:51:35.761 13.44 39 GREENVILLE SC
18 357 DAN MORRIS 01:52:00.492 13.39 58 LAUREL PARK NC
19 56 ANDY BRINKLEY 01:52:14.125 13.37 57 FLETCHER NC
20 445 DAVID DAVIS 01:52:14.917 13.37 54 WEAVERVILLE NC
21 446 JENNY DAVIS 01:52:17.008 13.36 54 WEAVERVILLE NC
22 138 BARBARA HOLMAN 01:59:06.639 12.59 64 GREENWOOD SC
23 347 MIRTHA MENDOZA 01:59:17.561 12.58 59 ASHEVILLE NC
24 451 SUE DAVIS 01:59:23.851 12.56 53 TRAVELERS REST SC USMES
25 390 ROXANN SIZEMORE 01:59:44.174 12.53 63 ALEXANDER NC
26 439 EDDIE HAWKINS 02:00:03.683 12.49 46 ASHEVILLE NC
27 94 VALERIE EVANS 02:14:40.982 11.14 39 JEFFERSON CITY TN
28 99 AMY FLEMING 02:20:39.359 10.66 45 ASHEVILLE NC
29 358 JIM MUSSELWHITE 02:20:41.114 10.66 69 BREVARD NC
30 473 DAVID KINGERY 02:24:45.063 10.36 62 COLUMBUS SC
31 238 MICHELE KINGERY 02:24:48.158 10.36 58 COLUMBIA SC
32 84 JOHN DEGNI 02:24:49.686 10.36 51 MOUNT PLEASANT SC
33 356 RUTH MORLEY 02:42:13.361 9.25 67 HENDERSONVILLE NC

 

40 Mile Results

Division: 40 mile
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age City State Team Name
1 373 RICK POOLE 01:52:09.245 21.4 62 LANDRUM SC na
2 338 HEATHER MCARTHUR 02:00:24.138 19.93 43 CHARLOTTE NC
3 348 TONI MERRITT 02:05:32.618 19.12 62 REMBERT SC
4 429 DEBBIE WOODS 02:05:32.618 19.12 56 SUMTER SC None
5 116 KEVIN HACKETT 02:07:46.040 18.78 42 ASHEVILLE NC
6 407 CHRISTOPHER TIPTON 02:09:42.209 18.5 57 BREVARD NC
7 360 JENNIFER OLARU 02:12:26.780 18.12 47 CHARLOTTE NC
8 456 BRIAN HEATH 02:12:45.285 18.08 31 WAYNESVILLE NC
9 450 AARON FAY 02:18:31.547 17.33 13 LIESESTER NC
10 383 HENRY SALTER 02:18:38.232 17.31 59 CLEMSON SC
11 107 SHELLY GEER 02:18:50.546 17.29 54 CLEMSON SC
12 139 JOHN W HOLMAN 02:19:00.838 17.27 61 GREENWOOD SC
13 448 ENNIS JAMES 02:19:01.697 17.26 67 GREENVILLE SC
14 447 DRU JAMES 02:19:02.178 17.26 66 WEAVERVILLE NC
15 382 CHESLEY ROWE 02:19:02.635 17.26 60 CLEMSON SC
16 391 REID SMITH 02:21:25.756 16.97 46 RALEIGH NC Team CBC
17 95 ELTON EVANS 02:22:07.407 16.89 36 JEFFERSON CITY TN FRCC
18 27 JEFF BALDWIN 02:22:07.449 16.89 60 MORRISTOWN TN
19 291 DAVID LAVERE 02:22:29.951 16.84 65 WALHALLA SC
20 442 IAIN PIKE 02:22:30.738 16.84 55 CHARLOTTE NC
21 419 TODD WEIS 02:23:53.026 16.68 48 SEYMOUR TN SPECIALTY STAINLESS
22 462 CHRIS SULLIVAN 02:23:57.922 16.67 61 POWELL NC
23 91 BILL ENGLERT 02:24:03.390 16.66 69 SIMPSONVILLE SC
24 441 PAM KAIN 02:24:30.901 16.61 50 CHARLOTTE NC
25 279 SHAWN LANCASTER 02:24:35.659 16.6 43 STATESVILLE NC
26 254 TIM LANCASTER 02:24:35.665 16.6 55 STATESVILLE NC
27 255 CRAIG LANCASTER 02:24:36.596 16.6 33 HENDERSONVILLE NC
28 33 DAVE BARTH 02:26:15.676 16.41 71 CLYDE NC
29 370 CHRIS POBOCIK 02:26:47.110 16.35 58 BREVARD NC
30 290 RICHARDL LARSEN 02:27:21.059 16.29 48 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC
31 402 BRIAN STROMWALL 02:29:32.345 16.05 54 SIMPSONVILLE SC Cycle Haus
32 79 KEITH CUNNINGHAM 02:29:32.875 16.05 45 SIMPSONVILLE SC
33 403 CYNTHIA STROMWALL 02:29:32.902 16.05 55 SIMPSONVILLE SC Cycle Haus
34 45 TYLER BOEING 02:31:28.540 15.85 33 ASHEVILLE NC
35 443 LARRY SANDS 02:31:31.869 15.84 63 BILTMORE LAKE NC
36 437 CAMERON LANGLEY 02:33:51.547 15.6 49 PIEDMONT SC
37 343 LISA MCKINNEY 02:33:56.187 15.59 41 PICKENS SC Na
38 453 DAVID GORDON 02:34:20.826 15.55 68 ROSWELL GA
39 471 MAYLYNN OSWALD 02:35:05.597 15.48 31 ATLANTA GA SPINDLE
40 474 CHRISTIAN KINGERY 02:35:35.720 15.43 32 CHARLOTTE NC
41 413 THOMAS TREICHEL 02:35:36.237 15.42 65 SAPPHIRE NC
42 102 HELEN FOTINOS 02:35:57.533 15.39 37 BLACKSBURG VA
43 101 ANDREW FOTINOS 02:35:58.405 15.39 36 BLACKSBURG VA
44 375 TIM POWERS 02:36:49.859 15.3 55 BREVARD NC
45 376 PAT POWERS 02:36:50.255 15.3 59 BREVARD NC
46 380 LEANN RICHARD 02:37:15.155 15.26 49 GASTONIA NC none
47 140 LYNDA HOYT 02:37:21.168 15.25 54 BELMONT NC
48 454 ROY MESSER 02:37:56.402 15.2 73 LAKE TOXAWAY NC
49 87 DICK DICKINSON 02:37:56.407 15.2 71 CASHIERS NC
50 408 EIJA TIPTON 02:38:33.357 15.14 58 BREVARD NC
51 105 DANIELLE GARCIA 02:38:44.900 15.12 32 SHELBY NC Alivecubed
52 104 ALEX GARCIA 02:38:45.493 15.12 34 MORGANTON NC Alivecubed
53 50 RANDY BRACKETT 02:39:39.462 15.03 58 WAYNESVILLE NC
54 427 RICK WITZKE 02:42:34.546 14.76 54 WAKE FOREST NC
55 428 PENNY WITZKE 02:42:34.723 14.76 51 WAKE FOREST NC none
56 420 ALTON WEST 02:42:56.987 14.73 65 LEICESTER NC
57 58 JERAD BURTON 02:45:53.873 14.47 38 NEBO NC
58 137 STEVE HOGAN 02:46:16.418 14.43 39 ASHEVILLE NC Highland Brewing Company
59 405 STEPHEN TIPTON 02:46:56.230 14.38 65 HOPKINS SC
60 388 ROBERT SERGI 02:54:33.766 13.75 72 HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC
61 374 ROBERT POPE 02:58:39.302 13.43 71 WAYNESVILLE NC
62 418 RICHARD WEBSTER 02:58:52.561 13.42 78 SALEM SC
63 251 OTTO KOHLER 02:58:57.947 13.41 70 SENECA SC
64 432 HERB RICHARDSON 02:58:59.030 13.41 63 CENTRAL SC
65 89 MARY DUNNING 03:06:41.507 12.86 51 ARDEN NC
66 149 BONNIE JUDKINS 03:06:47.223 12.85 65 FAIRVIEW NC
67 355 E.K. MORLEY 03:07:43.038 12.79 86 HENDERSONVILLE NC
68 76 BOB COLE 03:14:42.918 12.33 77 BREVARD NC
69 387 JACKIE SERGI 03:29:33.259 11.45 63 HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC
70 114 MARY GROGAN 03:29:33.264 11.45 61 HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC i crew
71 296 UTA LEVINSON 04:22:18.866 9.15 53 ASHEVILLE NC

63 Mile Results

Division: 63 mile
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age City State Team Name
1 475 WES DICKSON 02:43:39.697 23.1 40 BREVARD NC SYCAMORE CYCLES
2 143 MATT JONES 02:43:39.698 23.1 33 ROSWELL GA n/a
3 100 JORDAN FOSTER 02:43:39.698 23.1 30 RIVERDALE GA 1
4 77 SETH COOLEY 02:44:48.366 22.94 33 ASHEVILLE NC Mossy Mountain Bike Works
5 463 DAVID MACKUSICK 02:46:56.230 22.64 55 SAPPHIRE NC
6 17 PATRICK AIMONE 02:46:56.230 22.64 57 BELLEVILLE MI Wolverine Sports Club
7 103 DALE FRANCUM 02:50:19.600 22.19 46 WILMINGTON NC
8 459 CARL BEHAN III 02:50:32.407 22.17 48 BREVARD NC SYCAMORE CYCLES
9 395 CODY STADLER 02:50:33.132 22.16 30 CHARLOTTE NC Rescue Project
10 458 FRED LOCASCIO 02:50:33.406 22.16 53 PLANTATION FL
11 144 ELIZABETH JORDAN 02:58:33.878 21.17 21 RALEIGH NC Team Tokio
12 460 JOHN MYERS 03:01:54.186 20.78 54 CANTON NC CROSO HIDEAWAY
13 368 LARRY PETERS 03:05:01.966 20.43 56 DECATUR GA MACC
14 409 THOMAS TOMAKA 03:05:01.966 20.43 57 ATLANTA GA Metro Atlanta Cycling Club
15 410 STEVEN TRANTHAM 03:05:02.608 20.43 58 FLETCHER NC
16 433 ROBERT RIVERS 03:06:46.042 20.24 59 ATHENS GA GA CYCLE SPORT
17 369 DAVE PETERSON 03:06:46.090 20.24 50 WATKINSVILLE GA
18 468 DAISY BREY 03:06:47.244 20.24 27 NOBLESVILLE IN
19 354 KEVIN MORAN 03:06:48.017 20.24 68 BREVARD NC All Terrain Cycling
20 365 DAN PARKER 03:06:48.021 20.24 51 CHARLESTON SC
21 145 EDWIN JORDAN 03:09:50.500 19.91 57 RALEIGH NC Team Tokio
22 39 HANK BIRDSONG 03:09:51.191 19.91 63 CEDAR MOUNTAIN NC Kirbo Cycling Group
23 440 DAVID YOSKOVISH 03:10:42.776 19.82 62 BELLEVILLE MI
24 86 DANIEL DEWITT 03:11:31.097 19.74 58 BREVARD NC
25 80 THOMAS DARBY 03:12:05.277 19.68 37 SIMPSONVILLE SC Cycle Haus
26 124 CORBETT HALL 03:12:26.575 19.64 23 CHAPEL HILL NC
27 472 BUD WHITMEYER 03:12:26.803 19.64 59 ASHEVILLE NC
28 90 PATRICK ENGEL 03:12:30.861 19.64 48 CHARLOTTE NC
29 367 ERIC PARTIN 03:12:31.097 19.63 48 BALSAM GROVE NC atrfuntrails.com
30 425 JONATHAN WHITSON 03:13:48.896 19.5 29 MILLS RIVER NC NA
31 438 BRENDA GARITY 03:13:54.581 19.49 46 GREER SC Cycle Haus
32 436 MICHAEL GARITY 03:13:55.880 19.49 44 GREER SC
33 106 DAVID GEBHARDT 03:15:42.835 19.32 40 CHARLOTTE NC
34 431 PATRICK YOUNG 03:15:47.139 19.31 46 MARION NC
35 59 MICHAEL CAMPBELL 03:17:31.097 19.14 45 GREENVILLE SC FOTC
36 394 GLENN SQUIRE 03:19:26.097 18.95 56 MATTHEWS NC Team BNM
37 377 PAUL PRINCE 03:19:31.097 18.95 38 MATTHEWS NC Team BNM
38 467 WES SPRATT 03:24:05.882 18.52 61 ELGIN SC
39 126 KIMBERLY HAYNES 03:24:30.286 18.48 40 GREENVILLE SC Cycle Haus
40 108 TODD GERVAIS 03:24:30.510 18.48 50 SIMPSONVILLE SC Cycle Haus
41 57 CHRISTI BRITT 03:24:31.260 18.48 47 ASHEVILLE NC Kirbo Cycling Group
42 97 MIKE FEENEY 03:26:32.424 18.3 33 ASHEVILLE NC
43 430 JOHN WRIGHT 03:28:19.934 18.15 62 MACON GA
44 98 ALAN FELL 03:28:24.308 18.14 64 OAK HILL WV
45 340 BEVIN MCGAHEY 03:28:25.129 18.14 39 ASHEVILLE NC I9
46 457 LONNIE MORENL 03:29:22.105 18.05 51 WAYHAW NC VENGA VENGA VELO
47 455 LAURA DEWITT 03:29:22.299 18.05 56 BREVARD NC
48 88 ERIC DOYLE 03:29:23.423 18.05 43 SENECA SC
49 146 TODD JORDAN 03:29:39.849 18.03 46 RALEIGH NC
50 74 JONAS CHERRY 03:29:49.193 18.02 51 RALEIGH NC Brewer Cycles of Henderson NC
51 415 KIMBERLY TURPIN 03:32:31.097 17.79 51 WESTMINSTER SC South Paws
52 389 TOM SHARP 03:32:56.034 17.75 70 HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC
53 40 BAIRD BLAKE 03:32:56.071 17.75 61 HENDERSONVILLE NC Acorn Bike Club
54 378 DAVID PROCTOR 03:33:09.210 17.73 44 SPARTANBURG SC
55 470 GEORGE HOCKETT 03:33:16.013 17.72 40 CORNELIUS NC
56 461 MIKE SULLIVAN 03:38:04.192 17.33 62 POWELL OH
57 82 GRANT DASANTOS 03:39:50.221 17.19 38 WEAVERVILLE NC Highland Brewing Company
58 336 BRIAN MARQUEZ 03:44:05.026 16.87 27 BLUFFTON SC
59 24 JOAN BALDASARO 03:44:20.540 16.85 58 CARY NC
60 424 DAVID WHITSON 03:48:43.487 16.53 64 HORSE SHOE NC N/A
61 385 ALAN SCHORK 03:54:44.342 16.1 61 WAYNESVILLE NC
62 35 CHRIS BEATTIE 03:58:28.958 15.85 46 COLUMBIA SC
63 28 ALFRED BAQUIRAN 03:58:29.906 15.85 46 IRMO SC
64 337 CAS MARSZAL 03:59:53.798 15.76 53 SENECA SC
65 363 GREG OWEN 04:00:28.973 15.72 47 FLETCHER NC
66 434 JACKIE REED 04:01:51.883 15.63 64 HILTON HEAD SC
67 449 BOB FAY 04:01:53.633 15.63 56 LEICESTER NC
68 4 DALE ADKISSON 04:02:04.369 15.62 62 MARIETTA GA
69 190 TORD KALLQVIST 04:03:55.767 15.5 67 HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC
70 55 CHRISTOPHER BRADY 04:04:57.729 15.43 43 CUMMING GA ATS – Atlanta
71 464 ELLEN RESSEL 04:05:26.765 15.4 49 ATLANTA GA ATS – Atlanta
72 351 JOHN MITCHELL 04:07:13.259 15.29 26 ASHEVILLE NC Highland Brewing
73 346 TYLER MELTON 04:07:13.925 15.29 26 ASHEVILLE NC Highland Brewing Company
74 22 SAM AKERS 04:07:43.919 15.26 52 EVANS GA
75 422 REECE WHITE 04:07:44.948 15.26 53 SHELBY NC
76 421 CAITLIN WHITE 04:07:46.379 15.26 24 SHELBY NC
77 362 CHERYL OUTLAW 04:08:05.904 15.24 61 CHAPIN SC
78 209 ALLISON KAY 04:10:26.998 15.09 22 CLEMSON SC
79 381 ERIC ROSENTRETER 04:10:30.323 15.09 59 MOORESVILLE NC
80 127 SAMUEL HESS 04:10:57.793 15.06 61 ASHEVILLE NC
81 280 LARK LARKINS 04:12:20.441 14.98 43 SIMPSONVILLE SC Cycle Haus
82 81 CINDY DARBY 04:12:20.554 14.98 37 SIMPSONVILLE SC Cycle Haus
83 435 JERRY PRINGLE 04:13:02.169 14.94 55 SIMPSONVILLE SC Cycle Haus
84 85 SCOTT DEVEREUX-PEARCE 04:13:02.786 14.94 41 SIMPSONVILLE SC Cycle Haus
85 359 RICHARD NORRIS 04:16:57.895 14.71 46 ASHEVILLE NC Project 13
86 444 DON GENTLE 04:18:04.270 14.65 49 BREVARD NC
87 72 ELIZABETH CHAPPELL 04:18:41.768 14.61 61 LEXINGTON KY
88 109 MARY ANN GETTY 04:18:44.434 14.61 59 LEXINGTON KY
89 342 RAYMOND MCGORRY 04:29:38.380 14.02 62 HILTON HEAD SC
90 341 ELAINE MCGORRY 04:29:39.005 14.02 62 HILTON HEAD SC
91 83 LISA DAVIS 04:33:44.990 13.81 60 SALEM SC
92 400 CHERYL STEVENS 04:35:05.261 13.74 62 SENECA SC
93 225 REBECCA KEY 04:38:22.793 13.58 36 SEVIERVILLE TN
94 113 BENJAMIN GREVE 04:38:27.065 13.58 33 SEVIERVILLE TN
95 38 JUDITH BEVAN 04:38:54.441 13.55 64 BOONE NC
96 204 KATHI KATKO 04:42:16.705 13.39 50 GREENVILLE SC Diva Cycling Camp
97 339 SEAN MCCLINTOCK 04:42:17.790 13.39 55 SIMPSONVILLE SC Team Vive
98 426 FAYE WILSON 04:48:17.070 13.11 42 MILLS RIVER NC
99 361 TOMMY OUTLAW 04:50:32.533 13.01 61 CHAPIN SC
100 288 DIANE LAROCHE 05:02:55.226 12.48 59 HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC
101 289 MAURICE LAROCHE 05:02:57.416 12.48 66 HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC Friend
102 75 LESTER COHEN 05:11:21.708 12.14 64 HOSCHTON GA
103 252 LINDA KUHLMAN 05:11:23.149 12.14 62 HILTON HEAD ISLAND SL
104 411 ROBERT TRAVERS 05:33:28.885 11.34 59 ASHEVILLE NC
105 452 DIANE WILSON 05:33:28.895 11.34 54 ASHEVILLE NC

 

Posted: October 14, 2017
Filed under: Race Results,White Squirrel Classic

No Comments

No comments yet.

RSS feed for comments on this post.

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.