2014 Pisgah Stage Race Overall Results

Open Men
Bib No Name Team / Sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Cumulative Results
20 Thomas Turner Team Jamis 2:33:31 2:40:30 2:04:08 3:17:09 2:13:03 12:48:21
17 Carter Shaver Cycleton/Specia 2:43:50 2:53:12 2:07:55 3:26:54 2:23:23 13:35:14
4 James Ceccorulli   2:49:50 2:53:40 2:12:13 3:39:12 2:18:10 13:53:05
16 Bradley Schmalzer Pro Mountain Ou 2:50:14 3:03:32 2:14:14 3:30:06 2:24:54 14:03:00
10 Madison Matthews Toasted Head/ G 2:54:07 3:01:49 2:17:11 3:36:43 2:22:32 14:12:22
1 Aaron Albright Swashbuckler Br 3:02:22 3:06:23 2:24:03 3:44:43 2:37:22 14:54:53
12 Jacob McGahey Industry Nine 2:52:07 3:52:15 2:19:29 4:02:09 2:29:48 15:35:48
6 Wes Dickson SycamoreCycles 3:11:35 3:23:39 2:38:15 4:12:23 2:51:11 16:17:03
3 Rob Butler Prima Tappa P/B 2:58:29 3:16:19 3:54:54 3:54:18 2:39:23 16:43:23
11 Matt McCulley Mountain Bike R 3:18:24 3:51:32 2:46:34 4:27:30 2:45:02 17:09:02
18 Michael Sommer R-bikes/Diagrin 3:31:22 3:45:13 2:43:26 4:28:40 2:53:42 17:22:23
19 Levi Thornton OTB Specialized 3:45:43 3:49:27 2:40:24 4:23:43 2:51:58 17:31:15
9 Skip Livingston   3:38:49 3:57:08 2:52:26 4:31:40 2:55:43 17:55:46
8 Jesse Epstein Marty’s Reliabl 3:28:03 3:41:26 2:49:12 5:07:29 2:55:02 18:01:12
13 Lee Neal   3:51:56 4:03:10 2:54:54 4:52:38 3:03:50 18:46:28
7 Isaac Dinner   3:44:18 4:09:33 2:53:36 5:16:45 3:59:17 20:03:29
15 Evan Plews ibis/Ritchey/ri 2:46:00 2:58:09 2:13:19 6:16:45 DNS 14:14:13
                 
Open Women
Bib No Name Team / Sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Cumulative Results
21 Kaysee Armstrong Kona TVB/Race 3:22:02 3:34:45 2:39:16 4:11:48 2:50:11 16:38:02
22 Claire Garcia-Webb Wembley Cycles 3:25:00 3:43:12 2:43:12 4:18:02 2:57:34 17:07:00
24 Mandy Higdon Youngblood Cycl 3:39:45 3:57:48 2:47:38 4:40:56 3:01:11 18:07:18
23 Rhonda Gardner Revolve NZ 3:41:04 3:58:30 2:55:58 4:49:33 3:05:54 18:30:59
25 Jordan Salman Pisgah Tavern/O 4:41:04 DNS DNS DNS DNS 4:41:04
                 
40+
Bib No Name Team / Sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Cumulative Results
39 Garth Prosser SPECIALIZED SRA 2:56:54 3:04:27 2:16:37 3:48:38 2:24:56 14:31:32
38 Bruce Meyer BMC Builders/Pr 2:57:28 3:09:54 2:16:35 3:43:55 2:25:37 14:33:29
42 Jon Stang Crosstown Velo 2:55:51 3:05:01 2:20:24 3:43:54 2:29:14 14:34:24
58 Jeff Plassman Design Physics 3:05:52 3:19:20 2:25:48 3:55:34 2:34:24 15:20:58
28 Rick Hatfield RACING GREYHOUN 3:15:54 3:19:24 2:30:22 4:10:06 2:36:59 15:52:45
31 John Kuhn Cranford Bike T 3:15:16 3:20:12 2:34:24 4:06:51 2:42:24 15:59:07
37 Patrick McMahon Pisgah Mountain 3:12:51 3:30:20 2:37:01 4:17:27 2:44:21 16:22:00
14 Nixon Nixon   3:19:04 3:40:02 2:33:35 4:09:36 2:40:23 16:22:40
26 Jimmie Colflesh Mom & Pop Racin 3:12:30 3:33:06 2:30:21 4:37:00 2:59:38 16:52:35
35 David McCormick New River Bikes 3:22:14 3:42:50 2:39:20 4:34:23 2:49:57 17:08:44
57 Steve Schumaker   3:14:20 3:41:25 2:52:36 4:37:35 3:01:37 17:27:33
32 Kasper Ludwig-Larsen Hudson Furnitur 3:25:21 3:47:06 2:46:53 4:44:13 2:58:50 17:42:23
34 dick luttekes   3:34:44 3:56:58 2:56:19 4:26:48 2:50:56 17:45:45
29 alex hawkins   3:32:56 3:58:37 2:59:01 4:49:03 2:43:06 18:02:43
36 David McCrimmon Cycle Loft Velo 3:38:38 3:56:21 2:56:00 4:40:55 3:05:01 18:16:55
41 Jeff Sheehan Bike Doctor Wal 3:33:06 3:59:52 2:53:08 4:49:26 3:03:14 18:18:46
40 Darrin Rutledge Aj’s Bike & Boa 3:37:56 3:55:41 2:54:10 5:05:04 3:22:26 18:55:17
43 kevin zirkle sco 3:59:35 4:25:10 3:11:19 5:26:48 3:24:06 20:26:58
27 Charlie Grant   4:17:15 4:42:13 3:11:18 5:42:00 3:51:15 21:44:01
33 Jason Luque Champion Cyclin 4:19:19 5:43:15 3:59:50 6:19:36 3:56:51 24:18:51
                 
Single Speed
Bib No Name Team / Sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Cumulative Results
44 Michael Cosgrove Bike Doctor Wal 3:28:00 3:38:23 2:48:31 4:33:27 3:03:25 17:31:46
30 Stephen Janes Trips For Kids 3:39:23 3:53:04 2:54:55 4:51:16 2:54:11 18:12:49
45 David Kelnberger Bike Doctor Wal 3:40:31 4:01:23 2:57:21 4:57:18 3:10:19 18:46:52
46 Joe Worsham   4:18:44 4:30:17 3:45:43 5:26:10 3:38:50 21:39:44
                 
Duo Team
Bib No Name Team / Sponsor Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Cumulative Results
51 Charles Snyder Starlight’s Blue & Green Dancing Nancies 2:47:08 3:56:04 2:13:16 3:43:28 3:37:09 16:01:12
52 Gordon Wadsworth Starlight’s Blue & Green Dancing Nancies 2:48:25 4:04:48 2:13:20 3:43:27 3:21:17  
49 Brenda Simril Team Simril 3:19:22 3:31:43 2:36:36 4:17:59 2:46:26 16:32:06
50 Lee Simril Team Simril 3:19:27 3:31:43 2:37:28 4:18:01 2:46:28  
54 Juan Oropeza USCG MTB Team 3:57:17 5:35:58 3:03:00 5:18:20 3:32:37 21:27:11
53 Michael Abel USCG MTB Team 3:59:31 5:35:58 3:03:24 5:19:26 3:32:36  
47 David Carbonell Fuck Cancer 3:59:29 4:35:42 3:29:45 6:12:43 4:12:39 22:30:18
48 John Vipiana Fuck Cancer 4:03:02 4:35:58 3:29:47 6:12:42 4:06:11  
55 Bill Glore Mas Cerveza 4:19:30 DNS 4:29:48 6:12:44 4:06:41 19:08:43
56 Doug Ott Mas Cerveza 4:14:19 3:27:42 4:29:48 DNS DNS 12:11:49
                 
                 
*1 Hour Time Penalty for not finishing within 5 minutes of team member
Posted: September 24, 2014
Filed under: Pisgah Stage Race,Race Results

No Comments

No comments yet.

RSS feed for comments on this post.

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.