2015 Pisgah Stage Race
Stage 1 Results

Overall/Daily Results

Position Bib # Name Total Time Division Team
DIVISION: OPEN MEN
1 93 TURNER, THOMAS 1:59:08.2 Open Men Team Jamis
2 92 FORKNER, DAVID 2:03:25.1 Open Men Team CTS
3 81 HARRISON, WILLIAM 2:04:33.8 Open Men Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4 94 BISHOP, JEREMIAH 2:05:08.1 Open Men Team Topeak Ergon
5 84 RIMMER, CORY 2:09:54.7 Open Men Kona Bikes / Nox Composites / Provision Sports Medicine
6 85 LANDRY, ANDRE 2:17:42.9 Open Men mikes bike shop
7 96 INGALSBE, ERIC 2:22:17.3 Open Men The Bike Shop
8 80 KESECKER, MATTHEW 2:35:21.0 Open Men CAMBO / Hammer Nutrition
9 160 DICKSON, WES 2:36:00.1 Open Men Sycamore Cycles
10 86 CROMWELL, BRENT 2:46:45.9 Open Men N/A
11 98 GRANT, DAVE 2:49:08.6 Open Men
12 78 CONLEY, JEFFREY 2:55:45.0 Open Men Adventure Medical Group
13 157 TRANSUE, THOMAS 2:56:08.1 Open Men Oskar Blues
14 91 MULALLY, NEKO 2:57:43.1 Open Men GSTAAD-Scott
15 193 SAUNDERS, BURKE 2:58:02.8 Open Men Industry Nine / Endless Bike Co. / Wicked Wash
16 89 HOYT, CURTIS 2:58:53.5 Open Men Slippery Sasquatch Racing
17 97 FOLLAND, MIKE 3:12:29.3 Open Men
18 83 GARRICK, JONATHAN 3:34:03.5 Open Men Cool Breeze / Trek
19 82 DOBBINS, CHRISTOPHER 3:34:11.8 Open Men Cool Breeze / Trek
DIVISION: OPEN WOMEN
1 90 STACHER, ALLY 2:26:34.4 Open Women Ally’s Bar
2 88 SHEETS, SARA 2:27:32.4 Open Women Oskar Blues
3 5 ARMSTRONG, KAYSEE 2:29:55.0 Open Women Kona/ Provision Sports & Medicine
4 95 ZEGLINSKI, CATHY 2:38:12.2 Open Women Team Whistler / Scott
5 79 FAVERY-COSTA, VIVIANE 2:42:29.8 Open Women Specialized Women Brasil / Pedal Urbano
6 2 DAVIS, HEATHER 3:14:32.7 Open Women Ally’s Bar
DIVISION: MASTER 40+
1 73 JOHNSON, LANCE 2:19:11.7 Master 40+ Campus WheelWorks
2 71 HUDSON, MICHAEL 2:21:30.3 Master 40+ Juggernaut ESF
3 192 STANG, JON 2:21:42.5 Master 40+ Industry Nine
4 67 PLASSMAN, JEFF 2:30:57.0 Master 40+ Design Physics Racing
5 74 MCMAHON, PATRICK 2:34:22.9 Master 40+ Pisgah Mtn Bike Adv
6 69 DUGGAN, ROBERT 2:46:46.9 Master 40+ J. A. King
7 66 LUQUE, JASON 2:48:31.2 Master 40+ Champion Cycling
8 70 CARTER, MIKE 2:56:34.5 Master 40+ Jack and Adam’s Bicycles
9 77 ZIRKLE, KEVIN 3:04:48.7 Master 40+
10 72 DIETZMAN, RICHARD 3:14:46.1 Master 40+ Nationwide VeloWorx
11 76 GRANT, CHARLIE 3:16:57.8 Master 40+
12 75 DOCK, CHRIS 3:19:49.4 Master 40+ Self
13 68 HANKIN, KARL 3:24:56.3 Master 40+ Dirtroadie.com
14 65 EISERMAN, ROBERT 3:31:03.8 Master 40+ Cambo Racing
DIVISION: SINGLE SPEED
1 194 KRATTIGER, JOSH 2:21:11.8 Single Speed Ninkasi Brewing / Pro Leisure
2 195 PLEWS, EVAN 2:23:40.3 Single Speed Ridge Cyclesport/Ibis/Ritchey
3 198 SMITH, SCOTT 2:24:43.9 Single Speed TVB Race
4 196 BIRTCH, DEJAY 2:25:12.0 Single Speed Roca Roja / Oskar Blues / Stan’s / Osprey / Rudi Cycling Art
5 200 WORSHAM, JOE 2:38:14.5 Single Speed
6 197 JANES, STEPHEN 2:45:39.7 Single Speed Trips For Kids WNC
7 199 VANDERWERF, JOHN 3:28:42.6 Single Speed
DIVISION: DUO
1 61 ALBRIGHT, AARON 2:12:15.0 Duo Starlight Apparel’s Blue and Red Renegades
2 62 WADSWORTH, GORDON 2:12:15.0 Duo Starlight Apparel’s Blue and Red Renegades
3 63 ERHARD, NICK 2:20:28.7 Duo Trailhead Bicycle Co.
4 64 HIGGINS, MATTHEW 2:20:29.6 Duo Trailhead Bicycle Co.
5 60 SHIKAZE, JEFF 2:48:32.7 Duo Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
6 59 JUDD, HAL 2:48:33.1 Duo Cyclepath Oakville Race Team

 

Men’s Enduro Results

Bib # Name Enduro Rank Enduro Time Division Team Name Gender
91 NEKO MULALLY 1      7:24.7 Open Men GSTAAD-Scott M
160 WES DICKSON 2      8:10.3 Open Men Sycamore Cycles M
84 CORY RIMMER 3      8:34.2 Open Men Kona Bikes / Nox Composites / Provision Sports Medicine M
81 WILLIAM HARRISON 4      8:37.3 Open Men Clemmons Bicycle Racing M
61 AARON ALBRIGHT 5      8:42.1 Duo Starlight Apparel’s Blue and Red Renegades M
62 GORDON WADSWORTH 6      8:42.3 Duo Starlight Apparel’s Blue and Red Renegades M
92 DAVID FORKNER 7      8:46.5 Open Men Team CTS M
192 JON STANG 8      8:48.7 Master 40+ Industry Nine M
195 EVAN PLEWS 9      8:49.6 Single Speed Ridge Cyclesport/Ibis/Ritchey M
193 BURKE SAUNDERS 10      8:53.8 Open Men Industry Nine / Endless Bike Co. / Wicked Wash M
67 JEFF PLASSMAN 11      8:54.8 Master 40+ Design Physics Racing M
66 JASON LUQUE 12      8:55.5 Master 40+ Champion Cycling M
85 ANDRE LANDRY 13      9:16.1 Open Men mikes bike shop M
194 JOSH KRATTIGER 14      9:24.7 Single Speed Ninkasi Brewing / Pro Leisure M
93 THOMAS TURNER 15      9:30.1 Open Men Team Jamis M
94 JEREMIAH BISHOP 16      9:33.5 Open Men Team Topeak Ergon M
63 NICK ERHARD 17      9:36.5 Duo Trailhead Bicycle Co. M
80 MATTHEW KESECKER 18      9:41.5 Open Men CAMBO / Hammer Nutrition M
198 SCOTT SMITH 19      9:42.2 Single Speed TVB Race M
64 MATTHEW HIGGINS 20      9:43.1 Duo Trailhead Bicycle Co. M
86 BRENT CROMWELL 21      9:43.3 Open Men N/A M
74 PATRICK MCMAHON 22      9:53.7 Master 40+ Pisgah Mtn Bike Adv M
96 ERIC INGALSBE 23      9:53.7 Open Men The Bike Shop M
83 JONATHAN GARRICK 24      9:54.1 Open Men Cool Breeze / Trek M
71 MICHAEL HUDSON 25      9:59.5 Master 40+ Juggernaut ESF M
70 MIKE CARTER 26     10:01.3 Master 40+ Jack and Adam’s Bicycles M
196 DEJAY BIRTCH 27     10:06.6 Single Speed Roca Roja / Oskar Blues / Stan’s / Osprey / Rudi Cycling Art M
200 JOE WORSHAM 28     10:07.0 Single Speed M
73 LANCE JOHNSON 29     10:37.2 Master 40+ Nimrod Squad M
82 CHRISTOPHER DOBBINS 30     11:06.3 Open Men Cool Breeze / Trek M
69 ROBERT DUGGAN 31     11:11.0 Master 40+ J. A. King M
59 HAL JUDD 32     11:11.5 Duo Cyclepath Oakville Race Team M
68 KARL HANKIN 33     11:12.7 Master 40+ Dirtroadie.com M
89 CURTIS HOYT 34     11:18.6 Open Men Slippery Sasquatch Racing M
60 JEFF SHIKAZE 35     11:23.6 Duo Cyclepath Oakville Race Team M
78 JEFFREY CONLEY 36     11:25.1 Open Men Adventure Medical Group M
77 KEVIN ZIRKLE 37     11:30.6 Master 40+ M
157 THOMAS TRANSUE 38     11:31.2 Open Men Oskar Blues M
98 DAVE GRANT 39     11:39.9 Open Men M
197 STEPHEN JANES 40     12:36.7 Single Speed Trips For Kids WNC M
76 CHARLIE GRANT 41     13:34.1 Master 40+ M
65 ROBERT EISERMAN 42     13:47.9 Master 40+ Cambo Racing M
199 JOHN VANDERWERF 43     13:59.0 Single Speed M
72 RICHARD DIETZMAN 44     15:24.5 Master 40+ Nationwide VeloWorx M
75 CHRIS DOCK 45     15:27.9 Master 40+ Self M
97 MIKE FOLLAND 46     16:09.7 Open Men M

Women’s Enduro Results

Bib # Name Enduro Rank Enduro Time Division Team Name Gender
95 CATHY ZEGLINSKI 1      9:30.8 Open Women Team Whistler / Scott F
90 ALLY STACHER 2      9:33.7 Open Women Ally’s Bar F
5 KAYSEE ARMSTRONG 3      9:47.4 Open Women Kona/ Provision Sports & Medicine F
88 SARA SHEETS 4      9:57.8 Open Women Oskar Blues F
79 VIVIANE FAVERY-COSTA 5     12:12.6 Open Women Specialized Women Brasil / Pedal Urbano F
2 HEATHER DAVIS 6     13:40.7 Open Women Ally’s Bar F
Posted: April 14, 2015
Filed under: Pisgah Stage Race,Race Results

No Comments

No comments yet.

RSS feed for comments on this post.

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.