2015 Pisgah Stage Race
Stage 2 Results

Daily/Overall Results

Division: Open Men
Position Bib # Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Overall Time Division Team Name
1 93 THOMAS TURNER  1:59:08.2  2:26:51.4 4:26:00 Open Men Team Jamis
2 94 JEREMIAH BISHOP  2:05:08.1  2:25:46.6 4:30:55 Open Men Team Topeak Ergon
3 84 CORY RIMMER  2:09:54.7  2:34:37.9 4:44:33 Open Men Kona Bikes / Nox Composites / Provision Sports Medicine
4 81 WILLIAM HARRISON  2:04:33.8  2:41:37.4 4:46:11 Open Men Clemmons Bicycle Racing
5 92 DAVID FORKNER  2:03:25.1  2:43:48.7 4:47:14 Open Men Team CTS
6 85 ANDRE LANDRY  2:17:42.9  2:56:19.8 5:14:03 Open Men mikes bike shop
7 96 ERIC INGALSBE  2:22:17.3  2:55:12.5 5:17:30 Open Men The Bike Shop
8 80 MATTHEW KESECKER  2:35:21.0  3:23:07.8 5:58:29 Open Men CAMBO / Hammer Nutrition
9 86 BRENT CROMWELL  2:46:45.9  3:39:08.6 6:25:55 Open Men N/A
10 91 NEKO MULALLY  2:57:43.1  3:45:16.4 6:43:00 Open Men GSTAAD-Scott
11 98 DAVE GRANT  2:49:08.6  3:54:44.3 6:43:53 Open Men
12 97 MIKE FOLLAND  3:12:29.3  3:34:01.0 6:46:30 Open Men
13 89 CURTIS HOYT  2:58:53.5  4:01:50.9 7:00:44 Open Men Slippery Sasquatch Racing
14 78 JEFFREY CONLEY  2:55:45.0  4:05:55.8 7:01:41 Open Men Adventure Medical Group
15 193 BURKE SAUNDERS  2:58:02.8  4:19:48.0 7:17:51 Open Men Industry Nine / Endless Bike Co. / Wicked Wash
16 82 CHRISTOPHER DOBBINS  3:34:11.8  3:47:42.8 7:21:55 Open Men Cool Breeze / Trek
18 83 JONATHAN GARRICK  3:34:03.5  5:19:48.0 8:53:51 Open Men Cool Breeze / Trek
Division: Open Women
Position Bib # Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Overall Time Division Team Name
1 88 SARA SHEETS  2:27:32.4  3:11:51.7 5:39:24 Open Women Oskar Blues
2 79 ALLY STACHER  2:26:34.4  3:26:30.9 5:53:05 Open Women Ally’s Bar
3 5 KAYSEE ARMSTRONG  2:29:55.0  3:28:50.6 5:58:46 Open Women Kona/ Provision Sports & Medicine
4 95 CATHY ZEGLINSKI  2:38:12.2  3:34:14.8 6:12:27 Open Women Team Whistler / Scott
5 90 VIVIANE FAVERY-COSTA  2:42:29.8  3:36:42.5 6:19:12 Open Women Specialized Women Brasil / Pedal Urbano
6 2 HEATHER DAVIS  3:14:32.7  4:31:53.1 7:46:26 Open Women Ally’s Bar
Division: Master 40+
Position Bib # Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Overall Time Division Team Name
1 73 LANCE JOHNSON  2:19:11.7  3:00:28.1 5:19:40 Master 40+ Nimrod Squad
2 192 JON STANG  2:21:42.5  3:13:32.5 5:35:15 Master 40+ Industry Nine
3 71 MICHAEL HUDSON  2:21:30.3  3:22:29.7 5:44:00 Master 40+ Juggernaut ESF
4 74 PATRICK MCMAHON  2:34:22.9  3:22:07.1 5:56:30 Master 40+ Pisgah Mtn Bike Adv
5 67 JEFF PLASSMAN  2:30:57.0  3:33:18.5 6:04:15 Master 40+ Design Physics Racing
6 69 ROBERT DUGGAN  2:46:46.9  3:46:00.8 6:32:48 Master 40+ J. A. King
7 70 MIKE CARTER  2:56:34.5  3:51:06.3 6:47:41 Master 40+ Jack and Adam’s Bicycles
8 77 KEVIN ZIRKLE  3:04:48.7  4:31:48.2 7:36:37 Master 40+
9 72 RICHARD DIETZMAN  3:14:46.1  4:33:29.1 7:48:15 Master 40+ Nationwide VeloWorx
10 66 JASON LUQUE  2:48:31.2  5:05:22.9 7:53:54 Master 40+ Champion Cycling
11 75 CHRIS DOCK  3:19:49.4  4:43:31.9 8:03:21 Master 40+ Self
12 76 CHARLIE GRANT  3:16:57.8  4:51:00.0 8:07:58 Master 40+
13 65 ROBERT EISERMAN  3:31:03.8  5:03:46.4 8:34:50 Master 40+ Cambo Racing
14 68 KARL HANKIN  3:24:56.3  5:13:04.1 8:38:00 Master 40+ Dirtroadie.com
Division: Single Speed
Position Bib # Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Overall Time Division Team Name
1 194 JOSH KRATTIGER  2:21:11.8  3:07:05.3 5:28:17 Single Speed Ninkasi Brewing / Pro Leisure
2 196 DEJAY BIRTCH  2:25:12.0  3:11:10.6 5:36:23 Single Speed Roca Roja / Oskar Blues / Stan’s / Osprey / Rudi Cycling Art
3 198 SCOTT SMITH  2:24:43.9  3:30:43.9 5:55:28 Single Speed TVB Race
4 197 STEPHEN JANES  2:45:39.7  3:41:27.2 6:27:07 Single Speed Trips For Kids WNC
5 200 JOE WORSHAM  2:38:14.5  3:52:06.9 6:30:21 Single Speed
6 195 EVAN PLEWS  2:23:40.3  4:44:26.1 7:08:06 Single Speed Ridge Cyclesport/Ibis/Ritchey
Division: Duo
Position Bib # Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Overall Time Division Team Name
1 61 AARON ALBRIGHT  2:12:15.0  2:56:51.4 5:09:06 Duo Starlight Apparel’s Blue and Red Renegades
2 62 GORDON WADSWORTH  2:12:15.0  2:56:51.8 5:09:07 Duo Starlight Apparel’s Blue and Red Renegades
3 63 NICK ERHARD  2:20:28.7  3:06:41.7 5:27:10 Duo Trailhead Bicycle Co.
4 64 MATTHEW HIGGINS  2:20:29.6  3:06:47.7 5:27:17 Duo Trailhead Bicycle Co.
5 60 JEFF SHIKAZE  2:48:32.7  4:00:17.4 6:48:50 Duo Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
6 59 HAL JUDD  2:48:33.1  4:00:20.3 6:48:53 Duo Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
1 Starlight Apparel’s Blue and Red Renegades 4:24:30 5:53:43 10:18:13
2 Trailhead Bicycle Co. 4:40:58 6:13:29 10:54:28
3 Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 5:37:06 8:00:38 13:37:43

Men’s Enduro Results

Men’s Enduro
Position Bib # Name Enduro Time Division Team Name
1 91 NEKO MULALLY      7:36.4 Open Men GSTAAD-Scott
2 193 BURKE SAUNDERS      8:41.1 Open Men Industry Nine / Endless Bike Co. / Wicked Wash
3 84 CORY RIMMER      9:29.9 Open Men Kona Bikes / Nox Composites / Provision Sports Medicine
4 61 AARON ALBRIGHT      9:33.5 Duo Starlight Apparel’s Blue and Red Renegades
5 93 THOMAS TURNER      9:46.9 Open Men Team Jamis
6 94 JEREMIAH BISHOP      9:51.2 Open Men Team Topeak Ergon
7 195 EVAN PLEWS     10:00.9 Single Speed Ridge Cyclesport/Ibis/Ritchey
8 194 JOSH KRATTIGER     10:33.5 Single Speed Ninkasi Brewing / Pro Leisure
9 86 BRENT CROMWELL     11:07.8 Open Men N/A
10 92 DAVID FORKNER     11:10.7 Open Men Team CTS
11 196 DEJAY BIRTCH     11:17.0 Single Speed Roca Roja / Oskar Blues / Stan’s / Osprey / Rudi Cycling Art
12 85 ANDRE LANDRY     11:20.9 Open Men mikes bike shop
13 63 NICK ERHARD     11:34.0 Duo Trailhead Bicycle Co.
14 66 JASON LUQUE     11:47.3 Master 40+ Champion Cycling
15 81 WILLIAM HARRISON     12:01.4 Open Men Clemmons Bicycle Racing
16 64 MATTHEW HIGGINS     12:04.0 Duo Trailhead Bicycle Co.
17 192 JON STANG     12:04.5 Master 40+ Industry Nine
18 97 MIKE FOLLAND     12:04.7 Open Men
19 74 PATRICK MCMAHON     12:11.1 Master 40+ Pisgah Mtn Bike Adv
20 62 GORDON WADSWORTH     12:13.1 Duo Starlight Apparel’s Blue and Red Renegades
21 198 SCOTT SMITH     12:24.9 Single Speed TVB Race
22 80 MATTHEW KESECKER     12:27.1 Open Men CAMBO / Hammer Nutrition
23 96 ERIC INGALSBE     12:38.4 Open Men The Bike Shop
24 73 LANCE JOHNSON     13:21.4 Master 40+ Campus WheelWorks
25 60 JEFF SHIKAZE     13:28.1 Duo Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
26 69 ROBERT DUGGAN     13:40.2 Master 40+ J. A. King
27 89 CURTIS HOYT     13:48.3 Open Men Slippery Sasquatch Racing
28 67 JEFF PLASSMAN     13:50.7 Master 40+ Design Physics Racing
29 200 JOE WORSHAM     14:11.3 Single Speed
30 71 MICHAEL HUDSON     14:27.2 Master 40+ Juggernaut ESF
31 59 HAL JUDD     14:52.5 Duo Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
32 77 KEVIN ZIRKLE     15:10.8 Master 40+
33 70 MIKE CARTER     15:17.0 Master 40+ Jack and Adam’s Bicycles
34 98 DAVE GRANT     15:43.1 Open Men
35 78 JEFFREY CONLEY     17:16.6 Open Men Adventure Medical Group
36 156 DAVE MORRIS     17:25.6 Open Men Oskar Blues
37 82 CHRISTOPHER DOBBINS     18:28.9 Open Men Cool Breeze / Trek
38 197 STEPHEN JANES     18:33.4 Single Speed Trips For Kids WNC
39 76 CHARLIE GRANT     19:05.3 Master 40+
40 65 ROBERT EISERMAN     19:15.1 Master 40+ Cambo Racing
41 68 KARL HANKIN     19:16.9 Master 40+ Dirtroadie.com
42 72 RICHARD DIETZMAN     22:11.3 Master 40+ Nationwide VeloWorx
43 75 CHRIS DOCK     24:54.8 Master 40+ Self

Women’s Enduro Results

Women’s Enduro
Position Bib # Name Enduro Time Division Team Name
1 5 KAYSEE ARMSTRONG     11:14.0 Open Women Kona/ Provision Sports & Medicine
2 95 CATHY ZEGLINSKI     12:19.5 Open Women Team Whistler / Scott
3 88 SARA SHEETS     12:28.2 Open Women Oskar Blues
4 79 VIVIANE FAVERY-COSTA     13:30.6 Open Women Specialized Women Brasil / Pedal Urbano
5 90 ALLY STACHER     14:16.0 Open Women Ally’s Bar
6 2 HEATHER DAVIS     18:48.1 Open Women Ally’s Bar
Posted: April 15, 2015
Filed under: Pisgah Stage Race,Race Results

No Comments

No comments yet.

RSS feed for comments on this post.

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.