2015 Pisgah Stage Race
Stage 3 Results

Daily/Overall Results

Division: Open Men
Position Bib # Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Overall Time Team Name
1 93 THOMAS TURNER  1:59:08.2  2:26:51.4  2:44:09.4 7:10:09 Team Jamis
2 94 JEREMIAH BISHOP  2:05:08.1  2:25:46.6  2:44:45.5 7:15:40 Team Topeak Ergon
3 84 CORY RIMMER  2:09:54.7  2:34:37.9  2:57:30.7 7:42:03 Kona Bikes / Nox Composites / Provision Sports Medicine
4 92 DAVID FORKNER  2:03:25.1  2:43:48.7  3:02:15.3 7:49:29 Team CTS
5 81 WILLIAM HARRISON  2:04:33.8  2:41:37.4  3:10:27.3 7:56:38 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6 85 ANDRE LANDRY  2:17:42.9  2:56:19.8  3:09:33.8 8:23:37 mikes bike shop
7 96 ERIC INGALSBE  2:22:17.3  2:55:12.5  3:09:36.2 8:27:06 The Bike Shop
8 80 MATTHEW KESECKER  2:35:21.0  3:23:07.8  3:37:56.2 9:36:25 CAMBO / Hammer Nutrition
9 86 BRENT CROMWELL  2:46:45.9  3:39:08.6  3:42:57.7 10:08:52 N/A
10 97 MIKE FOLLAND  3:12:29.3  3:34:01.0  3:36:43.6 10:23:14
11 98 DAVE GRANT  2:49:08.6  3:54:44.3  4:02:48.1 10:46:41
12 89 CURTIS HOYT  2:58:53.5  4:01:50.9  3:49:48.4 10:50:33 Slippery Sasquatch Racing
13 91 NEKO MULALLY  2:57:43.1  3:45:16.4  4:39:03.5 11:22:03 GSTAAD-Scott
14 78 JEFFREY CONLEY  2:55:45.0  4:05:55.8  4:20:24.8 11:22:06 Adventure Medical Group
15 82 CHRISTOPHER DOBBINS  3:34:11.8  3:47:42.8  4:03:23.3 11:25:18 Cool Breeze / Trek
16 193 BURKE SAUNDERS  2:58:02.8  4:19:48.0  4:39:04.2 11:56:55 Industry Nine / Endless Bike Co. / Wicked Wash
17 83 JONATHAN GARRICK  3:34:03.5  5:19:48.0  4:04:20.2 12:58:12 Cool Breeze / Trek
Division: Open Women
Position Bib # Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Overall Time Team Name
1 88 SARA SHEETS  2:27:32.4  3:11:51.7  3:36:02.9 9:15:27 Oskar Blues
2 79 ALLY STACHER  2:26:34.4  3:26:30.9  3:39:33.4 9:32:39 Ally’s Bar
3 5 KAYSEE ARMSTRONG  2:29:55.0  3:28:50.6  3:46:21.5 9:45:07 Kona/ Provision Sports & Medicine
4 95 CATHY ZEGLINSKI  2:38:12.2  3:34:14.8  3:53:11.0 10:05:38 Team Whistler / Scott
5 90 VIVIANE FAVERY-COSTA  2:42:29.8  3:36:42.5  3:59:17.3 10:18:30 Specialized Women Brasil / Pedal Urbano
6 2 HEATHER DAVIS  3:14:32.7  4:31:53.1  4:49:21.1 12:35:47 Ally’s Bar
Division: Master 40+
Position Bib # Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Overall Time Team Name
1 73 LANCE JOHNSON  2:19:11.7  3:00:28.1  3:11:21.6 8:31:01 Nimrod Squad
2 192 JON STANG  2:21:42.5  3:13:32.5  3:23:42.4 8:58:57 Industry Nine
3 71 MICHAEL HUDSON  2:21:30.3  3:22:29.7  3:27:05.1 9:11:05 Juggernaut ESF
4 74 PATRICK MCMAHON  2:34:22.9  3:22:07.1  3:41:26.5 9:37:57 Pisgah Mtn Bike Adv
5 67 JEFF PLASSMAN  2:30:57.0  3:33:18.5  3:34:21.5 9:38:37 Design Physics Racing
6 69 ROBERT DUGGAN  2:46:46.9  3:46:00.8  4:24:33.1 10:57:21 J. A. King
7 70 MIKE CARTER  2:56:34.5  3:51:06.3  4:13:46.9 11:01:28 Jack and Adam’s Bicycles
8 77 KEVIN ZIRKLE  3:04:48.7  4:31:48.2  4:40:17.3 12:16:54
9 72 RICHARD DIETZMAN  3:14:46.1  4:33:29.1  4:34:15.8 12:22:31 Nationwide VeloWorx
10 66 JASON LUQUE  2:48:31.2  5:05:22.9  4:55:21.6 12:49:16 Champion Cycling
11 76 CHARLIE GRANT  3:16:57.8  4:51:00.0  4:46:59.5 12:54:57
12 75 CHRIS DOCK  3:19:49.4  4:43:31.9  5:22:42.5 13:26:04 Self
13 65 ROBERT EISERMAN  3:31:03.8  5:03:46.4  5:13:13.4 13:48:04 Cambo Racing
14 68 KARL HANKIN  3:24:56.3  5:13:04.1  5:49:05.3 14:27:06 Dirtroadie.com
Division: Single Speed
Position Bib # Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Overall Time Team Name
1 194 JOSH KRATTIGER  2:21:11.8  3:07:05.3  3:17:23.3 8:45:40 Ninkasi Brewing / Pro Leisure
2 196 DEJAY BIRTCH  2:25:12.0  3:11:10.6  3:29:56.1 9:06:19 Roca Roja / Oskar Blues / Stan’s / Osprey / Rudi Cycling Art
3 198 SCOTT SMITH  2:24:43.9  3:30:43.9  3:33:03.2 9:28:31 TVB Race
4 200 JOE WORSHAM  2:38:14.5  3:52:06.9  3:49:11.3 10:19:33
5 195 EVAN PLEWS  2:23:40.3  4:44:26.1  3:16:21.1 10:24:27 Ridge Cyclesport/Ibis/Ritchey
6 197 STEPHEN JANES  2:45:39.7  3:41:27.2  4:18:04.0 10:45:11 Trips For Kids WNC
Division: Duo
Position Bib # Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Overall Time Team Name
1 61 AARON ALBRIGHT  2:12:15.0  2:56:51.4  3:17:59.9 8:27:06 Starlight Apparel’s Blue and Red Renegades
2 62 GORDON WADSWORTH  2:12:15.0  2:56:51.8  3:18:01.8 8:27:09 Starlight Apparel’s Blue and Red Renegades
3 63 NICK ERHARD  2:20:28.7  3:06:41.7  3:25:35.9 8:52:46 Trailhead Bicycle Co.
4 64 MATTHEW HIGGINS  2:20:29.6  3:06:47.7  3:25:35.7 8:52:53 Trailhead Bicycle Co.
5 60 JEFF SHIKAZE  2:48:32.7  4:00:17.4  3:42:16.0 10:31:06 Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
6 59 HAL JUDD  2:48:33.1  4:00:20.3  4:15:22.3 11:04:16 Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
1 Starlight Apparel’s Blue and Red Renegades  2:12:15.0  2:56:51.4  3:17:59.9 8:27:06
2 Trailhead Bicycle Co.  2:20:28.7  3:06:41.7  3:25:35.7 8:52:46
3 Cyclepath Oakville Race Team  2:48:32.7  4:00:17.4  5:15:22.3 12:04:12
#  = Time Penalty

Men’s Enduro Results

Position Bib # Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Overall Time Division Team Name
1 91 NEKO MULALLY      7:24.7      7:36.4      7:35.1 0:22:36 Open Men GSTAAD-Scott
2 193 BURKE SAUNDERS      8:53.8      8:41.1      8:15.1 0:25:50 Open Men Industry Nine / Endless Bike Co. / Wicked Wash
3 61 AARON ALBRIGHT      8:42.1      9:33.5      7:40.3 0:25:56 Duo Starlight Apparel’s Blue and Red Renegades
4 84 CORY RIMMER      8:34.2      9:29.9      8:59.9 0:27:04 Open Men Kona Bikes / Nox Composites / Provision Sports Medicine
5 195 EVAN PLEWS      8:49.6     10:00.9      8:58.3 0:27:49 Single Speed Ridge Cyclesport/Ibis/Ritchey
6 93 THOMAS TURNER      9:30.1      9:46.9      9:55.9 0:29:13 Open Men Team Jamis
7 94 JEREMIAH BISHOP      9:33.5      9:51.2      9:52.6 0:29:17 Open Men Team Topeak Ergon
8 92 DAVID FORKNER      8:46.5     11:10.7      9:30.7 0:29:28 Open Men Team CTS
9 194 JOSH KRATTIGER      9:24.7     10:33.5      9:35.9 0:29:34 Single Speed Ninkasi Brewing / Pro Leisure
10 66 JASON LUQUE      8:55.5     11:47.3      9:18.2 0:30:01 Master 40+ Champion Cycling
11 192 JON STANG      8:48.7     12:04.5      9:18.9 0:30:12 Master 40+ Industry Nine
12 86 BRENT CROMWELL      9:43.3     11:07.8      9:41.9 0:30:33 Open Men N/A
13 62 GORDON WADSWORTH      8:42.3     12:13.1      9:38.1 0:30:34 Duo Starlight Apparel’s Blue and Red Renegades
14 85 ANDRE LANDRY      9:16.1     11:20.9      9:58.6 0:30:36 Open Men mikes bike shop
15 63 NICK ERHARD      9:36.5     11:34.0      9:55.7 0:31:06 Duo Trailhead Bicycle Co.
16 196 DEJAY BIRTCH     10:06.6     11:17.0     10:01.0 0:31:25 Single Speed Roca Roja / Oskar Blues / Stan’s / Osprey / Rudi Cycling Art
17 64 MATTHEW HIGGINS      9:43.1     12:04.0      9:50.8 0:31:38 Duo Trailhead Bicycle Co.
18 67 JEFF PLASSMAN      8:54.8     13:50.7      9:11.8 0:31:57 Master 40+ Design Physics Racing
19 96 ERIC INGALSBE      9:53.7     12:38.4      9:28.0 0:32:00 Open Men The Bike Shop
20 80 MATTHEW KESECKER      9:41.5     12:27.1     10:41.8 0:32:50 Open Men CAMBO / Hammer Nutrition
21 74 PATRICK MCMAHON      9:53.7     12:11.1     10:51.3 0:32:56 Master 40+ Pisgah Mtn Bike Adv
22 198 SCOTT SMITH      9:42.2     12:24.9     11:10.2 0:33:17 Single Speed TVB Race
23 81 WILLIAM HARRISON      8:37.3     12:01.4     12:44.4 0:33:23 Open Men Clemmons Bicycle Racing
24 200 JOE WORSHAM     10:07.0     14:11.3     10:57.8 0:35:16 Single Speed
25 70 MIKE CARTER     10:01.3     15:17.0     10:35.3 0:35:54 Master 40+ Jack and Adam’s Bicycles
26 69 ROBERT DUGGAN     11:11.0     13:40.2     11:28.8 0:36:20 Master 40+ J. A. King
27 71 MICHAEL HUDSON      9:59.5     14:27.2     11:57.6 0:36:24 Master 40+ Juggernaut ESF
28 60 JEFF SHIKAZE     11:23.6     13:28.1     12:02.3 0:36:54 Duo Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
29 89 CURTIS HOYT     11:18.6     13:48.3     11:48.4 0:36:55 Open Men Slippery Sasquatch Racing
30 73 LANCE JOHNSON     10:37.2     13:21.4     13:10.0 0:37:09 Master 40+ Nimrod Squad
31 59 HAL JUDD     11:11.5     14:52.5     11:51.5 0:37:56 Duo Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
32 97 MIKE FOLLAND     16:09.7     12:04.7     10:36.3 0:38:51 Open Men
33 98 DAVE GRANT     11:39.9     15:43.1     12:28.2 0:39:51 Open Men
34 77 KEVIN ZIRKLE     11:30.6     15:10.8     13:10.0 0:39:51 Master 40+
35 82 CHRISTOPHER DOBBINS     11:06.3     18:28.9     10:59.8 0:40:35 Open Men Cool Breeze / Trek
36 78 JEFFREY CONLEY     11:25.1     17:16.6     13:40.8 0:42:22 Open Men Adventure Medical Group
37 68 KARL HANKIN     11:12.7     19:16.9     13:14.0 0:43:44 Master 40+ Dirtroadie.com
38 197 STEPHEN JANES     12:36.7     18:33.4     16:54.3 0:48:04 Single Speed Trips For Kids WNC
39 76 CHARLIE GRANT     13:34.1     19:05.3     15:37.6 0:48:17 Master 40+
40 65 ROBERT EISERMAN     13:47.9     19:15.1     16:30.0 0:49:33 Master 40+ Cambo Racing
41 72 RICHARD DIETZMAN     15:24.5     22:11.3     14:10.7 0:51:47 Master 40+ Nationwide VeloWorx
42 75 CHRIS DOCK     15:27.9     24:54.8     21:21.1 1:01:44 Master 40+ Self

Women’s Enduro Results

Position Bib # Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Overall Time Division Team Name
1 5 KAYSEE ARMSTRONG      9:47.4     11:14.0      9:43.3 0:30:45 Open Women Kona/ Provision Sports & Medicine
2 95 CATHY ZEGLINSKI      9:30.8     12:19.5     10:59.0 0:32:49 Open Women Team Whistler / Scott
3 88 SARA SHEETS      9:57.8     12:28.2     11:50.6 0:34:17 Open Women Oskar Blues
4 79 ALLY STACHER      9:33.7     14:16.0     11:11.2 0:35:01 Open Women Ally’s Bar
5 90 VIVIANE FAVERY-COSTA     12:12.6     13:30.6     12:32.4 0:38:16 Open Women Specialized Women Brasil / Pedal Urbano
6 2 HEATHER DAVIS     13:40.7     18:48.1     17:07.8 0:49:37 Open Women Ally’s Bar
Posted: April 16, 2015
Filed under: Pisgah Stage Race,Race Results

No Comments

No comments yet.

RSS feed for comments on this post.

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.