2015 Pisgah Stage Race
Stage 4 Results

Daily/Overall Results

Division: Open Men
Position Bib # Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Overall Time Team Name
1 93 THOMAS TURNER  1:59:08.2  2:26:51.4  2:44:09.4  2:41:27.0 9:51:36 Team Jamis
2 94 JEREMIAH BISHOP  2:05:08.1  2:25:46.6  2:44:45.5  2:37:46.8 9:53:27 Team Topeak Ergon
3 84 CORY RIMMER  2:09:54.7  2:34:37.9  2:57:30.7  2:57:52.4 10:39:56 Kona Bikes / Nox Composites / Provision Sports Medicine
4 92 DAVID FORKNER  2:03:25.1  2:43:48.7  3:02:15.3  2:58:24.7 10:47:54 Team CTS
5 96 ERIC INGALSBE  2:22:17.3  2:55:12.5  3:09:36.2  3:13:00.6 11:40:07 The Bike Shop
6 81 WILLIAM HARRISON  2:04:33.8  2:41:37.4  3:10:27.3  3:46:22.8 11:43:01 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
7 85 ANDRE LANDRY  2:17:42.9  2:56:19.8  3:09:33.8  3:21:43.3 11:45:20 mikes bike shop
8 80 MATTHEW KESECKER  2:35:21.0  3:23:07.8  3:37:56.2  3:38:28.1 13:14:53 CAMBO / Hammer Nutrition
9 86 BRENT CROMWELL  2:46:45.9  3:39:08.6  3:42:57.7  3:42:44.9 13:51:37 N/A
10 89 CURTIS HOYT  2:58:53.5  4:01:50.9  3:49:48.4  3:47:00.2 14:37:33 Slippery Sasquatch Racing
11 98 DAVE GRANT  2:49:08.6  3:54:44.3  4:02:48.1  4:04:53.1 14:51:34
12 97 MIKE FOLLAND  3:12:29.3  3:34:01.0  3:36:43.6  4:36:52.1 15:00:06
13 78 JEFFREY CONLEY  2:55:45.0  4:05:55.8  4:20:24.8  4:14:39.5 15:36:45 Adventure Medical Group
14 82 CHRISTOPHER DOBBINS  3:34:11.8  3:47:42.8  4:03:23.3  4:37:15.9 16:02:34 Cool Breeze / Trek
15 91 NEKO MULALLY  2:57:43.1  3:45:16.4  4:39:03.5  5:18:36.5 16:40:39 GSTAAD-Scott
16 193 BURKE SAUNDERS  2:58:02.8  4:19:48.0  4:39:04.2  5:18:36.9 17:15:32 Industry Nine / Endless Bike Co. / Wicked Wash
17 83 JONATHAN GARRICK  3:34:03.5  5:19:48.0  4:04:20.2  4:36:50.3 17:35:02 Cool Breeze / Trek
Division: Open Women
Position Bib # Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Overall Time Team Name
1 88 SARA SHEETS  2:27:32.4  3:11:51.7  3:36:02.9  3:40:48.2 12:56:15 Oskar Blues
2 5 KAYSEE ARMSTRONG  2:29:55.0  3:28:50.6  3:46:21.5  3:25:57.3 13:11:04 Kona/ Provision Sports & Medicine
3 79 ALLY STACHER  2:26:34.4  3:26:30.9  3:39:33.4  3:49:46.2 13:22:25 Ally’s Bar
4 90 VIVIANE FAVERY-COSTA  2:42:29.8  3:36:42.5  3:59:17.3  4:03:53.7 14:22:23 Specialized Women Brasil / Pedal Urbano
5 2 HEATHER DAVIS  3:14:32.7  4:31:53.1  4:49:21.1  5:17:15.2 17:53:02 Ally’s Bar
95 CATHY ZEGLINSKI  2:38:12.2  3:34:14.8  3:53:11.0 DNS Team Whistler / Scott
Division: Master 40+
Position Bib # Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Overall Time Team Name
1 73 LANCE JOHNSON  2:19:11.7  3:00:28.1  3:11:21.6  3:18:24.7 11:49:26 Nimrod Squad
2 192 JON STANG  2:21:42.5  3:13:32.5  3:23:42.4  3:23:00.5 12:21:58 Industry Nine
3 67 JEFF PLASSMAN  2:30:57.0  3:33:18.5  3:34:21.5  3:23:19.5 13:01:57 Design Physics Racing
4 74 PATRICK MCMAHON  2:34:22.9  3:22:07.1  3:41:26.5  3:43:23.0 13:21:19 Pisgah Mtn Bike Adv
5 69 ROBERT DUGGAN  2:46:46.9  3:46:00.8  4:24:33.1  3:50:52.3 14:48:13 J. A. King
6 70 MIKE CARTER  2:56:34.5  3:51:06.3  4:13:46.9  3:48:50.2 14:50:18 Jack and Adam’s Bicycles
7 71 MICHAEL HUDSON  2:21:30.3  3:22:29.7  3:27:05.1  6:21:06.2 15:32:11 Juggernaut ESF
8 72 RICHARD DIETZMAN  3:14:46.1  4:33:29.1  4:34:15.8  4:57:09.9 17:19:41 Nationwide VeloWorx
9 66 JASON LUQUE  2:48:31.2  5:05:22.9  4:55:21.6  4:33:49.9 17:23:06 Champion Cycling
10 77 KEVIN ZIRKLE  3:04:48.7  4:31:48.2  4:40:17.3  5:12:43.3 17:29:38
11 76 CHARLIE GRANT  3:16:57.8  4:51:00.0  4:46:59.5  5:00:11.9 17:55:09
12 75 CHRIS DOCK  3:19:49.4  4:43:31.9  5:22:42.5  5:21:06.2 18:47:10 Self
13 65 ROBERT EISERMAN  3:31:03.8  5:03:46.4  5:13:13.4  5:14:49.6 19:02:53 Cambo Racing
68 KARL HANKIN  3:24:56.3  5:13:04.1  5:49:05.3 DNS Dirtroadie.com
Division: Single Speed
Position Bib # Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Overall Time Team Name
1 194 JOSH KRATTIGER  2:21:11.8  3:07:05.3  3:17:23.3  3:25:11.5 12:10:52 Ninkasi Brewing / Pro Leisure
2 196 DEJAY BIRTCH  2:25:12.0  3:11:10.6  3:29:56.1  3:30:13.4 12:36:32 Roca Roja / Oskar Blues / Stan’s / Osprey / Rudi Cycling Art
3 198 SCOTT SMITH  2:24:43.9  3:30:43.9  3:33:03.2  3:36:19.8 13:04:51 TVB Race
4 195 EVAN PLEWS  2:23:40.3  4:44:26.1  3:16:21.1  3:08:16.8 13:32:44 Ridge Cyclesport/Ibis/Ritchey
5 200 JOE WORSHAM  2:38:14.5  3:52:06.9  3:49:11.3  4:10:07.9 14:29:41
6 197 STEPHEN JANES  2:45:39.7  3:41:27.2  4:18:04.0  4:22:00.6 15:07:11 Trips For Kids WNC
Division: Duo
Position Bib # Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Overall Time Team Name
1 61 AARON ALBRIGHT  2:12:15.0  2:56:51.4  3:17:59.9  3:16:32.6 11:43:39 Starlight Apparel’s Blue and Red Renegades
2 62 GORDON WADSWORTH  2:12:15.0  2:56:51.8  3:18:01.8  3:16:31.8 11:43:40 Starlight Apparel’s Blue and Red Renegades
3 63 NICK ERHARD  2:20:28.7  3:06:41.7  3:25:35.9  3:24:13.5 12:17:00 Trailhead Bicycle Co.
4 64 MATTHEW HIGGINS  2:20:29.6  3:06:47.7  3:25:35.7  3:24:13.5 12:17:07 Trailhead Bicycle Co.
5 60 JEFF SHIKAZE  2:48:32.7  4:00:17.4  3:42:16.0  4:19:26.1 14:50:32 Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
6 59 HAL JUDD  2:48:33.1  4:00:20.3  4:15:22.3  4:19:25.8 15:23:41 Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
1 Starlight Apparel’s Blue and Red Renegades  2:12:15.0  2:56:51.4  3:17:59.9  3:16:32.6 11:43:39
2 Trailhead Bicycle Co.  2:20:28.7  3:06:41.7  3:25:35.7  3:24:13.5 12:17:00
3 Cyclepath Oakville Race Team  2:48:32.7  4:00:17.4  5:15:22.3  4:19:26.1 16:23:38

Men’s Overall Enduro Results

Position Bib # Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Overall Time Division Team Name
1 91 NEKO MULALLY      7:24.7      7:36.4      7:35.1    11:12.6 0:33:49 Open Men GSTAAD-Scott
2 193 BURKE SAUNDERS      8:53.8      8:41.1      8:15.1    10:33.2 0:36:23 Open Men Industry Nine / Endless Bike Co. / Wicked Wash
3 61 AARON ALBRIGHT      8:42.1      9:33.5      7:40.3    10:53.5 0:36:49 Duo Starlight Apparel’s Blue and Red Renegades
4 84 CORY RIMMER      8:34.2      9:29.9      8:59.9    12:51.1 0:39:55 Open Men Kona Bikes / Nox Composites / Provision Sports Medicine
5 195 EVAN PLEWS      8:49.6     10:00.9      8:58.3    12:43.1 0:40:32 Single Speed Ridge Cyclesport/Ibis/Ritchey
6 93 THOMAS TURNER      9:30.1      9:46.9      9:55.9    11:19.0 0:40:32 Open Men Team Jamis
7 94 JEREMIAH BISHOP      9:33.5      9:51.2      9:52.6    11:53.9 0:41:11 Open Men Team Topeak Ergon
8 92 DAVID FORKNER      8:46.5     11:10.7      9:30.7    13:23.3 0:42:51 Open Men Team CTS
9 66 JASON LUQUE      8:55.5     11:47.3      9:18.2    12:59.5 0:43:01 Master 40+ Champion Cycling
10 192 JON STANG      8:48.7     12:04.5      9:18.9    13:35.6 0:43:48 Master 40+ Industry Nine
11 63 NICK ERHARD      9:36.5     11:34.0      9:55.7    13:17.3 0:44:23 Duo Trailhead Bicycle Co.
12 194 JOSH KRATTIGER      9:24.7     10:33.5      9:35.9    15:02.9 0:44:37 Single Speed Ninkasi Brewing / Pro Leisure
13 64 MATTHEW HIGGINS      9:43.1     12:04.0      9:50.8    13:41.0 0:45:19 Duo Trailhead Bicycle Co.
14 86 BRENT CROMWELL      9:43.3     11:07.8      9:41.9    14:52.6 0:45:26 Open Men N/A
15 196 DEJAY BIRTCH     10:06.6     11:17.0     10:01.0    14:07.9 0:45:32 Single Speed Roca Roja / Oskar Blues / Stan’s / Osprey / Rudi Cycling Art
16 67 JEFF PLASSMAN      8:54.8     13:50.7      9:11.8    14:07.4 0:46:05 Master 40+ Design Physics Racing
17 62 GORDON WADSWORTH      8:42.3     12:13.1      9:38.1    15:46.7 0:46:20 Duo Starlight Apparel’s Blue and Red Renegades
18 85 ANDRE LANDRY      9:16.1     11:20.9      9:58.6    17:19.6 0:47:55 Open Men mikes bike shop
19 198 SCOTT SMITH      9:42.2     12:24.9     11:10.2    15:39.0 0:48:56 Single Speed TVB Race
20 96 ERIC INGALSBE      9:53.7     12:38.4      9:28.0    18:08.1 0:50:08 Open Men The Bike Shop
21 80 MATTHEW KESECKER      9:41.5     12:27.1     10:41.8    17:45.3 0:50:36 Open Men CAMBO / Hammer Nutrition
22 74 PATRICK MCMAHON      9:53.7     12:11.1     10:51.3    17:46.1 0:50:42 Master 40+ Pisgah Mtn Bike Adv
23 70 MIKE CARTER     10:01.3     15:17.0     10:35.3    16:21.2 0:52:15 Master 40+ Jack and Adam’s Bicycles
24 200 JOE WORSHAM     10:07.0     14:11.3     10:57.8    17:09.9 0:52:26 Single Speed
25 89 CURTIS HOYT     11:18.6     13:48.3     11:48.4    16:33.2 0:53:29 Open Men Slippery Sasquatch Racing
26 69 ROBERT DUGGAN     11:11.0     13:40.2     11:28.8    17:25.0 0:53:45 Master 40+ J. A. King
27 73 LANCE JOHNSON     10:37.2     13:21.4     13:10.0    18:02.0 0:55:11 Master 40+ Nimrod Squad
28 97 MIKE FOLLAND     16:09.7     12:04.7     10:36.3    16:23.8 0:55:15 Open Men
29 59 HAL JUDD     11:11.5     14:52.5     11:51.5    19:16.7 0:57:12 Duo Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
30 60 JEFF SHIKAZE     11:23.6     13:28.1     12:02.3    20:49.5 0:57:44 Duo Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
31 98 DAVE GRANT     11:39.9     15:43.1     12:28.2    19:07.3 0:58:59 Open Men
32 77 KEVIN ZIRKLE     11:30.6     15:10.8     13:10.0    23:13.7 1:03:05 Master 40+
33 78 JEFFREY CONLEY     11:25.1     17:16.6     13:40.8    21:29.6 1:03:52 Open Men Adventure Medical Group
34 82 CHRISTOPHER DOBBINS     11:06.3     18:28.9     10:59.8    23:25.1 1:04:00 Open Men Cool Breeze / Trek
35 76 CHARLIE GRANT     13:34.1     19:05.3     15:37.6    22:03.8 1:10:21 Master 40+
36 81 WILLIAM HARRISON      8:37.3     12:01.4     12:44.4    39:16.9 1:12:40 Open Men Clemmons Bicycle Racing
37 197 STEPHEN JANES     12:36.7     18:33.4     16:54.3    25:16.1 1:13:21 Single Speed Trips For Kids WNC
38 65 ROBERT EISERMAN     13:47.9     19:15.1     16:30.0    28:45.1 1:18:18 Master 40+ Cambo Racing
39 72 RICHARD DIETZMAN     15:24.5     22:11.3     14:10.7    29:32.3 1:21:19 Master 40+ Nationwide VeloWorx
40 75 CHRIS DOCK     15:27.9     24:54.8     21:21.1    29:35.1 1:31:19 Master 40+ Self
68 KARL HANKIN     11:12.7     19:16.9     13:14.0 DNS Master 40+ Dirtroadie.com
71 MICHAEL HUDSON      9:59.5     14:27.2     11:57.6 DNS Master 40+ Juggernaut ESF

Women’s Overall Enduro Results

Position Bib # Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Overall Time Division Team Name
1 5 KAYSEE ARMSTRONG      9:47.4     11:14.0      9:43.3    14:21.0 0:45:06 Open Women Kona/ Provision Sports & Medicine
2 88 SARA SHEETS      9:57.8     12:28.2     11:50.6    20:07.4 0:54:24 Open Women Oskar Blues
3 79 ALLY STACHER      9:33.7     14:16.0     11:11.2    20:12.8 0:55:14 Open Women Ally’s Bar
4 90 VIVIANE FAVERY-COSTA     12:12.6     13:30.6     12:32.4    19:42.2 0:57:58 Open Women Specialized Women Brasil / Pedal Urbano
5 2 HEATHER DAVIS     13:40.7     18:48.1     17:07.8    30:43.1 1:20:20 Open Women Ally’s Bar
95 CATHY ZEGLINSKI      9:30.8     12:19.5     10:59.0 DNS Open Women Team Whistler / Scott

 

Posted: April 17, 2015
Filed under: Pisgah Stage Race,Race Results

No Comments

No comments yet.

RSS feed for comments on this post.

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.