2017 Pisgah Stage Race: Stage 2 Results

Stage 2 Overall Results

Division: Open Men
Bib # Position Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total MPH Age City State Team Name
167 1 COWIE TRISTAN 1:46:05.05 2:14:28.28 4:00:33.33 12.94 28 MILLS RIVER NC Triple Oaks Racing
165 2 PAXSON SPENCER 1:46:24.24 2:14:28.28 4:00:52.52 12.94 33 BELLINGHAM WA Kona Bikes/WTB/Shimano/ClifBar
86 3 WERNER KERRY 1:47:14.14 2:16:03.03 4:03:17.17 12.79 26 WINSTON SALEM NC Kona Endurance Team
90 4 ORTIZ BARRANCO ANTONIO 1:48:45.45 2:31:52.52 4:20:37.37 11.46 40 OJEN SPAIN BH – Castelli
172 5 RIMMER CORY 1:57:47.47 2:26:49.49 4:24:36.36 11.85 27 TOWNSEND TN Kona/Nox Composite/CaneCreek/TruckerCo
176 6 BRAGG NICK 1:59:30.30 2:29:04.04 4:28:34.34 11.67 27 ASHEVILLE NC Organic Valley/Hi Ball Energy
177 7 SNYDER CHARLIE 2:03:34.34 2:28:21.21 4:31:55.55 11.73 26 HARRISONBURG VA Blue Stone Bike and Run/ Starlight
287 8 BAILEY DYLAN 2:03:52.52 2:29:37.37 4:33:29.29 11.63 35 THUNDER BAY CANADA
175 9 TRIES CHRIS 1:59:29.29 2:35:25.25 4:34:54.54 11.20 38 JOHNSON CITY TN
79 10 NIELSON ERIK 2:04:58.58 2:35:26.26 4:40:24.24 11.20 33 CLEMSON SC SouthPaw Cycles
180 11 NORIEGA ROBERTO 2:08:10.10 2:32:38.38 4:40:48.48 11.40 22 PANAJACHEL GUATEMALA
164 12 LANG EVAN 2:08:13.13 2:34:54.54 4:43:07.07 11.23 26 RICHMOND VA RBS Offroad
57 13 LOWRY CHRIS 2:03:53.53 2:41:46.46 4:45:39.39 10.76 31 LA CROSSE WI Smiths Bike Shop
83 14 MEJIA SAMUEL 2:07:20.20 2:39:32.32 4:46:52.52 10.91 36 AVENTURA FL SpeedStar / Big Wheel Cycles Miami
89 15 CONRECODE KEVIN 2:08:49.49 2:38:11.11 4:47:00.00 11.00 28 ASHEVILLE NC Industry Nine
166 16 DRIVER JOE 2:08:10.10 2:39:01.01 4:47:11.11 10.94 35 BREVARD NC Sycamore Cycles
59 17 RUPNOW JEFF 2:08:08.08 2:40:18.18 4:48:26.26 10.86 40 COLUMBUS OH Evolution Training Cycles
91 18 BROWN BENJAMIN 2:06:16.16 2:45:13.13 4:51:29.29 10.53 37 WILMINGTON NC JA King Racing
179 19 COLLINS WADE 2:10:05.05 2:41:24.24 4:51:29.29 10.78 25 KINGSPORT TN Team America
26 20 FERNANDES THIAGO 2:10:30.30 2:48:01.01 4:58:31.31 10.36 32 NOVA LIMA BRASIL IBH Neg�cios Imobili�rios / OCE
98 21 BABCOCK JAMIE 2:15:03.03 2:47:33.33 5:02:36.36 10.39 28 AIKEN SC Southern Wheelworks
169 22 CHAMBERS CAMERON 2:22:07.07 2:50:31.31 5:12:38.38 10.21 36 COLORADO SPRINGS CO Wahoo Fitness
285 23 MEJIA JAIME 2:17:13.13 2:57:21.21 5:14:34.34 9.81 38 COLOMBIA COLUMBIA SpeedStar / Big Wheel Cycles Miami
87 24 RUIZ DIEGO 2:19:00.00 2:57:05.05 5:16:05.05 9.83 32 AVENTURA FL
76 25 HAHN NICHOLAS 2:23:24.24 2:57:00.00 5:20:24.24 9.83 35 WILMINGTON NC Two Wheeler Dealer
286 26 SOMERTON BEN 2:25:36.36 2:58:52.52 5:24:28.28 9.73 35 PALMERSTON NORTH NEW ZEALAND
27 27 DAVIS BRANDON 2:27:57.57 3:00:21.21 5:28:18.18 9.65 34 WILMINGTON NC Wattage Cottage Coaching
99 28 MIONI RODRIGO 2:24:44.44 3:05:39.39 5:30:23.23 9.37 35 SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS SPAIN adriana nascimento
162 29 PICKELS ROBERT 2:28:58.58 3:02:00.00 5:30:58.58 9.56 35 BOULDER CO Pearl Izumi
96 30 KESECKER MATTHEW 2:24:27.27 3:06:34.34 5:31:01.01 9.33 39 CULPEPER VA Blue Ridge Cyclery/Hammer Nutrition
82 31 CHAMBERLAIN AARON 2:29:30.30 3:05:51.51 5:35:21.21 9.36 36 CLARKSTON GA Singletracks/Faster Mustache
174 32 WILLIAMS NOAH 2:31:53.53 3:16:21.21 5:48:14.14 8.86 33 DECATUR GA Faster Mustache
171 33 KOMANSKI CHRIS 2:32:41.41 3:15:44.44 5:48:25.25 8.89 33 WINSTON SALEM NC Paul’s Cycling and Fitness
92 34 ELLEDGE TJ 2:40:06.06 3:23:42.42 6:03:48.48 8.54 35 GREENSBORO NC Recycles MTB Team
181 35 SCHMIDT ANDREW 2:42:01.01 3:27:37.37 6:09:38.38 8.38 30 PHILADELPHIA PA Kelpius Cycling
159 36 VEIHMAN CHRISTOPHER 2:37:29.29 3:33:48.48 6:11:17.17 8.14 31 EVANS GA Canfield Brothers Bikes
74 37 BALET DEVON 2:48:10.10 3:24:21.21 6:12:31.31 8.51 33 GRAND JUNCTION CO Revere Electric Supply
84 38 VARGAS NICK 2:47:34.34 3:31:40.40 6:19:14.14 8.22 35 SUNNY ISLES BEACH FL SpeedStar / Big Wheel Cycles Miami
56 39 GUTIERREZ PATRICK 2:46:23.23 3:32:57.57 6:19:20.20 8.17 35 CHARLOTTE NC
170 40 VAIL KEITH 2:51:28.28 3:38:50.50 6:30:18.18 7.95 32 APEX NC Crank Arm Brewing
95 41 RALPH MATTHEW 2:44:58.58 3:51:34.34 6:36:32.32 7.51 35 WARRENTON VA CAMBO
88 42 MORRIS JEFF 2:55:06.06 3:43:58.58 6:39:04.04 7.77 40 RICHMOND VA
97 43 SLAVIN JERICO 2:51:26.26 3:49:36.36 6:41:02.02 7.58 38 KING GEORGE VA FAMBE
93 44 WILLIS STEPHEN 3:24:14.14 3:20:32.32 6:44:46.46 8.68 41 GREENSBORO NC JA KIng MTB Team
29 45 DODDS ERIC 3:06:26.26 3:46:25.25 6:52:51.51 7.68 30 GREENVILLE SC
50 46 DODDS JAMES 3:09:56.56 3:54:02.02 7:03:58.58 7.44 26 GREENVILLE SC
81 47 STANDIFER BRAD 3:29:23.23 4:12:49.49 7:42:12.12 6.88 49 MORRISTOWN TN Panther creek bicycles
25 48 JACKS ERRETT 3:07:21.21 5:20:07.07 8:27:28.28 5.44 27 CLEMSON SC Cranky Young Men
85 49 DURAN DUQUE JOSE F 4:36:48.48 6:06:52.52 10:43:40.40 4.74 36 MIAMI FL
Division: Open Women
Bib # Position Name Total MPH Age City State Team Name
122 1 GREASER JENA 2:12:26.26 2:44:17.17 4:56:43.43 10.59 31 INVERMERE CANADA
61 2 SMITH CASSIE 2:25:48.48 3:00:53.53 5:26:41.41 9.62 47 MORGANTOWN WV Pathfinder of WV
73 3 ARENSMAN ALLISON 2:29:55.55 3:08:50.50 5:38:45.45 9.22 23 VALDESE NC
70 4 RAZO MIKI 2:36:38.38 3:17:37.37 5:54:15.15 8.80 34 TRYON NC Clemmons Bicycle
62 5 HRINKEVICH JENNIFER 2:35:53.53 3:22:04.04 5:57:57.57 8.61 42 HUARAZ PERU Sierra Andina
63 7 DOWNEY JENNA 2:57:39.39 3:29:22.22 6:09:36.36 8.31 32 ATLANTA GA Peachtree Bikes
55 6 HAYWOOD SUE 2:40:14.14 3:29:06.06 6:26:45.45 8.32 46 DAVIS WV Pearl Izumi/Shimano
66 8 EPPERSON CAMBRIE 2:51:05.05 3:35:42.42 6:26:47.47 8.07 32 ATLANTA GA Sorella Cycling P/B hincapie
64 9 HUTCHENS TIFFANY 2:51:34.34 3:35:53.53 6:27:27.27 8.06 38 EVANSVILLE IN Dan’s Comp
60 10 MONTGOMERY BRITTANY 2:58:14.14 3:36:54.54 6:35:08.08 8.02 32 ATLANTA GA Sorella Cycling P/B Hincapie Sportswear
52 11 CURTIS VANESSA 2:55:02.02 3:43:40.40 6:38:42.42 7.78 40 IOWA CITY IA University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care
65 12 CARPENTER LINDSEY 2:59:48.48 3:46:39.39 6:46:27.27 7.68 23 HARRISONBURG VA Salsa
69 13 KABEL JACQUELINE 2:56:41.41 3:50:44.44 6:47:25.25 7.54 24 FORT COLLINS CO Tokyo Joe’s
58 14 COOPER MELISSA 2:58:26.26 4:04:21.21 7:02:47.47 7.12 33 DURHAM NC Storm Racing Team
71 15 AHRENS LILLY 4:12:54.54 4:57:50.50 8:22:02.02 5.84 16 APEX NC J.A. King
72 16 BIAS SARA 3:52:53.53 4:33:19.19 8:26:12.12 6.37 33 MORGANTOWN WV
54 17 GIRALDO LILLIANA 3:24:12.12 4:24:02.02 8:33:49.49 6.59 38 COLOMBIA COLUMBIA SpeedStar / Big Wheel Cycles Miami
67 18 WITHROW ANNA 4:09:47.47 4:37:31.31 8:50:25.25 6.27 32 MORGANTOWN WV
Division: Master Men 40-49
Bib # Position Name Total MPH Age City State Team Name
231 1 WHITMORE JOSH 2:00:53.53 2:30:31.31 4:31:24.24 11.56 41 BREVARD NC Organic Valley
227 2 REINA CASTILLO ISAAC 2:04:21.21 2:35:27.27 4:39:20.20 11.19 42 LEBRIJA SPAIN Surbikes
242 3 RODGERS TOMMY 2:11:36.36 2:37:23.23 4:41:44.44 11.06 43 GREENSBORO NC J A King Mountain Bike Team
222 4 MCGAHEY JACOB 2:06:54.54 2:35:43.43 4:42:37.37 11.18 42 ASHEVILLE NC Industry Nine
207 5 FULP WAKE 2:17:13.13 2:42:48.48 4:54:24.24 10.69 47 ROANOKE VA East Coasters/Moon Stompers
220 6 MEJIA JEAN 2:21:23.23 2:49:53.53 5:07:06.06 10.24 41 MIAMI FL big wheel
184 7 PLASSMAN JEFF 2:27:19.19 2:54:12.12 5:15:35.35 9.99 42 RICHMOND VA Design Physics Racing
236 8 WALLACE RUSTY 2:10:30.30 2:58:20.20 5:25:39.39 9.76 44 ATHENS GA Athens Mountain Racing
237 9 HUDSON MICHAEL 2:42:56.56 3:18:21.21 5:28:51.51 8.77 45 ASHEVILLE NC Juggernaut ESF
161 10 JARAMILLO ALEJANDRO 2:30:43.43 3:10:19.19 5:36:57.57 9.14 46 MIAMI FL Big Wheels
221 11 TREMBLAY GUILLAUME 2:42:29.29 3:15:08.08 5:45:51.51 8.92 42 MONTREAL CANADA Scott-Rackultra
68 12 DUNN NAT 2:36:16.16 3:11:32.32 5:47:48.48 9.09 46 WATKINSVILLE GA Sunshine Cycles
229 13 VONTZ ANDREW 2:26:38.38 3:09:11.11 5:51:40.40 9.20 42 OAKLAND CA RawSteelThugs
211 14 EISEMAN ERIK 2:41:14.14 3:17:09.09 5:58:23.23 8.83 43 LAKE GENEVA WI Revere Electric Supply
232 15 BRICENO DIEGO 2:45:06.06 3:18:39.39 6:01:35.35 8.76 40 LIMA-PERU PERU MTB Fino
243 16 MCCONNELL PATRICK 2:36:45.45 3:25:37.37 6:10:43.43 8.46 46 HILLIARD OH Roll:Racing
216 17 STATSCEWISH HANK 2:56:39.39 3:34:01.01 6:10:46.46 8.13 42 FAIRBANKS AK
233 18 NAVARRO GRAU RAFAEL 2:43:41.41 3:27:52.52 6:11:33.33 8.37 45 LIMA-PERU PERU Campo Fe
210 19 SILLS SCOTT 2:48:49.49 3:28:07.07 6:16:56.56 8.36 47 HICKORY NC Free Beer Friday Racing/Everyday Fix Cyclery
224 20 LEWER JOHN 2:58:58.58 3:36:38.38 6:21:55.55 8.03 46 RUMSON NJ
230 21 LUQUE JASON 2:45:17.17 3:30:51.51 6:27:30.30 8.25 43 NEPTUNE BEACH FL Champion Cycling
201 22 WANDERS MARVIN 2:55:08.08 3:39:49.49 6:31:19.19 7.92 47 LA CROSSE WI Smith Cycling
235 23 NEAL STEVE 2:56:40.40 3:42:35.35 6:41:33.33 7.82 49 TORONTO CANADA The Cycling Gym
234 24 GRANT CHARLIE 3:01:01.01 3:49:51.51 6:44:59.59 7.57 44 RALEIGH NC
214 25 CEJKA TODD 2:58:28.28 3:49:05.05 6:45:45.45 7.60 46 PONTE VEDRA FL Team Sugabritches
215 26 JORRIS DAMON 3:28:20.20 3:51:12.12 6:49:40.40 7.53 41 JACKSONVILLE FL Team Sugarhaus
217 27 ROSSER TODD 2:57:21.21 3:50:18.18 6:51:19.19 7.56 43 SALISBURY NC The Pedal Factory / CahabaWeb
191 28 ERN ROBERT 3:10:15.15 3:54:44.44 6:52:05.05 7.41 49 EUSTIS FL Brick City Bicycles
244 29 HELWER SHANE 2:51:30.30 3:35:06.06 7:03:26.26 8.09 41 CALGARY CANADA
206 30 DODDS BRETT 3:10:37.37 3:56:04.04 7:06:19.19 7.37 47 MAMMOTH LAKES CA SEMBA
240 31 MOORE CHRISTOPHER 3:06:57.57 3:56:19.19 7:06:56.56 7.36 43 MOUNT PLEASANT SC Mount Pleasant Velo
182 32 ROQUE CHRISTOPHER 3:07:27.27 4:05:51.51 7:12:48.48 7.08 42 BERMUDA BERMUDA Spar yard / winners edge
219 33 JOHNSON EDWARD 2:36:57.57 4:10:22.22 7:17:49.49 6.95 48 MIAMI FL speedstar/Big wheel
205 34 HARDING CHAD 3:18:14.14 4:08:50.50 7:27:04.04 6.99 42 INDIANAPOLIS IN
241 35 LESTER BRENT 5:36:48.48 4:56:39.39 7:33:36.36 5.87 43 GREENSBORO NC J.A. KING MTB TEAM
200 36 HARTMAN JARED 3:35:53.53 4:25:02.02 7:47:06.06 6.57 45 OCALA FL Brick City Bicycles
202 37 PINTO ERNESTO 3:22:04.04 4:15:06.06 7:50:59.59 6.82 41 QUITO EQUADOR
185 38 DEAL GARDNER 3:27:31.31 4:33:29.29 8:01:00.00 6.36 45 STATESVILLE NC Blue Mountain Revival
226 39 DEIBERT NATHAN 2:03:53.53 2:34:46.46 8:11:34.34 11.24 40 JEREZ DE LA FRONTERA SPAIN Surbikes
212 40 LACROIX JOSHUA 3:33:47.47 5:12:07.07 8:45:54.54 5.57 41 LAKE GENEVA WI revere electric supply
187 41 MOORE LIBERTY 4:05:55.55 5:54:37.37 10:00:32.32 4.91 45 OTTAWA CANADA Cafe Con Leche
Division: Master Women 40+
Bib # Position Name Total MPH Age City State Team Name
80 1 HOEFLER EMILY 2:34:45.45 3:16:58.58 5:51:43.43 8.83 40 MORGANTOWN WV
119 2 SIMPSON LORETTA 2:57:01.01 3:40:16.16 6:37:17.17 7.90 56 WOODSTOCK GA Peachtree Bikes/Atlanta GA
120 3 HINES SUNDRA 3:03:46.46 3:43:55.55 6:47:41.41 7.77 43 RIDGWAY CO
121 4 CROSS KIM 3:13:40.40 4:16:34.34 7:30:14.14 6.78 43 ATLANTA GA Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
78 5 VERNON ALICE 3:29:25.25 4:23:21.21 7:50:46.46 6.61 57 MORGANTOWN WV Pathfinder
77 6 ROSS MISSY 3:27:25.25 4:22:58.58 7:52:23.23 6.62 49 COLORADO SPRINGS CO
118 7 DOHSE HEIDI 4:20:46.46 5:46:38.38 9:36:54.54 5.02 53 BOULDER CO BackCountry Lifeline / TdH
100 8 PANDOLI JENNIFER 3:50:16.16 5:36:36.36 9:57:22.22 5.17 41 MANCHESTER CT
51 9 HIGGINS CHRISTINA 4:29:21.21 6:01:45.45 10:31:06.06 4.81 47 ALEXANDRIA VA Quantico MTB Club
Division: Master Men 50+
Bib # Position Name Total MPH Age City State Team Name
260 1 HINES KEVIN 2:10:07.07 2:42:55.55 4:53:02.02 10.68 57 EAST WAREHAM MA Corner Cycle
274 2 JEWETT WILLEM 2:19:04.04 2:52:24.24 5:08:59.59 10.09 54 RIPTON VT
256 3 LANDRY RICK 2:16:35.35 2:51:07.07 5:10:11.11 10.17 56 KITCHENER CANADA Speed River Bicycle
261 4 COLLINS PETER 2:25:41.41 2:58:43.43 5:19:26.26 9.74 56 WEST BRIDGEWATER MA Lefty and Righty
264 5 KUHN JOHN 2:20:43.43 2:55:37.37 5:22:27.27 9.91 50 SUMMIT NJ High Gear Cyclery
259 6 SOARES EDUARDO 2:26:50.50 2:57:15.15 5:22:56.56 9.82 51 NOVA LIMA BRASIL
254 7 BOUCHARD GERRY 2:28:36.36 3:02:24.24 5:30:21.21 9.54 52 CARVER MA
265 8 FRITH JIM 2:27:57.57 3:01:56.56 5:30:32.32 9.56 59 MARTINSVILLE VA Clemmons Bicycles
257 9 MILLER CHARLES 2:27:21.21 3:04:56.56 5:32:17.17 9.41 57 BREVARD NC Rescue Racing
270 10 JOHANNEN COLIN 2:29:55.55 3:08:32.32 5:38:27.27 9.23 50 CHELMSFORD MA Bikeman.com
251 11 LOWRY FRANK 2:31:17.17 3:10:42.42 5:39:23.23 9.13 55 CHIPPEWA FALLS WI
272 12 RIVERS JIM 2:28:41.41 3:10:18.18 5:41:35.35 9.14 51 KNOXVILLE TN Long Mule
263 13 CARRARA JOE 2:32:39.39 3:10:53.53 5:43:32.32 9.12 54 CHARLOTTE VT
255 14 BALDWIN MARK 2:36:38.38 3:14:01.01 5:50:39.39 8.97 50 ELLIJAY GA Faster Mustache
248 15 MATA CLAUDIO 2:50:21.21 3:16:12.12 6:06:33.33 8.87 52 BELO HORIZONTE BRASIL Perdidas
273 16 DUGGAN ROBERT 2:52:56.56 3:34:06.06 6:21:19.19 8.13 49 HENDERSONVILLE NC JA KIng MTB Team
189 17 HATCHER PHILIP 2:49:26.26 3:32:15.15 6:21:41.41 8.20 57 JONAS RIDGE NC Wattage Cottage
267 18 SWAYZE GARY 2:47:13.13 3:30:05.05 6:23:01.01 8.28 55 GUELPH CANADA Maverix Racing/Progressive Nutrition
246 19 DYER VICK 2:48:33.33 3:36:40.40 6:25:13.13 8.03 64 KNOXVILLE TN Team ED / Cedar Bluff Cycles
262 20 PHILLIPPINO JOSEPH 2:45:19.19 3:45:29.29 6:30:48.48 7.72 57 LAKEVILLE MA
266 21 SMITH HUNTER 3:09:40.40 3:53:46.46 7:03:26.26 7.44 68 BOULDER CO Alchemist
258 22 REICHMANN MARK 3:06:24.24 3:58:51.51 7:05:15.15 7.28 58 ROSWELL GA The Cyclist’s Menu
269 23 HOGE TODD 3:14:25.25 4:04:22.22 7:18:47.47 7.12 54 CHRISTIANSBURG VA For an ATM 276-620-8701
271 24 THIBERT JAMES 3:13:50.50 4:10:46.46 7:24:36.36 6.94 50 CLARKSVILLE TN
268 25 RADUY JERRY 3:29:41.41 4:20:35.35 7:50:16.16 6.68 50 CALGARY CANADA
Division: Single Speed
Bib # Position Name Total MPH Age City State Team Name
279 1 WALDROP JEREMY 2:11:18.18 2:41:08.08 4:52:26.26 10.80 41 GREENSBORO NC JA King MTB Team
278 2 KUNZ JOSH 2:20:34.34 2:51:55.55 5:12:29.29 10.12 30 MANSFIELD OH KnobbySideDown
284 3 HICKS JONATHAN 2:26:57.57 3:09:13.13 5:36:10.10 9.20 39 CAMPOBELLO SC Trek Store South Carolina
277 4 PETERSON ANDREW 2:31:47.47 3:11:51.51 5:43:38.38 9.07 40 IOWA CITY IA University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care – Specialized
282 5 ANDERSON MARKLEY 2:40:49.49 3:23:07.07 6:03:56.56 8.57 46 OAKWOOD OH Team Crank
281 6 HARRIS DAVID 2:42:31.31 3:29:03.03 6:07:03.03 8.32 53 PITTSFIELD NH Clark Brothers Racing
276 7 JANES STEPHEN 2:38:00.00 3:24:08.08 6:08:11.11 8.52 44 ASHEVILLE NC Trips For Kids WNC
186 8 FRASER CAM 2:44:03.03 3:27:00.00 6:09:31.31 8.41 44 TAYLORSVILLE NC Blue Mountain Revival
275 9 HINES EDWARD 2:50:23.23 3:39:39.39 6:30:02.02 7.92 48 RIDGWAY CO New Belgium Brewing
283 10 WORSHAM JOE 3:01:59.59 3:51:08.08 6:53:07.07 7.53 34 JACKSONVILLE FL
280 11 CHARLAND DAVID 3:37:24.24 5:15:54.54 8:53:18.18 5.51 57 HOOKSETT NH Clark Brothers Racing
Division: Duo Open Men
Bib # Position Name Total MPH Age City State Team Name
109 1 BARING ELLIOTT 2:00:30.30 2:30:12.12 4:30:42.42 11.58 22 DAHLONEGA GA Pivot/Starlight
9 2 WADSWORTH GORDON 2:00:30.30 2:30:13.13 4:30:43.43 11.58 30 ROANOKE VA Starlight Apparel/Pivot Cycles
8 3 HERGERT ANTHONY 2:26:49.49 3:04:19.19 5:31:08.08 9.44 53 CLEVELAND GA Rescue Racing fueled by Christopher Bean Coffee
108 4 HARPER SCOTT 2:26:49.49 3:04:21.21 5:31:10.10 9.44 41 BLOUNTVILLE TN RescueRescue Racing p/b Christopher Bean
7 5 FABBRI JOE 3:26:56.56 3:55:48.48 7:22:44.44 7.38 59 LONGWOOD FL
106 6 HOOPER JASON 3:15:04.04 4:11:45.45 7:26:49.49 6.91 34 GRANITE FALLS NC
6 7 STEVENS BRAD 3:15:04.04 4:11:45.45 7:26:49.49 6.91 33 HICKORY NC Carolina Pedal Works
105 8 HAMRICK PAUL 3:41:14.14 4:41:59.59 8:23:13.13 6.17 54 GIG HARBOR WA Team 111
5 9 RIBEIRO DE MOACYR 3:41:14.14 4:46:36.36 8:27:50.50 6.07 56 GIG HARBOR WA Team 111
Division: Duo Coed
Bib # Position Name Total MPH Age City State Team Name
4 1 EGURROLA MARIO 2:36:07.07 3:12:49.49 5:48:56.56 9.02 30 GUATEMALA GUATEMALA Bicimania-Scott
104 2 CASTELLANOS MELY 2:36:07.07 3:12:51.51 5:48:58.58 9.02 32 GUATEMALA GUATEMALA Bicimania – Scott
103 3 STEL JOCELYN 2:42:23.23 3:12:52.52 5:55:15.15 9.02 15 BURLINGTON CANADA
3 4 STEL ROB 2:42:27.27 3:12:56.56 5:55:23.23 9.02 41 BURLINGTON CANADA Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
102 5 RUCKER CHRISTINE 2:52:14.14 3:40:08.08 6:32:22.22 7.90 49 EAST BEND NC I9-Kens Bike
2 6 MCGAHEY BEVIN 2:52:14.14 3:40:09.09 6:32:23.23 7.90 39 ASHEVILLE NC i9/kens bike shop

Overall Enduro Results

Female Overall
Bib # Position Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total Age Gender City State Team Name
65 1 CARPENTER LINDSEY 0:08:05.05 0:09:10.10 0:17:15.15 23 F HARRISONBURG VA Salsa
55 2 HAYWOOD SUE 0:09:10.10 0:08:47.47 0:17:57.57 46 F DAVIS WV Pearl Izumi/Shimano
122 3 GREASER JENA 0:08:58.58 0:09:21.21 0:18:19.19 31 F INVERMERE CANADA
64 4 HUTCHENS TIFFANY 0:10:12.12 0:09:53.53 0:20:05.05 38 F EVANSVILLE IN Dan’s Comp
61 5 SMITH CASSIE 0:09:38.38 0:10:29.29 0:20:06.06 47 F MORGANTOWN WV Pathfinder of WV
69 6 KABEL JACQUELINE 0:10:54.54 0:09:46.46 0:20:39.39 24 F FORT COLLINS CO Tokyo Joe’s
73 7 ARENSMAN ALLISON 0:10:34.34 0:10:24.24 0:20:58.58 23 F VALDESE NC
70 8 RAZO MIKI 0:10:12.12 0:11:06.06 0:21:17.17 34 F TRYON NC Clemmons Bicycle
2 9 MCGAHEY BEVIN 0:10:55.55 0:11:52.52 0:22:47.47 39 F ASHEVILLE NC i9/kens bike shop
60 10 MONTGOMERY BRITTANY 0:10:58.58 0:12:07.07 0:23:04.04 32 F ATLANTA GA Sorella Cycling P/B Hincapie Sportswear
102 11 RUCKER CHRISTINE 0:11:33.33 0:12:05.05 0:23:38.38 49 F EAST BEND NC
120 12 HINES SUNDRA 0:11:37.37 0:12:03.03 0:23:40.40 43 F RIDGWAY CO
62 13 HRINKEVICH JENNIFER 0:10:56.56 0:12:53.53 0:23:49.49 42 F HUARAZ PERU Sierra Andina
104 14 CASTELLANOS MELY 0:11:23.23 0:12:31.31 0:23:55.55 32 F GUATEMALA GUATEMALA Bicimania – Scott
80 15 HOEFLER EMILY 0:10:55.55 0:13:14.14 0:24:10.10 40 F MORGANTOWN WV
66 16 EPPERSON CAMBRIE 0:12:15.15 0:12:46.46 0:25:01.01 32 F ATLANTA GA Sorella Cycling P/B hincapie
119 17 SIMPSON LORETTA 0:12:06.06 0:13:06.06 0:25:12.12 56 F WOODSTOCK GA Peachtree Bikes/Atlanta GA
63 18 DOWNEY JENNA 0:11:38.38 0:13:43.43 0:25:21.21 32 F ATLANTA GA Peachtree Bikes
103 19 STEL JOCELYN 0:12:06.06 0:13:56.56 0:26:02.02 15 F BURLINGTON CANADA
121 20 CROSS KIM 0:12:26.26 0:14:43.43 0:27:09.09 43 F ATLANTA GA Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
52 21 CURTIS VANESSA 0:13:32.32 0:15:05.05 0:28:36.36 40 F IOWA CITY IA University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care
118 22 DOHSE HEIDI 0:13:02.02 0:15:56.56 0:28:58.58 53 F BOULDER CO BackCountry Lifeline / TdH
67 23 WITHROW ANNA 0:15:28.28 0:15:35.35 0:31:03.03 32 F MORGANTOWN WV
78 24 VERNON ALICE 0:15:43.43 0:15:37.37 0:31:20.20 57 F MORGANTOWN WV Pathfinder
77 25 ROSS MISSY 0:14:13.13 0:18:43.43 0:32:56.56 49 F COLORADO SPRINGS CO
51 26 HIGGINS CHRISTINA 0:15:59.59 0:19:17.17 0:35:16.16 47 F ALEXANDRIA VA Quantico MTB Club
58 27 COOPER MELISSA 0:15:41.41 0:21:13.13 0:36:54.54 33 F DURHAM NC Storm Racing Team
71 28 AHRENS LILLY 0:16:00.00 0:20:55.55 0:36:55.55 16 F APEX NC J.A. King
72 29 BIAS SARA 0:18:37.37 0:18:37.37 0:37:14.14 33 F MORGANTOWN WV
54 30 GIRALDO LILLIANA 0:17:34.34 0:20:07.07 0:37:41.41 38 F COLOMBIA COLUMBIA SpeedStar / Big Wheel Cycles Miami
100 31 PANDOLI JENNIFER 0:18:48.48 0:19:59.59 0:38:47.47 41 F MANCHESTER CT
Male Overall
Bib # Position Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total Age Gender City State Team Name
172 1 RIMMER CORY 0:06:19.19 0:07:44.44 0:14:03.03 27 M TOWNSEND TN Kona/Nox Composite/CaneCreek/TruckerCo
86 2 WERNER KERRY 0:06:38.38 0:07:30.30 0:14:08.08 26 M WINSTON SALEM NC Kona Endurance Team
167 3 COWIE TRISTAN 0:06:37.37 0:07:34.34 0:14:11.11 28 M MILLS RIVER NC Triple Oaks Racing
165 4 PAXSON SPENCER 0:06:44.44 0:08:06.06 0:14:50.50 33 M BELLINGHAM WA Kona Bikes/WTB/Shimano/ClifBar
166 5 DRIVER JOE 0:07:10.10 0:08:02.02 0:15:12.12 35 M BREVARD NC Sycamore Cycles
164 6 LANG EVAN 0:07:13.13 0:08:17.17 0:15:30.30 26 M RICHMOND VA RBS Offroad
90 7 ORTIZ BARRANCO ANTONIO 0:07:00.00 0:08:43.43 0:15:43.43 40 M OJEN SPAIN BH – Castelli
176 8 BRAGG NICK 0:07:18.18 0:08:31.31 0:15:49.49 27 M ASHEVILLE NC Organic Valley/Hi Ball Energy
231 9 WHITMORE JOSH 0:07:17.17 0:08:57.57 0:16:14.14 41 M BREVARD NC Organic Valley
177 10 SNYDER CHARLIE 0:08:04.04 0:08:18.18 0:16:22.22 26 M HARRISONBURG VA Blue Stone Bike and Run/ Starlight
89 11 CONRECODE KEVIN 0:08:11.11 0:08:12.12 0:16:23.23 28 M ASHEVILLE NC Industry Nine
169 12 CHAMBERS CAMERON 0:08:06.06 0:08:20.20 0:16:26.26 36 M COLORADO SPRINGS CO Wahoo Fitness
175 13 TRIES CHRIS 0:07:54.54 0:08:40.40 0:16:34.34 38 M JOHNSON CITY TN
222 14 MCGAHEY JACOB 0:08:08.08 0:08:34.34 0:16:42.42 42 M ASHEVILLE NC Industry Nine
79 15 NIELSON ERIK 0:08:20.20 0:08:37.37 0:16:57.57 33 M CLEMSON SC SouthPaw Cycles
29 16 DODDS ERIC 0:08:17.17 0:08:45.45 0:17:02.02 30 M GREENVILLE SC
237 17 HUDSON MICHAEL 0:07:32.32 0:09:36.36 0:17:08.08 45 M ASHEVILLE NC Juggernaut ESF
230 18 LUQUE JASON 0:08:39.39 0:08:37.37 0:17:16.16 43 M NEPTUNE FL Champion Cycling
9 19 WADSWORTH GORDON 0:08:04.04 0:09:16.16 0:17:20.20 30 M ROANOKE VA Starlight Apparel/Pivot Cycles
260 20 HINES KEVIN 0:07:41.41 0:09:40.40 0:17:21.21 57 M EAST WAREHAM MA Corner Cycle
91 21 BROWN BENJAMIN 0:07:40.40 0:09:47.47 0:17:27.27 37 M WILMINGTON NC JA King Racing
98 22 BABCOCK JAMIE 0:09:03.03 0:08:37.37 0:17:40.40 28 M AIKEN SC Southern Wheelworks
179 23 COLLINS WADE 0:08:47.47 0:09:05.05 0:17:52.52 25 M KINGSPORT TN Team America
159 24 VEIHMAN CHRISTOPHER 0:08:54.54 0:09:08.08 0:18:03.03 31 M EVANS GA Canfield Brothers Bikes
83 25 MEJIA SAMUEL 0:08:37.37 0:09:27.27 0:18:04.04 36 M AVENTURA FL SpeedStar / Big Wheel Cycles Miami
287 26 BAILEY DYLAN 0:08:38.38 0:09:27.27 0:18:05.05 35 M THUNDER BAY CANADA
184 27 PLASSMAN JEFF 0:08:39.39 0:09:30.30 0:18:08.08 42 M RICHMOND VA Design Physics Racing
259 28 SOARES EDUARDO 0:09:03.03 0:09:12.12 0:18:16.16 51 M NOVA LIMA BRASIL
82 29 CHAMBERLAIN AARON 0:09:05.05 0:09:14.14 0:18:18.18 36 M CLARKSTON GA Singletracks/Faster Mustache
214 30 CEJKA TODD 0:09:23.23 0:09:04.04 0:18:27.27 46 M PONTE VEDRA FL Team Sugabritches
76 31 HAHN NICHOLAS 0:08:48.48 0:09:39.39 0:18:27.27 35 M WILMINGTON NC Two Wheeler Dealer
6 32 STEVENS BRAD 0:09:07.07 0:09:20.20 0:18:27.27 33 M HICKORY NC Carolina Pedal Works
109 33 BARING ELLIOTT 0:08:03.03 0:10:33.33 0:18:36.36 22 M DAHLONEGA GA Pivot/Starlight
59 34 RUPNOW JEFF 0:08:36.36 0:10:07.07 0:18:42.42 40 M COLUMBUS OH Evolution Training Cycles
207 35 FULP WAKE 0:08:49.49 0:09:54.54 0:18:43.43 47 M ROANOKE VA
279 36 WALDROP JEREMY 0:08:41.41 0:10:06.06 0:18:47.47 41 M GREENSBORO NC JA King MTB Team
233 37 NAVARRO GRAU RAFAEL 0:09:25.25 0:09:23.23 0:18:48.48 45 M KEY BISCAYNE FL Campo Fe
286 38 SOMERTON BEN 0:09:26.26 0:09:24.24 0:18:50.50 35 M PALMERSTON NORTH NEW ZEALAND
180 39 NORIEGA ROBERTO 0:09:29.29 0:09:23.23 0:18:52.52 22 M PANAJACHEL GUATEMALA
68 40 DUNN NAT 0:09:46.46 0:09:12.12 0:18:58.58 46 M WATKINSVILLE GA Sunshine Cycles
226 41 DEIBERT NATHAN 0:08:51.51 0:10:09.09 0:19:00.00 40 M JEREZ DE LA FRONTERA SPAIN Surbikes
174 42 WILLIAMS NOAH 0:09:34.34 0:09:31.31 0:19:04.04 33 M DECATUR GA
278 43 KUNZ JOSH 0:09:23.23 0:09:42.42 0:19:05.05 30 M MANSFIELD OH KnobbySideDown
211 44 EISEMAN ERIK 0:09:31.31 0:09:40.40 0:19:11.11 43 M LAKE GENEVA WI Revere Electric Supply
261 45 COLLINS PETER 0:08:52.52 0:10:20.20 0:19:12.12 56 M WEST BRIDGEWATER MA Lefty and Righty
50 46 DODDS JAMES 0:10:03.03 0:09:12.12 0:19:15.15 26 M GREENVILLE SC
227 47 REINA CASTILLO ISAAC 0:09:25.25 0:09:51.51 0:19:16.16 42 M LEBRIJA SPAIN Surbikes
57 48 LOWRY CHRIS 0:09:00.00 0:10:21.21 0:19:20.20 31 M LA CROSSE WI Smiths Bike Shop
257 49 MILLER CHARLES 0:09:23.23 0:10:01.01 0:19:24.24 57 M BREVARD NC Rescue Racing
171 50 KOMANSKI CHRIS 0:09:22.22 0:10:03.03 0:19:25.25 33 M WINSTON SALEM NC Paul’s Cycling and Fitness
242 51 RODGERS TOMMY 0:09:28.28 0:09:57.57 0:19:25.25 43 M GREENSBORO NC J A King Mountain Bike Team
26 52 FERNANDES THIAGO 0:09:25.25 0:10:10.10 0:19:35.35 32 M NOVA LIMA BRASIL IBH Neg�cios Imobili�rios / OCE
248 53 MATA CLAUDIO 0:09:34.34 0:10:02.02 0:19:36.36 52 M BELO HORIZONTE BRASIL Perdidas
99 54 MIONI RODRIGO 0:09:22.22 0:10:19.19 0:19:41.41 35 M SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS SPAIN adriana nascimento
92 55 ELLEDGE TJ 0:09:42.42 0:10:07.07 0:19:49.49 35 M GREENSBORO NC Recycles MTB Team
270 56 JOHANNEN COLIN 0:09:33.33 0:10:29.29 0:20:02.02 50 M CHELMSFORD MA Bikeman.com
74 57 BALET DEVON 0:10:30.30 0:09:41.41 0:20:11.11 33 M GRAND JUNCTION CO Revere Electric Supply
220 58 MEJIA JEAN 0:09:36.36 0:10:36.36 0:20:12.12 41 M MIAMI FL big wheel
256 59 LANDRY RICK 0:09:39.39 0:10:32.32 0:20:12.12 56 M KITCHENER CANADA Speed River Bicycle
224 60 LEWER JOHN 0:09:39.39 0:10:38.38 0:20:16.16 46 M RUMSON NJ
284 61 HICKS JONATHAN 0:09:38.38 0:10:45.45 0:20:24.24 39 M CAMPOBELLO SC Trek Store South Carolina
210 62 SILLS SCOTT 0:09:34.34 0:10:50.50 0:20:24.24 47 M HICKORY NC Free Beer Friday Racing/Everyday Fix Cyclery
232 63 BRICENO DIEGO 0:10:26.26 0:10:06.06 0:20:32.32 40 M LIMA-PERU PERU MTB Fino
265 64 FRITH JIM 0:09:57.57 0:10:39.39 0:20:36.36 59 M MARTINSVILLE VA Clemmons Bicycles
285 65 MEJIA JAIME 0:09:36.36 0:11:04.04 0:20:40.40 38 M COLOMBIA COLUMBIA SpeedStar / Big Wheel Cycles Miami
235 66 NEAL STEVE 0:10:23.23 0:10:23.23 0:20:46.46 49 M TORONTO CANADA The Cycling Gym
96 67 KESECKER MATTHEW 0:09:54.54 0:10:57.57 0:20:51.51 39 M CULPEPER VA Blue Ridge Cyclery/Hammer Nutrition
4 68 EGURROLA MARIO 0:08:25.25 0:12:33.33 0:20:58.58 30 M GUATEMALA GUATEMALA Bicimania-Scott
283 69 WORSHAM JOE 0:10:20.20 0:10:38.38 0:20:58.58 34 M JACKSONVILLE FL
87 70 RUIZ DIEGO 0:10:03.03 0:11:27.27 0:21:29.29 32 M AVENTURA FL
108 71 HARPER SCOTT 0:10:19.19 0:11:14.14 0:21:32.32 41 M BLOUNTVILLE TN RescueRescue Racing p/b Christopher Bean
236 72 WALLACE RUSTY 0:10:22.22 0:11:21.21 0:21:43.43 44 M ATHENS GA Athens Mountain Racing
206 73 DODDS BRETT 0:10:33.33 0:11:11.11 0:21:43.43 47 M MAMMOTH LAKES CA SEMBA
186 74 FRASER CAM 0:10:25.25 0:11:23.23 0:21:48.48 44 M TAYLORSVILLE NC Blue Mountain Revival
27 75 DAVIS BRANDON 0:10:14.14 0:11:36.36 0:21:50.50 34 M WILMINGTON NC Wattage Cottage Coaching
215 76 JORRIS DAMON 0:11:03.03 0:10:48.48 0:21:51.51 41 M JACKSONVILLE FL Team Sugarhaus
221 77 JARAMILLO ALEJANDRO 0:10:24.24 0:11:37.37 0:22:01.01 46 M MIAMI FL Big Wheels
181 78 SCHMIDT ANDREW 0:10:35.35 0:11:32.32 0:22:07.07 30 M PHILADELPHIA PA Kelpius Cycling
81 79 STANDIFER BRAD 0:10:54.54 0:11:20.20 0:22:14.14 49 M MORRISTOWN TN Panther creek bicycles
162 80 PICKELS ROBERT 0:10:41.41 0:11:35.35 0:22:16.16 35 M BOULDER CO Pearl Izumi
191 81 ERN ROBERT 0:10:59.59 0:11:25.25 0:22:24.24 49 M EUSTIS FL Brick City Bicycles
274 82 JEWETT WILLEM 0:08:39.39 0:13:44.44 0:22:24.24 54 M RIPTON VT
185 83 DEAL GARDNER 0:10:25.25 0:12:03.03 0:22:28.28 45 M STATESVILLE NC Blue Mountain Revival
243 84 MCCONNELL PATRICK 0:10:45.45 0:11:49.49 0:22:34.34 46 M HILLIARD OH Roll:Racing
273 85 DUGGAN ROBERT 0:10:49.49 0:11:45.45 0:22:34.34 49 M HENDERSONVILLE NC JA KIng MTB Team
88 86 MORRIS JEFF 0:11:04.04 0:11:37.37 0:22:41.41 40 M RICHMOND VA
277 87 PETERSON ANDREW 0:10:37.37 0:12:06.06 0:22:43.43 40 M IOWA CITY IA University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care – Specialized
106 88 HOOPER JASON 0:10:42.42 0:12:04.04 0:22:46.46 34 M GRANITE FALLS NC
251 89 LOWRY FRANK 0:10:52.52 0:11:59.59 0:22:51.51 55 M CHIPPEWA FALLS WI
200 90 HARTMAN JARED 0:12:01.01 0:11:00.00 0:23:01.01 45 M OCALA FL Brick City Bicycles
7 91 FABBRI JOE 0:11:32.32 0:11:41.41 0:23:13.13 59 M LONGWOOD FL
229 92 VONTZ ANDREW 0:11:18.18 0:11:58.58 0:23:16.16 42 M OAKLAND CA RawSteelThugs
263 93 CARRARA JOE 0:10:36.36 0:12:46.46 0:23:22.22 54 M CHARLOTTE VT
56 94 GUTIERREZ PATRICK 0:11:08.08 0:12:29.29 0:23:37.37 35 M CHARLOTTE NC
272 95 RIVERS JIM 0:10:59.59 0:12:41.41 0:23:40.40 51 M KNOXVILLE TN
264 96 KUHN JOHN 0:12:51.51 0:10:52.52 0:23:43.43 50 M SUMMIT NJ High Gear Cyclery
234 97 GRANT CHARLIE 0:11:34.34 0:12:13.13 0:23:46.46 44 M RALEIGH NC
246 98 DYER VICK 0:11:22.22 0:12:26.26 0:23:48.48 64 M KNOXVILLE TN Team ED / Cedar Bluff Cycles
84 99 VARGAS NICK 0:10:46.46 0:13:15.15 0:24:01.01 35 M SUNNY ISLES BEACH FL SpeedStar / Big Wheel Cycles Miami
105 100 HAMRICK PAUL 0:12:49.49 0:11:19.19 0:24:08.08 54 M GIG HARBOR WA
217 101 ROSSER TODD 0:11:35.35 0:12:35.35 0:24:10.10 43 M SALISBURY NC The Pedal Factory / CahabaWeb
269 102 HOGE TODD 0:11:24.24 0:12:46.46 0:24:10.10 54 M CHRISTIANSBURG VA For an ATM 276-620-8701
282 103 ANDERSON MARKLEY 0:11:37.37 0:12:37.37 0:24:14.14 46 M OAKWOOD OH Team Crank
281 104 HARRIS DAVID 0:11:04.04 0:13:22.22 0:24:27.27 53 M PITTSFIELD NH Clark Brothers Racing
216 105 STATSCEWISH HANK 0:11:25.25 0:13:06.06 0:24:31.31 42 M FAIRBANKS AK
201 106 WANDERS MARVIN 0:11:05.05 0:13:31.31 0:24:36.36 47 M LA CROSSE WI Smith Cycling
254 107 BOUCHARD GERRY 0:11:23.23 0:13:15.15 0:24:38.38 52 M CARVER MA
255 108 BALDWIN MARK 0:10:42.42 0:14:08.08 0:24:50.50 50 M ELLIJAY GA Faster Mustache
276 109 JANES STEPHEN 0:11:32.32 0:13:20.20 0:24:51.51 44 M ASHEVILLE NC Trips For Kids WNC
95 110 RALPH MATTHEW 0:12:30.30 0:12:33.33 0:25:03.03 35 M WARRENTON VA CAMBO
219 111 JOHNSON EDWARD 0:12:23.23 0:13:06.06 0:25:29.29 48 M MIAMI FL speedstar/Big wheel
262 112 PHILLIPPINO JOSEPH 0:11:03.03 0:14:40.40 0:25:43.43 57 M LAKEVILLE MA
187 113 MOORE LIBERTY 0:11:43.43 0:14:04.04 0:25:47.47 45 M OTTAWA CANADA
3 114 STEL ROB 0:11:49.49 0:14:03.03 0:25:51.51 41 M BURLINGTON CANADA Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
271 115 THIBERT JAMES 0:12:36.36 0:13:38.38 0:26:14.14 50 M CLARKSVILLE TN
5 116 RIBEIRO DE OLIVEIRA MOACYR 0:12:30.30 0:13:58.58 0:26:28.28 56 M GIG HARBOR WA
267 117 SWAYZE GARY 0:12:43.43 0:13:46.46 0:26:29.29 55 M GUELPH CANADA Maverix Racing/Progressive Nutrition
205 118 HARDING CHAD 0:13:05.05 0:13:26.26 0:26:31.31 42 M INDIANAPOLIS IN
182 119 ROQUE CHRISTOPHER 0:13:31.31 0:13:43.43 0:27:14.14 42 M BERMUDA BERMUDA Spar yard / winners edge
170 120 VAIL KEITH 0:13:23.23 0:14:00.00 0:27:23.23 32 M APEX NC Crank Arm Brewing
25 121 JACKS ERRETT 0:12:58.58 0:15:02.02 0:28:00.00 27 M CLEMSON SC Cranky Young Men
258 122 HATCHER PHILIP 0:13:10.10 0:15:22.22 0:28:31.31 57 M JONAS RIDGE NC Wattage Cottage
93 123 WILLIS STEPHEN 0:16:01.01 0:12:33.33 0:28:33.33 41 M GREENSBORO NC JA KIng MTB Team
244 124 HELWER SHANE 0:16:58.58 0:12:13.13 0:29:11.11 41 M CALGARY CANADA
241 125 LESTER BRENT 0:10:00.00 0:19:50.50 0:29:50.50 43 M GREENSBORO NC J.A. KING MTB TEAM
275 126 HINES EDWARD 0:13:23.23 0:16:35.35 0:29:58.58 48 M RIDGWAY CO New Belgium Brewing
212 127 LACROIX JOSHUA 0:14:36.36 0:15:22.22 0:29:58.58 41 M LAKE GENEVA WI revere electric supply
240 128 MOORE CHRISTOPHER 0:13:13.13 0:17:01.01 0:30:14.14 43 M MOUNT PLEASANT SC Mount Pleasant Velo
266 129 SMITH HUNTER 0:14:46.46 0:15:43.43 0:30:30.30 68 M BOULDER CO Alchemist
202 130 PINTO ERNESTO 0:15:23.23 0:15:48.48 0:31:11.11 41 M QUITO EQUADOR
280 131 CHARLAND DAVID 0:14:00.00 0:18:36.36 0:32:36.36 57 M HOOKSETT NH Clark Brothers Racing
268 132 RADUY JERRY 0:17:07.07 0:15:30.30 0:32:36.36 50 M CALGARY CANADA
97 133 SLAVIN JERICO 0:12:16.16 0:22:02.02 0:34:18.18 38 M KING GEORGE VA FAMBE
85 134 DURAN DUQUE JOSE F 0:17:31.31 0:18:04.04 0:35:35.35 36 M MIAMI FL

Download Only Stage 2 Results

Posted: April 12, 2017
Filed under: Pisgah Stage Race,Race Results

No Comments

No comments yet.

RSS feed for comments on this post.

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.