2017 Pisgah Stage Race: Stage 3 Results

Overall Stage Race Results through Stage 3

Division: Open Men
Bib # Position Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total MPH Age City State Team Name
167 1 COWIE TRISTAN 1:46:05.05 2:14:28.28 2:31:53.53 6:32:27.27 12.94 28 MILLS RIVER NC Triple Oaks Racing
165 2 PAXSON SPENCER 1:46:24.24 2:14:28.28 2:31:44.44 6:32:36.36 12.94 33 BELLINGHAM WA Kona Bikes/WTB/Shimano/ClifBar
86 3 WERNER KERRY 1:47:14.14 2:16:03.03 2:45:37.37 6:48:55.55 12.79 26 WINSTON SALEM NC Kona Endurance Team
90 4 ORTIZ BARRANCO ANTONIO 1:48:45.45 2:31:52.52 2:34:40.40 6:55:17.17 11.46 40 OJEN SPAIN BH – Castelli
172 5 RIMMER CORY 1:57:47.47 2:26:49.49 2:45:37.37 7:10:14.14 11.85 27 TOWNSEND TN Kona/Nox Composite/CaneCreek/TruckerCo
176 6 BRAGG NICK 1:59:30.30 2:29:04.04 2:46:39.39 7:15:13.13 11.67 27 ASHEVILLE NC Organic Valley/Hi Ball Energy
177 7 SNYDER CHARLIE 2:03:34.34 2:28:21.21 2:50:56.56 7:22:51.51 11.73 26 HARRISONBURG VA Blue Stone Bike and Run/ Starlight
287 8 BAILEY DYLAN 2:03:52.52 2:29:37.37 2:53:07.07 7:26:36.36 11.63 35 THUNDER BAY CANADA
180 9 NORIEGA ROBERTO 2:08:10.10 2:32:38.38 2:47:23.23 7:28:11.11 11.40 22 PANAJACHEL GUATEMALA
175 10 TRIES CHRIS 1:59:29.29 2:35:25.25 2:55:57.57 7:30:51.51 11.20 38 JOHNSON CITY TN
79 11 NIELSON ERIK 2:04:58.58 2:35:26.26 2:59:56.56 7:40:20.20 11.20 33 CLEMSON SC SouthPaw Cycles
164 12 LANG EVAN 2:08:13.13 2:34:54.54 3:03:32.32 7:46:39.39 11.23 26 RICHMOND VA RBS Offroad
57 13 LOWRY CHRIS 2:03:53.53 2:41:46.46 3:03:13.13 7:48:52.52 10.76 31 LA CROSSE WI Smiths Bike Shop
166 14 DRIVER JOE 2:08:10.10 2:39:01.01 3:02:40.40 7:49:51.51 10.94 35 BREVARD NC Sycamore Cycles
59 15 RUPNOW JEFF 2:08:08.08 2:40:18.18 3:04:40.40 7:53:05.05 10.86 40 COLUMBUS OH Evolution Training Cycles
83 16 MEJIA SAMUEL 2:07:20.20 2:39:32.32 3:07:42.42 7:54:34.34 10.91 36 AVENTURA FL SpeedStar / Big Wheel Cycles Miami
89 17 CONRECODE KEVIN 2:08:49.49 2:38:11.11 3:11:24.24 7:58:25.25 11.00 28 ASHEVILLE NC Industry Nine
91 18 BROWN BENJAMIN 2:06:16.16 2:45:13.13 3:10:26.26 8:01:54.54 10.53 37 WILMINGTON NC JA King Racing
179 19 COLLINS WADE 2:10:05.05 2:41:24.24 3:13:12.12 8:04:40.40 10.78 25 KINGSPORT TN Team America
26 20 FERNANDES THIAGO 2:10:30.30 2:48:01.01 3:12:51.51 8:11:22.22 10.36 32 NOVA LIMA BRASIL IBH Neg�cios Imobili�rios / OCE
98 21 BABCOCK JAMIE 2:15:03.03 2:47:33.33 3:16:37.37 8:19:13.13 10.39 28 AIKEN SC Southern Wheelworks
169 22 CHAMBERS CAMERON 2:22:07.07 2:50:31.31 3:18:08.08 8:30:46.46 10.21 36 COLORADO SPRINGS CO Wahoo Fitness
87 23 RUIZ DIEGO 2:19:00.00 2:57:05.05 3:27:15.15 8:43:20.20 9.83 32 AVENTURA FL
76 24 HAHN NICHOLAS 2:23:24.24 2:57:00.00 3:27:23.23 8:47:47.47 9.83 35 WILMINGTON NC Two Wheeler Dealer
285 25 MEJIA JAIME 2:17:13.13 2:57:21.21 3:33:47.47 8:48:21.21 9.81 38 COLOMBIA COLUMBIA SpeedStar / Big Wheel Cycles Miami
286 26 SOMERTON BEN 2:25:36.36 2:58:52.52 3:25:52.52 8:50:20.20 9.73 35 PALMERSTON NORTH NEW ZEALAND
162 27 PICKELS ROBERT 2:28:58.58 3:02:00.00 3:26:53.53 8:57:51.51 9.56 35 BOULDER CO Pearl Izumi
96 28 KESECKER MATTHEW 2:24:27.27 3:06:34.34 3:30:37.37 9:01:38.38 9.33 39 CULPEPER VA Blue Ridge Cyclery/Hammer Nutrition
27 29 DAVIS BRANDON 2:27:57.57 3:00:21.21 3:39:11.11 9:07:29.29 9.65 34 WILMINGTON NC Wattage Cottage Coaching
82 30 CHAMBERLAIN AARON 2:29:30.30 3:05:51.51 3:34:34.34 9:09:54.54 9.36 36 CLARKSTON GA Singletracks/Faster Mustache
99 31 MIONI RODRIGO 2:24:44.44 3:05:39.39 3:52:43.43 9:23:07.07 9.37 35 SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS SPAIN adriana nascimento
171 32 KOMANSKI CHRIS 2:32:41.41 3:15:44.44 3:44:28.28 9:32:52.52 8.89 33 WINSTON SALEM NC Paul’s Cycling and Fitness
174 33 WILLIAMS NOAH 2:31:53.53 3:16:21.21 4:00:18.18 9:48:32.32 8.86 33 DECATUR GA Faster Mustache
92 34 ELLEDGE TJ 2:40:06.06 3:23:42.42 3:49:56.56 9:53:44.44 8.54 35 GREENSBORO NC Recycles MTB Team
159 35 VEIHMAN CHRISTOPHER 2:37:29.29 3:33:48.48 3:48:20.20 9:59:36.36 8.14 31 EVANS GA Canfield Brothers Bikes
74 36 BALET DEVON 2:48:10.10 3:24:21.21 3:57:06.06 10:09:38.38 8.51 33 GRAND JUNCTION CO Revere Electric Supply
181 37 SCHMIDT ANDREW 2:42:01.01 3:27:37.37 4:08:54.54 10:18:32.32 8.38 30 PHILADELPHIA PA Kelpius Cycling
56 38 GUTIERREZ PATRICK 2:46:23.23 3:32:57.57 4:02:15.15 10:21:35.35 8.17 35 CHARLOTTE NC
85 39 DURAN DUQUE JOSE F 4:36:48.48 6:06:52.52 0:00:00.00 10:43:40.40 4.74 36 MIAMI FL
88 40 MORRIS JEFF 2:55:06.06 3:43:58.58 4:11:39.39 10:50:43.43 7.77 40 RICHMOND VA
97 41 SLAVIN JERICO 2:51:26.26 3:49:36.36 4:10:48.48 10:51:50.50 7.58 38 KING GEORGE VA FAMBE
95 42 RALPH MATTHEW 2:44:58.58 3:51:34.34 4:15:33.33 10:52:05.05 7.51 35 WARRENTON VA CAMBO
84 43 VARGAS NICK 2:47:34.34 3:31:40.40 4:35:46.46 10:55:01.01 8.22 35 SUNNY ISLES BEACH FL SpeedStar / Big Wheel Cycles Miami
29 44 DODDS ERIC 3:06:26.26 3:46:25.25 4:14:04.04 11:06:55.55 7.68 30 GREENVILLE SC
170 45 VAIL KEITH 2:51:28.28 3:38:50.50 4:42:21.21 11:12:39.39 7.95 32 APEX NC Crank Arm Brewing
93 46 WILLIS STEPHEN 3:24:14.14 3:20:32.32 4:50:16.16 11:35:01.01 8.68 41 GREENSBORO NC JA KIng MTB Team
50 47 DODDS JAMES 3:09:56.56 3:54:02.02 4:39:27.27 11:43:25.25 7.44 26 GREENVILLE SC
81 48 STANDIFER BRAD 3:29:23.23 4:12:49.49 4:47:36.36 12:29:49.49 6.88 49 MORRISTOWN TN Panther creek bicycles
25 49 JACKS ERRETT 3:07:21.21 5:20:07.07 0:00:00.00 8:27:28.28 5.44 27 CLEMSON SC Cranky Young Men
Division: Open Women
Bib # Position Name Total MPH Age City State Team Name
122 1 GREASER JENA 2:12:26.26 2:44:17.17 3:10:45.45 8:07:28.28 10.59 31 INVERMERE CANADA
61 2 SMITH CASSIE 2:25:48.48 3:00:53.53 3:32:14.14 8:58:55.55 9.62 47 MORGANTOWN WV Pathfinder of WV
73 3 ARENSMAN ALLISON 2:29:55.55 3:08:50.50 3:33:51.51 9:12:36.36 9.22 23 VALDESE NC
70 4 RAZO MIKI 2:36:38.38 3:17:37.37 3:49:54.54 9:44:09.09 8.80 34 TRYON NC Clemmons Bicycle
62 5 HRINKEVICH JENNIFER 2:35:53.53 3:22:04.04 3:52:44.44 9:50:41.41 8.61 42 HUARAZ PERU Sierra Andina
63 6 DOWNEY JENNA 2:40:14.14 3:29:22.22 3:58:29.29 10:08:05.05 8.31 32 ATLANTA GA Peachtree Bikes
64 7 HUTCHENS TIFFANY 2:51:34.34 3:35:53.53 3:58:07.07 10:25:34.34 8.06 38 EVANSVILLE IN Dan’s Comp
66 8 EPPERSON CAMBRIE 2:51:05.05 3:35:42.42 4:12:32.32 10:39:19.19 8.07 32 ATLANTA GA Sorella Cycling P/B hincapie
55 9 HAYWOOD SUE 2:57:39.39 3:29:06.06 4:19:54.54 10:46:40.40 8.32 46 DAVIS WV Pearl Izumi/Shimano
60 10 MONTGOMERY BRITTANY 2:58:14.14 3:36:54.54 4:27:31.31 11:02:39.39 8.02 32 ATLANTA GA Sorella Cycling P/B Hincapie Sportswear
52 11 CURTIS VANESSA 2:55:02.02 3:43:40.40 4:30:27.27 11:09:09.09 7.78 40 IOWA CITY IA University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care
58 12 COOPER MELISSA 2:58:26.26 4:04:21.21 4:35:44.44 11:38:32.32 7.12 33 DURHAM NC Storm Racing Team
65 13 CARPENTER LINDSEY 2:59:48.48 3:46:39.39 4:53:38.38 11:40:04.04 7.68 23 HARRISONBURG VA Salsa
69 14 KABEL JACQUELINE 2:56:41.41 3:50:44.44 4:55:54.54 11:43:19.19 7.54 24 FORT COLLINS CO Tokyo Joe’s
72 15 BIAS SARA 3:52:53.53 4:33:19.19 5:19:40.40 13:45:53.53 6.37 33 MORGANTOWN WV
71 16 AHRENS LILLY 3:24:12.12 4:57:50.50 5:37:54.54 13:59:56.56 5.84 16 APEX NC J.A. King
54 17 GIRALDO LILLIANA 4:09:47.47 4:24:02.02 5:27:24.24 14:01:13.13 6.59 38 COLOMBIA COLUMBIA SpeedStar / Big Wheel Cycles Miami
67 18 WITHROW ANNA 4:12:54.54 4:37:31.31 0:00:00.00 8:50:25.25 6.27 32 MORGANTOWN WV
Division: Master Men 40-49
Bib # Position Name Total MPH Age City State Team Name
231 1 WHITMORE JOSH 2:00:53.53 2:30:31.31 2:58:37.37 7:30:01.01 11.56 41 BREVARD NC Organic Valley
227 2 REINA CASTILLO ISAAC 2:03:53.53 2:35:27.27 2:59:49.49 7:39:10.10 11.19 42 LEBRIJA SPAIN Surbikes
242 3 RODGERS TOMMY 2:04:21.21 2:37:23.23 3:02:46.46 7:44:30.30 11.06 43 GREENSBORO NC J A King Mountain Bike Team
222 4 MCGAHEY JACOB 2:06:54.54 2:35:43.43 3:04:27.27 7:47:03.03 11.18 42 ASHEVILLE NC Industry Nine
207 5 FULP WAKE 2:11:36.36 2:42:48.48 3:14:33.33 8:08:57.57 10.69 47 ROANOKE VA East Coasters/Moon Stompers
220 6 MEJIA JEAN 2:17:13.13 2:49:53.53 3:21:38.38 8:28:44.44 10.24 41 MIAMI FL big wheel
237 7 HUDSON MICHAEL 2:10:30.30 3:18:21.21 3:12:35.35 8:41:26.26 8.77 45 ASHEVILLE NC Juggernaut ESF
184 8 PLASSMAN JEFF 2:21:23.23 2:54:12.12 3:47:34.34 9:03:10.10 9.99 42 RICHMOND VA Design Physics Racing
236 9 WALLACE RUSTY 2:27:19.19 2:58:20.20 3:47:41.41 9:13:20.20 9.76 44 ATHENS GA Athens Mountain Racing
161 10 JARAMILLO ALEJANDRO 2:26:38.38 3:10:19.19 3:45:58.58 9:22:54.54 9.14 46 MIAMI FL Big Wheels
221 11 TREMBLAY GUILLAUME 2:30:43.43 3:15:08.08 3:47:29.29 9:33:20.20 8.92 42 MONTREAL CANADA Scott-Rackultra
211 12 EISEMAN ERIK 2:41:14.14 3:17:09.09 3:41:22.22 9:39:45.45 8.83 43 LAKE GENEVA WI Revere Electric Supply
232 13 BRICENO DIEGO 2:42:56.56 3:18:39.39 3:49:28.28 9:51:03.03 8.76 40 LIMA-PERU PERU MTB Fino
68 14 DUNN NAT 2:36:16.16 3:11:32.32 4:09:14.14 9:57:02.02 9.09 46 WATKINSVILLE GA Sunshine Cycles
233 15 NAVARRO GRAU RAFAEL 2:43:41.41 3:27:52.52 3:53:08.08 10:04:41.41 8.37 45 LIMA-PERU PERU Campo Fe
216 16 STATSCEWISH HANK 2:36:45.45 3:34:01.01 3:54:38.38 10:05:24.24 8.13 42 FAIRBANKS AK
243 17 MCCONNELL PATRICK 2:45:06.06 3:25:37.37 4:01:50.50 10:12:33.33 8.46 46 HILLIARD OH Roll:Racing
210 18 SILLS SCOTT 2:48:49.49 3:28:07.07 4:10:12.12 10:27:08.08 8.36 47 HICKORY NC Free Beer Friday Racing/Everyday Fix Cyclery
224 19 LEWER JOHN 2:45:17.17 3:36:38.38 4:15:50.50 10:37:45.45 8.03 46 RUMSON NJ
230 20 LUQUE JASON 2:56:39.39 3:30:51.51 4:18:15.15 10:45:45.45 8.25 43 NEPTUNE BEACH FL Champion Cycling
229 21 VONTZ ANDREW 2:42:29.29 3:09:11.11 5:07:01.01 10:58:41.41 9.20 42 OAKLAND CA RawSteelThugs
201 22 WANDERS MARVIN 2:51:30.30 3:39:49.49 4:28:36.36 10:59:55.55 7.92 47 LA CROSSE WI Smith Cycling
235 23 NEAL STEVE 2:58:58.58 3:42:35.35 4:19:38.38 11:01:11.11 7.82 49 TORONTO CANADA The Cycling Gym
226 24 DEIBERT NATHAN 5:36:48.48 2:34:46.46 2:55:27.27 11:07:00.00 11.24 40 JEREZ DE LA FRONTERA SPAIN Surbikes
244 25 HELWER SHANE 3:28:20.20 3:35:06.06 4:05:44.44 11:09:10.10 8.09 41 CALGARY CANADA
234 26 GRANT CHARLIE 2:55:08.08 3:49:51.51 4:25:17.17 11:10:16.16 7.57 44 RALEIGH NC
214 27 CEJKA TODD 2:56:40.40 3:49:05.05 4:27:43.43 11:13:28.28 7.60 46 PONTE VEDRA FL Team Sugabritches
217 28 ROSSER TODD 3:01:01.01 3:50:18.18 4:22:21.21 11:13:40.40 7.56 43 SALISBURY NC The Pedal Factory / CahabaWeb
215 29 JORRIS DAMON 2:58:28.28 3:51:12.12 4:29:03.03 11:18:42.42 7.53 41 JACKSONVILLE FL Team Sugarhaus
191 30 ERN ROBERT 2:57:21.21 3:54:44.44 4:39:10.10 11:31:15.15 7.41 49 EUSTIS FL Brick City Bicycles
241 31 LESTER BRENT 2:36:57.57 4:56:39.39 3:59:40.40 11:33:17.17 5.87 43 GREENSBORO NC J.A. KING MTB TEAM
240 32 MOORE CHRISTOPHER 3:10:37.37 3:56:19.19 4:31:47.47 11:38:43.43 7.36 43 MOUNT PLEASANT SC Mount Pleasant Velo
182 33 ROQUE CHRISTOPHER 3:06:57.57 4:05:51.51 4:27:41.41 11:40:28.28 7.08 42 BERMUDA BERMUDA Spar yard / winners edge
206 34 DODDS BRETT 3:10:15.15 3:56:04.04 4:41:55.55 11:48:14.14 7.37 47 MAMMOTH LAKES CA SEMBA
219 35 JOHNSON EDWARD 3:07:27.27 4:10:22.22 4:49:52.52 12:07:41.41 6.95 48 MIAMI FL speedstar/Big wheel
205 36 HARDING CHAD 3:18:14.14 4:08:50.50 4:49:03.03 12:16:06.06 6.99 42 INDIANAPOLIS IN
202 37 PINTO ERNESTO 3:35:53.53 4:15:06.06 5:23:33.33 13:14:32.32 6.82 41 QUITO EQUADOR
185 38 DEAL GARDNER 3:27:31.31 4:33:29.29 5:24:41.41 13:25:41.41 6.36 45 STATESVILLE NC Blue Mountain Revival
200 39 HARTMAN JARED 3:22:04.04 4:25:02.02 6:01:53.53 13:48:59.59 6.57 45 OCALA FL Brick City Bicycles
212 40 LACROIX JOSHUA 3:33:47.47 5:12:07.07 6:22:59.59 15:08:54.54 5.57 41 LAKE GENEVA WI revere electric supply
187 41 MOORE LIBERTY 4:05:55.55 5:54:37.37 5:52:12.12 15:52:44.44 4.91 45 OTTAWA CANADA Cafe Con Leche
Division: Master Women 40+
Bib # Position Name Total MPH Age City State Team Name
80 1 HOEFLER EMILY 2:34:45.45 3:16:58.58 3:51:59.59 9:43:42.42 8.83 40 MORGANTOWN WV
120 2 HINES SUNDRA 3:03:46.46 3:43:55.55 4:17:55.55 11:05:36.36 7.77 43 RIDGWAY CO
119 3 SIMPSON LORETTA 2:57:01.01 3:40:16.16 4:49:26.26 11:26:42.42 7.90 56 WOODSTOCK GA Peachtree Bikes/Atlanta GA
78 4 VERNON ALICE 3:27:25.25 4:23:21.21 4:29:02.02 12:19:48.48 6.61 57 MORGANTOWN WV Pathfinder
121 5 CROSS KIM 3:13:40.40 4:16:34.34 5:00:32.32 12:30:47.47 6.78 43 ATLANTA GA Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
77 6 ROSS MISSY 3:29:25.25 4:22:58.58 5:06:13.13 12:58:37.37 6.62 49 COLORADO SPRINGS CO
118 7 DOHSE HEIDI 3:50:16.16 5:46:38.38 5:53:28.28 15:30:22.22 5.02 53 BOULDER CO BackCountry Lifeline / TdH
51 8 HIGGINS CHRISTINA 4:29:21.21 6:01:45.45 6:32:04.04 17:03:11.11 4.81 47 ALEXANDRIA VA Quantico MTB Club
100 9 PANDOLI JENNIFER 4:20:46.46 5:36:36.36 0:00:00.00 9:57:22.22 5.17 41 MANCHESTER CT
Division: Master Men 50+
Bib # Position Name Total MPH Age City State Team Name
260 1 HINES KEVIN 2:10:07.07 2:42:55.55 3:07:42.42 8:00:44.44 10.68 57 EAST WAREHAM MA Corner Cycle
256 2 LANDRY RICK 2:19:04.04 2:51:07.07 3:20:02.02 8:30:14.14 10.17 56 KITCHENER CANADA Speed River Bicycle
274 3 JEWETT WILLEM 2:16:35.35 2:52:24.24 3:22:42.42 8:31:41.41 10.09 54 RIPTON VT
264 4 KUHN JOHN 2:26:50.50 2:55:37.37 3:24:52.52 8:47:19.19 9.91 50 SUMMIT NJ High Gear Cyclery
261 6 COLLINS PETER 2:20:43.43 2:58:43.43 3:30:06.06 8:49:32.32 9.74 56 WEST BRIDGEWATER MA Lefty and Righty
259 5 SOARES EDUARDO 2:25:41.41 2:57:15.15 3:29:16.16 8:52:11.11 9.82 51 NOVA LIMA BRASIL
265 7 FRITH JIM 2:28:36.36 3:01:56.56 3:34:22.22 9:04:54.54 9.56 59 MARTINSVILLE VA Clemmons Bicycles
254 8 BOUCHARD GERRY 2:27:57.57 3:02:24.24 3:34:53.53 9:05:14.14 9.54 52 CARVER MA
257 9 MILLER CHARLES 2:27:21.21 3:04:56.56 3:36:53.53 9:09:10.10 9.41 57 BREVARD NC Rescue Racing
272 10 RIVERS JIM 2:31:17.17 3:10:18.18 3:37:10.10 9:18:45.45 9.14 51 KNOXVILLE TN Long Mule
270 11 JOHANNEN COLIN 2:29:55.55 3:08:32.32 3:45:49.49 9:24:16.16 9.23 50 CHELMSFORD MA Bikeman.com
263 12 CARRARA JOE 2:32:39.39 3:10:53.53 3:54:53.53 9:38:25.25 9.12 54 CHARLOTTE VT
255 13 BALDWIN MARK 2:36:38.38 3:14:01.01 3:51:48.48 9:42:28.28 8.97 50 ELLIJAY GA Faster Mustache
251 14 LOWRY FRANK 2:28:41.41 3:10:42.42 4:14:07.07 9:53:30.30 9.13 55 CHIPPEWA FALLS WI
248 15 MATA CLAUDIO 2:50:21.21 3:16:12.12 3:52:43.43 9:59:16.16 8.87 52 BELO HORIZONTE BRASIL Perdidas
189 16 HATCHER PHILIP 2:49:26.26 3:32:15.15 3:47:53.53 10:09:35.35 8.20 57 JONAS RIDGE NC Wattage Cottage
267 17 SWAYZE GARY 2:52:56.56 3:30:05.05 4:04:39.39 10:27:40.40 8.28 55 GUELPH CANADA Maverix Racing/Progressive Nutrition
246 18 DYER VICK 2:48:33.33 3:36:40.40 4:21:05.05 10:46:18.18 8.03 64 KNOXVILLE TN Team ED / Cedar Bluff Cycles
262 19 PHILLIPPINO JOSEPH 2:45:19.19 3:45:29.29 4:27:43.43 10:58:30.30 7.72 57 LAKEVILLE MA
266 20 SMITH HUNTER 3:09:40.40 3:53:46.46 4:44:18.18 11:47:44.44 7.44 68 BOULDER CO Alchemist
258 21 REICHMANN MARK 3:06:24.24 3:58:51.51 4:44:17.17 11:49:32.32 7.28 58 ROSWELL GA The Cyclist’s Menu
273 22 DUGGAN ROBERT 2:47:13.13 3:34:06.06 5:37:56.56 11:59:14.14 8.13 49 HENDERSONVILLE NC JA KIng MTB Team
271 23 THIBERT JAMES 3:13:50.50 4:10:46.46 4:56:39.39 12:21:15.15 6.94 50 CLARKSVILLE TN
269 24 HOGE TODD 3:14:25.25 4:04:22.22 5:15:34.34 12:34:21.21 7.12 54 CHRISTIANSBURG VA For an ATM 276-620-8701
268 25 RADUY JERRY 3:29:41.41 4:20:35.35 4:56:20.20 12:46:36.36 6.68 50 CALGARY CANADA
Division: Single Speed
Bib # Position Name Total MPH Age City State Team Name
279 1 WALDROP JEREMY 2:11:18.18 2:41:08.08 3:09:36.36 8:02:02.02 10.80 41 GREENSBORO NC JA King MTB Team
278 2 KUNZ JOSH 2:20:34.34 2:51:55.55 3:23:36.36 8:36:06.06 10.12 30 MANSFIELD OH KnobbySideDown
277 3 PETERSON ANDREW 2:31:47.47 3:11:51.51 3:40:48.48 9:24:26.26 9.07 40 IOWA CITY IA University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care – Specialized
284 4 HICKS JONATHAN 2:26:57.57 3:09:13.13 3:53:18.18 9:29:28.28 9.20 39 CAMPOBELLO SC Trek Store South Carolina
282 5 ANDERSON MARKLEY 2:40:49.49 3:23:07.07 4:05:49.49 10:09:45.45 8.57 46 OAKWOOD OH Team Crank
281 7 HARRIS DAVID 2:38:00.00 3:29:03.03 4:14:26.26 10:21:29.29 8.32 53 PITTSFIELD NH Clark Brothers Racing
186 6 FRASER CAM 2:42:31.31 3:27:00.00 4:14:26.26 10:23:56.56 8.41 44 TAYLORSVILLE NC Blue Mountain Revival
275 8 HINES EDWARD 2:50:23.23 3:39:39.39 4:28:01.01 10:58:02.02 7.92 48 RIDGWAY CO New Belgium Brewing
283 9 WORSHAM JOE 3:01:59.59 3:51:08.08 4:07:12.12 11:00:19.19 7.53 34 JACKSONVILLE FL
280 10 CHARLAND DAVID 3:37:24.24 5:15:54.54 6:10:56.56 15:04:14.14 5.51 57 HOOKSETT NH Clark Brothers Racing
276 11 JANES STEPHEN 2:44:03.03 3:24:08.08 0:00:00.00 6:08:11.11 8.52 44 ASHEVILLE NC Trips For Kids WNC
Division: Duo Open Men
Bib # Position Name Total MPH Age City State Team Name
109 1 BARING ELLIOTT 2:00:30.30 2:30:12.12 2:56:35.35 7:27:17.17 11.58 22 DAHLONEGA GA Pivot/Starlight
9 2 WADSWORTH GORDON 2:00:30.30 2:30:13.13 2:56:35.35 7:27:18.18 11.58 30 ROANOKE VA Starlight Apparel/Pivot Cycles
8 3 HERGERT ANTHONY 2:26:49.49 3:04:19.19 3:43:30.30 9:14:38.38 9.44 53 CLEVELAND GA Rescue Racing fueled by Christopher Bean Coffee
108 4 HARPER SCOTT 2:26:49.49 3:04:21.21 3:43:29.29 9:14:39.39 9.44 41 BLOUNTVILLE TN RescueRescue Racing p/b Christopher Bean
7 5 FABBRI JOE 3:26:56.56 3:55:48.48 4:56:21.21 12:19:04.04 7.38 59 LONGWOOD FL
6 6 STEVENS BRAD 3:15:04.04 4:11:45.45 5:00:50.50 12:27:40.40 6.91 33 HICKORY NC Carolina Pedal Works
106 7 HOOPER JASON 3:15:04.04 4:11:45.45 5:00:51.51 12:27:40.40 6.91 34 GRANITE FALLS NC
105 8 HAMRICK PAUL 3:41:14.14 4:41:59.59 5:19:35.35 13:42:48.48 6.17 54 GIG HARBOR WA Team 111
5 9 RIBEIRO DE MOACYR 3:41:14.14 4:46:36.36 5:19:35.35 13:47:25.25 6.07 56 GIG HARBOR WA Team 111
Division: Duo Coed
Bib # Position Name Total MPH Age City State Team Name
4 1 EGURROLA MARIO 2:36:07.07 3:12:49.49 3:41:55.55 9:30:52.52 9.02 30 GUATEMALA GUATEMALA Bicimania-Scott
104 2 CASTELLANOS MELY 2:36:07.07 3:12:51.51 3:41:57.57 9:30:55.55 9.02 32 GUATEMALA GUATEMALA Bicimania – Scott
103 3 STEL JOCELYN 2:42:23.23 3:12:52.52 3:56:09.09 9:51:23.23 9.02 15 BURLINGTON CANADA
3 4 STEL ROB 2:42:27.27 3:12:56.56 3:56:10.10 9:51:33.33 9.02 41 BURLINGTON CANADA Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
102 5 RUCKER CHRISTINE 2:52:14.14 3:40:08.08 4:23:02.02 10:55:24.24 7.90 49 EAST BEND NC I9-Kens Bike
2 6 MCGAHEY BEVIN 2:52:14.14 3:40:09.09 4:23:01.01 10:55:25.25 7.90 39 ASHEVILLE NC i9/kens bike shop

STAGE 3 ONLY RESULTS

Overall Enduro Results through Stage 3

Female Overall
Bib # Position Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total Age Gender City State Team Name
65 1 CARPENTER LINDSEY 0:08:05.05 0:09:10.10 0:08:24.24 0:25:39.39 23 F HARRISONBURG VA Salsa
55 2 HAYWOOD SUE 0:09:10.10 0:08:47.47 0:08:39.39 0:26:36.36 46 F DAVIS WV Pearl Izumi/Shimano
122 3 GREASER JENA 0:08:58.58 0:09:21.21 0:09:30.30 0:27:49.49 31 F INVERMERE CANADA
64 4 HUTCHENS TIFFANY 0:10:12.12 0:09:53.53 0:09:40.40 0:29:45.45 38 F EVANSVILLE IN Dan’s Comp
61 5 SMITH CASSIE 0:09:38.38 0:10:29.29 0:10:56.56 0:31:02.02 47 F MORGANTOWN WV Pathfinder of WV
70 6 RAZO MIKI 0:10:12.12 0:11:06.06 0:11:17.17 0:32:34.34 34 F TRYON NC Clemmons Bicycle
73 7 ARENSMAN ALLISON 0:10:34.34 0:10:24.24 0:11:40.40 0:32:38.38 23 F VALDESE NC
60 8 MONTGOMERY BRITTANY 0:10:58.58 0:12:07.07 0:11:50.50 0:34:55.55 32 F ATLANTA GA Sorella Cycling P/B Hincapie Sportswear
120 9 HINES SUNDRA 0:11:37.37 0:12:03.03 0:11:24.24 0:35:04.04 43 F RIDGWAY CO
2 10 MCGAHEY BEVIN 0:10:55.55 0:11:52.52 0:13:01.01 0:35:48.48 39 F ASHEVILLE NC i9/kens bike shop
102 11 RUCKER CHRISTINE 0:11:33.33 0:12:05.05 0:12:37.37 0:36:15.15 49 F EAST BEND NC
104 12 CASTELLANOS MELY 0:11:23.23 0:12:31.31 0:12:52.52 0:36:47.47 32 F GUATEMALA GUATEMALA Bicimania – Scott
80 13 HOEFLER EMILY 0:10:55.55 0:13:14.14 0:12:46.46 0:36:56.56 40 F MORGANTOWN WV
62 14 HRINKEVICH JENNIFER 0:10:56.56 0:12:53.53 0:13:27.27 0:37:16.16 42 F HUARAZ PERU Sierra Andina
63 15 DOWNEY JENNA 0:11:38.38 0:13:43.43 0:12:06.06 0:37:27.27 32 F ATLANTA GA Peachtree Bikes
119 16 SIMPSON LORETTA 0:12:06.06 0:13:06.06 0:14:20.20 0:39:32.32 56 F WOODSTOCK GA Peachtree Bikes/Atlanta GA
66 17 EPPERSON CAMBRIE 0:12:15.15 0:12:46.46 0:14:33.33 0:39:33.33 32 F ATLANTA GA Sorella Cycling P/B hincapie
103 18 STEL JOCELYN 0:12:06.06 0:13:56.56 0:16:15.15 0:42:17.17 15 F BURLINGTON CANADA
121 19 CROSS KIM 0:12:26.26 0:14:43.43 0:15:15.15 0:42:24.24 43 F ATLANTA GA Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
118 20 DOHSE HEIDI 0:13:02.02 0:15:56.56 0:14:28.28 0:43:26.26 53 F BOULDER CO BackCountry Lifeline / TdH
52 21 CURTIS VANESSA 0:13:32.32 0:15:05.05 0:16:51.51 0:45:27.27 40 F IOWA CITY IA University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care
78 22 VERNON ALICE 0:15:43.43 0:15:37.37 0:16:15.15 0:47:35.35 57 F MORGANTOWN WV Pathfinder
77 23 ROSS MISSY 0:14:13.13 0:18:43.43 0:17:51.51 0:50:47.47 49 F COLORADO SPRINGS CO
51 24 HIGGINS CHRISTINA 0:15:59.59 0:19:17.17 0:17:16.16 0:52:32.32 47 F ALEXANDRIA VA Quantico MTB Club
69 25 KABEL JACQUELINE 0:10:54.54 0:09:46.46 0:33:37.37 0:54:16.16 24 F FORT COLLINS CO Tokyo Joe’s
72 26 BIAS SARA 0:18:37.37 0:18:37.37 0:19:55.55 0:57:09.09 33 F MORGANTOWN WV
71 27 AHRENS LILLY 0:16:00.00 0:20:55.55 0:21:51.51 0:58:46.46 16 F APEX NC J.A. King
100 28 PANDOLI JENNIFER 0:18:48.48 0:19:59.59 0:20:49.49 0:59:37.37 41 F MANCHESTER CT
54 29 GIRALDO LILLIANA 0:17:34.34 0:20:07.07 0:24:51.51 1:02:31.31 38 F COLOMBIA COLUMBIA SpeedStar / Big Wheel Cycles Miami
58 30 COOPER MELISSA 0:15:41.41 0:21:13.13 0:28:22.22 1:05:17.17 33 F DURHAM NC Storm Racing Team
67 31 WITHROW ANNA 0:15:28.28 0:15:35.35 0:00:00.00 0:31:03.03 32 F MORGANTOWN WV
Male Overall
Bib # Position Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total Age Gender City State Team Name
86 1 WERNER KERRY 0:06:38.38 0:07:30.30 0:06:44.44 0:20:53.53 26 M WINSTON SALEM NC Kona Endurance Team
172 2 RIMMER CORY 0:06:19.19 0:07:44.44 0:07:13.13 0:21:16.16 27 M TOWNSEND TN Kona/Nox Composite/CaneCreek/TruckerCo
167 3 COWIE TRISTAN 0:06:37.37 0:07:34.34 0:08:03.03 0:22:14.14 28 M MILLS RIVER NC Triple Oaks Racing
165 4 PAXSON SPENCER 0:06:44.44 0:08:06.06 0:08:06.06 0:22:56.56 33 M BELLINGHAM WA Kona Bikes/WTB/Shimano/ClifBar
166 5 DRIVER JOE 0:07:10.10 0:08:02.02 0:08:06.06 0:23:19.19 35 M BREVARD NC Sycamore Cycles
164 6 LANG EVAN 0:07:13.13 0:08:17.17 0:07:54.54 0:23:23.23 26 M RICHMOND VA RBS Offroad
176 7 BRAGG NICK 0:07:18.18 0:08:31.31 0:08:08.08 0:23:57.57 27 M ASHEVILLE NC Organic Valley/Hi Ball Energy
177 8 SNYDER CHARLIE 0:08:04.04 0:08:18.18 0:07:46.46 0:24:08.08 26 M HARRISONBURG VA Blue Stone Bike and Run/ Starlight
89 9 CONRECODE KEVIN 0:08:11.11 0:08:12.12 0:07:57.57 0:24:20.20 28 M ASHEVILLE NC Industry Nine
169 10 CHAMBERS CAMERON 0:08:06.06 0:08:20.20 0:08:16.16 0:24:42.42 36 M COLORADO SPRINGS CO Wahoo Fitness
90 11 ORTIZ BARRANCO ANTONIO 0:07:00.00 0:08:43.43 0:09:18.18 0:25:01.01 40 M OJEN SPAIN BH – Castelli
222 12 MCGAHEY JACOB 0:08:08.08 0:08:34.34 0:08:30.30 0:25:12.12 42 M ASHEVILLE NC Industry Nine
231 13 WHITMORE JOSH 0:07:17.17 0:08:57.57 0:09:08.08 0:25:22.22 41 M BREVARD NC Organic Valley
175 14 TRIES CHRIS 0:07:54.54 0:08:39.39 0:08:53.53 0:25:26.26 38 M JOHNSON CITY TN
79 15 NIELSON ERIK 0:08:20.20 0:08:37.37 0:08:35.35 0:25:31.31 33 M CLEMSON SC SouthPaw Cycles
29 16 DODDS ERIC 0:08:17.17 0:08:45.45 0:08:35.35 0:25:37.37 30 M GREENVILLE SC
230 17 LUQUE JASON 0:08:39.39 0:08:37.37 0:08:23.23 0:25:39.39 43 M NEPTUNE FL Champion Cycling
9 18 WADSWORTH GORDON 0:08:04.04 0:09:16.16 0:08:51.51 0:26:11.11 30 M ROANOKE VA Starlight Apparel/Pivot Cycles
237 19 HUDSON MICHAEL 0:07:32.32 0:09:36.36 0:09:44.44 0:26:52.52 45 M ASHEVILLE NC Juggernaut ESF
214 20 CEJKA TODD 0:09:23.23 0:09:04.04 0:08:37.37 0:27:04.04 46 M PONTE VEDRA FL Team Sugabritches
98 21 BABCOCK JAMIE 0:09:03.03 0:08:37.37 0:09:26.26 0:27:06.06 28 M AIKEN SC Southern Wheelworks
159 22 VEIHMAN CHRISTOPHER 0:08:54.54 0:09:08.08 0:09:06.06 0:27:08.08 31 M EVANS GA Canfield Brothers Bikes
260 23 HINES KEVIN 0:07:41.41 0:09:40.40 0:09:52.52 0:27:14.14 57 M EAST WAREHAM MA Corner Cycle
184 24 PLASSMAN JEFF 0:08:39.39 0:09:30.30 0:09:11.11 0:27:19.19 42 M RICHMOND VA Design Physics Racing
180 25 NORIEGA ROBERTO 0:09:29.29 0:09:23.23 0:08:32.32 0:27:24.24 22 M PANAJACHEL GUATEMALA
91 26 BROWN BENJAMIN 0:07:40.40 0:09:47.47 0:09:59.59 0:27:25.25 37 M WILMINGTON NC JA King Racing
82 27 CHAMBERLAIN AARON 0:09:05.05 0:09:14.14 0:09:09.09 0:27:28.28 36 M CLARKSTON GA Singletracks/Faster Mustache
233 28 NAVARRO GRAU RAFAEL 0:09:25.25 0:09:23.23 0:08:41.41 0:27:30.30 45 M KEY BISCAYNE FL Campo Fe
287 29 BAILEY DYLAN 0:08:38.38 0:09:27.27 0:09:26.26 0:27:30.30 35 M THUNDER BAY CANADA
259 30 SOARES EDUARDO 0:09:03.03 0:09:12.12 0:09:22.22 0:27:37.37 51 M NOVA LIMA BRASIL
50 31 DODDS JAMES 0:10:03.03 0:09:12.12 0:08:32.32 0:27:47.47 26 M GREENVILLE SC
179 32 COLLINS WADE 0:08:47.47 0:09:05.05 0:09:58.58 0:27:50.50 25 M KINGSPORT TN Team America
76 33 HAHN NICHOLAS 0:08:48.48 0:09:39.39 0:09:26.26 0:27:54.54 35 M WILMINGTON NC Two Wheeler Dealer
68 34 DUNN NAT 0:09:46.46 0:09:12.12 0:09:05.05 0:28:02.02 46 M WATKINSVILLE GA Sunshine Cycles
83 35 MEJIA SAMUEL 0:08:37.37 0:09:27.27 0:10:16.16 0:28:20.20 36 M AVENTURA FL SpeedStar / Big Wheel Cycles Miami
286 36 SOMERTON BEN 0:09:26.26 0:09:24.24 0:09:32.32 0:28:22.22 35 M PALMERSTON NORTH NEW ZEALAND
174 37 WILLIAMS NOAH 0:09:34.34 0:09:31.31 0:09:20.20 0:28:24.24 33 M DECATUR GA
211 38 EISEMAN ERIK 0:09:31.31 0:09:40.40 0:09:24.24 0:28:35.35 43 M LAKE GENEVA WI Revere Electric Supply
207 39 FULP WAKE 0:08:49.49 0:09:54.54 0:10:03.03 0:28:46.46 47 M ROANOKE VA
59 40 RUPNOW JEFF 0:08:36.36 0:10:07.07 0:10:08.08 0:28:51.51 40 M COLUMBUS OH Evolution Training Cycles
248 41 MATA CLAUDIO 0:09:34.34 0:10:02.02 0:09:17.17 0:28:53.53 52 M BELO HORIZONTE BRASIL Perdidas
226 42 DEIBERT NATHAN 0:08:51.51 0:10:09.09 0:09:57.57 0:28:57.57 40 M JEREZ DE LA FRONTERA SPAIN Surbikes
109 43 BARING ELLIOTT 0:08:03.03 0:10:33.33 0:10:32.32 0:29:08.08 22 M DAHLONEGA GA Pivot/Starlight
6 44 STEVENS BRAD 0:09:07.07 0:09:20.20 0:10:49.49 0:29:17.17 33 M HICKORY NC Carolina Pedal Works
171 45 KOMANSKI CHRIS 0:09:22.22 0:10:03.03 0:09:54.54 0:29:19.19 33 M WINSTON SALEM NC Paul’s Cycling and Fitness
92 46 ELLEDGE TJ 0:09:42.42 0:10:07.07 0:09:43.43 0:29:31.31 35 M GREENSBORO NC Recycles MTB Team
279 47 WALDROP JEREMY 0:08:41.41 0:10:06.06 0:10:48.48 0:29:35.35 41 M GREENSBORO NC JA King MTB Team
257 48 MILLER CHARLES 0:09:23.23 0:10:01.01 0:10:17.17 0:29:40.40 57 M BREVARD NC Rescue Racing
278 49 KUNZ JOSH 0:09:23.23 0:09:42.42 0:10:44.44 0:29:50.50 30 M MANSFIELD OH KnobbySideDown
261 50 COLLINS PETER 0:08:52.52 0:10:20.20 0:10:45.45 0:29:57.57 56 M WEST BRIDGEWATER MA Lefty and Righty
57 51 LOWRY CHRIS 0:09:00.00 0:10:21.21 0:10:46.46 0:30:07.07 31 M LA CROSSE WI Smiths Bike Shop
242 52 RODGERS TOMMY 0:09:28.28 0:09:57.57 0:10:45.45 0:30:10.10 43 M GREENSBORO NC J A King Mountain Bike Team
232 53 BRICENO DIEGO 0:10:26.26 0:10:06.06 0:09:43.43 0:30:15.15 40 M LIMA-PERU PERU MTB Fino
256 54 LANDRY RICK 0:09:39.39 0:10:32.32 0:10:09.09 0:30:20.20 56 M KITCHENER CANADA Speed River Bicycle
210 55 SILLS SCOTT 0:09:34.34 0:10:50.50 0:09:57.57 0:30:21.21 47 M HICKORY NC Free Beer Friday Racing/Everyday Fix Cyclery
227 56 REINA CASTILLO ISAAC 0:09:25.25 0:09:51.51 0:11:09.09 0:30:25.25 42 M LEBRIJA SPAIN Surbikes
74 57 BALET DEVON 0:10:30.30 0:09:41.41 0:10:20.20 0:30:31.31 33 M GRAND JUNCTION CO Revere Electric Supply
270 58 JOHANNEN COLIN 0:09:33.33 0:10:29.29 0:10:45.45 0:30:47.47 50 M CHELMSFORD MA Bikeman.com
99 59 MIONI RODRIGO 0:09:22.22 0:10:19.19 0:11:08.08 0:30:49.49 35 M SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS SPAIN adriana nascimento
265 60 FRITH JIM 0:09:57.57 0:10:39.39 0:10:14.14 0:30:50.50 59 M MARTINSVILLE VA Clemmons Bicycles
26 61 FERNANDES THIAGO 0:09:25.25 0:10:10.10 0:11:16.16 0:30:50.50 32 M NOVA LIMA BRASIL IBH Neg�cios Imobili�rios / OCE
235 62 NEAL STEVE 0:10:23.23 0:10:23.23 0:10:31.31 0:31:17.17 49 M TORONTO CANADA The Cycling Gym
224 63 LEWER JOHN 0:09:39.39 0:10:38.38 0:11:15.15 0:31:31.31 46 M RUMSON NJ
220 64 MEJIA JEAN 0:09:36.36 0:10:36.36 0:11:43.43 0:31:54.54 41 M MIAMI FL big wheel
96 65 KESECKER MATTHEW 0:09:54.54 0:10:57.57 0:11:06.06 0:31:56.56 39 M CULPEPER VA Blue Ridge Cyclery/Hammer Nutrition
215 66 JORRIS DAMON 0:11:03.03 0:10:48.48 0:10:09.09 0:32:00.00 41 M JACKSONVILLE FL Team Sugarhaus
284 67 HICKS JONATHAN 0:09:38.38 0:10:45.45 0:11:37.37 0:32:01.01 39 M CAMPOBELLO SC Trek Store South Carolina
285 68 MEJIA JAIME 0:09:36.36 0:11:04.04 0:11:46.46 0:32:26.26 38 M COLOMBIA COLUMBIA SpeedStar / Big Wheel Cycles Miami
274 69 JEWETT WILLEM 0:08:39.39 0:13:44.44 0:10:08.08 0:32:32.32 54 M RIPTON VT
108 70 HARPER SCOTT 0:10:19.19 0:11:14.14 0:11:02.02 0:32:34.34 41 M BLOUNTVILLE TN RescueRescue Racing p/b Christopher Bean
87 71 RUIZ DIEGO 0:10:03.03 0:11:27.27 0:11:15.15 0:32:44.44 32 M AVENTURA FL
4 72 EGURROLA MARIO 0:08:25.25 0:12:33.33 0:12:00.00 0:32:57.57 30 M GUATEMALA GUATEMALA Bicimania-Scott
206 73 DODDS BRETT 0:10:33.33 0:11:11.11 0:11:32.32 0:33:15.15 47 M MAMMOTH LAKES CA SEMBA
191 74 ERN ROBERT 0:10:59.59 0:11:25.25 0:10:53.53 0:33:17.17 49 M EUSTIS FL Brick City Bicycles
236 75 WALLACE RUSTY 0:10:22.22 0:11:21.21 0:11:43.43 0:33:25.25 44 M ATHENS GA Athens Mountain Racing
283 76 WORSHAM JOE 0:10:20.20 0:10:38.38 0:12:36.36 0:33:34.34 34 M JACKSONVILLE FL
185 77 DEAL GARDNER 0:10:25.25 0:12:03.03 0:11:13.13 0:33:41.41 45 M STATESVILLE NC Blue Mountain Revival
162 78 PICKELS ROBERT 0:10:41.41 0:11:35.35 0:11:34.34 0:33:50.50 35 M BOULDER CO Pearl Izumi
221 79 TREMBLEY GUILLAUME 0:10:24.24 0:11:37.37 0:11:55.55 0:33:56.56 42 M MONTREAL CA Scott-Rackultra
181 80 SCHMIDT ANDREW 0:10:35.35 0:11:32.32 0:11:51.51 0:33:58.58 30 M PHILADELPHIA PA Kelpius Cycling
264 81 KUHN JOHN 0:12:51.51 0:10:52.52 0:10:20.20 0:34:03.03 50 M SUMMIT NJ High Gear Cyclery
81 82 STANDIFER BRAD 0:10:54.54 0:11:20.20 0:12:04.04 0:34:18.18 49 M MORRISTOWN TN Panther creek bicycles
200 83 HARTMAN JARED 0:12:01.01 0:11:00.00 0:11:25.25 0:34:25.25 45 M OCALA FL Brick City Bicycles
186 84 FRASER CAM 0:10:25.25 0:11:23.23 0:12:55.55 0:34:43.43 44 M TAYLORSVILLE NC Blue Mountain Revival
229 85 VONTZ ANDREW 0:11:18.18 0:11:58.58 0:11:44.44 0:34:59.59 42 M OAKLAND CA RawSteelThugs
277 86 PETERSON ANDREW 0:10:37.37 0:12:06.06 0:12:22.22 0:35:04.04 40 M IOWA CITY IA University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care – Specialized
243 87 MCCONNELL PATRICK 0:10:45.45 0:11:49.49 0:12:39.39 0:35:13.13 46 M HILLIARD OH Roll:Racing
263 88 CARRARA JOE 0:10:36.36 0:12:46.46 0:11:53.53 0:35:14.14 54 M CHARLOTTE VT
88 89 MORRIS JEFF 0:11:04.04 0:11:37.37 0:12:37.37 0:35:18.18 40 M RICHMOND VA
27 90 DAVIS BRANDON 0:10:14.14 0:11:36.36 0:13:47.47 0:35:37.37 34 M WILMINGTON NC Wattage Cottage Coaching
269 91 HOGE TODD 0:11:24.24 0:12:46.46 0:11:32.32 0:35:42.42 54 M CHRISTIANSBURG VA For an ATM 276-620-8701
105 92 HAMRICK PAUL 0:12:49.49 0:11:19.19 0:11:39.39 0:35:47.47 54 M GIG HARBOR WA
95 93 RALPH MATTHEW 0:12:30.30 0:12:33.33 0:10:52.52 0:35:55.55 35 M WARRENTON VA CAMBO
106 94 HOOPER JASON 0:10:42.42 0:12:04.04 0:13:35.35 0:36:21.21 34 M GRANITE FALLS NC
56 95 GUTIERREZ PATRICK 0:11:08.08 0:12:29.29 0:12:44.44 0:36:21.21 35 M CHARLOTTE NC
7 96 FABBRI JOE 0:11:32.32 0:11:41.41 0:13:14.14 0:36:26.26 59 M LONGWOOD FL
216 97 STATSCEWISH HANK 0:11:25.25 0:13:06.06 0:12:00.00 0:36:31.31 42 M FAIRBANKS AK
254 98 BOUCHARD GERRY 0:11:23.23 0:13:15.15 0:11:59.59 0:36:37.37 52 M CARVER MA
272 99 RIVERS JIM 0:10:59.59 0:12:41.41 0:13:04.04 0:36:45.45 51 M KNOXVILLE TN
234 100 GRANT CHARLIE 0:11:34.34 0:12:13.13 0:13:27.27 0:37:13.13 44 M RALEIGH NC
217 101 ROSSER TODD 0:11:35.35 0:12:35.35 0:13:19.19 0:37:29.29 43 M SALISBURY NC The Pedal Factory / CahabaWeb
161 102 JARAMILLO ALEJANDRO 0:11:46.46 0:12:10.10 0:13:36.36 0:37:32.32 46 M MIAMI FL Big Wheels
187 103 MOORE LIBERTY 0:11:43.43 0:14:04.04 0:12:13.13 0:37:59.59 45 M OTTAWA CANADA
246 104 DYER VICK 0:11:22.22 0:12:26.26 0:14:46.46 0:38:33.33 64 M KNOXVILLE TN Team ED / Cedar Bluff Cycles
282 105 ANDERSON MARKLEY 0:11:37.37 0:12:37.37 0:14:31.31 0:38:44.44 46 M OAKWOOD OH Team Crank
205 106 HARDING CHAD 0:13:05.05 0:13:26.26 0:12:39.39 0:39:09.09 42 M INDIANAPOLIS IN
281 107 HARRIS DAVID 0:11:04.04 0:13:22.22 0:15:06.06 0:39:33.33 53 M PITTSFIELD NH Clark Brothers Racing
241 108 LESTER BRENT 0:10:00.00 0:19:50.50 0:09:55.55 0:39:45.45 43 M GREENSBORO NC J.A. KING MTB TEAM
219 109 JOHNSON EDWARD 0:12:23.23 0:13:06.06 0:14:36.36 0:40:05.05 48 M MIAMI FL speedstar/Big wheel
201 110 WANDERS MARVIN 0:11:05.05 0:13:31.31 0:15:46.46 0:40:22.22 47 M LA CROSSE WI Smith Cycling
5 111 RIBEIRO DE OLIVEIRA MOACYR 0:12:30.30 0:13:58.58 0:14:00.00 0:40:28.28 56 M GIG HARBOR WA
255 112 BALDWIN MARK 0:10:42.42 0:14:08.08 0:15:38.38 0:40:28.28 50 M ELLIJAY GA Faster Mustache
271 113 THIBERT JAMES 0:12:36.36 0:13:38.38 0:14:54.54 0:41:08.08 50 M CLARKSVILLE TN
251 114 LOWRY FRANK 0:10:52.52 0:11:59.59 0:18:27.27 0:41:18.18 55 M CHIPPEWA FALLS WI
262 115 PHILLIPPINO JOSEPH 0:11:03.03 0:14:40.40 0:15:39.39 0:41:23.23 57 M LAKEVILLE MA
267 116 SWAYZE GARY 0:12:43.43 0:13:46.46 0:15:02.02 0:41:31.31 55 M GUELPH CANADA Maverix Racing/Progressive Nutrition
3 117 STEL ROB 0:11:49.49 0:14:03.03 0:16:09.09 0:42:01.01 41 M BURLINGTON CANADA Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
182 118 ROQUE CHRISTOPHER 0:13:31.31 0:13:43.43 0:15:51.51 0:43:05.05 42 M BERMUDA BERMUDA Spar yard / winners edge
244 119 HELWER SHANE 0:16:58.58 0:12:13.13 0:14:25.25 0:43:36.36 41 M CALGARY CANADA
93 120 WILLIS STEPHEN 0:16:01.01 0:12:33.33 0:15:13.13 0:43:47.47 41 M GREENSBORO NC JA KIng MTB Team
273 121 DUGGAN ROBERT 0:10:49.49 0:11:45.45 0:21:49.49 0:44:23.23 49 M HENDERSONVILLE NC JA KIng MTB Team
258 122 HATCHER PHILIP 0:13:10.10 0:15:22.22 0:16:41.41 0:45:12.12 57 M JONAS RIDGE NC Wattage Cottage
170 123 VAIL KEITH 0:13:23.23 0:14:00.00 0:18:19.19 0:45:42.42 32 M APEX NC Crank Arm Brewing
97 124 SLAVIN JERICO 0:12:16.16 0:22:02.02 0:11:35.35 0:45:53.53 38 M KING GEORGE VA FAMBE
275 125 HINES EDWARD 0:13:23.23 0:16:35.35 0:16:27.27 0:46:24.24 48 M RIDGWAY CO New Belgium Brewing
268 126 RADUY JERRY 0:17:07.07 0:15:30.30 0:14:30.30 0:47:06.06 50 M CALGARY CANADA
240 127 MOORE CHRISTOPHER 0:13:13.13 0:17:01.01 0:17:00.00 0:47:14.14 43 M MOUNT PLEASANT SC Mount Pleasant Velo
202 128 PINTO ERNESTO 0:15:23.23 0:15:48.48 0:16:32.32 0:47:43.43 41 M QUITO EQUADOR
84 129 VARGAS NICK 0:10:46.46 0:13:15.15 0:24:05.05 0:48:06.06 35 M SUNNY ISLES BEACH FL SpeedStar / Big Wheel Cycles Miami
212 130 LACROIX JOSHUA 0:14:36.36 0:15:22.22 0:18:22.22 0:48:20.20 41 M LAKE GENEVA WI revere electric supply
266 131 SMITH HUNTER 0:14:46.46 0:15:43.43 0:19:59.59 0:50:28.28 68 M BOULDER CO Alchemist
280 132 CHARLAND DAVID 0:14:00.00 0:18:36.36 0:18:49.49 0:51:25.25 57 M HOOKSETT NH Clark Brothers Racing
85 133 DURAN DUQUE JOSE F 0:17:31.31 0:18:04.04 0:00:00.00 0:35:35.35 36 M MIAMI FL
276 134 JANES STEPHEN 0:11:32.32 0:13:20.20 0:00:00.00 0:24:51.51 44 M ASHEVILLE NC Trips For Kids WNC
25 135 JACKS ERRETT 0:12:58.58 0:15:02.02 0:00:00.00 0:28:00.00 27 M CLEMSON SC Cranky Young Men

Stage 3 Only Enduro Results

Posted: April 13, 2017
Filed under: Pisgah Stage Race,Race Results

No Comments

No comments yet.

RSS feed for comments on this post.

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.