2017 Pisgah Stage Race: Stage 4 Results

Overall Results Through Stage 4

Division: Open Men
Bib # Position Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total Age City State Team Name
167 1 COWIE TRISTAN 1:46:05.00 2:14:28.27 2:31:53.40 2:31:35.00 9:04:01.67 28 MILLS RIVER NC Triple Oaks Racing
165 2 PAXSON SPENCER 1:46:24.00 2:14:27.75 2:31:44.09 2:32:53.47 9:05:29.31 33 BELLINGHAM WA Kona Bikes/WTB/Shimano/ClifBar
86 3 WERNER KERRY 1:47:14.00 2:16:03.19 2:45:37.41 2:38:57.86 9:27:52.46 26 WINSTON SALEM NC Kona Endurance Team
90 4 ORTIZ BARRANCO ANTONIO 1:48:45.00 2:31:51.62 2:34:39.96 2:37:04.05 9:32:20.63 40 OJEN SPAIN BH – Castelli
172 5 RIMMER CORY 1:57:47.00 2:26:49.20 2:45:37.41 2:46:28.24 9:56:41.85 27 TOWNSEND TN Kona/Nox Composite/CaneCreek/TruckerCo
176 6 BRAGG NICK 1:59:30.00 2:29:04.10 2:46:38.72 2:45:52.21 10:01:05.03 27 ASHEVILLE NC Organic Valley/Hi Ball Energy
177 7 SNYDER CHARLIE 2:03:34.00 2:28:20.60 2:50:56.31 2:49:33.64 10:12:24.55 26 HARRISONBURG VA Blue Stone Bike and Run/ Starlight
287 8 BAILEY DYLAN 2:03:52.00 2:29:37.30 2:53:06.50 2:50:26.45 10:17:02.25 35 THUNDER BAY CANADA Catalyst Coaching and Sportlab
175 9 TRIES CHRIS 1:59:29.00 2:35:25.24 2:55:56.91 2:52:45.33 10:23:36.48 38 JOHNSON CITY TN
180 10 NORIEGA ROBERTO 2:08:10.00 2:32:37.83 2:47:23.16 2:56:03.37 10:24:14.36 22 PANAJACHEL GUATEMALA
79 11 NIELSON ERIK 2:04:58.00 2:35:25.70 2:59:56.11 2:59:06.29 10:39:26.10 33 CLEMSON SC SouthPaw Cycles
164 12 LANG EVAN 2:08:13.00 2:34:54.08 3:03:32.15 3:01:16.53 10:47:55.77 26 RICHMOND VA RBS Offroad
57 13 LOWRY CHRIS 2:03:53.00 2:41:46.06 3:03:13.18 3:04:12.01 10:53:04.25 31 LA CROSSE WI Smiths Bike Shop
83 14 MEJIA SAMUEL 2:07:20.00 2:39:32.47 3:07:41.97 3:03:34.65 10:58:09.09 36 AVENTURA FL SpeedStar / Big Wheel Cycles Miami
89 15 CONRECODE KEVIN 2:08:49.00 2:38:11.22 3:11:24.30 3:09:39.39 11:08:03.91 28 ASHEVILLE NC Industry Nine
59 16 RUPNOW JEFF 2:08:08.00 2:40:17.79 3:04:39.52 3:15:03.84 11:08:09.15 40 COLUMBUS OH Evolution Training Cycles
166 17 DRIVER JOE 2:08:10.00 2:39:00.88 3:02:40.48 3:29:20.30 11:19:11.66 35 BREVARD NC Sycamore Cycles
179 18 COLLINS WADE 2:10:05.00 2:41:23.73 3:13:11.53 3:17:23.41 11:22:03.67 25 KINGSPORT TN Team America
91 19 BROWN BENJAMIN 2:06:16.00 2:45:12.52 3:10:25.95 3:23:37.80 11:25:32.27 37 WILMINGTON NC JA King Racing
26 20 FERNANDES THIAGO 2:10:30.00 2:48:00.89 3:12:50.91 3:17:00.67 11:28:22.47 32 NOVA LIMA BRASIL IBH Neg�cios Imobili�rios / OCE
98 21 BABCOCK JAMIE 2:15:03.00 2:47:32.79 3:16:37.36 3:21:30.91 11:40:44.06 28 AIKEN SC Southern Wheelworks
169 22 CHAMBERS CAMERON 2:22:07.00 2:50:30.97 3:18:08.34 3:18:51.31 11:49:37.62 36 COLORADO SPRINGS CO Wahoo Fitness
76 23 HAHN NICHOLAS 2:23:24.00 2:56:59.87 3:27:22.95 3:19:15.85 12:07:02.67 35 WILMINGTON NC Two Wheeler Dealer
285 24 MEJIA JAIME 2:17:13.00 2:57:20.70 3:33:46.88 3:26:14.25 12:14:34.83 38 COLOMBIA COLUMBIA SpeedStar / Big Wheel Cycles Miami
87 25 RUIZ DIEGO 2:19:00.00 2:57:04.64 3:27:15.12 3:32:22.86 12:15:42.62 32 AVENTURA FL
286 26 SOMERTON BEN 2:25:36.00 2:58:51.78 3:25:52.45 3:26:53.12 12:17:13.35 35 PALMERSTON NORTH NEW ZEALAND
162 27 PICKELS ROBERT 2:28:58.00 3:02:00.12 3:26:52.58 3:29:40.68 12:27:31.38 35 BOULDER CO Pearl Izumi
96 28 KESECKER MATTHEW 2:24:27.00 3:06:34.12 3:30:37.29 3:36:19.02 12:37:57.43 39 CULPEPER VA Blue Ridge Cyclery/Hammer Nutrition
82 29 CHAMBERLAIN AARON 2:29:30.00 3:05:50.70 3:34:33.51 3:38:23.50 12:48:17.71 36 CLARKSTON GA Singletracks/Faster Mustache
27 30 DAVIS BRANDON 2:27:57.00 3:00:21.02 3:39:10.72 4:04:24.34 13:11:53.08 34 WILMINGTON NC Wattage Cottage Coaching
99 31 MIONI RODRIGO 2:24:44.00 3:05:39.48 3:52:43.38 4:05:18.76 13:28:25.62 35 SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS SPAIN adriana nascimento
92 32 ELLEDGE TJ 2:40:06.00 3:23:41.83 3:49:55.68 3:49:02.03 13:42:45.54 35 GREENSBORO NC Recycles MTB Team
174 33 WILLIAMS NOAH 2:31:53.00 3:16:21.43 4:00:17.75 3:55:29.18 13:44:01.36 33 DECATUR GA Faster Mustache
159 34 VEIHMAN CHRISTOPHER 2:37:29.00 3:33:47.66 3:48:19.60 3:47:24.15 13:47:00.41 31 EVANS GA Canfield Brothers Bikes
74 35 BALET DEVON 2:48:10.00 3:24:21.08 3:57:06.48 3:50:20.85 13:59:58.41 33 GRAND JUNCTION CO Revere Electric Supply
171 36 KOMANSKI CHRIS 2:32:41.00 3:15:43.56 3:44:27.52 4:32:05.75 14:04:57.83 33 WINSTON SALEM NC Paul’s Cycling and Fitness
181 37 SCHMIDT ANDREW 2:42:01.00 3:27:36.94 4:08:54.43 3:58:27.86 14:17:00.23 30 PHILADELPHIA PA Kelpius Cycling
56 38 GUTIERREZ PATRICK 2:46:23.00 3:32:56.93 4:02:15.31 4:02:05.88 14:23:41.13 35 CHARLOTTE NC
88 39 MORRIS JEFF 2:55:06.00 3:43:57.66 4:11:39.17 4:09:58.41 15:00:41.24 40 RICHMOND VA
95 40 RALPH MATTHEW 2:44:58.00 3:51:34.05 4:15:32.54 4:18:46.52 15:10:51.11 35 WARRENTON VA CAMBO
97 41 SLAVIN JERICO 2:51:26.00 3:49:35.56 4:10:48.36 4:19:04.20 15:10:54.12 38 KING GEORGE VA FAMBE
29 42 DODDS ERIC 3:06:26.00 3:46:25.01 4:14:04.01 4:09:58.32 15:16:53.34 30 GREENVILLE SC
84 43 VARGAS NICK 2:47:34.00 3:31:40.40 4:35:46.17 4:24:58.03 15:19:58.60 35 SUNNY ISLES BEACH FL SpeedStar / Big Wheel Cycles Miami
93 44 WILLIS STEPHEN 3:24:14.00 3:20:31.52 4:50:15.90 4:29:39.16 16:04:40.58 41 GREENSBORO NC JA KIng MTB Team
170 45 VAIL KEITH 2:51:28.00 3:38:50.03 4:42:21.07 4:58:14.77 16:10:53.87 32 APEX NC Crank Arm Brewing
50 46 DODDS JAMES 3:09:56.00 3:54:01.51 4:39:27.47 5:04:06.08 16:47:31.06 26 GREENVILLE SC
81 47 STANDIFER BRAD 3:29:23.00 4:12:49.47 4:47:36.39 4:37:48.06 17:07:36.92 49 MORRISTOWN TN Panther creek bicycles
25 48 JACKS ERRETT 3:07:21.00 5:20:07.01 5:50:16.00 7:54:37.00 22:12:21.01 27 CLEMSON SC Cranky Young Men
85 49 DURAN DUQUE JOSE F 4:36:48.00 6:06:51.76 5:50:16.00 6:54:36.98 23:28:32.74 36 MIAMI FL
Division: Open Women
Bib # Position Name Total Age City State Team Name
122 1 GREASER JENA 2:12:26.00 2:44:16.61 3:10:45.10 3:16:59.25 11:24:26.96 31 INVERMERE CANADA Catalyst Coaching and Sportlab
61 2 SMITH CASSIE 2:25:48.00 3:00:52.71 3:32:14.47 3:36:53.79 12:35:48.97 47 MORGANTOWN WV Pathfinder of WV
73 3 ARENSMAN ALLISON 2:29:55.00 3:08:49.95 3:33:50.73 3:41:48.24 12:54:23.93 23 VALDESE NC
70 4 RAZO MIKI 2:36:38.00 3:17:37.02 3:49:53.88 3:52:29.52 13:36:38.42 34 TRYON NC Clemmons Bicycle
62 5 HRINKEVICH JENNIFER 2:35:53.00 3:22:04.30 3:52:43.54 3:57:05.20 13:47:46.04 42 HUARAZ PERU Sierra Andina
63 6 DOWNEY JENNA 2:40:14.00 3:29:21.59 3:58:28.93 4:11:31.20 14:19:35.72 32 ATLANTA GA Peachtree Bikes
64 7 HUTCHENS TIFFANY 2:51:34.00 3:35:52.75 3:58:07.37 4:04:13.68 14:29:47.80 38 EVANSVILLE IN Dan’s Comp
55 8 HAYWOOD SUE 2:57:39.00 3:29:06.33 4:19:54.20 4:29:38.38 15:16:17.91 46 DAVIS WV Pearl Izumi/Shimano
66 9 EPPERSON CAMBRIE 2:51:05.00 3:35:42.01 4:12:31.98 4:38:35.55 15:17:54.54 32 ATLANTA GA Sorella Cycling P/B hincapie
60 10 MONTGOMERY BRITTANY 2:58:14.00 3:36:53.71 4:27:30.89 4:39:13.52 15:41:52.12 32 ATLANTA GA Sorella Cycling P/B Hincapie Sportswear
65 11 CARPENTER LINDSEY 2:59:48.00 3:46:38.68 4:53:37.79 4:29:36.99 16:09:41.46 23 HARRISONBURG VA Salsa
52 12 CURTIS VANESSA 2:55:02.00 3:43:39.88 4:30:26.79 5:08:58.28 16:18:06.95 40 IOWA CITY IA University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care
58 13 COOPER MELISSA 2:58:26.00 4:04:21.33 4:35:44.25 4:58:49.28 16:37:20.86 33 DURHAM NC Storm Racing Team
69 14 KABEL JACQUELINE 2:56:41.00 3:50:43.80 4:55:54.13 7:21:32.00 19:04:50.93 24 FORT COLLINS CO Tokyo Joe’s
72 15 BIAS SARA 3:52:53.00 4:33:19.23 5:19:40.28 5:47:54.72 19:33:47.23 33 MORGANTOWN WV
71 16 AHRENS LILLY 3:24:12.00 4:57:50.10 5:37:53.53 5:44:26.72 19:44:22.35 16 APEX NC J.A. King
54 17 GIRALDO LILLIANA 4:09:47.00 4:24:02.26 5:27:24.17 6:14:09.53 20:15:22.96 38 COLOMBIA COLUMBIA SpeedStar / Big Wheel Cycles Miami
67 18 WITHROW ANNA 4:12:54.00 4:37:31.40 6:37:54.00 6:21:32.21 21:49:51.61 32 MORGANTOWN WV
Division: Master Men 40-49
Bib # Position Name Total Age City State Team Name
231 1 WHITMORE JOSH 2:00:53.00 2:30:30.95 2:58:37.22 2:55:18.05 10:25:19.22 41 BREVARD NC Organic Valley
227 2 REINA CASTILLO ISAAC 2:03:53.00 2:35:27.26 2:59:49.25 2:59:13.97 10:38:23.48 42 LEBRIJA SPAIN Surbikes
242 3 RODGERS TOMMY 2:04:21.00 2:37:23.35 3:02:45.92 2:56:04.11 10:40:34.38 43 GREENSBORO NC J A King Mountain Bike Team
222 4 MCGAHEY JACOB 2:06:54.00 2:35:42.56 3:04:26.54 3:03:34.53 10:50:37.63 42 ASHEVILLE NC Industry Nine
207 5 FULP WAKE 2:11:36.00 2:42:48.02 3:14:33.26 3:09:44.88 11:18:42.16 47 ROANOKE VA East Coasters/Moon Stompers
237 6 HUDSON MICHAEL 2:10:30.00 3:18:21.41 3:12:34.75 3:09:32.66 11:50:58.82 45 ASHEVILLE NC Juggernaut ESF
220 7 MEJIA JEAN 2:17:13.00 2:49:53.40 3:21:37.78 3:33:50.81 12:02:34.99 41 MIAMI FL big wheel
184 8 PLASSMAN JEFF 2:21:23.00 2:54:12.42 3:47:34.24 3:37:21.76 12:40:31.42 42 RICHMOND VA Design Physics Racing
236 9 WALLACE RUSTY 2:27:19.00 2:58:20.07 3:47:40.92 3:35:02.94 12:48:22.93 44 ATHENS GA Athens Mountain Racing
221 10 TREMBLAY GUILLAUME 2:30:43.00 3:15:08.01 3:47:28.62 3:43:37.51 13:16:57.14 42 MONTREAL CANADA Scott-Rackultra
211 11 EISEMAN ERIK 2:41:14.00 3:17:09.28 3:41:21.60 3:48:13.45 13:27:58.33 43 LAKE GENEVA WI Revere Electric Supply
161 12 JARAMILLO ALEJANDRO 2:26:38.00 3:10:18.50 3:45:57.98 4:07:48.90 13:30:43.38 46 MIAMI FL Big Wheels
232 13 BRICENO DIEGO 2:42:56.00 3:18:38.99 3:49:28.08 3:41:59.12 13:33:02.20 40 LIMA-PERU PERU MTB Fino
233 14 NAVARRO GRAU RAFAEL 2:43:41.00 3:27:51.90 3:53:07.97 3:55:52.24 14:00:33.11 45 LIMA-PERU PERU Campo Fe
216 15 STATSCEWISH HANK 2:36:45.00 3:34:00.94 3:54:38.12 3:55:52.34 14:01:16.40 42 FAIRBANKS AK
226 16 DEIBERT NATHAN 5:36:48.00 2:34:45.78 2:55:26.72 3:03:35.00 14:10:35.50 40 JEREZ DE LA FRONTERA SPAIN Surbikes
243 17 MCCONNELL PATRICK 2:45:06.00 3:25:36.74 4:01:50.44 4:05:44.59 14:18:17.77 46 HILLIARD OH Roll:Racing
210 18 SILLS SCOTT 2:48:49.00 3:28:07.07 4:10:12.41 4:05:00.22 14:32:08.70 47 HICKORY NC Free Beer Friday Racing/Everyday Fix Cyclery
68 19 DUNN NAT 2:36:16.00 3:11:31.62 4:09:14.00 4:37:47.14 14:34:48.76 46 WATKINSVILLE GA Sunshine Cycles
229 20 VONTZ ANDREW 2:42:29.00 3:09:10.68 5:07:01.26 3:46:52.53 14:45:33.47 42 OAKLAND CA RawSteelThugs
224 21 LEWER JOHN 2:45:17.00 3:36:38.14 4:15:50.05 4:12:02.70 14:49:47.89 46 RUMSON NJ
230 22 LUQUE JASON 2:56:39.00 3:30:50.61 4:18:15.16 4:09:51.05 14:55:35.82 43 NEPTUNE BEACH FL Champion Cycling
235 23 NEAL STEVE 2:58:58.00 3:42:34.98 4:19:38.39 4:07:49.10 15:09:00.47 49 TORONTO CANADA The Cycling Gym
201 24 WANDERS MARVIN 2:51:30.00 3:39:49.03 4:28:35.72 4:18:19.65 15:18:14.40 47 LA CROSSE WI Smith Cycling
215 25 JORRIS DAMON 2:58:28.00 3:51:11.60 4:29:02.55 4:11:34.98 15:30:17.13 41 JACKSONVILLE FL Team Sugarhaus
234 26 GRANT CHARLIE 2:55:08.00 3:49:51.16 4:25:16.90 4:35:45.98 15:46:02.04 44 RALEIGH NC
182 27 ROQUE CHRISTOPHER 3:06:57.00 4:05:50.68 4:27:40.64 4:22:52.90 16:03:21.22 42 BERMUDA BERMUDA Spar yard / winners edge
244 28 HELWER SHANE 3:28:20.00 3:35:06.41 4:05:43.57 4:57:32.66 16:06:42.64 41 CALGARY CANADA
217 29 ROSSER TODD 3:01:01.00 3:50:18.16 4:22:20.58 5:02:34.12 16:16:13.86 43 SALISBURY NC The Pedal Factory / CahabaWeb
214 30 CEJKA TODD 2:56:40.00 3:49:04.83 4:27:42.89 5:03:26.21 16:16:53.93 46 PONTE VEDRA FL Team Sugabritches
240 31 MOORE CHRISTOPHER 3:10:37.00 3:56:19.17 4:31:46.57 4:45:45.25 16:24:27.99 43 MOUNT PLEASANT SC Mount Pleasant Velo
191 32 ERN ROBERT 2:57:21.00 3:54:44.07 4:39:10.19 4:56:50.63 16:28:05.89 49 EUSTIS FL Brick City Bicycles
206 33 DODDS BRETT 3:10:15.00 3:56:04.16 4:41:54.87 5:04:07.14 16:52:21.17 47 MAMMOTH LAKES CA SEMBA
219 34 JOHNSON EDWARD 3:07:27.00 4:10:21.89 4:49:52.09 5:09:30.46 17:17:11.44 48 MIAMI FL speedstar/Big wheel
241 35 LESTER BRENT 2:36:57.00 4:56:39.42 3:59:40.45 5:44:28.78 17:17:45.65 43 GREENSBORO NC J.A. KING MTB TEAM
205 36 HARDING CHAD 3:18:14.00 4:08:49.61 4:49:02.75 5:02:34.44 17:18:40.80 42 INDIANAPOLIS IN
185 37 DEAL GARDNER 3:27:31.00 4:33:28.83 5:24:41.32 4:58:53.46 18:24:34.61 45 STATESVILLE NC Blue Mountain Revival
202 38 PINTO ERNESTO 3:35:53.00 4:15:06.15 5:23:33.30 5:43:27.89 18:58:00.34 41 QUITO EQUADOR
200 39 HARTMAN JARED 3:22:04.00 4:25:02.12 6:01:52.96 5:32:16.97 19:21:16.05 45 OCALA FL Brick City Bicycles
212 40 LACROIX JOSHUA 3:33:47.00 5:12:07.49 6:22:59.13 6:14:00.30 21:22:53.92 41 LAKE GENEVA WI revere electric supply
187 41 MOORE LIBERTY 4:05:55.00 5:54:36.98 5:52:11.67 6:12:45.59 22:05:29.24 45 OTTAWA CANADA Cafe Con Leche
Division: Master Women 40+
Bib # Position Name Total Age City State Team Name
80 1 HOEFLER EMILY 2:34:45.00 3:16:58.16 3:51:58.67 3:59:14.35 13:42:56.18 40 MORGANTOWN WV
120 2 HINES SUNDRA 3:03:46.00 3:43:54.58 4:17:55.08 4:23:52.89 15:29:28.55 43 RIDGWAY CO
119 3 SIMPSON LORETTA 2:57:01.00 3:40:15.53 4:49:25.75 4:47:27.51 16:14:09.79 56 WOODSTOCK GA Peachtree Bikes/Atlanta GA
78 4 VERNON ALICE 3:27:25.00 4:23:21.19 4:29:01.80 4:52:39.49 17:12:27.48 57 MORGANTOWN WV Pathfinder
121 5 CROSS KIM 3:13:40.00 4:16:34.43 5:00:32.20 5:02:57.67 17:33:44.30 43 ATLANTA GA Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
77 6 ROSS MISSY 3:29:25.00 4:22:58.39 5:06:13.38 5:14:12.40 18:12:49.17 49 COLORADO SPRINGS CO
118 7 DOHSE HEIDI 3:50:16.00 5:46:37.86 5:53:27.66 6:12:40.88 21:43:02.40 53 BOULDER CO BackCountry Lifeline / TdH
51 8 HIGGINS CHRISTINA 4:29:21.00 6:01:45.30 6:32:04.44 6:43:16.02 23:46:26.76 47 ALEXANDRIA VA Quantico MTB Club
100 9 PANDOLI JENNIFER 4:20:46.00 5:36:36.08 7:32:04.00 6:34:12.87 0:03:38.95 41 MANCHESTER CT
Division: Master Men 50+
Bib # Position Name Total Age City State Team Name
260 1 HINES KEVIN 2:10:07.00 2:42:54.79 3:07:41.78 3:09:51.35 11:10:34.92 57 EAST WAREHAM MA Corner Cycle
274 2 JEWETT WILLEM 2:16:35.00 2:52:23.69 3:22:42.05 3:17:45.89 11:49:26.63 54 RIPTON VT
256 3 LANDRY RICK 2:19:04.00 2:51:07.19 3:20:02.38 3:19:18.18 11:49:31.75 56 KITCHENER CANADA Speed River Bicycle
264 4 KUHN JOHN 2:26:50.00 2:55:37.37 3:24:52.07 3:26:11.13 12:13:30.57 50 SUMMIT NJ High Gear Cyclery
261 5 COLLINS PETER 2:20:43.00 2:58:43.02 3:30:05.69 3:28:17.06 12:17:48.77 56 WEST BRIDGEWATER MA Lefty and Righty
259 6 SOARES EDUARDO 2:25:41.00 2:57:14.50 3:29:16.00 3:34:42.52 12:26:54.02 51 NOVA LIMA BRASIL
265 7 FRITH JIM 2:28:36.00 3:01:55.56 3:34:22.24 3:33:28.82 12:38:22.62 59 MARTINSVILLE VA Clemmons Bicycles
257 8 MILLER CHARLES 2:27:21.00 3:04:55.71 3:36:52.98 3:29:44.16 12:38:53.85 57 BREVARD NC Rescue Racing
254 9 BOUCHARD GERRY 2:27:57.00 3:02:23.69 3:34:53.48 3:54:18.03 12:59:32.20 52 CARVER MA
270 10 JOHANNEN COLIN 2:29:55.00 3:08:31.57 3:45:49.49 3:39:51.72 13:04:07.78 50 CHELMSFORD MA Bikeman.com
272 11 RIVERS JIM 2:31:17.00 3:10:17.62 3:37:10.30 3:48:40.77 13:07:25.69 51 KNOXVILLE TN Long Mule
263 12 CARRARA JOE 2:32:39.00 3:10:53.49 3:54:52.94 3:58:08.18 13:36:33.61 54 CHARLOTTE VT
255 13 BALDWIN MARK 2:36:38.00 3:14:01.38 3:51:48.13 3:58:15.00 13:40:42.51 50 ELLIJAY GA Faster Mustache
189 14 HATCHER PHILIP 2:49:26.00 3:32:15.29 3:47:53.30 3:49:46.51 13:59:21.10 57 JONAS RIDGE NC Wattage Cottage
248 15 MATA CLAUDIO 2:50:21.00 3:16:11.97 3:52:43.13 4:05:18.66 14:04:34.76 52 BELO HORIZONTE BRASIL Perdidas
251 16 LOWRY FRANK 2:28:41.00 3:10:41.68 4:14:07.41 4:32:11.27 14:25:41.36 55 CHIPPEWA FALLS WI
267 17 SWAYZE GARY 2:52:56.00 3:30:04.64 4:04:39.07 4:17:53.33 14:45:33.04 55 GUELPH CANADA Maverix Racing/Progressive Nutrition
246 18 DYER VICK 2:48:33.00 3:36:39.58 4:21:05.41 4:25:52.15 15:12:10.14 64 KNOXVILLE TN Team ED / Cedar Bluff Cycles
262 19 PHILLIPPINO JOSEPH 2:45:19.00 3:45:28.75 4:27:42.56 4:29:34.35 15:28:04.66 57 LAKEVILLE MA
273 20 DUGGAN ROBERT 2:47:13.00 3:34:05.69 5:37:55.61 4:01:06.65 16:00:20.95 49 HENDERSONVILLE NC JA KIng MTB Team
258 21 REICHMANN MARK 3:06:24.00 3:58:51.16 4:44:17.19 4:40:12.74 16:29:45.09 58 ROSWELL GA The Cyclist’s Menu
266 22 SMITH HUNTER 3:09:40.00 3:53:45.69 4:44:17.93 5:07:30.86 16:55:14.48 68 BOULDER CO Alchemist
271 23 THIBERT JAMES 3:13:50.00 4:10:45.99 4:56:38.85 4:50:56.48 17:12:11.32 50 CLARKSVILLE TN
269 24 HOGE TODD 3:14:25.00 4:04:22.20 5:15:33.64 4:48:02.89 17:22:23.73 54 CHRISTIANSBURG VA For an ATM 276-620-8701
268 25 RADUY JERRY 3:29:41.00 4:20:35.09 4:56:20.06 5:29:00.67 18:15:36.82 50 CALGARY CANADA
Division: Single Speed
Bib # Position Name Total Age City State Team Name
279 1 WALDROP JEREMY 2:11:18.00 2:41:07.88 3:09:36.14 3:14:09.03 11:16:11.05 41 GREENSBORO NC JA King MTB Team
278 2 KUNZ JOSH 2:20:34.00 2:51:55.14 3:23:36.41 3:22:17.17 11:58:22.72 30 MANSFIELD OH KnobbySideDown
284 3 HICKS JONATHAN 2:26:57.00 3:09:12.95 3:53:18.16 3:37:27.91 13:06:56.02 39 CAMPOBELLO SC Trek Store South Carolina
277 4 PETERSON ANDREW 2:31:47.00 3:11:51.42 3:40:48.06 4:02:20.23 13:26:46.72 40 IOWA CITY IA University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care – Specialized
282 5 ANDERSON MARKLEY 2:40:49.00 3:23:06.55 4:05:49.33 4:07:46.89 14:17:31.77 46 OAKWOOD OH Team Crank
186 6 FRASER CAM 2:42:31.00 3:26:59.50 4:14:25.50 4:16:28.04 14:40:24.04 44 TAYLORSVILLE NC Blue Mountain Revival
281 7 HARRIS DAVID 2:38:00.00 3:29:03.29 4:14:25.66 4:26:10.88 14:47:39.83 53 PITTSFIELD NH Clark Brothers Racing
275 8 HINES EDWARD 2:50:23.00 3:39:38.63 4:28:00.52 4:22:33.77 15:20:35.93 48 RIDGWAY CO New Belgium Brewing
283 9 WORSHAM JOE 3:01:59.00 3:51:08.19 4:07:11.82 5:03:26.11 16:03:45.13 34 JACKSONVILLE FL
276 10 JANES STEPHEN 2:44:03.00 3:24:08.29 7:10:56.00 7:19:06.00 20:38:13.29 44 ASHEVILLE NC Trips For Kids WNC
280 11 CHARLAND DAVID 3:37:24.00 5:15:53.62 6:10:56.03 6:19:06.12 21:23:19.77 57 HOOKSETT NH Clark Brothers Racing
Division: Duo Open Men
Bib # Position Name Total Age City State Team Name
9B 1 BARING ELLIOTT 2:00:30.00 2:30:12.38 2:56:34.55 3:02:22.11 10:29:39.04 22 DAHLONEGA GA Pivot/Starlight
9A 1 WADSWORTH GORDON 2:00:30.00 2:30:12.75 2:56:34.91 3:02:21.62 10:29:39.28 30 ROANOKE VA Starlight Apparel/Pivot Cycles
8A 2 HERGERT ANTHONY 2:26:49.00 3:04:18.99 3:43:29.92 4:01:04.09 13:15:42.00 53 CLEVELAND GA Rescue Racing fueled by Christopher Bean Coffee
8B 2 HARPER SCOTT 2:26:49.00 3:04:20.51 3:43:29.24 4:01:03.66 13:15:42.42 41 BLOUNTVILLE TN RescueRescue Racing p/b Christopher Bean
6A 3 STEVENS BRAD 3:15:04.00 4:11:45.47 5:00:50.19 5:07:17.36 17:34:57.02 33 HICKORY NC Carolina Pedal Works
6B 3 HOOPER JASON 3:15:04.00 4:11:45.30 5:00:50.50 5:07:17.62 17:34:57.42 34 GRANITE FALLS NC
5B 4 HAMRICK PAUL 3:41:14.00 4:41:59.45 5:19:34.84 6:41:20.00 17:36:09.30 54 GIG HARBOR WA Team 111
5A 4 RIBEIRO DE MOACYR 3:41:14.00 4:46:35.76 5:19:34.84 6:41:20.00 19:28:44.99 56 GIG HARBOR WA Team 111
7A 5 FABBRI JOE 3:26:56.00 5:46:36.00 6:19:35.00 6:41:20.00 22:14:27.00 59 LONGWOOD FL
7B 5 MELNICK DAVID 3:26:56.00 5:46:36.00 6:19:35.00 6:41:20.00 22:14:27.00 59 LONGWOOD FL
Division: Duo Coed
Bib # Position Name Total Age City State Team Name
4A 1 EGURROLA MARIO 2:36:07.00 3:12:49.26 3:41:55.31 3:56:21.74 13:27:13.31 30 GUATEMALA GUATEMALA Bicimania-Scott
4B 2 CASTELLANOS MELY 2:36:07.00 3:12:51.28 3:41:56.88 3:56:35.18 13:27:30.34 32 GUATEMALA GUATEMALA Bicimania – Scott
3B 3 STEL JOCELYN 2:42:23.00 3:12:51.54 3:56:08.86 4:04:30.65 13:55:54.05 15 BURLINGTON CANADA
3A 4 STEL ROB 2:42:27.00 3:12:55.52 3:56:10.46 4:04:32.10 13:56:05.08 41 BURLINGTON CANADA Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
2A 5 MCGAHEY BEVIN 2:52:14.00 3:40:09.43 4:23:01.45 4:34:38.75 15:30:03.63 39 ASHEVILLE NC i9/kens bike shop
2B 6 RUCKER CHRISTINE 2:52:14.00 3:40:08.35 4:23:01.82 4:34:40.01 15:30:04.18 49 EAST BEND NC I9-Kens Bike

Stage 4 Only results

Overall Enduro Through Stage 4

Female Overall
Bib # Position Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total Age Gender City State Team Name
65 1 CARPENTER LINDSEY 0:08:05.05 0:09:10.10 0:08:24.24 0:10:43.43 0:36:22.22 23 F HARRISONBURG VA Salsa
55 2 HAYWOOD SUE 0:09:10.10 0:08:47.47 0:08:39.39 0:11:21.21 0:37:57.57 46 F DAVIS WV Pearl Izumi/Shimano
122 3 GREASER JENA 0:08:58.58 0:09:21.21 0:09:30.30 0:13:12.12 0:41:01.01 31 F INVERMERE CANADA Catalyst Coaching & Sportlab
64 4 HUTCHENS TIFFANY 0:10:12.12 0:09:53.53 0:09:40.40 0:13:40.40 0:43:26.26 38 F EVANSVILLE IN Dan’s Comp
61 5 SMITH CASSIE 0:09:38.38 0:10:29.29 0:10:56.56 0:15:37.37 0:46:39.39 47 F MORGANTOWN WV Pathfinder of WV
73 6 ARENSMAN ALLISON 0:10:34.34 0:10:24.24 0:11:40.40 0:14:48.48 0:47:26.26 23 F VALDESE NC
70 7 RAZO MIKI 0:10:12.12 0:11:06.06 0:11:17.17 0:15:37.37 0:48:11.11 34 F TRYON NC Clemmons Bicycle
60 8 MONTGOMERY BRITTANY 0:10:58.58 0:12:07.07 0:11:50.50 0:18:31.31 0:53:25.25 32 F ATLANTA GA Sorella Cycling P/B Hincapie Sportswear
2 9 MCGAHEY BEVIN 0:10:55.55 0:11:52.52 0:13:01.01 0:17:51.51 0:53:39.39 39 F ASHEVILLE NC i9/kens bike shop
120 10 HINES SUNDRA 0:11:37.37 0:12:03.03 0:11:24.24 0:18:52.52 0:53:56.56 43 F RIDGWAY CO
102 11 RUCKER CHRISTINE 0:11:33.33 0:12:05.05 0:12:37.37 0:17:47.47 0:54:02.02 49 F EAST BEND NC
80 12 HOEFLER EMILY 0:10:55.55 0:13:14.14 0:12:46.46 0:17:45.45 0:54:41.41 40 F MORGANTOWN WV
62 13 HRINKEVICH JENNIFER 0:10:56.56 0:12:53.53 0:13:27.27 0:17:41.41 0:54:57.57 42 F HUARAZ PERU Sierra Andina
104 14 CASTELLANOS MELY 0:11:23.23 0:12:31.31 0:12:52.52 0:19:05.05 0:55:52.52 32 F GUATEMALA GUATEMALA Bicimania – Scott
63 15 DOWNEY JENNA 0:11:38.38 0:13:43.43 0:12:06.06 0:18:35.35 0:56:03.03 32 F ATLANTA GA Peachtree Bikes
66 16 EPPERSON CAMBRIE 0:12:15.15 0:12:46.46 0:14:33.33 0:19:55.55 0:59:28.28 32 F ATLANTA GA Sorella Cycling P/B hincapie
119 17 SIMPSON LORETTA 0:12:06.06 0:13:06.06 0:14:20.20 0:21:15.15 1:00:47.47 56 F WOODSTOCK GA Peachtree Bikes/Atlanta GA
118 18 DOHSE HEIDI 0:13:02.02 0:15:56.56 0:14:28.28 0:21:10.10 1:04:36.36 53 F BOULDER CO BackCountry Lifeline / TdH
121 19 CROSS KIM 0:12:26.26 0:14:43.43 0:15:15.15 0:22:37.37 1:05:01.01 43 F ATLANTA GA Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
103 20 STEL JOCELYN 0:12:06.06 0:13:56.56 0:16:15.15 0:22:51.51 1:05:09.09 15 F BURLINGTON CANADA
52 21 CURTIS VANESSA 0:13:32.32 0:15:05.05 0:16:51.51 0:28:09.09 1:13:36.36 40 F IOWA CITY IA University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care
78 22 VERNON ALICE 0:15:43.43 0:15:37.37 0:16:15.15 0:26:34.34 1:14:09.09 57 F MORGANTOWN WV Pathfinder
51 23 HIGGINS CHRISTINA 0:15:59.59 0:19:17.17 0:17:16.16 0:26:47.47 1:19:19.19 47 F ALEXANDRIA VA Quantico MTB Club
77 24 ROSS MISSY 0:14:13.13 0:18:43.43 0:17:51.51 0:30:20.20 1:21:07.07 49 F COLORADO SPRINGS CO
72 25 BIAS SARA 0:18:37.37 0:18:37.37 0:19:55.55 0:32:05.05 1:29:13.13 33 F MORGANTOWN WV
58 26 COOPER MELISSA 0:15:41.41 0:21:13.13 0:28:22.22 0:25:13.13 1:30:30.30 33 F DURHAM NC Storm Racing Team
100 27 PANDOLI JENNIFER 0:18:48.48 0:19:59.59 0:20:49.49 0:33:58.58 1:33:34.34 41 F MANCHESTER CT
71 28 AHRENS LILLY 0:16:00.00 0:20:55.55 0:21:51.51 0:36:58.58 1:35:44.44 16 F APEX NC J.A. King
54 29 GIRALDO LILLIANA 0:17:34.34 0:20:07.07 0:24:51.51 0:41:31.31 1:44:03.03 38 F COLOMBIA COLUMBIA SpeedStar / Big Wheel Cycles Miami
67 30 WITHROW ANNA 0:15:28.28 0:15:35.35 0:00:00.00 0:28:28.28 0:59:31.31 32 F MORGANTOWN WV
69 31 KABEL JACQUELINE 0:10:54.54 0:09:46.46 0:33:37.37 0:00:00.00 0:54:16.16 24 F FORT COLLINS CO Tokyo Joe’s
Male Overall
Bib # Position Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total Age Gender City State Team Name
86 1 WERNER KERRY 0:06:38.38 0:07:30.30 0:06:44.44 0:09:18.18 0:30:10.10 26 M WINSTON SALEM NC Kona Endurance Team
172 2 RIMMER CORY 0:06:19.19 0:07:44.44 0:07:13.13 0:09:19.19 0:30:35.35 27 M TOWNSEND TN Kona/Nox Composite/CaneCreek/TruckerCo
167 3 COWIE TRISTAN 0:06:37.37 0:07:34.34 0:08:03.03 0:10:29.29 0:32:43.43 28 M MILLS RIVER NC Triple Oaks Racing
164 4 LANG EVAN 0:07:13.13 0:08:17.17 0:07:54.54 0:10:13.13 0:33:36.36 26 M RICHMOND VA RBS Offroad
165 5 PAXSON SPENCER 0:06:44.44 0:08:06.06 0:08:06.06 0:10:44.44 0:33:40.40 33 M BELLINGHAM WA Kona Bikes/WTB/Shimano/ClifBar
177 6 SNYDER CHARLIE 0:08:04.04 0:08:18.18 0:07:46.46 0:10:15.15 0:34:23.23 26 M HARRISONBURG VA Blue Stone Bike and Run/ Starlight
176 7 BRAGG NICK 0:07:18.18 0:08:31.31 0:08:08.08 0:10:58.58 0:34:55.55 27 M ASHEVILLE NC Organic Valley/Hi Ball Energy
169 8 CHAMBERS CAMERON 0:08:06.06 0:08:20.20 0:08:16.16 0:10:44.44 0:35:27.27 36 M COLORADO SPRINGS CO Wahoo Fitness
175 9 TRIES CHRIS 0:07:54.54 0:08:39.39 0:08:53.53 0:10:28.28 0:35:55.55 38 M JOHNSON CITY TN
79 10 NIELSON ERIK 0:08:20.20 0:08:37.37 0:08:35.35 0:10:32.32 0:36:03.03 33 M CLEMSON SC SouthPaw Cycles
166 11 DRIVER JOE 0:07:10.10 0:08:02.02 0:08:06.06 0:12:47.47 0:36:06.06 35 M BREVARD NC Sycamore Cycles
222 12 MCGAHEY JACOB 0:08:08.08 0:08:34.34 0:08:30.30 0:11:00.00 0:36:13.13 42 M ASHEVILLE NC Industry Nine
90 13 ORTIZ BARRANCO ANTONIO 0:07:00.00 0:08:43.43 0:09:18.18 0:11:19.19 0:36:20.20 40 M OJEN SPAIN BH – Castelli
231 14 WHITMORE JOSH 0:07:17.17 0:08:57.57 0:09:08.08 0:10:59.59 0:36:21.21 41 M BREVARD NC Organic Valley
230 15 LUQUE JASON 0:08:39.39 0:08:37.37 0:08:23.23 0:10:44.44 0:36:23.23 43 M NEPTUNE FL Champion Cycling
9 16 WADSWORTH GORDON 0:08:04.04 0:09:16.16 0:08:51.51 0:10:29.29 0:36:40.40 30 M ROANOKE VA Starlight Apparel/Pivot Cycles
89 17 CONRECODE KEVIN 0:08:11.11 0:08:12.12 0:07:57.57 0:12:46.46 0:37:06.06 28 M ASHEVILLE NC Industry Nine
29 18 DODDS ERIC 0:08:17.17 0:08:45.45 0:08:35.35 0:12:00.00 0:37:37.37 30 M GREENVILLE SC
50 19 DODDS JAMES 0:10:03.03 0:09:12.12 0:08:32.32 0:10:19.19 0:38:06.06 26 M GREENVILLE SC
233 20 NAVARRO GRAU RAFAEL 0:09:25.25 0:09:23.23 0:08:41.41 0:11:30.30 0:39:00.00 45 M KEY BISCAYNE FL Campo Fe
237 21 HUDSON MICHAEL 0:07:32.32 0:09:36.36 0:09:44.44 0:12:12.12 0:39:04.04 45 M ASHEVILLE NC Juggernaut ESF
259 22 SOARES EDUARDO 0:09:03.03 0:09:12.12 0:09:22.22 0:11:36.36 0:39:14.14 51 M NOVA LIMA BRASIL
180 23 NORIEGA ROBERTO 0:09:29.29 0:09:23.23 0:08:32.32 0:11:57.57 0:39:21.21 22 M PANAJACHEL GUATEMALA
159 24 VEIHMAN CHRISTOPHER 0:08:54.54 0:09:08.08 0:09:06.06 0:12:16.16 0:39:25.25 31 M EVANS GA Canfield Brothers Bikes
260 25 HINES KEVIN 0:07:41.41 0:09:40.40 0:09:52.52 0:12:19.19 0:39:32.32 57 M EAST WAREHAM MA Corner Cycle
82 26 CHAMBERLAIN AARON 0:09:05.05 0:09:14.14 0:09:09.09 0:12:13.13 0:39:41.41 36 M CLARKSTON GA Singletracks/Faster Mustache
287 27 BAILEY DYLAN 0:08:38.38 0:09:27.27 0:09:26.26 0:12:19.19 0:39:49.49 35 M THUNDER BAY CANADA Catalyst Coaching & Sportlab
98 28 BABCOCK JAMIE 0:09:03.03 0:08:37.37 0:09:26.26 0:12:52.52 0:39:58.58 28 M AIKEN SC Southern Wheelworks
184 29 PLASSMAN JEFF 0:08:39.39 0:09:30.30 0:09:11.11 0:12:57.57 0:40:17.17 42 M RICHMOND VA Design Physics Racing
179 30 COLLINS WADE 0:08:47.47 0:09:05.05 0:09:58.58 0:12:27.27 0:40:18.18 25 M KINGSPORT TN Team America
211 31 EISEMAN ERIK 0:09:31.31 0:09:40.40 0:09:24.24 0:11:55.55 0:40:30.30 43 M LAKE GENEVA WI Revere Electric Supply
68 32 DUNN NAT 0:09:46.46 0:09:12.12 0:09:05.05 0:12:29.29 0:40:32.32 46 M WATKINSVILLE GA Sunshine Cycles
76 33 HAHN NICHOLAS 0:08:48.48 0:09:39.39 0:09:26.26 0:12:45.45 0:40:38.38 35 M WILMINGTON NC Two Wheeler Dealer
91 34 BROWN BENJAMIN 0:07:40.40 0:09:47.47 0:09:59.59 0:13:16.16 0:40:41.41 37 M WILMINGTON NC JA King Racing
83 35 MEJIA SAMUEL 0:08:37.37 0:09:27.27 0:10:16.16 0:12:44.44 0:41:04.04 36 M AVENTURA FL SpeedStar / Big Wheel Cycles Miami
174 36 WILLIAMS NOAH 0:09:34.34 0:09:31.31 0:09:20.20 0:12:52.52 0:41:16.16 33 M DECATUR GA
207 37 FULP WAKE 0:08:49.49 0:09:54.54 0:10:03.03 0:12:37.37 0:41:23.23 47 M ROANOKE VA
248 38 MATA CLAUDIO 0:09:34.34 0:10:02.02 0:09:17.17 0:12:39.39 0:41:32.32 52 M BELO HORIZONTE BRASIL Perdidas
242 39 RODGERS TOMMY 0:09:28.28 0:09:57.57 0:10:45.45 0:12:18.18 0:42:28.28 43 M GREENSBORO NC J A King Mountain Bike Team
74 40 BALET DEVON 0:10:30.30 0:09:41.41 0:10:20.20 0:12:00.00 0:42:31.31 33 M GRAND JUNCTION CO Revere Electric Supply
59 41 RUPNOW JEFF 0:08:36.36 0:10:07.07 0:10:08.08 0:13:50.50 0:42:41.41 40 M COLUMBUS OH Evolution Training Cycles
286 42 SOMERTON BEN 0:09:26.26 0:09:24.24 0:09:32.32 0:14:19.19 0:42:41.41 35 M PALMERSTON NORTH NEW ZEALAND
226 43 DEIBERT NATHAN 0:08:51.51 0:10:09.09 0:09:57.57 0:13:45.45 0:42:42.42 40 M JEREZ DE LA FRONTERA SPAIN Surbikes
232 44 BRICENO DIEGO 0:10:26.26 0:10:06.06 0:09:43.43 0:12:49.49 0:43:04.04 40 M LIMA-PERU PERU MTB Fino
278 45 KUNZ JOSH 0:09:23.23 0:09:42.42 0:10:44.44 0:13:18.18 0:43:08.08 30 M MANSFIELD OH KnobbySideDown
92 46 ELLEDGE TJ 0:09:42.42 0:10:07.07 0:09:43.43 0:13:40.40 0:43:12.12 35 M GREENSBORO NC Recycles MTB Team
210 47 SILLS SCOTT 0:09:34.34 0:10:50.50 0:09:57.57 0:12:55.55 0:43:15.15 47 M HICKORY NC Free Beer Friday Racing/Everyday Fix Cyclery
257 48 MILLER CHARLES 0:09:23.23 0:10:01.01 0:10:17.17 0:13:41.41 0:43:22.22 57 M BREVARD NC Rescue Racing
109 49 BARING ELLIOTT 0:08:03.03 0:10:33.33 0:10:32.32 0:14:17.17 0:43:25.25 22 M DAHLONEGA GA Pivot/Starlight
227 50 REINA CASTILLO ISAAC 0:09:25.25 0:09:51.51 0:11:09.09 0:13:08.08 0:43:33.33 42 M LEBRIJA SPAIN Surbikes
279 51 WALDROP JEREMY 0:08:41.41 0:10:06.06 0:10:48.48 0:14:12.12 0:43:47.47 41 M GREENSBORO NC JA King MTB Team
261 52 COLLINS PETER 0:08:52.52 0:10:20.20 0:10:45.45 0:14:02.02 0:43:59.59 56 M WEST BRIDGEWATER MA Lefty and Righty
256 53 LANDRY RICK 0:09:39.39 0:10:32.32 0:10:09.09 0:13:43.43 0:44:04.04 56 M KITCHENER CANADA Speed River Bicycle
96 54 KESECKER MATTHEW 0:09:54.54 0:10:57.57 0:11:06.06 0:12:12.12 0:44:09.09 39 M CULPEPER VA Blue Ridge Cyclery/Hammer Nutrition
99 55 MIONI RODRIGO 0:09:22.22 0:10:19.19 0:11:08.08 0:13:23.23 0:44:12.12 35 M SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS SPAIN adriana nascimento
57 56 LOWRY CHRIS 0:09:00.00 0:10:21.21 0:10:46.46 0:14:26.26 0:44:33.33 31 M LA CROSSE WI Smiths Bike Shop
26 57 FERNANDES THIAGO 0:09:25.25 0:10:10.10 0:11:16.16 0:14:03.03 0:44:53.53 32 M NOVA LIMA BRASIL IBH Neg�cios Imobili�rios / OCE
265 58 FRITH JIM 0:09:57.57 0:10:39.39 0:10:14.14 0:14:16.16 0:45:06.06 59 M MARTINSVILLE VA Clemmons Bicycles
270 59 JOHANNEN COLIN 0:09:33.33 0:10:29.29 0:10:45.45 0:14:50.50 0:45:37.37 50 M CHELMSFORD MA Bikeman.com
274 60 JEWETT WILLEM 0:08:39.39 0:13:44.44 0:10:08.08 0:13:10.10 0:45:41.41 54 M RIPTON VT
235 61 NEAL STEVE 0:10:23.23 0:10:23.23 0:10:31.31 0:14:36.36 0:45:53.53 49 M TORONTO CANADA The Cycling Gym
6 62 STEVENS BRAD 0:09:07.07 0:09:20.20 0:10:49.49 0:16:53.53 0:46:10.10 33 M HICKORY NC Carolina Pedal Works
285 63 MEJIA JAIME 0:09:36.36 0:11:04.04 0:11:46.46 0:13:56.56 0:46:23.23 38 M COLOMBIA COLUMBIA SpeedStar / Big Wheel Cycles Miami
214 64 CEJKA TODD 0:09:23.23 0:09:04.04 0:08:37.37 0:19:29.29 0:46:33.33 46 M PONTE VEDRA FL Team Sugabritches
215 65 JORRIS DAMON 0:11:03.03 0:10:48.48 0:10:09.09 0:14:47.47 0:46:48.48 41 M JACKSONVILLE FL Team Sugarhaus
284 66 HICKS JONATHAN 0:09:38.38 0:10:45.45 0:11:37.37 0:15:30.30 0:47:31.31 39 M CAMPOBELLO SC Trek Store South Carolina
236 67 WALLACE RUSTY 0:10:22.22 0:11:21.21 0:11:43.43 0:14:16.16 0:47:42.42 44 M ATHENS GA Athens Mountain Racing
220 68 MEJIA JEAN 0:09:36.36 0:10:36.36 0:11:43.43 0:16:07.07 0:48:01.01 41 M MIAMI FL big wheel
224 69 LEWER JOHN 0:09:39.39 0:10:38.38 0:11:15.15 0:16:31.31 0:48:02.02 46 M RUMSON NJ
81 70 STANDIFER BRAD 0:10:54.54 0:11:20.20 0:12:04.04 0:13:55.55 0:48:13.13 49 M MORRISTOWN TN Panther creek bicycles
206 71 DODDS BRETT 0:10:33.33 0:11:11.11 0:11:32.32 0:15:32.32 0:48:48.48 47 M MAMMOTH LAKES CA SEMBA
108 72 HARPER SCOTT 0:10:19.19 0:11:14.14 0:11:02.02 0:16:20.20 0:48:55.55 41 M BLOUNTVILLE TN RescueRescue Racing p/b Christopher Bean
162 73 PICKELS ROBERT 0:10:41.41 0:11:35.35 0:11:34.34 0:15:59.59 0:49:48.48 35 M BOULDER CO Pearl Izumi
264 74 KUHN JOHN 0:12:51.51 0:10:52.52 0:10:20.20 0:15:55.55 0:49:58.58 50 M SUMMIT NJ High Gear Cyclery
181 75 SCHMIDT ANDREW 0:10:35.35 0:11:32.32 0:11:51.51 0:16:27.27 0:50:25.25 30 M PHILADELPHIA PA Kelpius Cycling
87 76 RUIZ DIEGO 0:10:03.03 0:11:27.27 0:11:15.15 0:17:46.46 0:50:30.30 32 M AVENTURA FL
191 77 ERN ROBERT 0:10:59.59 0:11:25.25 0:10:53.53 0:17:29.29 0:50:46.46 49 M EUSTIS FL Brick City Bicycles
4 78 EGURROLA MARIO 0:08:25.25 0:12:33.33 0:12:00.00 0:17:51.51 0:50:48.48 30 M GUATEMALA GUATEMALA Bicimania-Scott
221 79 TREMBLEY GUILLAUME 0:10:24.24 0:11:37.37 0:11:55.55 0:17:07.07 0:51:03.03 42 M MONTREAL CA Scott-Rackultra
185 80 DEAL GARDNER 0:10:25.25 0:12:03.03 0:11:13.13 0:17:49.49 0:51:30.30 45 M STATESVILLE NC Blue Mountain Revival
263 81 CARRARA JOE 0:10:36.36 0:12:46.46 0:11:53.53 0:16:17.17 0:51:32.32 54 M CHARLOTTE VT
229 82 VONTZ ANDREW 0:11:18.18 0:11:58.58 0:11:44.44 0:16:51.51 0:51:50.50 42 M OAKLAND CA RawSteelThugs
95 83 RALPH MATTHEW 0:12:30.30 0:12:33.33 0:10:52.52 0:16:02.02 0:51:56.56 35 M WARRENTON VA CAMBO
269 84 HOGE TODD 0:11:24.24 0:12:46.46 0:11:32.32 0:16:32.32 0:52:13.13 54 M CHRISTIANSBURG VA For an ATM 276-620-8701
88 85 MORRIS JEFF 0:11:04.04 0:11:37.37 0:12:37.37 0:17:13.13 0:52:31.31 40 M RICHMOND VA
243 86 MCCONNELL PATRICK 0:10:45.45 0:11:49.49 0:12:39.39 0:17:21.21 0:52:34.34 46 M HILLIARD OH Roll:Racing
216 87 STATSCEWISH HANK 0:11:25.25 0:13:06.06 0:12:00.00 0:16:19.19 0:52:49.49 42 M FAIRBANKS AK
171 88 KOMANSKI CHRIS 0:09:22.22 0:10:03.03 0:09:54.54 0:24:04.04 0:53:23.23 33 M WINSTON SALEM NC Paul’s Cycling and Fitness
186 89 FRASER CAM 0:10:25.25 0:11:23.23 0:12:55.55 0:19:33.33 0:54:16.16 44 M TAYLORSVILLE NC Blue Mountain Revival
56 90 GUTIERREZ PATRICK 0:11:08.08 0:12:29.29 0:12:44.44 0:18:05.05 0:54:26.26 35 M CHARLOTTE NC
272 91 RIVERS JIM 0:10:59.59 0:12:41.41 0:13:04.04 0:18:00.00 0:54:45.45 51 M KNOXVILLE TN
277 92 PETERSON ANDREW 0:10:37.37 0:12:06.06 0:12:22.22 0:19:59.59 0:55:03.03 40 M IOWA CITY IA University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care – Specialized
7 93 FABBRI JOE 0:11:32.32 0:11:41.41 0:13:14.14 0:18:52.52 0:55:18.18 59 M LONGWOOD FL
234 94 GRANT CHARLIE 0:11:34.34 0:12:13.13 0:13:27.27 0:18:11.11 0:55:24.24 44 M RALEIGH NC
106 95 HOOPER JASON 0:10:42.42 0:12:04.04 0:13:35.35 0:20:26.26 0:56:47.47 34 M GRANITE FALLS NC
282 96 ANDERSON MARKLEY 0:11:37.37 0:12:37.37 0:14:31.31 0:18:36.36 0:57:20.20 46 M OAKWOOD OH Team Crank
205 97 HARDING CHAD 0:13:05.05 0:13:26.26 0:12:39.39 0:18:21.21 0:57:30.30 42 M INDIANAPOLIS IN
187 98 MOORE LIBERTY 0:11:43.43 0:14:04.04 0:12:13.13 0:19:40.40 0:57:39.39 45 M OTTAWA CANADA
283 99 WORSHAM JOE 0:10:20.20 0:10:38.38 0:12:36.36 0:24:07.07 0:57:41.41 34 M JACKSONVILLE FL
217 100 ROSSER TODD 0:11:35.35 0:12:35.35 0:13:19.19 0:20:47.47 0:58:16.16 43 M SALISBURY NC The Pedal Factory / CahabaWeb
200 101 HARTMAN JARED 0:12:01.01 0:11:00.00 0:11:25.25 0:24:30.30 0:58:56.56 45 M OCALA FL Brick City Bicycles
161 102 JARAMILLO ALEJANDRO 0:11:46.46 0:12:10.10 0:13:36.36 0:21:47.47 0:59:19.19 46 M MIAMI FL Big Wheels
27 103 DAVIS BRANDON 0:10:14.14 0:11:36.36 0:13:47.47 0:24:06.06 0:59:43.43 34 M WILMINGTON NC Wattage Cottage Coaching
246 104 DYER VICK 0:11:22.22 0:12:26.26 0:14:46.46 0:21:13.13 0:59:47.47 64 M KNOXVILLE TN Team ED / Cedar Bluff Cycles
255 105 BALDWIN MARK 0:10:42.42 0:14:08.08 0:15:38.38 0:19:29.29 0:59:57.57 50 M ELLIJAY GA Faster Mustache
273 106 DUGGAN ROBERT 0:10:49.49 0:11:45.45 0:21:49.49 0:15:36.36 0:59:59.59 49 M HENDERSONVILLE NC JA KIng MTB Team
254 107 BOUCHARD GERRY 0:11:23.23 0:13:15.15 0:11:59.59 0:23:23.23 1:00:01.01 52 M CARVER MA
262 108 PHILLIPPINO JOSEPH 0:11:03.03 0:14:40.40 0:15:39.39 0:19:36.36 1:00:59.59 57 M LAKEVILLE MA
244 109 HELWER SHANE 0:16:58.58 0:12:13.13 0:14:25.25 0:18:05.05 1:01:41.41 41 M CALGARY CANADA
281 110 HARRIS DAVID 0:11:04.04 0:13:22.22 0:15:06.06 0:22:14.14 1:01:47.47 53 M PITTSFIELD NH Clark Brothers Racing
271 111 THIBERT JAMES 0:12:36.36 0:13:38.38 0:14:54.54 0:20:55.55 1:02:03.03 50 M CLARKSVILLE TN
5 112 RIBEIRO DE OLIVEIRA MOACYR 0:12:30.30 0:13:58.58 0:14:00.00 0:21:46.46 1:02:14.14 56 M GIG HARBOR WA
219 113 JOHNSON EDWARD 0:12:23.23 0:13:06.06 0:14:36.36 0:22:24.24 1:02:30.30 48 M MIAMI FL speedstar/Big wheel
267 114 SWAYZE GARY 0:12:43.43 0:13:46.46 0:15:02.02 0:21:14.14 1:02:45.45 55 M GUELPH CANADA Maverix Racing/Progressive Nutrition
182 115 ROQUE CHRISTOPHER 0:13:31.31 0:13:43.43 0:15:51.51 0:20:20.20 1:03:24.24 42 M BERMUDA BERMUDA Spar yard / winners edge
3 116 STEL ROB 0:11:49.49 0:14:03.03 0:16:09.09 0:21:24.24 1:03:25.25 41 M BURLINGTON CANADA Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
93 117 WILLIS STEPHEN 0:16:01.01 0:12:33.33 0:15:13.13 0:20:36.36 1:04:23.23 41 M GREENSBORO NC JA KIng MTB Team
97 118 SLAVIN JERICO 0:12:16.16 0:22:02.02 0:11:35.35 0:18:35.35 1:04:28.28 38 M KING GEORGE VA FAMBE
201 119 WANDERS MARVIN 0:11:05.05 0:13:31.31 0:15:46.46 0:25:33.33 1:05:55.55 47 M LA CROSSE WI Smith Cycling
258 120 HATCHER PHILIP 0:13:10.10 0:15:22.22 0:16:41.41 0:21:09.09 1:06:21.21 57 M JONAS RIDGE NC Wattage Cottage
251 121 LOWRY FRANK 0:10:52.52 0:11:59.59 0:18:27.27 0:26:21.21 1:07:40.40 55 M CHIPPEWA FALLS WI
275 122 HINES EDWARD 0:13:23.23 0:16:35.35 0:16:27.27 0:22:48.48 1:09:13.13 48 M RIDGWAY CO New Belgium Brewing
170 123 VAIL KEITH 0:13:23.23 0:14:00.00 0:18:19.19 0:24:06.06 1:09:49.49 32 M APEX NC Crank Arm Brewing
84 124 VARGAS NICK 0:10:46.46 0:13:15.15 0:24:05.05 0:24:22.22 1:12:28.28 35 M SUNNY ISLES BEACH FL SpeedStar / Big Wheel Cycles Miami
240 125 MOORE CHRISTOPHER 0:13:13.13 0:17:01.01 0:17:00.00 0:26:08.08 1:13:22.22 43 M MOUNT PLEASANT SC Mount Pleasant Velo
268 126 RADUY JERRY 0:17:07.07 0:15:30.30 0:14:30.30 0:26:53.53 1:13:59.59 50 M CALGARY CANADA
266 127 SMITH HUNTER 0:14:46.46 0:15:43.43 0:19:59.59 0:24:58.58 1:15:26.26 68 M BOULDER CO Alchemist
202 128 PINTO ERNESTO 0:15:23.23 0:15:48.48 0:16:32.32 0:27:49.49 1:15:31.31 41 M QUITO EQUADOR
212 129 LACROIX JOSHUA 0:14:36.36 0:15:22.22 0:18:22.22 0:27:30.30 1:15:51.51 41 M LAKE GENEVA WI revere electric supply
241 130 LESTER BRENT 0:10:00.00 0:19:50.50 0:09:55.55 0:37:02.02 1:16:47.47 43 M GREENSBORO NC J.A. KING MTB TEAM
280 131 CHARLAND DAVID 0:14:00.00 0:18:36.36 0:18:49.49 0:32:22.22 1:23:47.47 57 M HOOKSETT NH Clark Brothers Racing
85 132 DURAN DUQUE JOSE F 0:17:31.31 0:18:04.04 0:00:00.00 0:34:25.25 1:10:00.00 36 M MIAMI FL
276 133 JANES STEPHEN 0:11:32.32 0:13:20.20 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00 0:24:51.51 44 M ASHEVILLE NC Trips For Kids WNC
25 134 JACKS ERRETT 0:12:58.58 0:15:02.02 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00 0:28:00.00 27 M CLEMSON SC Cranky Young Men
105 135 HAMRICK PAUL 0:12:49.49 0:11:19.19 0:11:39.39 0:00:00.00 0:35:47.47 54 M GIG HARBOR WA

Stage 4 Enduro Results

Posted: April 14, 2017
Filed under: Pisgah Stage Race,Race Results

No Comments

No comments yet.

RSS feed for comments on this post.

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.