2019 Couch Potato Results

Division: OPEN WOMEN
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 124 BEVIN MCGAHEY 03:05:47.2 7.75 41 F ASHEVILLE NC Industry Nine
2 91 MANDY HIGDON 03:08:26.0 7.64 39 F ASHEVILLE NC
3 102 TAYLOR IRWIN 03:12:01.1 7.50 28 F ASHEVILLE NC Dreamweavers
4 20 ALLISON BRINTLE 03:17:18.4 7.30 30 F KINGSPORT TN Rescue Racing
5 80 KRISTY HAMES 03:45:52.7 6.38 33 F INMAN SC Bearden-Josey Women’s Cycling
6 394 ALYSON ZARZECKI 04:28:57.2 5.35 38 F CHAPEL HILL NC
7 128 ELAINE MCVEY 04:41:25.3 5.12 40 F CHAPEL HILL NC
8 132 JENNIFER MOEN 04:46:19.5 5.03 29 F HICKORY NC Running for Rare
Division: OPEN MEN
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 63 JEFF FISCHER 02:57:19.6 8.12 38 M APEX NC Misfit Mountain
2 70 DYLAN GLASGOW 03:05:11.9 7.78 25 M ASHEVILLE NC Dreamweavers
3 153 BEN RIPLEY 03:09:24.3 7.60 40 M WEAVERVILLE NC
4 8 SCOTT AUBUCHON 03:12:07.0 7.50 33 M ARLINGTON VA
5 72 NEIL GOODSON 03:12:07.1 7.50 34 M KNOXVILLE TN
6 114 CHRIS KUHN 03:14:18.7 7.41 46 M SMYRNA GA
7 159 ARNALDO SAN MARTIN 03:17:17.1 7.30 42 M SMYRNA GA
8 103 JESSE IVENS 03:17:51.2 7.28 27 M HENDERSONVILLE NC
9 1 BRANDAN ADCOCK 03:24:39.3 7.04 41 M ASHEVILLE NC
10 122 MATT MAYRONNE 03:37:29.8 6.62 37 M HENDERSONVILLE NC FOX FACTORY
11 74 MICHAEL GRANT 03:38:53.5 6.58 40 M MIDLAND NC
12 100 WILL IRWIN 03:45:27.8 6.39 29 M ASHEVILLE NC
13 135 THYS MULLER 03:49:13.1 6.28 39 M CHARLOTTE NC Choke and Puke
14 170 BENJAMIN SMITH 04:01:02.6 5.97 25 M CLEMSON SC RBC AeroStructures
15 195 JARRED TURNER 04:01:03.5 5.97 30 M SENECA SC
16 196 CHARLES TURNER 04:06:24.3 5.84 45 M HENDERSONVILLE NC
17 107 RYAN JOHNSON 04:07:57.1 5.81 35 M JACKSONVILLE FL
18 89 HEATH HESTER 04:09:16.4 5.78 33 M DULUTH GA RBC AeroStructures
19 163 PEYTON SCONE 04:09:49.3 5.76 34 M GREENVILLE SC
20 33 JASON COOK 04:23:08.0 5.47 46 M BOSTON MA
21 177 AARON STROKER 04:29:00.0 5.35 28 M RALEIGH NC Burley-Stroker Chiropractic
22 113 MIKE KNAPP 04:46:12.3 5.03 41 M SANFORD NC
23 49 PATRICK DUFFY 04:56:55.1 4.85 28 M ASHEVILLE NC
24 56 CARLISLE EVANS 05:06:25.4 4.70 44 M CHARLOTTE NC Choke and Puke
25 55 AARON ESTES 05:41:09.4 4.22 27 M OCILLA GA
Division: VET WOMEN
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 62 CONNIE FERRELL 04:11:46.6 5.72 33 F MORGANTON NC
Division: VET MEN
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 45 CARL DORNAN 02:48:16.5 8.56 39 M CHAPEL HILL NC Misfit Mountain
2 78 PATRICK GUTIERREZ 02:56:48.1 8.14 38 M CHARLOTTE NC
3 4 MATT AKINS 02:56:48.8 8.14 36 M CHARLOTTE NC Stio
4 203 HUGH WARDEN 03:12:23.3 7.49 33 M CHARLOTTE NC
5 6 DAVID ANNA 03:21:23.5 7.15 38 M GREENVILLE SC
6 184 FORREST TAYLOR 03:24:20.3 7.05 39 M OOLTEWAH TN East Ridge Bicycles
7 86 DYLAN HAYDEN 03:27:01.8 6.96 34 M FLOWERY BRANCH GA Gnarly Olde timers
8 82 JAY HARRISON 03:31:53.7 6.80 39 M WEST COLUMBIA SC
9 172 ROB SNOW 03:38:56.7 6.58 39 M WINSTON-SALEM NC
10 9 JEFF BAILEY 03:43:45.8 6.44 33 M ASHEVILLE NC
11 92 CHRISTOPHER HILL 03:45:03.3 6.40 37 M PELZER SC
12 123 MICHAEL MCALEER 03:47:41.0 6.32 37 M GAINESVILLE FL 352 Racing / Bikes & More
13 81 CLINT HARDIN 03:49:04.6 6.29 38 M SPARTANBURG SC
14 32 DEREK CONNER 03:53:28.1 6.17 37 M FORT MILL SC
15 106 SCOTT JOHN 03:54:21.1 6.14 35 M ASHEVILLE NC
16 139 CHRIS OLSEN 03:55:10.0 6.12 35 M ASHEVILLE NC
17 110 SEAN KIM 04:06:21.3 5.85 39 M CHARLOTTE NC
18 154 KENT ROBINSON 04:17:03.3 5.60 29 M CHARLOTTE NC
19 158 C RYDER 04:53:18.3 4.91 36 M ASHEVILLE NC
20 201 WILLIAM WALDEN 04:53:19.2 4.91 34 M ASHEVILLE NC
21 13 BRITON BENNETT 04:53:20.8 4.91 32 M GREENVILLE SC
22 162 BRENDAN SCHULER 04:58:35.6 4.82 32 M ASHEVILLE NC
Division: MASTER WOMEN
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 167 LORETTA SIMPSON 03:15:13.3 7.38 58 F BLUE RIDGE GA Peachtree bikes
2 18 SPRYNG BRIGGS 03:34:51.6 6.70 45 F HENDERSONVILLE NC
3 121 TARA MALONE 03:45:52.3 6.38 44 F CHAPEL HILL NC
4 31 ANGIE COLLINS 03:59:01.5 6.02 44 F HENDERSONVILLE NC
5 43 DANIELLE DIEHL 04:06:19.7 5.85 45 F DAVIDSON NC
6 168 JULIE SIMPSON 04:32:46.6 5.28 48 F FORT MILL SC Dirt Divas
7 157 HEATHER RUSSELL 04:41:22.7 5.12 45 F GREER SC
8 192 SUSAN TRUESDALE 04:43:57.8 5.07 64 F MILL SPRING NC
9 174 GINA ST. CLAIR 04:47:44.0 5.00 44 F ROCK HILL SC Dirt Divas
10 109 RACHELL KAZAKOS 05:03:58.3 4.74 47 F CHARLOTTE NC Dirt Divas
11 125 DARI MCKENZIE 05:40:48.3 4.23 56 F WEDDINGTON NC
Division: MASTER MEN
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 36 SEAN CRICHTON 02:24:40.1 9.95 41 M JACKSONVILLE BEACH FL UNDERGROUNDOFFROAD RACING
2 19 IAN BALDWIN 02:33:45.4 9.37 41 M ALEXANDER NC FOX EAST
3 25 TODD CEJKA 02:54:48.5 8.24 48 M PONTE VEDRA FL #getpitted
4 189 JAMES THOMAS 02:56:03.5 8.18 47 M DURHAM NC
5 41 MATTHEW DAVIS 02:57:00.7 8.14 43 M CHAPEL HILL NC Misfit Mountain
6 191 JASON HAYWARD 03:02:25.5 7.89 47 M ASHEVILLE NC
7 17 MICHAEL BOWLING 03:03:32.6 7.85 49 M CLINTON TN Bike Zoo
8 84 TODD HATFIELD 03:06:59.9 7.70 44 M JACKSONVILLE FL Bicycles Etc/Ironheart
9 108 DAMON JORRIS 03:07:02.5 7.70 44 M JACKSONVILLE FL Worshim’s Beard Racing
10 150 ZANE RAY 03:09:58.9 7.58 47 M CATAWBA NC
11 88 ERIC HENRY 03:17:42.4 7.28 40 M WEAVERVILLE NC
12 222 ERIC WILDER 03:25:39.0 7.00 48 M ASHEVILLE NC Seg Nation
13 160 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER 03:30:04.6 6.85 44 M JACKSONVILLE BEACH FL NA
14 165 CHRIS SHIELDS 03:33:48.5 6.74 47 M MORRISVILLE NC Kudzu Slugs
15 263 TIM YONKERS 03:35:17.2 6.69 48 M SAINT JOHNS FL LiL Effers Brewing
16 2 RUSTAN ADCOCK 03:37:29.4 6.62 46 M ASHEVILLE NC
17 5 SIMON ANDRES 03:41:44.0 6.49 49 M AVL NC Dreamweavers
18 120 BRETT MAJOR 03:45:30.6 6.39 48 M WEAVERVILLE NC
19 126 TRIPP PRESNELL 03:47:57.2 6.32 46 M BREVARD NC
20 34 JON CORBIN 03:50:52.2 6.24 46 M ASHEVILLE NC
21 65 JOHN FOSTER 03:53:35.3 6.16 44 M CHAPEL HILL NC Misfit Mountain
22 30 DANIEL COLLINS 03:56:02.5 6.10 43 M HENDERSONVILLE NC
23 146 JONATHAN POWELL 03:56:55.5 6.08 40 M JACKSONVILLE FL Peter’s Johnson
24 10 MATTHEW BAIN 03:59:18.5 6.02 41 M ASHEVILLE NC
25 73 JEFFREY GRAHAM 04:02:05.6 5.95 44 M ASHEVILLE NC
26 94 ELMER HOEPPNER 04:02:51.6 5.93 46 M HUNTERSVILLE NC Live It Xtreme Sports
27 213 DAVE WELCH 04:02:52.5 5.93 48 M ASHEVILLE NC Seg Nation
28 58 RAOUL FARER 04:04:09.9 5.90 48 M CHAPEL HILL NC
29 29 SAM CODY 04:06:04.8 5.85 46 M ASHEVILLE NC
30 57 MIKE EWTON 04:19:35.4 5.55 48 M JACKSONVILLE FL Long Johns Surf Shop
31 136 JOSH NECE 04:26:10.2 5.41 40 M SWANNANOA NC
32 392 TODD ZARZECKI 04:28:56.6 5.35 44 M CHAPEL HILL NC Misfit Mountain
33 115 JAY LEACH 04:28:58.2 5.35 47 M CALGARY AB
34 178 JOHN STRUBLE 04:28:58.4 5.35 43 M MOORESVILLE NC
35 53 BRYAN ENGLE 04:45:18.6 5.05 47 M CHAPEL HILL NC HammerCross
36 27 JOHN CHASTAIN 04:50:25.0 4.96 40 M ASHEVILLE NC
37 140 WILLIAM PARR 05:02:41.6 4.76 44 M SALEM VA Cardinal Bicycle
38 193 BRIAN TUCHEK 05:06:03.8 4.71 49 M CONCORD NC Excite bikes
39 148 KOREY RAMSEY 05:06:56.3 4.69 48 M WAYNESVILLE NC
Division: SENIOR MEN
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 130 CHARLES MILLER 02:34:54.2 9.30 59 M BREVARD NC Rescue Racing
2 35 DARREN COX 02:42:47.3 8.85 53 M GREENVILLE SC
3 28 RICK CLARK 02:51:34.3 8.39 54 M HENDERSONVILLE NC
4 185 JOHN TAYLOR 03:03:56.9 7.83 56 M LEWISVILLE NC
5 180 RON SWIFT 03:08:25.3 7.64 58 M WACO TX USMES
6 68 MIKE GAFFNEY 03:10:55.3 7.54 58 M MILLS RIVER NC Me
7 83 BILL HASCHER 03:20:27.5 7.18 50 M ASHEVILLE NC
8 151 STEPHEN REDMOND 03:23:13.2 7.09 53 M CHARLOTTE NC
9 99 PHIL HURST 03:40:30.3 6.53 52 M MORRISTOWN TN
10 47 BILL DOYLE 03:44:02.4 6.43 53 M ATLANTA GA
11 364 KEVIN YORK 03:45:09.2 6.40 53 M HUNTERSVILLE NC The Cycle Path-S2F Cycling Team
12 76 CECIL GRECK 03:48:15.4 6.31 56 M ASHEVILLE NC Team MAMA
13 40 WILL DAVIDSON 03:56:12.6 6.10 64 M ASHEVILLE NC
14 15 KENT BLOSSOM 03:57:00.7 6.08 62 M WILMINGTON NC
15 22 BOB BUCKI 04:01:01.1 5.97 55 M RALEIGH NC
16 198 BOB VAN KEMPEN 04:04:09.9 5.90 51 M CHAPEL HILL NC
17 85 BLAIR HAUSER 04:06:35.2 5.84 53 M CHARLOTTE NC Excite Bikes
18 23 NEIL BULTZ 04:13:12.0 5.69 55 M GREENVILLE SC
19 97 KEN HOWELL 04:15:48.9 5.63 61 M ABERDEEN NC
20 129 GORDON MERKLEIN 04:22:27.0 5.49 55 M CHAPEL HILL NC
21 60 VON FASSNACHT 04:23:06.3 5.47 52 M HIGHLANDS NC
22 90 RICK HESTER 04:27:41.7 5.38 60 M ASHEVILLE NC
23 144 GLEN PITTMAN 04:33:32.3 5.26 55 M GREER SC
24 96 DAVID HOUSKEEPER 04:37:42.4 5.19 50 M CHAPEL HILL NC
25 133 BRYAN MOHORN 04:40:52.3 5.13 55 M CARY NC Team Golomo
26 21 ALLAN BRUNNER 04:42:29.0 5.10 56 M CARY NC
27 66 BOB FRIESEN 04:50:19.7 4.96 57 M PINEHURST NC
28 37 DRAKE CRISWELL 04:50:51.7 4.95 57 M WEST END NC Galactic Bikes Greensboro
29 155 KEVIN ROCK 04:51:18.8 4.94 51 M ASHEVILLE NC
30 176 SCOTT STROKER 04:52:24.3 4.92 61 M PINEBLUFF NC Burley-Stroker Chiropractic
31 220 JOHN WEST 04:56:56.8 4.85 64 M ASHEVILLE NC
32 64 ROB FISHER 04:56:58.9 4.85 56 M ASHEVILLE NC
33 11 ROY BARLOW 05:06:57.3 4.69 50 M ASHEVILLE NC
34 199 LEONARD VANHOOSE 05:26:50.0 4.41 50 M STANFIELD NC Excite Bikes
35 141 JIM PETERS 05:40:47.9 4.23 57 M WEDDINGTON NC
Division: UNDER 18
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 54 JACKSON ENGLE 03:42:13.7 6.48 17 M CHAPEL HILL NC HammerCross
2 127 SAMUEL MCLAMB 03:47:35.8 6.33 12 M ASHEVILLE NC
3 95 LOGAN HOEPPNER 04:02:51.7 5.93 14 M HUNTERSVILLE NC Live It Xtreme Sports
Posted: November 2, 2019
Filed under: Couch Potato,Race Results

No Comments

No comments yet.

RSS feed for comments on this post.

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.