2019 Dirt Diggler Gravel Grinder Results

Division: OPEN WOMEN
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 411 ANNIE PHARR 03:32:14.6 13.29 23 F TUXEDO NC CTS Cycling Team p/b Hiball Energy
2 338 CINTHIA LEHNER 03:33:29.1 13.21 28 F GREER SC Unknown Racing p/b sunbelt rentals
3 348 LAURA MATACIA 03:41:22.8 12.74 28 F GREENVILLE SC
4 747 JENNIFER WAKEMAN 03:43:56.9 12.59 34 F TAYLORS SC
5 108 NIKKI BALLA 03:47:53.1 12.37 39 F LEXINGTON KY Woodford Reserve Cycling
6 245 DOROTHY IRWIN 04:14:59.3 11.06 28 F ASHEVILLE NC
7 50 SAMANTHA ALLEN 05:01:49.3 9.34 29 F AIKEN SC
8 193 MEGAN DUGGAN 05:23:27.1 8.72 32 F GREENVILLE SC
9 227 KATIE HAMILTON 05:28:43.5 8.58 36 F KNOXVILLE TN
Division: OPEN MEN
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 118 ANDREW BLACKSTOCK 02:52:33.6 16.34 18 M GREENVILLE SC Sycamore Cycles
2 520 JUSTIN RAYNES 02:53:21.6 16.27 35 M HENDERSONVILLE NC Sycamore
3 752 CARL CORLEY 02:55:31.6 16.07 29 M GREENVILLE SC The Mighty Ducks
4 104 ANDY BAKER 02:55:50.6 16.04 30 M GREENVILLE SC Team Palmetto State Medical
5 117 SAM BLACKMON 02:56:04.7 16.02 20 M JOHNSON CITY TN Team Palmetto State Medical
6 513 ZEB RAMSBOTHAM 02:56:56.6 15.94 28 M TUXEDO NC CTS Cycling Team p/b Hiball Energy
7 102 JAMIE BABCOCK 02:57:18.6 15.91 30 M AIKEN SC Sycamore Cycles
8 748 TYLER LABELLE 02:58:31.6 15.80 35 M CHARLOTTE NC NC VELO
9 244 KENNETH INGERSOLL 03:01:34.6 15.53 36 M CHARLESTON SC
10 351 TIMOTHY MCBRIDE 03:06:37.6 15.11 26 M HENDERSONVILLE NC Supra Cycling Team
11 362 JUSTIN MEADE 03:06:45.7 15.10 33 M GREENVILLE SC Team Palmetto State Medical
12 237 WELLS HERNDON 03:11:35.6 14.72 31 M CHARLOTTE NC
13 639 RYAN SMITH 03:13:02.6 14.61 33 M SPARTANBURG SC
14 115 PATRICK BERG 03:14:59.6 14.46 31 M GREENVILLE SC
15 758 JOE DRIVER 03:16:03.6 14.38 37 M MILLS RIVER NC Sycamore
16 771 ROB NELSON 03:16:54.6 14.32 31 M Fowlzia Inn SC Freehub Racing
17 680 DYLAN WHITLEY 03:16:58.6 14.32 28 M ASHEVILLE NC VeloSports Racing
18 635 JAKE SMITH 03:19:17.3 14.15 24 M MILLS RIVER NC FOX FACTORY
19 646 JEFF STATON 03:20:47.6 14.04 38 M BATH NC Inner Banks Outfitters
20 679 DOMINIC WHITE 03:26:38.6 13.65 28 M GREENVILLE SC The Mighty Ducks
21 296 GABRIEL KENNE 03:28:36.6 13.52 34 M COLUMBIA SC
22 279 FREDDIE KAPEL 03:34:45.6 13.13 45 M WAYNESVILLE NC Industry Nine
23 100 ZACH ARRINGTON 03:38:19.7 12.92 25 M CHARLESTON SC
24 660 SEAN TAYLOR 03:38:38.7 12.90 27 M SAVANNAH GA
25 392 MICKEY O’ROURKE 03:40:13.3 12.81 31 M CHARLESTON SC
26 110 NICK BAUMGAERTEL 03:40:25.4 12.79 24 M ASHVILLE NC
27 347 DANIEL MARTINEC 03:41:21.6 12.74 27 M CHARLOTTE NC
28 202 CALVIN FALWELL 03:44:33.9 12.56 36 M TAMPA FL Outspokin Tampa
29 652 DEREK STIPE 03:48:26.4 12.34 39 M HENDERSONVILLE NC
30 289 JEB KELLY 03:49:11.4 12.30 33 M HILLSBOROUGH NC
31 163 CLAY BUSH 03:49:12.3 12.30 38 M NASHVILLE TN Halcyon Bike Shop
32 177 JOSEPH COLLINS 03:49:20.5 12.30 33 M MOUNT AIRY GA
33 486 STEPHEN PIERSON 03:54:24.3 12.03 30 M ASHEVILLE NC Spaghetti
34 779 MICHAEL TREGELLES 03:55:16.5 11.99 24 M NASHVILLE TN Dart Cycling
35 246 ERRETT JACKS 03:59:11.2 11.79 29 M CHARLESTON SC Cranky Young Men
36 356 LOGAN MCFALL 04:00:35.4 11.72 24 M EASLEY SC
37 386 BRIAN NEAL 04:01:20.9 11.69 34 M RALEIGH NC Tunnel Snakes
38 142 MATHEW BRADY 04:03:47.5 11.57 33 M CHARLESTON SC Lowcountry Racing
39 191 DEVON DISARRO 04:07:31.7 11.39 27 M BELMONT NC
40 777 JOEL WING 04:11:13.1 11.23 44 M Locust NC
41 195 MICHAEL DULKEN 04:13:52.0 11.11 32 M ASHEVILLE NC
42 184 OLEN DAELHOUSEN 04:15:11.5 11.05 43 M ATLANTA GA
43 186 BENJAMIN DAVIS 04:16:49.6 10.98 26 M GREENSBORO NC
44 366 CHRIS MONKAITIS 04:17:47.2 10.94 34 M WEAVERVILLE NC
45 396 TED PAZUR 04:17:55.6 10.93 51 M ATLANTA GA L5Flyers
46 215 EDWARD GIBSON 04:18:10.6 10.92 42 M EVANS GA
47 173 COLLIN CLARK 04:18:18.0 10.92 35 M MOUNT PLEASANT SC LCR / Lowcountry Racing
48 659 CHARLIE TAYLOR 04:20:08.5 10.84 34 M ASHEVILLE NC Industry Nine
49 544 BRIAN RIDER 04:26:32.0 10.58 45 M CANDLER NC
50 663 CHRIS TERRELL 04:27:22.4 10.55 27 M GREENSBORO NC
51 204 BYRON FIELDS 04:37:55.9 10.15 30 M GREENVILLE SC
52 628 ROBERT SEEVERS 04:50:38.6 9.70 19 M MORGANTON NC
53 691 COLE WOODSON 04:52:26.9 9.64 13 M PISGAH FOREST NC
54 344 WILL LORD 04:56:17.1 9.52 25 M COLUMBIA SC
55 354 QUINN MCCLAREN 05:00:05.5 9.40 16 M CHARLOTTE NC
56 694 JAY WOODY 05:00:57.0 9.37 45 M CHARLOTTE NC
57 385 JUSTIN MOULTON 05:03:53.0 9.28 24 M TAYLORS SC
58 247 BLAKE JACKSON 05:29:15.9 8.56 34 M GREENVILLE SC
59 678 WILLIAM WEYANDT 05:59:40.5 7.84 25 M JACKSONVILLE FL IMMFCM
60 676 TODD WEIS 06:32:58.4 7.18 51 M SEYMOUR TN SPECIALTY STAINLESS
61 243 BRETT HUDSON 06:46:36.7 6.94 27 M SAVANNAH GA
Division: VET WOMEN
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 397 BIANCA PEARSON 03:46:20.4 12.46 37 F JOHNSON CITY TN The Bike Shop
2 389 CAREY OBERHOLTZER 03:49:54.1 12.27 33 F KINGSPORT TN Andy Jordan’s Bicycle Warehouse
3 218 SAMANTHA GOLDENSTEIN 03:50:18.5 12.24 38 F GREENSBORO NC US Military Endurance Sports (USMES)
4 280 TARA KEEFER 04:09:47.2 11.29 38 F WAXHAW NC classic cycling
5 304 ELLEN LAMBERT 04:21:55.0 10.77 32 F CHARLOTTE NC
6 398 ALLISON PENNELL 04:28:24.6 10.51 36 F GREENVILLE SC Team Betty/SUPRA Racing
7 111 HALEY BEAUPRE 04:47:14.4 9.82 32 F CHARLOTTE NC
8 346 REBECCA MAGUIRE 05:22:47.3 8.74 37 F RICHMOND HILL GA
9 106 KATIE BAKER 05:43:04.9 8.22 39 F KNOXVILLE TN
Division: VET MEN
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 505 LEVI PORTER 03:02:56.7 15.42 33 M HUNTERSVILLE NC free fly endurance
2 415 TYLER PHILIPS 03:06:17.4 15.14 38 M GREENVILLE NC
3 370 ROB MORLEY 03:16:06.6 14.38 39 M LEXINGTON KY Crankworks/Revive Medical
4 210 JAMES FOGARTIE 03:19:29.6 14.14 34 M JOHNSON CITY TN
5 367 MICHAEL MONTGOMERY 03:19:39.6 14.12 36 M ATLANTA GA L5 Flyers
6 185 KYLE DANNER 03:30:44.6 13.38 34 M GREENVILLE SC Freehub Racing
7 301 JOSH LACELLE 03:34:44.6 13.13 30 M GREENVILLE SC FreeHub Racing
8 744 TOM POLLOCK 03:34:48.7 13.13 36 M FLETCHER NC FOX
9 756 THOMAS MCKENZIE 03:38:59.8 12.88 37 M CONCORD NC
10 314 JOHN LAMBERT 03:39:22.0 12.86 33 M CHARLOTTE NC
11 675 THOMAS WARD 03:44:18.4 12.57 35 M ASHEVILLE NC
12 97 DAVID ANNA 03:45:29.3 12.51 38 M GREENVILLE SC
13 589 ISAAC SAUKKOLA 03:45:39.1 12.50 32 M TAYLORS SC
14 241 ADAM HOOPER 03:48:25.2 12.35 33 M FLETCHER NC
15 737 AJ NICOPOULOS 03:50:58.0 12.21 33 M HENDERSONVILLE NC
16 120 JONATHAN BOLENBAUGH 03:58:49.6 11.81 31 M CHARLOTTE NC
17 250 AJ JENSEN 04:01:59.5 11.65 30 M WASHINGTON MI Gollar Denral
18 785 ERIK APPARETI 04:03:21.9 11.59 33 M CHARLOTTE NC
19 664 ANDREW THOMAS 04:09:16.8 11.31 37 M RALEIGH NC
20 683 TONY WING 04:10:54.3 11.24 32 M HENDERSONVILLE NC Bearded Men
21 387 CHUCK NORRIS 04:12:34.0 11.17 32 M AIKEN SC
22 221 MICHAEL GREENE 04:17:53.4 10.94 36 M GREER SC
23 222 DAVID GRIESE 04:25:07.4 10.64 31 M GREENVILLE SC
24 507 ANTHONY PRUITT 04:34:00.5 10.29 30 M AUGUSTA GA
25 180 MICHAEL CORTES 04:42:51.1 9.97 37 M ASHEVILLE NC
26 643 BILL SONNENBURG 04:58:05.7 9.46 39 M KNOXVILLE TN
27 649 GARRISON STEGALL 05:16:00.2 8.92 30 M MONROE NC
28 361 JEREMIAH MCPHERSON 05:24:11.1 8.70 37 M CARY NC
29 364 ROBERT MEYER 05:24:13.4 8.70 37 M RALEIGH NC
Division: MASTER WOMEN
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 775 SAMANTHA BENDT 03:44:38.9 12.55 41 F ROCK HILL SC Low Country Racing
2 331 KAY LEHMAN 03:50:49.9 12.22 45 F CHARLESTON SC Low Country Racing
3 144 SPRYNG BRIGGS 03:50:54.8 12.21 45 F HENDERSONVILLE NC
4 656 CARLEY SWEENEY 03:54:32.6 12.02 44 F GREENVILLE SC
5 757 LYNN WELLER 04:02:03.2 11.65 53 F CARRBORO NC HAMMERCROSS
6 263 SUSAN JONES MORGAN 04:13:19.5 11.13 48 F SIMPSONVILLE SC Spinx
7 761 CHRISTINA ZIKELI 04:18:57.3 10.89 53 F CHARLOTTE NC
8 746 JODY SMITH 04:26:25.9 10.58 55 F ASHEVILLE NC DARC
9 220 RACHAEL GRANT 04:30:46.6 10.41 49 F CHARLOTTE NC
10 669 JILL TRICHON 04:31:54.8 10.37 51 F ASHEVILLE NC
11 766 LISA ANDERSON 04:34:27.6 10.28 52 F Oohewah TN Malone Coaching
12 641 STACIE SMITH 04:37:39.1 10.16 51 F ASHEVILLE NC
13 169 NIKI CELANI 04:45:11.2 9.89 52 F EAST FLAT ROCK NC
14 686 LISA WOLFE 04:49:36.3 9.74 59 F ASHEVILLE NC
15 92 LESLI ANDREWS 05:02:28.2 9.32 54 F ASHEVILLE NC Live Out Loud Inc.
16 126 CASEY BOWMAN 05:06:05.2 9.21 41 F JONESVILLE NC Iron Will
17 234 MELINDA HENDERSHOTT 05:17:07.4 8.89 49 F BREVARD NC
18 342 MEG LIBBY 05:53:08.0 7.99 40 F ARDEN NC
19 189 HESPER DICKSON 05:58:46.3 7.86 45 F BREVARD NC
20 644 SUZANNE SPAZIANI 06:04:07.4 7.74 53 F ASHEVILLE NC
Division: MASTER MEN
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 400 JOHN PENNYPACKER 02:57:18.6 15.91 43 M CHARLOTTE NC Unknown Brewing
2 159 RODDY BURGESS 03:01:31.6 15.54 41 M CHARLOTTE NC B-Line Natural Energy
3 741 BRAD YEWER 03:02:16.7 15.47 40 M JOHNSON CITY TN THE BIKE SHOP JC
4 698 DON KAMER 03:02:18.7 15.47 47 M PISGAH FOREST NC
5 318 CHRIS LARSEN 03:11:02.6 14.76 41 M ASHEVILLE NC Motion Makers
6 114 JOSH BENNETT 03:12:22.7 14.66 40 M WILMINGTON NC
7 190 WES DICKSON 03:14:14.6 14.52 42 M BREVARD NC Sycamore Cycles
8 176 RYAN CLEARY 03:16:22.8 14.36 42 M JOHNS CREEK GA Orange Nine p/b Whitetail Bicycles
9 284 BO KELLER 03:16:25.4 14.36 47 M CHARLESTON SC Low Country Racing
10 383 TODD MOSLEY 03:16:52.6 14.32 40 M ASHEVILLE NC Velosports Racing
11 768 JASON CROSBY 03:17:02.6 14.31 48 M DECATUR GA L5 Flyers
12 360 CONOR MCNALLY 03:17:31.6 14.28 44 M DECATUR GA L5 Flyers
13 743 AUSTIN CRANE 03:19:22.9 14.14 40 M CHARLOTTE NC MY WIFE
14 357 JACOB MCGAHEY 03:20:49.6 14.04 44 M ASHEVILLE NC Industry Nine
15 107 IAN BALDWIN 03:22:00.6 13.96 41 M ALEXANDER NC Fox Factory EAST
16 300 MARK KING 03:22:02.6 13.96 47 M DECATUR GA L5Flyers Cycling Team
17 127 JASON BOWMAN 03:23:26.6 13.86 42 M JONESVILLE NC Iron Will
18 216 JOHN GLOVER 03:25:45.7 13.71 48 M HENDERSONVILLE NC Crosstown Velo
19 749 JOHN KOURY 03:30:39.6 13.39 46 M CHARLOTTE NC CTS
20 774 BEN RENNISON 03:30:48.6 13.38 41 M MT PLEASANT SC Low Country Racing
21 145 JOHN BROOM 03:31:41.6 13.32 41 M ROCK HILL SC Catawba Velo
22 182 JOSEPH CROSS 03:32:26.6 13.27 47 M ASHEVILLE NC Birdsong Brewing
23 588 ANDREW RYTLEWSKI 03:32:27.6 13.27 46 M MARIETTA GA L5 Flyers
24 633 JASON SMILEY 03:32:42.6 13.26 42 M CHARLOTTE NC
25 238 DAVID HICKS 03:34:33.6 13.14 47 M ATLANTA GA L5Flyers Racing
26 506 JD POWERS 03:34:41.7 13.14 43 M BREVARD NC
27 740 ROB JOHNSTON 03:35:02.6 13.11 40 M CHARLOTTE NC TEAM REEB
28 776 JEFF SWAGER 03:37:13.7 12.98 47 M CHARLESTON SC
29 123 MARK BORN 03:39:37.1 12.84 46 M DENVER NC B-Line Natural Energy
30 363 DAN MESSENGER 03:43:55.3 12.59 42 M KINGS MOUNTAIN NC Kings Mountain Cycling
31 228 CLIFFORD HANSON 03:45:36.9 12.50 45 M TAYLORS SC
32 697 RICK ZIOBRO 03:47:15.9 12.41 47 M ASHEVILLE NC
33 395 TRAVIS PATTERSON 03:48:23.4 12.35 43 M LEBANON TN
34 655 DUSTIN SUTHERLAND 03:49:31.3 12.29 42 M CAMP LEJEUNE NC
35 406 JIM PERRY 03:50:23.8 12.24 48 M HENDERSONVILLE NC
36 787 TOD SCHMIDT 03:50:26.1 12.24 49 M CHARLOTTE NC FASTER MUSTACHE
37 665 JAMIE TODD 03:53:23.7 12.08 40 M ROEBUCK SC
38 235 DENSON HENRY 03:55:58.3 11.95 44 M SELMA AL
39 103 MARC BAIRD 03:56:05.9 11.94 44 M NASHVILLE TN
40 170 GREGORY CHARKOUDIAN 03:57:58.9 11.85 48 M LEXINGTON KY Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
41 116 JIM BILOTTO 04:01:19.4 11.69 45 M ATLANTA GA
42 199 KEVIN EGAN 04:02:34.9 11.63 47 M CHARLOTTE NC Legion Brewing
43 616 ERIK SCHUMM 04:02:50.3 11.61 45 M NEW HILL NC CCC Audi Cary
44 160 VINCENT BURKE 04:03:27.5 11.58 45 M VERO BEACH FL
45 249 COHEN JASON 04:04:57.7 11.51 47 M MT PLEASANT SC
46 165 JUSTIN BUTLER 04:04:59.3 11.51 44 M NASHVILLE TN Cumberland Transit
47 287 RYAN KELLEY 04:05:55.0 11.47 48 M CHARLOTTE NC Bike Source/10 Cycles
48 274 GREGG JOWERS 04:07:50.5 11.38 42 M CHAPIN SC VORK CYCLYING
49 651 MILES STEVENSON 04:11:34.3 11.21 55 M ASHEVILLE NC
50 542 STEVE RESCIGNO 04:12:24.0 11.17 46 M FLETCHER NC FOX FACTORY GRAVEL TEAM
51 388 JASON NOVACK 04:12:39.8 11.16 44 M JOHNSTOWN PA
52 168 DAVE CASSEN 04:13:27.8 11.13 49 M CHARLOTTE NC Legion Brewing
53 211 JOHN FREDERICK 04:15:28.5 11.04 43 M AUGUSTA GA
54 213 K GERMANY 04:17:54.3 10.93 48 M COLUMBIA SC
55 661 RICHARD TEMPLETINO 04:18:47.6 10.90 41 M PENROSE NC Bearded Men
56 303 RICKY LACK 04:19:11.5 10.88 40 M BANNER ELK NC Hampton Trails
57 778 CHRIS ALLISON 04:20:17.1 10.83 34 M KNOXVILLE TN
58 739 DEAN HANNU 04:21:03.6 10.80 40 M LANDRUM SC
59 742 BRIAN LAFRANCHI 04:22:00.3 10.76 42 M CHARLOTTE NC 36TH STREET RACING
60 595 WAYNE SAUL 04:22:01.6 10.76 46 M JOHNSON CITY TN Rescue Racing
61 166 GREG CAMPBELL 04:23:02.1 10.72 42 M TAYLORS SC Freehub Racing
62 162 MIKE BURTON 04:31:30.5 10.39 43 M BREVARD NC
63 630 CHRIS SHINN 04:32:07.1 10.36 45 M CHARLOTTE NC none
64 271 TODD JORDAN 04:32:29.6 10.35 48 M RALEIGH NC
65 767 TIM ANDERSON 04:34:29.3 10.27 47 M Ooltewah TN
66 495 BRYCE PLEXICO 04:35:32.0 10.23 41 M CHARLOTTE NC Team Red Dragons
67 236 JAMES HERNDON 04:39:38.6 10.08 41 M KINGSPORT TN
68 672 JULIUS ULANDAY 04:43:03.7 9.96 45 M CHARLOTTE NC Bike Source
69 690 BRAD WOODSON 04:52:54.3 9.63 43 M PISGAH FOREST NC
70 198 ANDREW EDENS 04:53:02.9 9.62 40 M KNOXVILLE TN BIKE ZOO
71 531 BRIAN REISING 04:54:43.1 9.57 49 M JOHNS CREEK GA
72 187 SCOTT DAVIS 04:56:27.6 9.51 45 M CHARLOTTE NC
73 352 JASON MCCALL 04:56:48.6 9.50 49 M BREVARD NC
74 197 ANDREW EDENS 04:58:07.5 9.46 40 M KNOXVILLE TN The Bike Zoo
75 217 PATRICK GOLDEN 05:08:20.3 9.15 43 M CHARLOTTE NC
76 105 JASON BAKER 05:10:37.9 9.08 41 M RALEIGH NC
77 673 ROBERT VANDERPOEL 05:18:30.6 8.85 48 M HARTSVILLE SC unattached
78 634 ALAN SMITH 05:30:44.4 8.53 48 M GREENVILLE SC
79 687 WARREN WONKA 05:50:30.5 8.05 48 M HARTSVILLE SC Fuck Cancer
80 681 MAX WIKE 06:07:55.5 7.66 47 M FLOYDS KNOBS IA
81 242 JOSEPH HORNBURG 06:16:31.9 7.49 48 M INDIAN LAND SC Grateful Dad
82 390 JOHN OCONNOR 06:17:41.0 7.47 46 M VERO BEACH FL
83 350 CHRIS MAYS 06:17:45.0 7.47 40 M CHARLOTTE NV Me
84 178 DANIEL CONNER 07:41:30.5 6.11 47 M CANTON NC
Division: SENIOR MEN
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 773 DARREN FULLER 03:05:42.6 15.19 54 M CORNELIUS NC Trappe Door
2 772 CHRIS ST PETER 03:07:13.6 15.06 57 M PENROSE NC
3 674 RICHARD VERNEY 03:09:49.6 14.86 58 M ASHEVILLE NC BWR
4 153 BOB BRYANT 03:11:59.6 14.69 52 M BREVARD NC
5 125 TIMOTHY BORSETTI 03:12:07.6 14.68 58 M SENECA SC
6 770 DAVE HUSSEY 03:13:46.6 14.55 55 M Ocean NJ Cycles 5y
7 214 GUUS GERRITSEN 03:14:47.6 14.48 57 M GREENVILLE NC
8 358 CHRISTIAN MCLAUCHLIN 03:14:50.6 14.47 50 M BREVARD NC Sycamore Cycles
9 754 CHANDLER WEEKS 03:16:51.6 14.33 52 M GREENVILLE SC RIDE DIRT
10 559 GREG ROGERS 03:18:44.6 14.19 52 M APEX NC Capital Cycling Club
11 647 BRUCE STAUFFER 03:19:20.4 14.15 51 M ROCKWELL NC Cycle Works Performance Bike Shop
12 753 BRIAN CURRAN 03:19:37.3 14.13 53 M COLUMBIA SC OUTSPOKIN
13 636 JASON SMITH 03:20:02.6 14.10 50 M ASHEVILLE NC FOX
14 658 TY TAGAMI 03:20:29.6 14.07 54 M DECATUR GA L5Flyers
15 391 ART ODELL 03:21:23.0 14.00 50 M BREVARD NC Sycamore Cycles
16 745 TODD MION 03:21:23.5 14.00 51 M GREENVILLE SC Freehub Racing
17 738 CHARLES MILLER 03:23:05.6 13.89 59 M BREVARD NC Rescue Racing
18 175 RICK CLARK 03:26:20.1 13.67 54 M HENDERSONVILLE NC
19 223 MICHAEL GRIGAT 03:26:36.6 13.65 55 M FORT MILL SC Carolina Cycling Team
20 265 MARK JORDAN 03:27:38.6 13.58 53 M LEXINGTON NC J.A. King
21 133 SHAUN BOYD 03:29:33.6 13.46 53 M BLACK MOUNTAIN NC Hearn’s Cycling
22 393 DAVID PARKER 03:29:43.6 13.45 55 M DURHAM NC Electric Banana
23 399 HEATH PENNELL 03:31:10.6 13.35 52 M GREENVILLE SC SUPRA Cycling
24 181 BILL CRANK 03:31:15.6 13.35 50 M LEXINGTON KY Crankworks/CES
25 521 CHRIS READY 03:33:38.3 13.20 56 M BLACK MOUNTAIN NC VeloSports Racing
26 258 ROY JONES 03:33:58.6 13.18 51 M GREENVILLE SC FreeHub Racing
27 755 CHRIS GERMAN 03:35:26.6 13.09 29 M ASHEVILLE NC
28 751 TOMMY KOLODZIESKY 03:37:06.7 12.99 50 M GREENVILLE SC VISION
29 359 ALLEN MCMURTRY 03:38:43.7 12.89 61 M BREVARD NC
30 596 MICHAEL SCHAFER 03:40:06.3 12.81 52 M BREVARD NC Floyd’s of Leadville
31 188 JODY DEATON 03:44:55.3 12.54 58 M KINGS MOUNTAIN NC
32 135 CHRISTOPHER BRADEN 03:45:04.6 12.53 59 M DECATUR GA L5 Flyers
33 539 BRYAN REPP 03:46:53.2 12.43 52 M CHAPIN SC
34 786 JOHN BEAN 03:51:18.5 12.19 59 M BREVARD NC MISSION SPORTS
35 629 MICHAEL SHANDOR 03:54:17.9 12.04 55 M ASHEBORO NC cycopath racing
36 657 RON SWIFT 03:56:58.2 11.90 58 M WACO TX USMES
37 760 DIRK ZIKELI 03:57:04.5 11.90 50 M CHARLOTTE NC CHRISTIWA
38 368 KEVIN MORAN 04:00:14.0 11.74 70 M BREVARD NC CTS
39 631 JIM SIEMENS 04:01:24.0 11.68 53 M ASHEVILLE NC DARC
40 229 JIM HAVEY 04:02:54.0 11.61 53 M LEXINGTON KY Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
41 780 PHILLIP JEROME 04:04:19.6 11.54 59 M PISGAH FOREST NC ATC
42 653 TED STODDARD 04:04:24.5 11.54 53 M FORT WORTH TX MBBC Racing
43 503 WALTER POFAHL 04:05:07.0 11.50 57 M GREENVILLE NC EC Velo
44 394 ERIC PARTIN 04:06:32.9 11.44 50 M BALSAM GROVE NC
45 654 VINCE SULLENS 04:08:01.2 11.37 51 M KINGS MOUNTAIN NC Kings Mtn.
46 353 CHRIS MCCARTY 04:10:03.7 11.28 51 M IRMO SC Vork cycling
47 101 NEIL ASHTON 04:10:41.5 11.25 59 M ADVANCE NC Clemmons Bicycle
48 640 SCOTT SMITH 04:11:01.2 11.23 51 M CORNELIUS NC
49 638 ROGER SMITH 04:11:16.8 11.22 51 M ASHEVILLE NC
50 239 EDWARD HILL 04:12:07.8 11.19 52 M HENDERSONVILLE NC Honey & Salt
51 369 GREG MORGAN 04:13:21.5 11.13 59 M SIMPSONVILLE SC Spinx
52 298 GEORGE KING 04:16:37.1 10.99 52 M COLUMBIA SC
53 671 DAVID UGLAND 04:21:51.7 10.77 65 M CHARLOTTE NC
54 695 RUSSELL WRIGHT 04:27:04.0 10.56 51 M COLUMBIA SC
55 343 LEIGHTON LORD 04:30:05.1 10.44 56 M COLUMBIA SC Team VB
56 668 BENJAMIN TRICHON 04:33:02.1 10.33 50 M ASHEVILLE NC
57 292 JOE KELLY 04:33:17.4 10.32 55 M PARRISH FL
58 339 JOACHIM LEHNER 04:35:40.2 10.23 61 M GREER SC Freehub Racing
59 74 KIRK ALLGOOD 04:48:48.2 9.76 55 M PINEVILLE NC
60 225 BILL HAGESTAD II 04:52:24.9 9.64 57 M STILLWATER MN Ed Gein Cycling Team
61 149 ALLAN BRUNNER 04:56:05.1 9.52 56 M CARY NC
62 194 MARK DULKEN 04:56:21.6 9.52 59 M PISGAH FOREST NC
63 662 JOE TENNANT 04:56:43.7 9.50 62 M ELGIN IL
64 167 DAVID CARROLL 04:57:02.5 9.49 56 M CARY NC
65 248 PAUL JACKSON 05:00:35.3 9.38 51 M HENDERSONVILLE NC Paul Jackson Photography
66 319 RUSSELL LAVEN 05:02:49.4 9.31 57 M WESTMINSTER SC
67 670 DANIEL TROPPOLI 05:03:24.1 9.29 59 M CHARLOTTE NC n/a
68 527 TIM REIFSCHNEIDER 05:05:02.1 9.24 61 M NOKOMIS FL Mr.
69 224 CHRIS HAGESTAD 05:07:26.5 9.17 54 M RALEIGH NC Ed Gein’s Cycling Team
70 682 JASON WILKES 05:15:01.1 8.95 50 M HARTSVILLE SC da Hartsville Polar Bear Cycling Club
71 650 GARY STEGALL 05:15:34.1 8.94 62 M MONROE NC
72 349 MARK MATHIS 05:37:20.4 8.36 59 M TRAVELERS REST SC
73 171 JEFF CHILDES 05:37:27.5 8.36 59 M TRAVELERS REST SC
74 200 WILLIAM ELLIOTT 05:39:38.6 8.30 50 M SAFETY HARBOR FL
75 759 PETER CIACCN 05:44:51.5 8.18 62 M WHISPERING PINES NC
76 192 RICK DOCKHORN 05:45:24.7 8.16 66 M LINCOLN NE Cycle Works / Mooses Tooth
77 667 SEAN TRAPP 05:58:46.6 7.86 51 M BREVARD NC
78 677 CRAIG WEYANDT 06:03:02.7 7.77 54 M VERO BEACH FL IMMFCM
Posted: September 21, 2019
Filed under: Dirt Diggler Gravel Grinder,Race Results

No Comments

No comments yet.

RSS feed for comments on this post.

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.