2019 White Squirrel Cycling Classic Results

27 Mile Results

Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 125 ALEX MARCHBANKS 01:22:36.4 19.61 37 M HENDERSONVILLE NC
2 112 COURTNEY THOMAS 01:25:56.0 18.85 43 M CHAPEL HILL NC BKSNBEER
3 76 KEN DITZEL 01:26:19.2 18.77 43 M CHAPEL HILL NC BKNSNBEER
4 107 MIKE ROMIG 01:34:48.2 17.09 35 M MILLS RIVER NC
5 89 NELSON IRVINE 01:39:30.0 16.28 66 M SOUTHERN PINES NC
6 119 BLAKE TILLOTSON 01:40:30.7 16.12 35 M BURLINGTON NC Alamance Cycling Club
7 106 JOE RAY 01:40:40.2 16.09 36 M ELON NC Alamance Cycling Club
8 96 BOB LOCKETT 01:41:45.7 15.92 57 M ZIRCONIA NC
9 85 KIMBERLY HENDERSON 01:42:31.5 15.80 38 F WAXHAW NC
10 118 STEPHANIE WIGHTON 01:42:32.7 15.80 35 F WAXHAW NC
11 103 BRIAN MAYFIELD 01:44:55.4 15.44 56 M ROCK HILL SC
12 122 CINDY BRAY 01:46:20.3 15.24 53 F STATESVILLE NC
13 134 TIMARA BOLDING 01:46:44.9 15.18 42 F CORNELIUS NC CAROLINA MULTISPORT
14 135 TRACY CHAMBERS 01:46:46.1 15.17 48 F DAVIDSON NC CAROLINA MULTISPORT
15 133 JENNIFER KLOSKA 01:46:48.1 15.17 37 F HUNTERSVILLE NC CAROLINA MULTISPORT
16 124 MICHELLE EDWARDS 01:48:01.3 15.00 60 F BLACK MOUNTAIN NC
17 74 MICHAEL DAVISON 01:51:19.8 14.55 78 M MYRTLE BEACH SC
18 81 MARK FLEMING 01:53:43.6 14.25 50 M HUNTERSVILLE NC
19 129 COREY SMITH 01:53:46.1 14.24 50 M LEXINGTON NC
20 77 CHRISTINE FLEMING 01:53:47.0 14.24 48 F HUNTERSVILLE NC
21 121 KRISTEN BAUER 01:55:51.7 13.98 35 F MOORESVILLE NC
22 120 ALLEN HART 01:55:53.1 13.98 37 M MOORESVILLE NC
23 131 KATHI KATKO 01:56:20.1 13.93 52 F GREENVILLE SC
24 104 BEA PULLEKINES 01:58:54.8 13.62 27 F SUNSET SC
25 95 MARK LEVINE 02:01:37.2 13.32 56 M CHARLOTTE NC CAC
26 69 ABIGAIL BROOKS 02:02:03.4 13.27 17 F HENDERSONVILLE NC
27 70 SUSAN BROOKS 02:03:52.7 13.08 51 F HENDERSONVILLE NC
28 90 JESSICA IVEY 02:05:47.0 12.88 47 F KNOXVILLE TN smokey’s mobile bicycle repair
29 44 DAVID BAULIEU 02:07:04.0 12.75 61 M HUNTERSVILLE NC UpGrade Lifestyle
30 108 WOODY SANSBURY 02:07:34.3 12.70 69 M SHERRILLS FORD NC Upgrade Lifestyle
31 73 MARK CYBOWSKI 02:08:59.6 12.56 57 M CHARLOTTE NC
32 109 JON SCHWERDTFEGER 02:09:04.7 12.55 55 M ROCK HILL SC
33 114 GARY WEST 02:09:23.2 12.52 72 M CHARLOTTE NC
34 113 BRENT WAINSCOTT 02:09:23.2 12.52 63 M CHARLOTTE NC
35 92 CHUCK KIMBALL 02:12:16.1 12.25 59 M BELMONT NC Upgrade Lifestyle
36 126 ROBERT CASTRDOACE 02:17:41.6 11.77 54 M ASHEVILLE NC
37 97 VIRGINIA LOCKETT 02:29:37.5 10.83 53 F ZIRCONIA NC
38 84 TINA HEIDEN 02:30:31.8 10.76 48 F ROSSVILLE GA
39 102 KATHY MARTIN 02:32:40.4 10.61 64 F CHARLOTTE NC Charlotte Area Cycling
40 99 JANELLE MACHEN 02:33:02.2 10.59 60 F KINGSPORT TN
41 100 JOHN MACHEN 02:33:04.8 10.58 62 M KINGSPORT TN
42 87 JOHN HOLMAN 02:35:48.9 10.40 63 M GREENWOOD SC
43 86 BARBARA HOLMAN 02:35:53.6 10.39 66 F GREENWOOD SC
44 72 JOHN CONLEY 02:36:28.2 10.35 66 M ROCHESTER NY NA
45 111 JOSH SHOEMAKER 02:36:35.6 10.35 35 M ARDEN NC
46 67 CARRIE BOCANEGRA 02:37:31.3 10.28 50 F OOLTEWAH TN
47 68 ERIC BOCANEGRA 02:37:31.3 10.28 57 M OOLTEWAH TN
48 78 FORD FLEMING 02:41:23.8 10.04 10 M ASHEVILLE NC
49 79 JACK FLEMING 02:41:25.2 10.04 10 M ASHEVILLE NC
50 80 MAME FLEMING 02:41:57.8 10.00 47 F ASHEVILLE NC
51 83 ALLISON HEDRICK 02:43:29.9 9.91 29 F LEXINGTON SC
52 91 AMANDA KIEFFER 02:43:35.2 9.90 26 F CAYCE SC
53 98 ASHLEY LYNN 02:43:36.8 9.90 47 F COLUMBIA SC
54 101 CINDY MARSH 02:48:18.0 9.63 53 F ROCK HILL SC
55 93 MARY KREKELER 02:48:18.6 9.63 61 F FORT MILL SC
56 127 KEVIN ELROD 02:54:38.8 9.28 44 M GREENWOOD SC
57 128 JENNIFER ELROD 02:54:40.7 9.27 40 F GREENWOOD SC
58 123 VALERIE EVANS 02:54:46.7 9.27 41 F JEFFERSON CITY TN
59 25 MONICA BALDWIN 02:54:46.7 9.27 55 F MORRISTOWN TN
60 130 JUDITH KECK 03:06:07.6 8.70 55 F CHARLOTTE NC

42 Mile Results

Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 755 TRAVIS LINTNER 01:55:20.2 21.85 35 M WINSTON SALEM NC
2 132 SEAN MCCLINTOCK 01:56:28.9 21.64 57 M SIMPSONVILLE SC TEAM VIVE
3 767 HORATIU MURESAN 01:56:57.0 21.55 34 M MYRTLE BEACH SC
4 832 BERNARD ROBIN 02:01:37.2 20.72 63 M MIAMI FL
5 267 ERIC CLAESSENS 02:02:40.8 20.54 58 M ENGLEWOOD FL SCORR
6 362 ANTHONY RYAN 02:02:45.4 20.53 49 M OSPREY FL SCORR
7 758 HEATHER MCARTHUR 02:05:54.1 20.02 45 F CHARLOTTE NC
8 830 LIZ REKITO 02:06:01.3 20.00 43 F WILLIAMSTON SC
9 743 JEFF HUBER 02:06:03.3 19.99 45 M BETTENDORF IA
10 734 SHELLY GEER 02:08:24.2 19.63 56 F CLEMSON SC
11 661 JIM BEDFORD 02:10:25.9 19.32 34 M CHAPEL HILL NC BKSNBEER
12 828 JOHN FALZARANO 02:10:30.4 19.31 61 M MATTHEWS NC
13 364 HENRY SALTER 02:10:56.3 19.25 61 M CLEMSON SC
14 795 JEDEDIAH STAMARIA 02:15:02.7 18.66 33 M SALUDA NC
15 841 PHILIP OTTENUESS 02:15:05.9 18.66 64 M ASHEVILLE NC
16 787 RYAN SCHMALTZ 02:15:59.2 18.53 39 M WINSTON-SALEM NC Upgrade Lifestyle
17 824 KEVIN DAVIS 02:16:13.3 18.50 49 M SPARTANBURG SC
18 717 ZACHARY BROOKS 02:16:24.6 18.48 22 M HENDERSONVILLE NC
19 790 JUSTIN SHELTON 02:16:26.5 18.47 30 M KNOXVILLE TN
20 741 STUART HARRISON 02:16:38.4 18.44 47 M CHAPEL HILL NC
21 791 KEN SHELTON 02:17:12.5 18.37 59 M KNOXVILLE TN Smokey’s Mobile Bicycle Repair
22 782 CHERYL RINGER 02:18:29.3 18.20 61 F LONG BRANCH NJ
23 784 JOHN RINGER 02:18:35.2 18.18 61 M LONG BRANCH NJ
24 733 TONY GADDIS 02:21:37.7 17.79 63 M RALEIGH NC Alamance Cycling Club
25 732 ROBERT FOGG 02:23:13.7 17.60 49 M BURLINGTON NC
26 748 MARK KREKELER 02:23:32.0 17.56 62 M FORT MILL SC
27 274 MICHAEL DANDENAULT 02:23:47.0 17.53 55 M SPRINGBORO OH
28 840 KARL GANDY 02:23:50.0 17.52 54 M HUNTERSVILLE NC
29 750 CHARLIE LANAHAN 02:25:17.4 17.35 53 M ASHEVILLE NC
30 819 NED REEVES 02:26:20.7 17.22 47 M BREVARD NC
31 834 JOSH CALDWELL 02:26:47.9 17.17 38 M CHATTANOOGA TN
32 371 REID SMITH 02:26:51.3 17.16 49 M RALEIGH NC CBC
33 226 LONI PARKER 02:27:13.0 17.12 55 F GREENVILLE SC
34 799 THOMAS TARKER 02:27:15.3 17.11 50 M HENDERSONVILLE NC Slow Speed Demons
35 225 JON PARKER 02:27:26.2 17.09 56 M GREENVILLE SC
36 774 IAIN PIKE 02:27:35.5 17.08 57 M BREVARD NC
37 727 JENNY DANDENAULT 02:29:25.3 16.87 49 F SPRINGBORO OH
38 344 SCOTT PEARCE 02:29:40.9 16.84 43 M SIMPSONVILLE SC Cycle Haus
39 812 KYLE WHITLER 02:30:31.2 16.74 59 M FORT MILL SC
40 766 DONALD MUNCIE 02:36:09.5 16.14 64 M KINGSTREE SC
41 398 JAMES WANJOHI 02:37:32.6 16.00 43 M CHARLOTTE NC Charlotte Area Cycling
42 354 DAVID RICE 02:38:47.8 15.87 26 M CHARLOTTE NC Duval Boys
43 721 NIKI CELANI 02:39:12.3 15.83 52 F EAST FLAT ROCK NC
44 800 DAN TATHAM 02:39:39.5 15.78 54 M BELMONT NC
45 771 JOSH PARKER 02:41:35.6 15.60 39 M BELMONT NC
46 816 GREG WIELAND 02:41:47.8 15.58 66 M CHARLOTTE NC
47 714 CARILYN BOOKER 02:41:49.0 15.57 59 F CHARLOTTE NC
48 769 JIM MUSSELWHITE 02:41:57.8 15.56 71 M BREVARD NC
49 825 DAVID IZATT 02:44:05.0 15.36 43 M CHESTERFIELD VA
50 826 FAYE WOOTTON 02:44:05.2 15.36 37 F RICHMOND VA
51 305 MARSHALL HENDERSON 02:45:00.9 15.27 61 M MOORESVILLE NC
52 751 DOMINIC LEPORE 02:45:11.0 15.26 52 M DAVIDSON NC
53 716 WERNER BROOKS 02:46:07.6 15.17 55 M HENDERSONVILLE NC
54 808 LAURA WAGSTAFF 02:47:27.4 15.05 53 F MOORESVILLE NC
55 765 DOMINIQUE MOSES 02:47:27.4 15.05 51 F DAVIDSON NC
56 760 DAVID MESIMER 02:47:28.2 15.05 54 M CONCORD NC
57 789 KEITH SEPTER 02:49:00.9 14.91 54 M ASHEVILLE NC
58 817 ANTHONY WILLIAMS 02:49:02.1 14.91 29 M WENDELL NC
59 818 RICHARD WILLIAMS 02:49:10.8 14.90 60 M WAVERLY NY
60 715 DREW BRADEN 02:49:20.0 14.88 32 M WINSTON-SALEM NC
61 836 SUE DAVIS 02:49:39.7 14.85 55 F TRAVELERS REST SC
62 833 JOE POMEROY 02:49:40.4 14.85 53 M EASLEY SC
63 740 MARIEL HARDING 02:49:50.5 14.84 31 F GREENVILLE SC
64 735 DEBORAH GILLIKIN 02:49:56.6 14.83 61 F COLUMBIA SC Southpaw Cycles
65 724 JEFF CHILDES 02:50:01.2 14.82 59 M TRAVELERS REST SC
66 845 PHILIP PLEDGER 02:50:59.2 14.74 32 M WINSTON SALEM NC
67 388 JOSE TORRES 02:51:03.5 14.73 43 M MARIETTA GA
68 785 GERMÁN ROJAS 02:51:07.6 14.73 53 M ATLANTA GA
69 281 MIKE FIELDS 02:51:22.4 14.71 57 M CHARLOTTE NC
70 801 RANDALL THAMES 02:51:46.9 14.67 35 M NORTH CHARLESTON SC
71 725 MICHAEL CLARKE 02:51:56.5 14.66 31 M NORTH CHARLESTON SC
72 829 STACEY WOOD 02:52:12.7 14.63 37 F ASHEVILLE NC
73 639 JAMES ALEXANDER 02:52:15.6 14.63 61 M KANNAPOLIS NC Rocky River Road Club
74 761 BILL MEYERS 02:52:25.9 14.62 55 M PALM BEACH GARDENS FL Slow Speed Demons
75 762 JODY MEYERS 02:52:26.5 14.61 59 F PALM BEACH GARDENS FL
76 831 CHARLES CARJEWTER 02:52:30.9 14.61 60 M CHARLOTTE NC
77 842 KATIE SWEENEY 02:54:42.9 14.42 33 F BREVARD NC
78 843 JOHN WRIGHT 02:54:45.3 14.42 64 M MACON GA
79 731 STEVE FISHER 02:54:55.0 14.41 58 M COLUMBIA SC
80 792 KELLY SISARIO 02:55:07.8 14.39 62 F BLACK MOUNTAIN NC
81 738 VANCE GOODMAN 02:58:33.5 14.11 40 F ASHEVILLE NC
82 835 BRUCE GALING 02:58:41.6 14.10 60 M CORNELIUS NC
83 745 PAM KAIN 03:00:10.0 13.99 52 F BREVARD NC
84 778 ROBERT QUEEN 03:01:39.4 13.87 52 M SHELBY NC
85 839 ROBERT TAFFET 03:03:20.0 13.75 50 M HUNTERSVILLE NC
86 660 JILL BAULIEU 03:03:42.8 13.72 58 F HUNTERSVILLE NC UpGrade Lifestyle
87 786 MARY SANSBURY 03:03:57.1 13.70 66 F SHERRILLS FORD NC
88 768 MICHAEL MURESAN 03:04:26.0 13.66 70 M GAITHERSBURG MD
89 753 MARTI LEWIS 03:04:28.8 13.66 64 F OAK RIDGE TN Smokey’s Mobile Bicycle Repair
90 752 LARRY LEWIS 03:04:30.3 13.66 65 M OAK RIDGE TN
91 838 BRUNO SAUCEDO 03:05:50.8 13.56 17 M HENDERSONVILLE NC
92 236 LEONARD AUBREY 03:05:56.6 13.55 66 M HENDERSONVILLE NC
93 772 ALICE PATEL 03:06:39.3 13.50 65 F CHARLOTTE NC
94 729 MARK DUNSMORE 03:06:39.6 13.50 67 M CHARLOTTE NC Charlotte Area Cycling
95 793 JEFF SMITH 03:07:04.8 13.47 57 M CHAPIN SC
96 794 LUCIA SMITH 03:07:06.3 13.47 42 F CHAPIN SC
97 781 HERB RICHARDSON 03:07:42.2 13.43 66 M CENTRAL SC
98 759 KEN MCCALL 03:07:58.8 13.41 52 M GREENVILLE SC
99 811 NANCY WHIGHAM 03:07:59.0 13.41 47 F GREENVILLE SC
100 747 OTTO KOHLER 03:07:59.6 13.41 72 M SENECA SC Upgrade Lifestyle
101 796 CHRIS STEARNS 03:08:24.0 13.38 48 M SUMTER SC
102 736 GLORIA GODFREY 03:09:43.0 13.28 61 F AIKEN SC
103 737 TYE GODFREY 03:09:43.0 13.28 59 M AIKEN SC
104 780 STEVEN RABIN 03:09:45.1 13.28 55 M AIKEN SC
105 779 MONIQUE RABIN 03:09:47.3 13.28 54 F AIKEN SC
106 756 DEVON LONG 03:10:42.8 13.21 32 F CHARLOTTE NC
107 726 JIM DAGELEN 03:12:10.3 13.11 57 M BREVARD NC
108 264 BARBARA CHASSE 03:14:09.0 12.98 66 F DELAND FL
109 797 CHUCK SUDANO 03:14:57.5 12.93 51 M BATESBURG SC
110 798 KELLY SUDANO 03:14:58.6 12.93 51 F BATESBURG SC Slow Speed Demons
111 806 SARAH TURNER 03:16:17.5 12.84 30 F SENECA SC
112 805 JARRED TURNER 03:16:17.6 12.84 30 M SENECA SC
113 783 JEFFREY RINGER 03:18:18.8 12.71 27 M GREENVILLE SC
114 815 JEFF WHITLEY 03:22:29.5 12.45 56 M CANDLER NC
115 814 JACK WHITLEY 03:22:30.0 12.44 59 M CHARLESTON WV
116 763 ROBERTO MORALES 03:22:31.7 12.44 65 M CARY NC
117 674 MICHAEL BILLINGS 03:25:41.2 12.25 43 M MATTHEWS NC Ultimate Cycling Charlie Squad
118 670 JILL BILLINGS 03:25:43.3 12.25 53 F MATTHEWS NC Ultimate Cycling Charlie Squad
119 777 ROBERT POPE 03:28:23.4 12.09 73 M WAYNESVILLE NC
120 720 GEORGE CARR 03:29:26.0 12.03 46 M FAISON NC
121 744 GAIL JOHNSON 03:29:29.8 12.03 56 F CHARLOTTE NC BKSNBEER
122 813 DYLAN WHITLEY 03:30:40.1 11.96 28 M ARDEN NC
123 719 CELENA CARR 03:30:40.8 11.96 40 F FAISON NC
124 713 LOGAN BOLICK 03:32:50.1 11.84 29 M ASHEVILLE NC
125 844 DALE YARBERRY 03:33:13.0 11.82 61 M CHARLOTTE NC
126 822 ANNETTE SPICER 03:33:43.7 11.79 53 F CHARLOTTE NC
127 803 SUZANNE THOMPSON 03:34:58.0 11.72 60 F TEGA CAY SC CAC
128 802 RODNEY THOMPSON 03:34:58.2 11.72 61 M TEGA CAY SC
129 742 PETE HEUBERGER 03:36:46.1 11.63 63 M CHARLOTTE NC BKSNBEER
130 821 LINDA CANTELMI 03:37:31.2 11.59 60 F DENVER NC
131 823 JEN SONNERBERG 03:37:36.5 11.58 48 F CHARLOTTE NC
132 775 ZETA PITTMAN 03:37:36.9 11.58 65 F CHARLOTTE NC
133 820 ANN MARKLEY 03:52:02.9 10.86 55 F CHARLOTTE NC Charlotte Area Cycling
134 809 JENNIFER WALKER 03:52:59.9 10.82 55 F IRMO SC
135 810 KEN WALKER 03:53:01.0 10.81 55 M IRMO SC
136 657 ROB ARNETTE 03:53:01.3 10.81 55 M MANNING SC
137 764 MARY ANN MORRIS 04:28:14.8 9.39 51 F MANNING SC

65 Mile Results

Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 548 CARL BEHAN 02:51:08.2 22.79 58 M BREVARD NC SYCAMORE CYCLES
2 377 CHRIS ST. PETER 02:51:09.4 22.79 57 M PENROSE NC
3 547 RICK BRAY 02:51:11.0 22.78 53 M STATESVILLE NC CROSSROADS CYCLING
4 392 JUAN VILLEGAS 02:51:12.2 22.78 46 M DAVIE FL BSC
5 276 JOEL DENNY 02:51:26.6 22.75 48 M HICKORY NC
6 365 JOSH SCHRADER 02:51:27.2 22.75 49 M BREVARD NC
7 204 DANIEL MESSENGER 02:51:27.4 22.75 42 M KINS MTN. NC KINS MTN.
8 217 CALE JORDAN 02:56:13.5 22.13 23 M MOORESVILLE NC
9 246 ROBERT BOGAN 02:56:23.6 22.11 59 M WAXHAW NC VeloCity
10 373 EVGENIY SOKIRA-YAKHONTOV 02:58:19.6 21.87 54 M CARY NC
11 370 MAURICE SMITH 03:00:07.6 21.65 42 M CONCORD NC Charlotte Area Cycling
12 230 JAVIER ACEBAL 03:01:12.2 21.52 47 M HOLLYWOOD FL
13 342 JULIAN PATTERSON 03:01:16.7 21.52 25 M RALEIGH NC Duval boys
14 391 NICK VARGAS 03:01:23.0 21.50 37 M MIAMI FL Revolt Cyclery
15 450 BILL BALDWIN 03:03:21.6 21.27 47 M PISGAH FOREST NC OSKAR BLUES
16 285 RONNIE FORREST 03:04:09.5 21.18 56 M GREENVILLE SC
17 237 MIGUEL AYALA 03:04:31.9 21.14 18 M MIAMI LAKES FL Revolt Cyclery
18 295 PAMELA GRIFFIN 03:04:41.0 21.12 54 F LEXINGTON SC
19 294 MICHAEL GRIFFIN 03:04:43.2 21.11 61 M LEXINGTON SC
20 208 JAVIER ALVARADO 03:05:18.1 21.05 45 M CHARLOTTE NC SWEET UNION
21 205 VINCE SULLENS 03:05:18.3 21.05 51 M KINS MTN. NC KINGS MTN.
22 487 JODY DEATON 03:05:18.3 21.05 58 M KINGS MOUNTAIN NC
23 216 PEET JORDAN 03:05:19.8 21.05 56 M MOORESVILLE NC
24 331 KEVIN MORAN 03:05:19.9 21.05 70 M BREVARD NC CTS
25 341 ERIC PARTIN 03:12:07.0 20.30 50 M BALSAM GROVE NC
26 202 TONY REKITO 03:12:08.7 20.30 45 M WILLAMSTON SC
27 200 GLEN POTTER 03:12:12.1 20.29 33 M ANDERSON SC Southpaw Cycles
28 248 TRAVIS BOOK 03:13:25.7 20.16 38 M BREVARD NC
29 492 DAVID THOMAS 03:13:50.6 20.12 51 M HENDERSONVILLE NC
30 245 SHAY BEN-DAVID 03:17:49.8 19.72 49 M NORTH MIAMI BEACH FL team BSC
31 353 ROGER REGISTER 03:18:06.9 19.69 62 M BLACK MOUNTAIN NC
32 211 SPENCER COCANOUR 03:18:07.2 19.69 46 M ASHEVILLE NC TEAM COCANOUR
33 308 WILLIAM HUNTER 03:18:15.6 19.67 69 M TALLAHASSEE FL
34 326 KYLE MCCARTHY 03:18:21.2 19.66 26 M RALEIGH NC Duval Boys
35 328 STEVE MILLER 03:20:03.6 19.50 67 M ASHEVILLE NC BRBC
36 347 CLARKE PHILLIPS 03:21:10.4 19.39 50 M GREENVILLE SC
37 407 BUD WHITMEYER 03:21:10.8 19.39 61 M ASHEVILLE NC BRBC
38 221 JUSTIN BRENT 03:21:14.1 19.38 51 M CLINTON SC VIVE
39 228 GINA TIGERS 03:21:15.9 19.38 58 F HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC
40 327 JAMES MCMILLAN 03:22:35.9 19.25 68 M ASHEVILLE NC BRBC
41 348 BRYCE PLEXICO 03:23:58.4 19.12 41 M CHARLOTTE NC Team Red Dragons
42 387 STEPHEN TIPTON 03:25:27.5 18.98 68 M HOPKINS SC
43 219 OWEN DOW 03:26:23.8 18.90 42 M SIMPSONVILLE SC MICHAEL GREENE
44 289 JOHN GEORGE 03:26:24.0 18.90 38 M GREER SC
45 243 JOHN BEAN 03:26:24.9 18.90 59 M BREVARD NC North Georgia Cycling
46 363 WILL SAGAR 03:28:02.2 18.75 65 M HENDERSONVILLE NC CTS
47 215 KIM MORROW 03:28:52.1 18.67 59 F GREENVILLE SC
48 220 JACOB HOSEY 03:29:28.6 18.62 37 M WILMINGTON NC ENDURANCE ELITE
49 270 BRANDON COX 03:32:11.8 18.38 42 M TEGA CAY SC
50 224 MIKE BYRD 03:32:47.9 18.33 48 M MOORSEVILLE NC BETHRA COACHING
51 360 AL RUHOFF 03:34:09.1 18.21 49 M GREENWOOD SC Powered by Beer
52 269 RAY COVAN 03:34:09.3 18.21 43 M HODGES SC
53 397 JAMES WALZ 03:34:16.5 18.20 55 M NINETY SIX SC
54 345 MARK PETERMAN 03:37:18.2 17.95 56 M GREENSBORO NC
55 300 ROD HARMS 03:37:18.4 17.95 67 M ANDERSON SC
56 223 MARTIN TURNER 03:37:20.6 17.94 54 M HUNTERSVILLE NC
57 253 CHRISTI BRITT 03:37:23.0 17.94 49 F ASHEVILLE NC Kirbo Cycling Group
58 265 ROBERT CHRISTENSEN 03:40:38.9 17.68 60 M EFFINGHAM SC
59 396 RHONDA WALLACE 03:40:39.6 17.68 53 F EFFINGHAM SC
60 292 MICHAEL GREENE 03:41:03.0 17.64 36 M GREER SC
61 301 THANE HASTY 03:42:12.5 17.55 36 M GREENVILLE SC
62 277 J.R DEVINE 03:42:33.0 17.52 53 M CHARLOTTE NC
63 321 DOUG LUCAS 03:42:34.6 17.52 57 M COLUMBIA SC
64 378 URSULA STACK 03:42:35.1 17.52 45 F MONROE NC Andiamo
65 257 JOHN BRUMBAUGH 03:42:44.5 17.51 36 M CHARLOTTE NC
66 307 MATTHEW HILL 03:43:44.9 17.43 42 M ASHEVILLE NC
67 303 MATT HAVENS 03:44:18.4 17.39 40 M WEST COLUMBIA SC
68 298 CHRIS HANEY 03:44:29.9 17.37 65 M APEX NC
69 238 JOAN BALDASARO 03:44:31.5 17.37 60 F RALEIGH NC
70 393 WALTER WAAGE 03:44:41.4 17.36 42 M KNOXVILLE TN Smokeys Mobile Bicycle Repair
71 207 JEFF SCOTT 03:44:44.2 17.35 53 M MARYVILLE TN
72 337 JOSHUA NORTON 03:44:51.2 17.34 45 M KNOXVILLE TN Smokey’s Mobile Bicycle Repair
73 299 CHARLES HARDESTY 03:44:51.3 17.34 64 M FINDLAY OH
74 352 MINDY REESE 03:45:35.0 17.29 58 F LAKE TOXAWAY NC
75 312 JULIE JONES 03:45:35.5 17.29 41 F KNOXVILLE TN Smokey’s Mobile Bicycle Repair
76 309 GEORGE HUSSEY 03:45:36.6 17.29 55 M MANNING SC Coke Cares
77 411 JASON WILKES 03:45:37.5 17.29 50 M HARTSVILLE SC HPBCC
78 330 MARK MOORE 03:45:39.8 17.28 34 M ASHEVILLE NC Zia Taqueria
79 212 AIMEE RILEY 03:45:57.8 17.26 37 F ASHEVILLE NC
80 315 JAMES KODARAS 03:45:58.6 17.26 36 M ETOWAH NC Asheville Fire department
81 379 ERIK STALTE 03:45:59.1 17.26 52 M ASHEVILLE NC Asheville Fire
82 261 JOE CAFFERATA 03:47:42.4 17.13 52 M KNOXVILLE TN Smokeys Mobile Bike. Repair
83 311 DAVID JONES 03:47:43.5 17.13 48 M KNOXVILLE TN Smokey’s Mobile Bicycle Repair
84 275 JANET DAVIS 03:48:01.5 17.10 43 F TRAVELERS REST SC
85 284 CHRIS FOLKS 03:48:02.0 17.10 55 M GREENVILLE SC
86 376 STEVE SOMMER 03:48:49.8 17.04 54 M KNOXVILE TN smokey’s mobile bicycle repair
87 255 CHRISTI BROYLES 03:48:53.2 17.04 35 F KNOXVILLE TN Smokey’s Mobile Bicycle Repair
88 335 MARIA NIA 03:48:53.4 17.04 36 F KNOXVILLE TN Smokeys Mobile Bicycle Repair
89 242 DAVID BARNETT 03:48:53.7 17.04 59 M ALPHARETTA GA Olde Blind Dog Cycling Club
90 256 SHANNON BROYLES 03:48:59.3 17.03 46 M KNOXVILLE TN Smokey’s Mobile Bicycle Repair
91 455 HARRISON HALL 03:49:33.7 16.99 50 M MURRELS INLET SC
92 206 TIM COMSTOCK 03:49:56.8 16.96 34 M BLACK MOUNTAIN NC
93 333 MARK MURPHY 03:50:11.6 16.94 61 M ROSWELL GA Olde Blind Dog Cycling Club
94 317 LISA LAZZARO 03:50:13.8 16.94 41 F HENDERSONVILLE NC
95 440 MICAH WRIGHT 03:50:32.6 16.92 38 M SUMTER SC
96 546 MARC LYNN 03:50:33.8 16.92 46 M CHAPIN SC
97 551 EDUARDO RINCON 03:51:25.7 16.85 43 M CLINTON SC
98 262 BRADLEY CAIN 03:52:38.6 16.76 44 M MILLS RIVER NC
99 350 SUSAN QUIGLEY 03:53:16.4 16.72 58 F CHARLOTTE NC Andiomo
100 436 JONATHAN WRIGHT 03:53:51.5 16.68 46 M KNOXVILLE TN Smokeys Mobile Bicycle Repair
101 209 JAMIE BRAVO 03:53:58.3 16.67 42 M LANCASTER SC SWEET UNION
102 358 HOWARD ROWE 03:55:20.2 16.57 68 M HIXSON TN
103 314 PATRICK KERNEY 03:55:21.8 16.57 54 M FORT LAUDERDALE FL Brayant Security
104 304 KEVIN HEDRICK 03:55:23.8 16.57 30 M LEXINGTON SC
105 210 AMY COCAMOUR 03:56:26.5 16.50 49 F ASHEVILLE NC TEAM COCAMOUR
106 249 RICHARD BOUGHTON 03:56:28.8 16.49 59 M ROSWELL GA
107 357 ALLEN ROGERS 03:56:32.4 16.49 61 M CHARLOTTE NC
108 346 DAVE PETERSON 03:57:21.3 16.43 52 M ASHEVILLE NC
109 313 RYAN KABAT 03:57:22.0 16.43 43 M FAIRBANKS AK
110 296 BILL HUNT 03:57:41.1 16.41 55 M M SC
111 361 MITCH RUSSELL 03:57:41.2 16.41 56 M ASHEVILLE NC
112 380 GARRISON STEGALL 03:58:31.8 16.35 30 M MONROE NC Unionvillians
113 381 GARY STEGALL 03:58:32.0 16.35 63 M MONROE NC Unionvillians
114 271 RICHARD COX 03:58:32.4 16.35 47 M KNOXVILLE TN smokeys bicycle repair
115 286 KIM FRY 03:58:33.0 16.35 51 F KNOXVILLE TN smokeys bicycle repair
116 310 MIKE JENNINGS 03:58:33.5 16.35 57 M MARYVILLE TN Smokey’s Mobile Bicycle Repair
117 390 TRISH TURNER 03:58:34.5 16.35 54 F ALCOA TN Smokeys Mobile Bicycle Repair
118 244 CHRIS BEATTIE 04:00:26.3 16.22 48 M COLUMBIA SC
119 367 TODD SENF 04:01:09.4 16.17 59 M MOUNT PLEASANT SC
120 356 MARK ROBERTS 04:01:10.5 16.17 59 M CHARLESTON SC
121 259 ALAN BURKETT 04:01:15.7 16.17 52 M GREENWOOD SC Team JAB
122 260 JOANNE BURKETT 04:01:15.8 16.17 51 F GREENWOOD SC Team JAB
123 385 CHRIS THOMAS 04:01:57.1 16.12 48 M HARTSVILLE SC
124 351 CHRIS QUINLAN 04:01:57.1 16.12 48 M HARTSVILLE SC Hartsville Polar Bear Cycling Club
125 240 ALFRED BAQUIRAN 04:03:11.8 16.04 48 M IRMO SC
126 232 OLIVER AHO 04:03:59.0 15.98 72 M BILTMORE LAKE NC
127 467 CRAIG CARDER 04:05:12.4 15.91 52 M DAHLONEGA GA
128 318 CANDY LEE 04:05:37.1 15.88 48 F GREENWOOD SC Fujifilm
129 258 PETER BURGER 04:06:11.3 15.84 38 M SUMTER SC
130 366 RONALD SCHRELL 04:06:58.3 15.79 62 M TEGA CAY SC
131 291 RICHARD GERARDI 04:06:59.6 15.79 64 M CHARLOTTE NC
132 383 CRAIG SWARTZ 04:07:55.4 15.73 37 M SHAW AFB SC
133 231 DALE ADKISSON 04:08:29.9 15.70 64 M MARIETTA GA
134 399 CHRISTIAN WEAVER 04:10:01.6 15.60 33 M SUMTER SC
135 332 GENE MORRIS 04:10:04.0 15.60 55 M MANNING SC
136 382 TRACEY STONE 04:15:48.9 15.25 40 F CHARLOTTE NC Unknown Bike & Brew
137 329 PETER MIRONES 04:16:00.2 15.23 68 M NEW TAMPA FL Oliver’s Cycle Sport
138 214 ANNE PHILLIPS 04:17:43.2 15.13 58 F BREVARD NC Kirbo Cycling Group
139 218 JAMES DENNIS 04:17:58.1 15.12 62 M GREENVILLE SC
140 401 TERESA WEBSTER 04:21:57.8 14.89 46 F FLORENCE SC
141 359 NICHOLAS ROWE 04:22:20.8 14.87 37 M FLETCHER NC
142 280 ELTON EVANS 04:23:28.2 14.80 39 M JEFFERSON CITY TN FRCC
143 239 JEFF BALDWIN 04:23:28.4 14.80 61 M MORRISTOWN TN FRCC
144 465 MARY CARDER 04:23:36.1 14.80 57 F DAHLONEGA GA
145 273 PAUL CREIGHTON 04:27:40.3 14.57 54 M LEXINGTON SC
146 272 KAREN CREIGHTON 04:27:43.8 14.57 61 F LEXINGTON SC
147 213 PAULA STONE 04:27:44.7 14.57 64 F BREVARD NC
148 323 JOHN MACDONALD 04:30:07.4 14.44 56 M CUMMING GA
149 322 DEBBIE MACDONALD 04:30:10.9 14.44 56 F CUMMING GA
150 340 RANDY OLIVER 04:30:21.0 14.43 59 M ANDERSON SC Bosch Anderson Cycling Club
151 319 MARK LEE 04:30:21.4 14.43 47 M GREENWOOD SC Fujifilm
152 222 LAUREN CELLO 04:30:32.9 14.42 36 F CORNELIUS NC
153 339 JILL OLIVER 04:30:33.7 14.42 55 F GREENWOOD SC
154 235 KEVIN ATKINS 04:30:35.1 14.41 57 M ALPHARETTA GA
155 449 BILIA MOTI 04:30:37.2 14.41 45 M DAVIE TN BSC
156 349 ARIK PURPURA 04:31:31.8 14.36 42 M CHARLOTTE NC Ultimate Cycling Charlie Squad
157 368 BILLY SISLEY 04:31:31.9 14.36 41 M CHARLOTTE NC Ultimate Cycling Charlie Squad
158 372 MATT SMOAK 04:31:49.3 14.35 44 M YORK SC Ultimate cycling Charlie squad
159 375 SHANE SOMERSET 04:31:51.1 14.35 48 M MATTHEWS NC Ultimate Cycling Charlie Squad
160 374 TAMMY SOMA 04:31:58.0 14.34 57 F COLUMBIA SC none
161 302 SHANNAN HAUSER 04:34:57.8 14.18 44 F ASHEVILLE NC
162 325 CAS MARSZAL 04:36:48.1 14.09 56 M SENECA SC
163 293 CURTIS GREER 04:36:57.1 14.08 71 M SIX MILE SC
164 287 BRIAN FUNDERBURKE 04:38:35.6 14.00 36 M WINGATE NC Ultimate Cycling Charlie Squad
165 324 DREW MALLOY 04:39:33.7 13.95 34 M ASHEVILLE NC
166 247 GARY L. BOLTON 04:39:35.1 13.95 69 M ANDERSON SC
167 263 CRAIG CAMPBELL 04:42:58.5 13.78 57 M COLUMBIA SC
168 416 FAYE WILSON 04:45:11.4 13.68 45 F MILLS RIVER NC
169 402 GERALD WEXELBAUM 04:52:17.3 13.34 69 M BOCA RATON FL
170 343 JERRY PATTON 04:57:01.6 13.13 63 M TOPSAIL BEACH NC
171 334 JEANNE NEULICHT PATTON 04:57:04.1 13.13 62 F TOPSAIL BEACH NC
172 306 CHRISTOPHER HESSENIUS 05:01:10.1 12.95 32 M CHARLOTTE NC
173 227 ALEJANDRA VILLADA 05:04:44.0 12.80 51 F HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC
174 229 LAURA SCHOUR 05:04:52.2 12.79 63 F HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC
175 268 LES COHEN 05:06:44.9 12.71 66 M HOSCHTON GA
176 394 PATTY WALDRON 05:07:52.5 12.67 57 F CHARLOTTE NC
177 395 TOM WALDRON 05:08:35.5 12.64 62 M CHARLOTTE NC
178 355 CANDY RICHBURG 05:08:41.0 12.63 49 F SUMTER SC
179 241 JAMES BARNARD 05:09:29.5 12.60 73 M SUMTER SC
180 408 PHILIP WIESE 05:18:34.0 12.24 30 M WATSONVILLE CA
Posted: October 12, 2019
Filed under: Race Results,White Squirrel Classic

No Comments

No comments yet.

RSS feed for comments on this post.

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.