2020 Jerdon Mountain Challenge Results

1 Ginny Mcfall 2:46:33 9.37 vet-women-30 F Jacksonville FL
2 Kristy Hames 3:26:27 7.56 vet-women-30 F Inman SC
3 Liz Rosainz 3:36:05 7.22 vet-women-30 F Fort Lauderdale FL
4 Becky Maguire 4:00:15 6.49 vet-women-30 F Richmond Hill GA
5 Sarah Hamill 4:09:33 6.25 vet-women-30 F Mills River NC
                 
                 
1 Nick Mackie 1:57:55 13.23 vet-men-30 M West palm beach FL
2 Bala Almeida 2:07:19 12.25 vet-men-30 M DELRAY BEACH FL
3 Matt Colley 2:20:15 11.12 vet-men-30 M Mills River NC
4 nathan Winegar 2:26:10 10.67 vet-men-30 M landrum SC
5 Chris King 2:27:10 10.6 vet-men-30 M Raleigh NC
6 Anthony Edgar 2:48:11 9.28 vet-men-30 M Dayton OH
7 Daniel Worley 2:48:55 9.24 vet-men-30 M Davidson NC
8 Isaac Saukkola 2:49:35 9.2 vet-men-30 M Taylors SC
9 Kevin Hames 2:50:12 9.17 vet-men-30 M Inman SC
10 Matt Mayronne 2:52:46 9.03 vet-men-30 M Hendersonville NC
11 Dan Zaratsian 3:00:09 8.66 vet-men-30 M Cary NC
12 Ryne Huff 3:00:39 8.64 vet-men-30 M Arden NC
13 Jordan Pingitore 3:20:14 7.79 vet-men-30 M Charlotte NC
14 Michael Cortes 3:29:51 7.43 vet-men-30 M Asheville NC
15 Robert Gilliam 4:05:02 6.37 vet-men-30 M Marion NC
16 Adam Russell 4:07:34 6.3 vet-men-30 M Lake Mark FL
17 Adam Rossmell 4:22:03 5.95 vet-men-30 M Palm Beach Gardens FL
18 Ben Gibson 4:34:13 5.69 vet-men-30 M Wake Forest NC
19 Matt Maise 4:35:26 5.66 vet-men-30 M Chapel Hill NC
                 
                 
1 Colin Oxneil 2:12:22 11.79 under-18-male M Franklin TN
2 Wade Sharp 2:18:54 11.23 under-18-male M Asheville NC
3 Ben Mallett 2:29:51 10.41 under-18-male M Fort Mill SC
4 Austin HASSELY 2:33:27 10.17 under-18-male M MOORESVILLE NC
5 Aaron Fay 2:48:02 9.28 under-18-male M Leicester NC
6 Matthew Hanson 2:53:36 8.99 under-18-male M Taylors SC
7 Coleman Files 3:07:27 8.32 under-18-male M Winston Salem NC
8 Lucas Williford 3:20:04 7.8 under-18-male M High Point NC
9 Cole Woodson 3:42:42 7.01 under-18-male M Pisgah Forest NC
10 Eli Wynd 3:49:30 6.8 under-18-male M Franklin TN
11 Colt Golembeski 4:48:16 5.41 under-18-male M Land o lakes FL
                 
                 
1 Bea Galbreath 2:52:45 9.03 under-18-female F Greenville SC
2 Alexandra Cardozo 2:58:46 8.73 under-18-female F Fort Mill SC
3 Laura Kate Galbreath 3:29:45 7.44 under-18-female F GREENVILLE SC
4 Mckayla Wynd 3:49:35 6.79 under-18-female F Franklin TN
                 
                 
1 Glenn Turner 2:21:08 11.05 single-speed M Greenville SC
                 
                 
1 Loretta Simpson 2:51:52 9.08 senior-women-50 F Cherry log GA
2 Deanna Williamson 2:57:21 8.8 senior-women-50 F Asheville NC
3 Andrea Miller 3:07:25 8.32 senior-women-50 F Greensboro NC
4 Paige Furrow 4:04:27 6.38 senior-women-50 F Blountville TN
                 
                 
1 Scott Staubach 2:16:14 11.45 senior-men-50-59 M Greensboro NC
2 Billy McCracken 2:30:16 10.38 senior-men-50-59 M Asheville NC
3 John Taylor 2:31:57 10.27 senior-men-50-59 M Lewisville NC
4 Bruce Martin 2:47:44 9.3 senior-men-50-59 M KNOXVILLE TN
5 Gareth Lynch 2:48:26 9.26 senior-men-50-59 M carrboro NC
6 CHARLES NEIL 2:58:52 8.72 senior-men-50-59 M Charlotte NC
7 Jeff Richards 3:00:12 8.66 senior-men-50-59 M Cary NC
8 Matt Fussa 3:23:24 7.67 senior-men-50-59 M Wake Forest NC
9 Michael Mullins 3:29:09 7.46 senior-men-50-59 M Gainesville VA
10 Camm Garrett 3:29:55 7.43 senior-men-50-59 M Athens TN
11 Bill Hascher 3:30:37 7.41 senior-men-50-59 M Asheville NC
12 Craig Lewis 3:31:36 7.37 senior-men-50-59 M Huntersville NC
13 Jimmy White 3:44:08 6.96 senior-men-50-59 M Charlotte NC
14 Phil Hurst 3:48:13 6.84 senior-men-50-59 M Morristown TN
15 David Wright 3:57:06 6.58 senior-men-50-59 M Raleigh NC
16 Keith Furrow 4:04:26 6.38 senior-men-50-59 Blountville TN
17 Rick Hester 4:18:44 6.03 senior-men-50-59 M Asheville NC
                 
                 
1 josh miller 2:48:24 9.26 rhino-200 M greensboro NC
2 Brandon Steger 2:51:45 9.08 rhino-200 M North Augusta SC
3 Jay Williford 3:22:04 7.72 rhino-200 M High Point NC
4 Derek Stroh 3:26:37 7.55 rhino-200 M Charlottesville VA
5 Chris Bebout 3:29:50 7.44 rhino-200 M Nashport OH
6 Brian Miller 3:33:28 7.31 rhino-200 M Nebo NC
7 JT Prather 3:42:29 7.01 rhino-200 M Savannah GA
8 MATTHEW PITTROFF 3:52:18 6.72 rhino-200 M WILMINGTON NC
9 Seth LITTLE 3:54:33 6.65 rhino-200 M DRESDEN OH
10 Bryan Mohorn 3:56:19 6.6 rhino-200 M Cary NC
11 Robert Vanderpoel 4:08:55 5.42 rhino-200 M Hartsville SC
12 Richard Pickett 4:36:48 5.64 rhino-200 M Siler City NC
13 Shane Toomes 4:38:40 5.6 rhino-200 M Greensboro NC
                 
                 
1 Teresa Groton 2:21:02 11.06 open-women F Fayetteville NC
2 Ali LeCraw 2:22:57 10.91 open-women F Smyrna GA
3 Hannah DICKSON 2:41:53 9.64 open-women F BREVARD NC
4 Rachael Worley 2:58:13   open-women F    
5 Kiley Krasley 3:26:28 7.56 open-women F Allentown PA
6 Carly Koppe 3:26:33 7.55 open-women F Asheville NC
7 Kelsey Robinson 3:33:59 7.29 open-women F Marion NC
8 Catherine McCoy 4:06:18 6.33 open-women F Cary NC
9 Stephanie Bush 4:49:21 5.39 open-women F Hendersonville NC
                 
                 
1 Simon Lewis 1:55:44 13.48 open-men M Franklin TN
2 Brian Schworm 1:55:47 13.47 open-men M Morehead KY
3 renan dolabella 2:00:51 12.91 open-men M miami FL
4 Tucker Hoeniges 2:02:29 12.74 open-men M Brookhaven MS
5 Billy Bonner 2:04:35 12.52 open-men M Merritt Island FL
6 Drew Yoder 2:07:34 12.23 open-men M Hendersonville NC
7 Ben Renkema 2:09:12 12.07 open-men M Travelers Rest SC
8 Ryan Johnson 2:13:05 11.72 open-men M Charlotte NC
9 Will Pegram 2:16:41 11.41 open-men M LEWISVILLE NC
10 Max Gunthert 2:18:01 11.3 open-men M Atlanta GA
11 Ely Clark 2:18:04 11.3 open-men M Weaverville NC
12 John Seaman 2:18:54 11.26 open-men M Marion NC
13 Trever Yoder 2:22:09 10.98 open-men M Hendersonville NC
14 Chris Hauenstein 2:23:47 10.85 open-men M Etowah NC
15 Gianni Stathakis 2:48:27 9.26 open-men M Miami FL
16 Marc Mazza 2:50:22 9.16 open-men M Asheville NC
17 Eion Shelton 2:52:48 9.36 open-men M Asheville NC
18 Chris MONKAITIS 3:01:01 8.62 open-men M WEAVERVILLE NC
19 Benjamin Smith 3:05:34 8.41 open-men M Clemson SC
20 Aidan MCGAHEY 3:09:19 8.24 open-men M ASHEVILLE NC
21 Joseph Hoekstra 3:09:33 8.23 open-men M Knoxville TN
22 brandon gilliam 3:25:00 7.61 open-men M old fort NC
23 Brian Rider 3:34:33 7.27 open-men M Candler NC
24 JUAN DIEGO RINCON 3:36:05 7.43 open-men M MARACAIBO FL
25 Jay Grant 3:36:15 7.21 open-men M Monroe NC
26 David Rigdon 4:36:34 5.64 open-men M Jacksonville FL
27 Jarred Turner 4:40:38 5.56 open-men M Seneca SC
28 Heath Hester 4:41:35 5.54 open-men  M Duluth GA
                 
                 
1 Pauline Dockins 2:45:08 9.28 master-women-40-49 F Wesley Chapel FL
2 Tara Malone 3:26:30 7.55 master-women-40-49 F Chapel Hill NC
3 Angela DeSimone 3:31:19 7.31 master-women-40-49 F Ocala FL
4 Angela Reed 3:40:46 7.07 master-women-40-49 F Asheville NC
5 Andrea Lemieux 4:08:02 6.29 master-women-40-49 F Ocala FL
                 
                 
1 Bob McCarty 1:58:21 13.18 master-men-40-49 M Cooper City FL
2 Michael MATHERS 2:02:28 12.74 master-men-40-49 M WAKE FOREST NC
3 Chad Salla 2:09:11 12.08 master-men-40-49 M Greenville SC
4 Christopher Yake 2:09:59 12 master-men-40-49 M Jupiter FL
5 Randy Egues 2:10:44 11.93 master-men-40-49 M South Miami FL
6 SEAN CRICHTON 2:15:23 11.52 master-men-40-49 M JACKSONVILLE BEACH FL
7 Ben Hill 2:18:12 11.29 master-men-40-49 M Waynesville NC
8 Marcio Cemin 2:18:50 11.25 master-men-40-49 M Coconut grove FL
9 James Pittman 2:18:54 11.23 master-men-40-49 M Horse Shoe NC
10 Craig Oxneil 2:22:38 10.94 master-men-40-49 M Franklin TN
11 Bryan Moore 2:23:17 10.89 master-men-40-49 M Liberty SC
12 Andy Hilling 2:24:15 10.83 master-men-40-49 M Harmony PA
13 Clint Bridier 2:25:39 10.71 master-men-40-49 M Neptune Beach FL
14 William BALDWIN 2:27:12 10.6 master-men-40-49 M PISGAH FOREST NC
15 Juan Carlos Arias 2:37:29 9.91 master-men-40-49 M Miami FL
16 Keith Duncan 2:40:55 9.7 master-men-40-49 M Greenville SC
17 Uri Camens 2:42:28 9.6 master-men-40-49 M Hanahan SC
18 Luis Teran 2:44:01 9.51 master-men-40-49 M Altamonte Springs FL
19 Jamie HAESSLY 2:44:58 9.46 master-men-40-49 M MOORESVILLE NC
20 Todd Cejka 2:46:32 9.37 master-men-40-49 M Ponte Vedra FL
21 Jamie Kovalaske 2:49:02 9.23 master-men-40-49 M Cary NC
22 Damon Jorris 2:51:50 9.08 master-men-40-49 M Jacksonville FL
23 Clifford Hanson 2:55:40 8.88 master-men-40-49 M Taylors SC
24 Ralph Teten 2:56:19 8.85 master-men-40-49 M Neptune Beach FL
25 Justin Kiddy 2:58:12 8.75 master-men-40-49 M Mount Pleasant SC
26 Todd Mallett 3:02:10 8.56 master-men-40-49 M Fort Mill SC
27 Bert James 3:07:10 8.34 master-men-40-49 M OCALA FL
28 Pete Johnson 3:07:29 8.32 master-men-40-49 M Jacksonville FL
29 Bryce Plexico 3:08:24 8.28 master-men-40-49 M Charlotte NC
30 Jacob McGahey 3:09:17 8.24 master-men-40-49 M Asheville NC
31 Clark Files 3:14:31 8.02 master-men-40-49 M Winston Salem NC
32 DEMIAN BETZ 3:15:08 7.99 master-men-40-49 M Charlotte NC
33 Steven York 3:20:08 7.8 master-men-40-49 M Jacksonville FL
34 David Ness 3:20:15 7.79 master-men-40-49 M Simpsonville SC
35 Chris Dreps 3:20:46 7.77 master-men-40-49 M Durham NC
36 Craig Sucich 3:24:59 7.61 master-men-40-49 M Longwood FL
37 Matt Kerley 3:26:29 7.56 master-men-40-49 M Gray TN
38 Christopher Schaefer 3:26:36 7.55 master-men-40-49 M Jacksonville FL
39 Nathan Galbreath 3:29:44 7.44 master-men-40-49 M Greenville SC
40 Eric Wilder 3:36:06 7.22 master-men-40-49 M Asheville NC
41 Franz Hufnagl 3:42:31 7.01 master-men-40-49 M Huntersville NC
42 Brad Woodson 3:45:05 6.93 master-men-40-49 M Pisgah Forest NC
43 Ben Wynd 3:49:31 6.8 master-men-40-49 M Franklin TN
44 Victor Martino 3:52:16 6.72 master-men-40-49 M MIRAMAR FL
45 Jarrett Branham 4:02:35 6.43 master-men-40-49 M Mount Pleasant SC
46 Brian Isble 4:17:48 6.05 master-men-40-49 M Waynesville NC
47 Christopher Horton 4:18:32 6.03 master-men-40-49 M Denver NC
48 kris versteegen 4:42:33 5.52 master-men-40-49 M bristol VA
                 
                 
1 Jim Frith 2:25:36 10.71 grand-master-men-60 M Martinsville VA
2 Karl Golinski 3:01:05 8.62 grand-master-men-60 M Charlotte NC
3 William Laughlin 3:29:07 7.46 grand-master-men-60 M Cary NC
4 Joe Kielbasa 4:49:29 5.39 grand-master-men-60 M Denver NC
Posted: July 25, 2020
Filed under: Jerdon Mountain Challenge

No Comments

No comments yet.

RSS feed for comments on this post.

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.