2021 Dirt Diggler Gravel Grinder Results

27 Mile Results

DIVISION: Under 18 Female
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 504 Kelty Anthony 3:05:03.2 8.75 13 F Boone NC Anthony Outdoor Adventures
 
DIVISION: Under 18 Male
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 503 Connor Anthony 3:05:03.9 8.75 15 M Boone NC  
 
DIVISION: Open Women
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 587 Susanne Simkovitch 2:15:18.8 11.97 28 F Marion NC  
2 636 SAMANTHA ALLEN 2:19:26.0 11.62 31 F      
3 564 Colleen Maher 2:19:49.4 11.59 29 F Brevard NC  
4 582 Kelsey Robinson 2:23:38.1 11.28 23 F Marion NC Carolina Dance Company
5 568 Sequoya Moore 2:50:10.6 9.52 30 F Hendersonville NC Fox Factory
6 546 Lindsay Hall 2:59:10.9 9.04 39 F Greenville SC none
7 565 Catherine McCoy 3:10:14.1 8.52 26 F Raleigh NC  
8 558 Taylor Ketcham 3:12:15.2 8.43 22 F Greenville SC  
9 534 Laura Fiori 4:35:14.5 5.89 30 F Atlanta GA  
 
DIVISION: Open Men
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 507 SEAN BARTASEK 1:44:19.2 15.53 35 M ETOWAH NC FOX FACTORY/SQUATCH BIKES
2 550 Chris Hauenstein 1:47:23.1 15.09 29 M Etowah NC  
3 543 Trevor Goray 2:15:10.7 11.99 29 M Marion NC  
4 566 Dylan McCoy 2:39:03.4 10.19 27 M Raleigh NC  
5 511 Mike Brinson 2:43:14.5 9.92 42 M Jacksonville FL  
6 508 Briton Bennett 3:04:03.6 8.8 34 M Greenville SC  
 
DIVISION: Vet Women
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 554 Meredith Janelle 2:13:50.9 12.1 37 F Johnson City TN  
2 644 LEAH VANDEVELDE 2:14:58.2 12 45 F      
3 029 Cara Bradshaw 2:26:59.2 11.02 38 F Pisgah Forest NC  
4 860 Natasha Arthur 2:33:58.8 10.52 32 F Cary NC  
5 537 Katie Garner 3:02:14.6 8.89 39 F Hendersonville NC  
6 513 Veronica Burman 4:35:11.5 5.89 38 F Roswell GA  
7 563 Maggie Lowe 5:04:53.2 5.31 32 F Davidson NC Spirited Cyclist
 
DIVISION: Vet Men
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 599 Thomas Ward 1:48:21.6 14.95 37 M Asheville NC Industry Nine
2 598 Alex Ward 1:50:39.9 14.64 31 M Asheville NC TEAM NANNER
3 045 Ryan Collins 1:56:46.7 13.87 38 M Tyrone GA L5Flyers p/b OrthoAtlanta
4 562 Justin Lester 2:06:54.0 12.77 39 M Pisgah forest NC  
5 518 Cody Chandler 2:15:16.3 11.98 31 M Mount Airy NC  
6 561 Jonathan LaRocca 2:27:54.2 10.95 31 M Brevard NC  
7 585 Joshua Setzer 2:44:08.3 9.87 35 M Chapel Hill NC  
8 574 Jesse Parker 2:49:00.5 9.59 32 M Cameron NC  
 
DIVISION: Master Women
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 628 ELIZABETH HEIER 2:01:32.0 13.33 44 F     Squatch Bikes
2 600 Amy Weller 2:10:31.8 12.41 49 F Carrboro NC  
3 576 Toni Podgorak 2:33:14.1 10.57 45 F Charlotte NC N/A
4 510 Deborah Bradley 2:33:47.6 10.53 45 F Charlotte NC  
5 560 Becky Kobsik 2:36:24.3 10.36 42 F Charlotte NC  
6 704 Rosiland Selbach 2:46:10.7 9.75 45 F Saint Cloud FL  
7 559 Mary Frances Kiffmeyer 2:47:32.7 9.67 42 F Asheville NC  
8 064 Hesper Dickson 2:58:54.8 9.06 48 F Brevard NC  
 
DIVISION: Master Men
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 545 joshua haigler 1:49:29.4 14.8 40 M whittier NC Motion Makers
2 540 Travis Gibbon 2:00:24.1 13.46 48 M Neptune Beach FL Underground Offroad p/b The Bike Bus
3 577 Chris Potter 2:00:25.1 13.45 43 M Oak ridge NC  
4 181 Keith Lewis 2:02:45.6 13.2 44 M Kingsport TN  
5 602 Steve Winter 2:02:55.9 13.18 43 M Winston Salem NC  
6 041 Troy Clark 2:05:45.5 12.88 46 M Hoschton GA Sterling H and A LLC
7 001 Javier Acebal 2:06:34.4 12.8 49 M Hollywood FL BSC
8 555 Damon Jorris 2:16:46.4 11.84 46 M Jacksonville FL  
9 522 Brooks Clay 2:31:54.6 10.66 42 M GAINESVILLE GA  
10 515 Mark Campbell 2:34:09.9 10.51 49 M Advance NC  
11 548 Clint Hardin 2:34:55.0 10.46 40 M Spartanburg SC  
12 557 Kevin Kanaar 2:55:37.1 9.22 49 M Brooksville FL  
13 505 Tony Anthony 3:05:04.6 8.75 47 M Boone NC  
14 512 Chris Bugher 3:22:19.0 8.01 40 M Fairview NC  
15 584 Kevin Scott 3:46:12.0 7.16 46 M High Point NC  
 
DIVISION: Senior Women
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 603 Lisa Wolfe 2:08:12.5 12.64 61 F Pisgah Forest NC  
2 523 Amy Cocanour 2:12:42.6 12.21 51 F Asheville NC  
3 547 Elizabeth Hankley 2:25:38.9 11.12 55 F Asheville NC  
4 075 Allison Fontana 2:26:39.8 11.05 56 F Plantation FL  
5 544 Gaye Gould 2:28:29.5 10.91 60 F Pembroke Pines FL None
6 573 Zoe Nicolas 2:31:10.5 10.72 50 F Pisgah Forest NC  
7 527 Sarah Dean 3:08:27.6 8.6 58 F Anderson SC  
8 514 Mary Catherine Burton 3:12:32.5 8.41 58 F Asheville NC  
9 579 Susan Ramos 4:02:48.0 6.67 50 F Asheville NC  
10 524 Leslie Collins 4:28:37.1 6.03 53 F Marietta GA  
 
DIVISION: Senior Men
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 517 Todd Cejka 1:51:27.3 14.54 50 M Ponte Vedra FL Underground Offroad
2 528 David DeGroot 2:09:41.4 12.49 52 M Indian Trail NC  
3 592 Terry Thomson 2:13:16.1 12.16 56 M Charlotte NC  
4 572 Kurt Newsom 2:15:02.5 12 51 M Charlotte NC None
5 650 TREVOR CHICK 2:15:30.0 11.96 50 M      
6 519 Richard Chandler 2:15:45.3 11.93 54 M Mount Airy NC  
7 593 anthony transou 2:18:09.5 11.73 55 M WINSTON SALEM NC –None–
8 583 Michael Rogers 2:18:10.8 11.72 55 M Mount Dora FL  
9 590 Brad Standifer 2:27:18.2 11 53 M Morristown TN  
10 556 David Kaminski 2:29:30.7 10.84 57 M Hendersonville NC  
11 580 Trey Reese 2:31:42.8 10.68 50 M Atlanta GA  
12 532 William Elliott 2:31:57.9 10.66 52 M Safety Harbor FL  
13 569 Sean Murphy 2:32:15.0 10.64 57 M Cary NC  
14 581 David Rigdon 2:34:56.8 10.46 52 M Jacksonville FL Champion Brands
15 538 Chris Garrett 2:38:01.7 10.25 50 M Greer SC  
16 589 David Speer 2:38:04.1 10.25 50 M Atlanta GA  
17 597 Robert Van-Derpoel 2:40:16.0 10.11 50 M Hartsville SC Hartsville Polar Bear Cycling Club
18 588 Bill Speer 2:41:30.6 10.03 56 M College Park GA None
19 591 Mark Stover 2:46:38.4 9.72 51 M Weaverville NC Slippery Sasquatch
20 535 Rick Fisher 2:50:46.6 9.49 53 M Creedmoor NC Crank Arm Brewing
21 570 John Neill 2:56:20.1 9.19 57 M Apex NC  
22 506 Sergio Armani 2:57:00.7 9.15 52 M Philadelphia PA  
23 765 Sean Trapp 2:59:09.6 9.04 53 M Brevard NC  
24 539 Jeff Gately 3:01:27.8 8.93 58 M Brevard NC none
25 014 Steven Barlow 3:02:15.3 8.89 58 M Raleigh NC  
26 578 Felix Ramos 4:02:48.9 6.67 57 M Asheville NC  
27 525 Richard Collins 4:15:14.8 6.35 56 M Marietta GA  
28 533 Don Fiori 4:35:22.5 5.88 63 M Cumming GA  
 
DIVISION: Grand Master Men
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 567 Don Miller 1:57:34.5 13.78 71 M Old Fort NC Team Vegan
2 536 Derek Galvin 2:05:31.2 12.91 68 M Durham NC  
3 594 Dan Troppoli 2:19:41.3 11.6 61 M Charlotte NC  
4 520 Ronald Chaney 2:20:41.7 11.52 67 M Stanfield NC Excite Bikes
5 552 Mark Hunter 2:24:57.0 11.18 62 M Knoxville TN  
6 531 Mark Dulken 2:40:14.5 10.11 61 M Pisgah Forest NC  
7 615 ANDREW DORIS 3:27:57.2 7.79 62 M      
 

45.5 Mile Results

DIVISION: UNDER 18 FEMALE
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 294 Rachel Pellom 3:41:21.9 12.06 15 F Durham NC  
 
DIVISION: UNDER 18 MALE
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 610 COLEMAN FILES 3:19:31.6 13.38 14 M      
2 005 Julian Arbogast 4:35:03.0 9.71 16 M Brevard NC Sycamore Cycles
3 604 COLE WOODSON 4:37:24.9 9.63 15        
 
DIVISION: OPEN WOMEN
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 634 GABRIELLE ROGERS 2:59:06.8 14.91 23 F      
2 007 Hannah Arensman 3:00:01.6 14.83 23 F Brevard NC Sycamore Cycles
3 631 CHRISTINE HUGHES 3:14:46.8 13.71 30 F      
4 633 Kayla Yuengling 3:41:50.1 12.04 18 F      
5 099 Madeline Hanley 3:45:24.1 11.85 29 F Brevard NC  
6 348 Morgan Purdy 3:50:04.0 11.61 34 F ASHEVILLE NC industry nine
7 055 Val Cummings 3:59:56.8 11.13 26 F Asheville NC  
8 647 RACHEL COOK 4:08:52.2 10.73 31 F      
9 104 Lauren Henry 4:12:05.5 10.59 32 F Knoxville TN  
10 622 CASEY HILL 4:24:39.5 10.09 36 F      
11 346 Julianne Power 4:37:46.7 9.61 31 F Chapel Hill NC  
12 711 Rachel Simmons 5:00:18.9 8.89 31 F Knoxville TN  
 
DIVISION: OPEN MEN
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 018 Carson Beckett 2:32:29.7 17.51 24 M Brevard NC Riders
2 165 Dylan Johnson 2:32:43.1 17.48 26 M Brevard NC Flow Formulas
3 656 SIMON LEWIS 2:43:33.3 16.33 22 M     riders inc
4 728 Keith Stone 2:44:19.3 16.25 31 M Greenville SC The Mighty Ducks
5 210 Gus Michaels 2:44:27.6 16.24 30 M Brevard NC Fox Factory/ CushCore
6 047 Johnny Cox 2:53:33.9 15.38 27 M Flat Rock NC  
7 649 ENZO HINCAPE 2:59:48.6 14.85 13 M      
8 648 GEORGE HINCAP 2:59:50.6 14.85 48 M      
9 095 Grayson Haines 3:03:37.1 14.54 24 M Belmont NC All Star Bike Shop
10 614 ROBERT CLARK 3:08:19.1 14.18 47 M      
11 734 Styrling Tangusso 3:09:58.8 14.06 23 M Asheville NC Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
12 166 Preston Jones 3:09:58.9 14.06 32 M Charlotte NC  
13 109 Adam Hilton 3:10:01.3 14.05 40 M Charlotte NC  
14 618 MYLES LIETZKE 3:11:32.3 13.94 35 M     RIDE BIKES
15 796 Bryan Voytilla 3:12:02.7 13.9 37 M Charlotte NC  
16 640 JUSTIN PUSH 3:15:34.0 13.65 29 M      
17 837 LeRoy Walters 3:25:12.9 13.01 32 M Brevard NC Earth Mountain Bicycle
18 632 JULIEN GUARNIERE 3:25:51.6 12.97 20 M     Vivo Racing
19 048 Cooper Creech 3:26:57.7 12.9 19 M Greensboro NC Greensboro Velo Club
20 280 Austin Parks 3:29:03.6 12.77 24 M Arden NC  
21 701 Max Schnuck 3:41:15.9 12.07 31 M Mount Airy NC  
22 708 Igor Shvytov 3:41:52.5 12.03 33 M Fletcher NC Gotham Greens p/b Verge Sport
23 616 JOSEPH NEWMAN 3:44:56.9 11.87 37 M     Low Country Racing
24 690 Alex Runge 3:45:42.0 11.83 28 M Arden NC  
25 625 LAUTON SUTLEY 3:49:55.3 11.61 36 M     Low Country Racing
26 637 WILLY HUGHES 3:53:44.3 11.42 30 M     industry nine
27 203 Logan McFall 3:53:48.0 11.42 26 M Clemson SC  
28 619 MAT RADY 3:56:26.9 11.29 35 M     LCR
29 900 Campbell Wood 3:59:08.2 11.17 25 M Brevard NC  
30 635 FREEMAN COLEMAN 4:07:12.3 10.8 37 M     skewered ear 2i
31 171 Chadd Kittle 4:17:38.8 10.36 35 M Fletcher NC Fox Factory
32 083 Craig Funderburk 4:20:22.4 10.25 48 M Greensboro NC  
33 090 Michael Greene 4:22:03.8 10.19 38 M Greer SC  
34 023 Mat Bevis 4:22:59.4 10.15 33 M Dunwoody GA  
35 718 Roger Smith III 4:25:08.7 10.07 25 M Waynesville NC Here for beers
36 059 Benjamin Davis 4:31:33.7 9.83 28 M Greensboro NC  
37 798 William Walden 4:31:53.8 9.82 36 M Asheville NC  
38 196 Steve Marchi 4:33:51.1 9.75 34 M Pittsburgh PA  
39 149 william hutt 4:45:10.6 9.36 29 M greensboro NC Galactic bikes
40 762 Joe Timmerman 4:47:58.3 9.27 43 M Charlotte NC  
41 037 John Byrnes 4:55:16.1 9.04 32 M ASHEVILLE NC  
42 720 kurt stafford 5:13:34.8 8.51 45 M Lexington KY  
43 731 Dylan Suttle 5:26:46.2 8.17 29 M Forest City NC  
44 620 COLLIN CLARK 5:45:59.0 7.72 37 M     LCR
 
DIVISION: VET WOMEN
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 605 Rachael Worley 3:30:19.7 12.7 30 F Davidson NC Eliel Factory Team/Team Stages
2 613 MARY ZAGORSKI 3:41:52.7 12.03 39 F      
3 723 Nell Rose Steed 3:57:46.0 11.23 34 F Saluda NC  
4 776 Aimee Trepanier 4:04:54.0 10.90 32 F Greeville SC  
5 024 Kat Bike 4:52:15.7 9.14 38 F Knoxville TN TVB
 
DIVISION: VET MEN
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 364 Ben Renkema 2:37:41.5 16.93 34 M Travelers Rest SC Red Rocket Revolution Gravel Bros
2 087 Bryan Glover 2:41:45.8 16.51 35 M Rosman NC CTS Cycling Team
3 607 BRIAN ZIEGLER 2:43:11.5 16.36 33        
4 638 KEITH SMOYER 2:49:01.3 15.8 39 M      
5 058 Josh Darling 2:49:58.2 15.71 33 M Brevard NC  
6 645 CHRISTIAN VANDEVELDE 2:59:50.0 14.85 45 M      
7 716 Scott Smith 3:09:15.7 14.11 39 M Knoxville TN TVB Race
8 396 Drew Rosedale 3:10:18.5 14.03 36 M ATLANTA GA L5Flyers Cycling
9 354 Joseph Rand 3:12:01.6 13.91 36 M Asheville NC  
10 226 Michael Montgomery 3:12:34.9 13.87 38 M Durango CO L5Flyers p/b OrthoAtlanta
11 031 Steven Brewer 3:13:31.8 13.8 37 M Winterville NC 4X2
12 240 Bryan Morris 3:15:02.3 13.69 30 M Gastonia NC Ride a bike bicycle shop
13 612 NIC ZAGORSKI 3:17:05.6 13.55 36 M      
14 694 Larry San Martin 3:17:26.4 13.52 39 M Pisgah Forest NC  
15 244 Kendrick Murphy 3:19:28.2 13.39 33 M Asheville NC  
16 699 Carlo Schmidt 3:22:50.3 13.16 32 M Hillsborough NC Little Plum Education
17 861 Colin Woods 3:25:29.0 12.99 35 M Knoxville TN TVB Race
18 652 BRETT SHOWALTO 3:27:10.3 12.89 34 M     flying dog
19 206 John McFarling 3:30:48.2 12.67 30 M Greenville NC 4×2
20 021 Jacob Benton 3:35:31.6 12.39 34 M Ponte Vedra Beach FL Champion Brands
21 257 chuck norris 3:36:33.3 12.33 34 M AIKEN SC  
22 193 Brandon Lyko 3:40:17.5 12.12 35 M Simpsonville SC  
23 693 Nick Salters 3:41:42.9 12.04 39 M Atlanta GA  
24 046 Derek Conner 3:41:51.3 12.04 39 M Fort Mill SC  
25 020 Marshall Bell 3:46:14.3 11.8 31 M Brevard NC Goody’s Powder/Gold Bond
26 066 Brion Dixon 3:52:30.0 11.48 39 M Hendersonville NC  
27 187 Sam Lounsbury 3:59:39.7 11.14 33 M Greenville SC  
28 039 Brian Campbell 4:13:57.8 10.51 38 M Fort Mill SC TSP Race Team
29 725 Garrison Stegall 4:16:46.8 10.4 32 M Monroe NC Unionvillains
30 691 C Ryder 4:21:55.2 10.19 38 M Asheville NC  
31 200 Steven Mazzarelli 4:22:31.8 10.17 34 M DURHAM NC Little Plum Education
32 010 Joey Baird 4:33:17.2 9.77 37 M Charlotte NC  
33 710 Nick Signet 4:33:48.1 9.75 36 M Charlotte NC  
34 763 Brent Tranter 4:33:49.2 9.75 34 M Cornelius NC N/A
35 004 Jordan Andree 4:35:26.7 9.69 33 M El Cerrito CA  
36 174 Chris Lathrop 4:51:57.3 9.15 36 M Durham NC  
 
DIVISION: MASTER WOMEN
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 642 TRACIE FERNANDEZ 3:31:57.7 12.6 40 F     Sweet Sippin Gravel
2 799 Abby Walker 3:45:23.4 11.85 46 F Asheville NC Industry Nine
3 070 Rebecca Falls 3:48:06.6 11.71 42 F Asheville NC Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
4 107 Erin Heyl 3:50:41.7 11.57 42 F Troy NC  
5 727 Misty Stiles 3:58:15.8 11.21 44 F Knoxville TN The Funky Bunch- Stoke Signal
6 365 Tracy Riggs 4:13:15.9 10.54 43 F Knoxville TN  
7 393 Olga Rodriguez_Gomez 4:15:36.8 10.45 48 F Tucker GA  
8 293 Kirstin Pellom 4:25:13.6 10.07 46 F Durham NC  
9 736 Holly Teten 4:31:35.8 9.83 41 F Neptune Beach FL Underground Offroad
10 224 Jonea Mohn 4:35:35.0 9.69 47 F Knoxville TN  
11 076 Donya Fowler 4:44:00.9 9.4 49 F Pisgah Forest NC  
12 658 KATHLEEN QUINN 5:19:55.5 8.35 47 F      
 
DIVISION: MASTER MEN
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 623 GREG REYNOLDS 2:48:19.5 15.86 44 M     Supra Functional Food Bars
2 207 Jacob McGahey 2:48:32.0 15.84 46 M Asheville NC Industry Nine
3 692 Chad Salla 2:54:46.5 15.28 42 M Greenville SC GravelBros p/b Redrocketrevolution
4 801 Austin Walker 2:56:39.0 15.11 46 M Asheville NC Industry Nine
5 235 Rob Morley 2:59:51.8 14.85 41 M Lexington KY 859 Cycling
6 038 Ben Callaway 3:01:33.4 14.71 40 M Atlanta GA L5 Flyers
7 653 RALF HORSTKEMPER 3:05:12.1 14.42 42 M     DARE
8 344 Richard Pitts 3:07:41.9 14.23 47 M Cary NC Capital Cycling Club
9 088 James Good 3:08:09.1 14.19 40 M DAVIDSON NC  
10 208 Conor McNally 3:08:13.2 14.19 46 M Decatur GA L5 Flyers Cycling Team
11 281 Russell Payer 3:08:24.1 14.17 40 M Apex NC Jigawatt Cycling
12 230 Bryan Moore 3:09:05.7 14.12 43 M Greer SC Red barn racing
13 391 Chris Robinson 3:11:31.1 13.94 40 M Atlanta GA L5 Flyers Cycling Team
14 639 BRAD PHILLIPS 3:11:31.3 13.94 48 M      
15 641 JAMIE TODO 3:12:03.7 13.9 42 M      
16 654 ERIC NICOLETTI 3:12:12.8 13.89 41 M     loose nuts
17 067 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz 3:12:36.4 13.86 42 M Charlotte NC Birdsong Brewing
18 170 MARK KING 3:15:12.2 13.68 49 M DECATUR GA L5Flyers p/b OrthoAtlanta
19 011 Ian Baldwin 3:17:06.3 13.55 43 M Alexander NC Fox Racing Shox
20 052 Joey Cross 3:18:05.0 13.48 49 M Asheville NC Birdsong Brewing p/b Wojtek
21 108 david hicks 3:21:22.9 13.26 49 M Marietta GA L5Flyers Racing
22 655 EDDIE DONNELLY 3:22:44.4 13.17 44 M      
23 689 Jamie Roszel 3:29:22.5 12.75 42 M APEX NC  
24 643 KAI FERNANDEZ 3:30:25.5 12.69 47 M     gravel asylum
25 626 JASON LAYNE 3:32:46.4 12.55 42 M     LCR
26 852 John Whelan 3:33:37.0 12.5 46 M Wilmington NC  
27 898 Shad Wilson 3:35:16.9 12.4 44 M Durham NC The Cycle Surgeon
28 032 CT Brinkman 3:38:01.7 12.25 48 M Black Mountain NC  
29 084 Matthew Fusco 3:38:48.5 12.2 49 M Asheville NC Asheville on Bikes
30 040 Thea Chaplin 3:41:28.6 12.06 46 M Asheville NC Rhino Racing
31 243 John Morris 3:44:51.4 11.87 48 M Holly Springs NC CMRC
32 096 Brandon Hall 3:45:40.7 11.83 41 M Greenville SC Fast Daddy
33 175 Allan Lazenby 3:45:48.6 11.82 40 M Pickens SC Jalapeno Cycling – NJ
34 022 Mike Bergen 3:45:54.5 11.82 48 M Atlanta GA  
35 179 Brett Ledgerwood 3:46:01.4 11.81 49 M Winston Salem NC  
36 883 JONATHON WILSON 3:46:13.0 11.8 41 M Fairfax VA  
37 093 Brian Habel 3:50:42.0 11.57 46 M Brevard NC  
38 399 Gregg Rosenthal 3:53:08.2 11.45 47 M Carrboro NC Electric Banana/Capital Gainz
39 025 George Birdwell 3:53:22.5 11.44 48 M Greeneville TN The Funky Bunch of DelRio
40 899 Joel Wing 3:56:20.4 11.3 45 M Locust NC Classic Cycling
41 609 Daniel Files 3:57:00.0 11.27 45 M Winston Salem NC Team Red Dragons
42 345 Bryce Plexico 3:57:31.5 11.24 43 M Charlotte NC Team Red Dragons
43 630 JESSE GOODE 3:57:43.9 11.23 41 M      
44 061 Tim Dennis 4:07:21.5 10.79 51 M GOODLETTSVLLE TN Huma Gel
45 696 ChrisLEFTher Schaefer 4:10:31.8 10.66 46 M Collinsville IL  
46 721 Joe Stanislawscyk 4:11:20.1 10.62 49 M Statesville NC  
47 621 JAMES COOPER 4:24:24.1 10.1 46 M     Hoi Polloi Bike Club
48 341 jason pendse 4:25:12.4 10.07 47 M raleigh NC  
49 117 Chris Holder 4:30:17.3 9.88 47 M Granite Falls NC  
50 217 Drew Miller 4:31:46.7 9.82 42 M Jacksonville FL Velobrew Racing
51 755 Ralph Teten 4:31:47.9 9.82 49 M Neptune Beach FL Underground Offroad
52 846 Ryan Welch 4:31:58.6 9.82 42 M Atlanta GA  
53 854 Ben White 4:38:53.2 9.57 47 M Knoxville TN  
54 695 Sean Sawyer 4:39:58.6 9.54 41 M Decatur GA  
55 077 Ed Fowler 4:44:00.5 9.4 49 M Pisgah Forest NC  
56 758 John Thomas 4:58:25.1 8.95 40 M Greensboro NC  
57 657 STEPHEN SKINNER 5:13:06.0 8.53 47 M      
 
DIVISION: SENIOR WOMEN
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 069 Jeannie Ericson 3:49:18.8 11.64 55 F Atlanta GA L5Flyers p/b OrthoAtlanta
2 851 Lynn Weller 4:07:57.0 10.77 55 F Carrboro NC  
3 717 Stacie Smith 4:25:18.1 10.06 53 F Asheville NC Here For Beers
4 253 Sue Neurath 4:52:25.6 9.13 62 F Tucker GA  
 
DIVISION: SENIOR MEN
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 624 DALE SUTTON 2:44:57.4 16.19 55 M      
2 385 Tres Riley 2:49:10.8 15.78 51 M Orlando FL  
3 274 Jefferson Parker 3:00:11.8 14.82 52 M HENDERSONVILLE NC Crosstownvelo.com
4 043 Lonnie Clouse 3:04:21.1 14.48 52 M Harrisburg NC Classic Cycling
5 629 KEVIN BOHANON 3:10:04.0 14.05 52 M     Wood N Wave
6 724 Geoff Steffee 3:11:22.9 13.95 52 M Elizabethton TN  
7 071 Jason Fedler 3:12:53.2 13.84 51 M Raleigh NC 12th State Cycling Team
8 733 Ty Tagami 3:14:29.6 13.73 56 M Decatur GA L5Flyers
9 871 Tim Wilkie 3:14:52.1 13.7 58 M Rosman NC  
10 790 alan Tully 3:15:01.4 13.69 55 M concord NC Classic cycling
11 167 Wilson Jones 3:17:05.8 13.55 50 M Asheville NC  
12 102 Paul Harrison 3:17:32.7 13.52 50 M Chattahoochee Hills GA Little 5 Flyers
13 015 Andy Barnes 3:19:03.2 13.41 50 M Midland NC Classic Cycling
14 027 Glenn Blatz 3:19:26.2 13.39 54 M Raleigh NC Team Spoke Cycles
15 101 Troy Harman 3:21:28.7 13.25 53 M Spartanburg SC  
16 265 David Parker 3:23:32.5 13.12 57 M Durham NC Electric Banana
17 395 Ron Rogers 3:24:54.6 13.03 54 M Raleigh NC  
18 219 Andy Mitchell 3:25:15.9 13.01 52 M Charlotte NC Classic Cycling p/b Excite Bikes
19 019 Carl Behan iii 3:27:06.8 12.89 52 M Brevard NC  
20 168 Brady Kempton 3:30:21.2 12.69 52 M Cary NC  
21 355 Chris Ready 3:30:27.4 12.69 58 M Black Mountain NC VeloSports Racing Team
22 285 Lars pedersen 3:32:45.5 12.55 53 M Chapel Hill NC  
23 722 Richard Starets 3:33:50.9 12.49 52 M Winston Salem NC  
24 627 BOB PAIR 3:35:16.3 12.4 60 M     rocky LEFT multisports club
25 036 John Butler 3:37:20.6 12.29 58 M Bishop GA  
26 234 Patrick Moore 3:38:06.9 12.24 55 M Schwenksville PA  
27 009 Andy Bailie 3:41:15.8 12.07 59 M Ranger GA Blue Fork Farm
28 008 Scott Wood 3:41:29.7 12.06 52 M Scottsdale AZ  
29 062 Bob DeWeese 3:41:41.3 12.04 52 M Gainesville FL Kyle’s Bike Shop
30 715 Roger Smith 3:44:58.9 11.87 53 M Asheville NC Here For Beers
31 033 Johan BroNeill 3:45:36.3 11.84 52 M Del Rio TN TFB
32 205 Perry McFall 3:53:48.7 11.42 58 M Piedmont SC  
33 103 Ron Heninger 3:57:36.4 11.24 59 M Hendersonville NC Team Baklava
34 209 Robert Mercado 3:58:44.2 11.18 57 M Greer SC  
35 719 Steven Spencer 3:59:37.0 11.14 53 M Tucker GA  
36 617 MIKE BANNISTER 4:03:37.9 10.96 57 M     RIDE BIKES
37 232 Matthew Moore 4:07:11.3 10.8 51 M Fairfax VA  
38 201 Sean McClintock 4:08:45.0 10.73 59 M Travelers Rest SC Gravel Bros
39 013 Greg Barger 4:11:59.4 10.6 54 M Travelers Rest SC  
40 094 Bill Hagestad II 4:13:22.7 10.54 59 M Marine On St Croix MN Red Dragon 1949
41 735 Brian Tate 4:19:12.6 10.3 53 M Spartanburg SC  
42 106 Roberto Hernandez 4:30:17.8 9.88 53 M Raleigh NC  
43 078 Dewayne Fox 4:44:44.8 9.38 56 M Lewes DE Team Chuck
44 112 JOHN HOLDEN 5:19:38.3 8.35 52 M Lakesite TN  
45 006 Keith Arbogast 5:31:05.7 8.06 51 M Brevard NC  
46 162 Bruce Johnson 6:12:35.6 7.17 54 M Asheville NC  
47 079 Robert Fox 6:16:47.6 7.09 58 M Jacksonville FL  
 
DIVISION: GRAND MASTER MEN
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 646 ROBERT BOGAR 3:14:29.6 13.73 61 M     velocity
2 212 Charles Miller 3:22:59.2 13.15 61 M Brevard NC Rescue Racing/ Gulo Composites
3 028 ChrisLEFTher Braden 3:25:09.0 13.01 61 M Decatur GA L5Flyers p/b OrthoAtlanta
4 651 ALLEN MCMORTRY 3:26:00.1 12.96 63 M      
5 764 Steve Trantham 3:36:14.2 12.35 62 M Fletcher NC  
6 611 DEREK BATESON 3:41:12.8 12.07 68 M     spoke cycles
7 250 Bob Neurath 3:43:04.5 11.97 61 M Tucker GA  
8 017 John Bean 3:45:51.3 11.82 61 M Brevard NC  
9 172 Stephen Knight 3:47:59.1 11.71   M Apex NC Inland Construction
10 044 Gary Collins 3:50:59.0 11.56 61 M Murray KY Wood n Wave
11 145 Benj Hurt 3:58:33.7 11.19 60 M Brevard NC  
12 073 Mike Fitzgerald 4:04:47.2 10.91 60 M Decatur GA L5Flyers
13 729 Ken Story 4:11:53.3 10.6 65 M Calvert City KY Wood N Wave
14 726 Gary Stegall 4:16:47.3 10.4 63 M Monroe NC Unionvillains
15 840 Mark Warriner 4:51:53.8 9.15 60 M Walland TN  
16 756 David Thomas 4:55:54.6 9.02 61 M Brevard NC Cedar Mountain Velo
 

 

Posted: September 11, 2021
Filed under: Dirt Diggler Gravel Grinder,Race Results

No Comments

No comments yet.

RSS feed for comments on this post.

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.