2021 Looking Glass Tour Results

105 Mile Route
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 631 Jan Surovic 5:44:47.2 18.27 29 M Charlotte NC  
2 596 Ross NOE 5:48:46.3 18.06 29 M Asheville NC  
3 780 Alberto Morales 5:50:39.2 17.97 54 M Charlotte NC  
4 559 Brian Curran 5:50:39.5 17.97 55 M Columbia SC Outspokin Columbia
5 569 Josh Fulford 5:55:43.2 17.71 30 M Raleigh NC  
6 574 Graham Grant 5:59:37.1 17.52 24 M Carrollton GA Carroll County Cycling Club
7 489 Stacey Brickson 5:59:38.3 17.52 51 F Middleton WI Drafters
8 627 Will Stephenson 5:59:40.0 17.52 19 M Hickory NC  
9 636 Jeff Vilker 6:03:30.8 17.33 49 M Madison WI  
10 557 Gregg Cromer 6:04:36.7 17.28 52 M Summerville SC Oceanic Racing
11 594 Diego Mora 6:06:51.8 17.17 27 M Charlotte NC  
12 595 Clint Morrow 6:08:48.6 17.08 47 M Union KY  
13 590 Damon Little 6:08:49.1 17.08 52 M Columbia SC Vork Mafia
14 562 wojtek dyszkiewicz 6:12:32.4 16.91 41 M Charlotte NC Birdsong Brewing
15 611 Bryan Repp 6:27:31.0 16.26 53 M Chapin SC  
16 622 Rob Shulik 6:29:43.6 16.17 38 M Pittsburgh PA  
17 551 Eric Collazo 6:29:43.7 16.17 26 M Pittsburgh PA Team: BG
18 615 Abel Rodriguez 6:36:33.1 15.89 44 M Newton NC Los gallos
19 640 Barbara Wiggins 6:38:54.8 15.79 51 F Mt Pleasant SC Sorella
20 628 Scott Stephenson 6:42:00.2 15.67 54 M Hickory NC  
21 599 John Ourisman 6:45:10.8 15.55 68 M Bethesda MD CTS
22 587 Kevin Kyes 6:47:49.2 15.45 32 M Pittsburgh PA  
23 630 Pankaj Suri 6:47:49.4 15.45 42 M Columbia SC  
24 573 Jeffrey Gonano 6:47:50.6 15.45 32 M Wexford PA  
25 603 Carlos Perez 6:47:51.2 15.45 32 M Lincolnton NC None
26 610 Todd Randles 6:50:38.6 15.34 51 M Knoxville TN  
27 586 ANTHONY KOCHERT 6:54:14.7 15.21 53 M COLUMBIA SC  
28 639 Spencer Whitworth 6:54:42.2 15.19 31 M Newton NC BBC Racing
29 544 John Brumbaugh 7:01:55.5 14.93 37 M Charlotte NC  
30 548 David Carlson 7:02:38.2 14.91 50 M Lincolnton NC  
31 624 Evgeniy Sokira-Yakhontov 7:02:50.6 14.90 55 M Cary NC  
32 547 Juan Capula 7:05:56.4 14.79 40 M smyrna GA Grdie bickers
33 578 Trevor Hray 7:10:04.5 14.65 37 M Spartanburg SC  
34 626 Chris Speagle 7:12:35.8 14.56 43 M Newton NC  
35 566 Chris Forrest 7:16:27.1 14.43 46 M Indian Trail NC Birdsong Brewery
36 555 Joe Cothran 7:20:46.6 14.29 48 M Pickens SC  
37 635 Kris Versteegen 7:21:25.4 14.27 46 M Bristol VA Free Fly Endurance
38 575 Andrew Harlan 7:21:41.0 14.26 35 M Charleston SC Team Palmetto Bug
39 582 Paul Ingraham 7:25:31.7 14.14 60 M cleveland TN  
40 598 Joshua Norton 7:28:00.9 14.06 46 M Knoxville TN Smokey’s Mobile
41 543 Christi Broyles 7:28:01.6 14.06 36 F knoxville TN Smokey’s Mobile Bicycle Repair
42 601 Eric partin 7:30:16.9 13.99 51 M Pisgah Forest NC ins911.com
43 412 Erik Appareti 7:35:08.5 13.84 34 M Charlotte NC  
44 503 David Brooks 7:35:19.8 13.84 48 M Canton GA  
45 604 Drew Perkins 7:38:55.7 13.73 42 M Louisville KY  
46 646 Gianfranco Zafred 7:40:41.2 13.68 36 M Charleston SC Team Palmetto Bug
47 581 John Hyde 7:41:23.7 13.65 39 M Raleigh NC  
48 576 Jonathan Harms 7:43:19.8 13.60 40 M Washington DC  
49 634 Peter Valinski 7:44:48.9 13.55 54 M Mount Pleasant SC  
50 605 Ronald Pettis 7:44:49.1 13.55 46 M CHARLOTTE NC  
51 592 mike mcadams 7:44:55.1 13.55 57 M Fort Walton Beach FL  
52 584 Zach Johnston 7:46:43.7 13.50 33 M Lexington SC Baphominiatures
53 591 ANDREW LOPEZ 7:50:21.3 13.39 39 M Emerald Isle NC  
54 606 Jeff Plank 7:51:08.7 13.37 58 M Atlanta GA  
55 632 John Tatum 7:51:12.4 13.37 45 M Atlanta GA  
56 567 Amanda Fox 7:55:57.6 13.24 34 F Flat Rock NC  
57 609 James Ramsey 8:00:32.1 13.11 52 M GLEN ALLEN VA  
58 608 Trevor Pool 8:02:12.5 13.07 31 M SUFFOLK VA  
59 542 Shannon Broyles 8:27:32.9 12.41 47 M knoxville TN Smokey’s Mobile Bicycle Repair
60 621 Ken Shelton 8:27:33.0 12.41 60 M Knoxville TN Smokey’s Mobile Bicycle Repair
61 620 Justin Shelton 8:27:33.1 12.41 31 M Knoxville TN Smokey’s Mobile Bicycle Repair
62 583 Sebastian Jervis 8:34:18.2 12.25 45 M Holly springs NC  

 

90 Mile Route
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 784 Kendrick Murphy 4:52:14.4 18.48 32 M Asheville NC  
2 769 Zach Holland 4:58:22.6 18.10 33 M Asheville NC Team Fisher
3 773 Jorge Koueifati 5:00:42.0 17.96 44 M Raleigh NC LATINOS CYCLING CLUB-NC
4 647 Brian Ziegler 5:14:07.2 17.19 32 M Brevard NC  
5 579 Ryne Huff 5:19:08.1 16.92 34 M Arden NC  
6 822 Peter Sisti 5:22:06.4 16.76 63 M Oradell NJ CTS
7 565 Justin Folger 5:22:08.2 16.76 43 M Pisgah Forest NC CTS
8 638 Bud Whitmeyer 5:22:11.9 16.76 62 M Asheville NC  
9 821 PJ Braun 5:35:59.7 16.07 58 M Manitowoc WI CTS
10 744 Gabriel Castro 5:42:02.0 15.79 39 M Fort Mill SC  
11 770 Matt Ivey 5:42:04.1 15.79 49 M Evans GA Ivey Homes
12 783 Thomas Munro 5:42:05.6 15.79 40 M Evans GA Ivey Homes Racing
13 787 Sergio Posada 5:44:07.1 15.69 62 M Durham NC LCC
14 782 Melissa Moses 5:44:51.6 15.66 38 F Roanoke VA  
15 752 Jay Englebach 5:48:47.3 15.48 33 M Asheville NC  
16 806 Tom Zdeblick 5:48:49.9 15.48 64 M Middleton WI Drafters
17 788 Mindy Reese 5:51:34.8 15.36 60 F Lake Toxaway NC  
18 616 Rip Sanders 5:56:14.3 15.16 50 M columbia SC Coach’s Allstars
19 777 Jose Luis Martinez 6:01:18.3 14.95 40 M Garner NC Team SemperFi
20 794 Steven Schultz 6:07:08.8 14.71 50 M Jacksonville FL  
21 767 Rod Harms 6:32:28.1 13.76 68 M Anderson SC  
22 802 Steve Trantham 6:36:50.9 13.61 62 M Fletcher NC  
23 756 Edmond Ferreria 6:37:34.2 13.58 47 M Arden NC  
24 789 Cris Reguyal 6:37:34.8 13.58 53 M Hendersonville NC  
25 742 Winthrop Allen 6:37:39.1 13.58 50 M Spartanburg SC  
26 797 Mauricio Suarez Villafane 6:38:04.9 13.57 41 M Henderson NC Latinos Cycling Club – NC
27 755 Benjamin Fallesgon 6:38:51.6 13.54 44 M Fletcher NC  
28 792 Martha Russell 6:40:29.9 13.48 55 F Charlotte NC  
29 746 Ramil Collado 6:42:03.8 13.43 49 M Hendersonville NC None
30 774 Reynaldo Lazaro 6:42:05.7 13.43 36 M SYLVA NC Siklistas
31 753 Kyle Ensign 6:46:13.5 13.29 37 M Tucker GA  
32 779 Michele Montandon 6:48:56.4 13.21 41 F Atlanta GA  
33 768 david heaton 6:49:30.8 13.19 63 M Apex NC na
34 793 Todd Sabo 6:51:59.2 13.11 49 M Blairsville GA  
35 749 Sandra Daust 6:52:17.6 13.10 54 F Cleveland GA  
36 759 Cristina Gasparetto 6:52:47.1 13.08 56 F Chapel Hill NC  
37 757 Edwin Fox 6:52:47.7 13.08 51 M Cary NC  
38 776 Ken Marshall 6:52:49.2 13.08 61 M Cary NC  
39 799 victor tepetate 7:15:46.8 12.39 30 M lawrenceville GA  
40 760 Maysoun Geizer 7:28:02.9 12.05 41 F Louisville TN  
41 748 Clay Cromwell 7:28:03.7 12.05 47 M Louisville TN  
42 778 Mark McNair 7:31:15.1 11.97 55 M Franklin NC  
43 741 Ricardo Alcantara 7:33:35.5 11.91 44 M Norcross GA  
44 805 Gaelyn Zafred 7:35:49.2 11.85 36 F Charleston SC Team Palmetto Bug
45 800 Jose Torres 7:36:28.0 11.83 45 M Nashville TN  
46 791 German Rojas Hernandez 7:36:30.0 11.83 54 M Duluth GA  
47 798 Gustavo Tapia Suarez 8:35:40.1 10.47 54 M Marietta GA  

 

55 Mile Route
Position Bib Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 238 Carl Behan iii 2:47:54.0 19.65 52 M Brevard NC Sycamore cycles
2 344 Josh Schrader 2:47:55.6 19.65 50 M Brevard NC Team Branham
3 283 lior gal 2:47:57.3 19.65 46 M north miami beach FL team bsc
4 287 Thomas Gibson 2:48:04.2 19.64 32 M Asheville NC  
5 366 Tristan Cowie 2:48:07.1 19.63 32 M MILLS RIVER NC CTS
6 249 Rick Bray 2:52:19.7 19.15 54 M statesville NC Crossroads cycling
7 374 Juan Villegas 3:00:57.4 18.24 48 M Davie FL BSC
8 308 David Lao 3:01:45.5 18.16 26 M Miami FL Brickell Bikes
9 254 Alberto Campos Garcia 3:02:25.7 18.09 42 M Miami FL Brickell Bikes
10 361 Roberto Zamora 3:03:48.6 17.95 32 M Miami FL Brickell Bikes
11 334 Paul Phillips 3:06:40.2 17.68 56 M Brevard NC  
12 266 Chris Dauster 3:06:40.3 17.68 55 M Brevard NC  
13 292 Rob Harlow 3:09:30.9 17.41 37 M Knoxville TN  
14 296 ElizaBeth Heier 3:09:50.3 17.38 43 F Hendersonville NC Squatch Bikes and Brews
15 345 Sean Schreiber 3:11:40.6 17.22 51 M Raleigh NC  
16 301 Ilir Imeaj 3:15:24.3 16.89 40 M Marietta GA  
17 251 Chris Brown 3:15:48.8 16.85 47 M Columbia SC Coach’s Allstars
18 247 John Boyd 3:18:19.0 16.64 48 M Columbia SC  
19 336 Rodrigo Prichard 3:18:25.5 16.63 34 M Miami FL Brickell Bikes
20 373 Ursula Stack 3:18:25.5 16.63 47 F Munroe NC  
21 342 Scott Schindler 3:18:26.5 16.63 33 M Asheville NC  
22 550 Ryan Aydelott 3:19:54.8 16.51 44 M      
23 340 Valeria Rodriguez 3:21:05.6 16.41 36 F Miami FL Brickell Bikes
24 293 Walker Harrison 3:21:58.7 16.34 23 M Spindale NC  
25 375 Javier Azebol 3:23:08.7 16.25 49 M Hollywood FL  
26 265 Val Cummings 3:24:46.8 16.12 26 F Asheville NC  
27 329 Angela Orozco 3:27:51.2 15.88 41 F Miami FL Brickell Bikes
28 248 Heyward Brabham 3:28:48.3 15.80 45 M Columbia SC  
29 369 John Dillon 3:28:49.2 15.80 66 M Kensington MD CTS
30 270 Michael Domras 3:29:05.7 15.78 55 M Mint Hill NC N/A
31 295 Thomas Hawkes 3:29:13.6 15.77 65 M Charlotte NC  
32 259 James Clark 3:29:14.2 15.77 32 M Durham NC  
33 367 Stephen Chilmaid 3:31:17.6 15.62 61 M Richmond VA CTS
34 256 Craig Carder 3:31:20.3 15.62 53 M Dahlonega GA  
35 360 Dale Wyrick 3:31:25.1 15.61 43 M Woodfin NC  
36 359 Angela Wyrick 3:31:39.1 15.59 51 F Asheville NC  
37 257 Mary Carder 3:31:51.7 15.58 58 F Dahlonega GA  
38 253 Jimmy Burgess 3:33:38.9 15.45 42 M Conover NC BBC Racing
39 255 Phil Carden 3:36:03.5 15.27 35 M Waxhaw NC  
40 278 Peter Figueredo 3:39:31.7 15.03 35 M FL FL Brickell Bikes
41 262 Jon Conte 3:40:05.5 14.99 59 M Landrum SC  
42 642 Nancy Williams 3:41:00.4 14.93 53 F Inman SC The Ready Train
43 261 Kristen Confroy 3:41:09.8 14.92 24 F Winston Salem NC Wake Forest School of Medicine
44 338 Drew Recker 3:41:09.8 14.92 26 M Winston-Salem NC Wake Forest Baptist Health
45 352 Sam Sugimoto 3:41:10.7 14.92 28 M Winston Salem NC  
46 311 Justin Lester 3:42:17.9 14.85 37 M Manteo NC  
47 365 Renee Eady 3:44:42.8 14.69 57 F      
48 252 Ken Browndorf 3:46:27.2 14.57 58 M Raleigh NC  
49 243 Mordechai Bilia 3:46:40.8 14.56 46 M Davie FL Bryent security
50 363 John Upperman 3:49:47.5 14.36 52 M Clayton NC  
51 341 Jim Rogers 3:52:01.0 14.22 65 M Matthews NC  
52 325 Greg Moon 3:52:02.0 14.22 51 M Chapel Hill NC  
53 747 Richard Cox 3:54:58.0 14.04 48 M KNOXVILLE TN  
54 758 Kim Fry 3:55:00.4 14.04 52 F KNOXVILLE TN  
55 364 Keith Lewis 3:55:09.6 14.03 44 M Kingsport TN  
56 274 Danette Everhart 3:58:03.0 13.86 52 F Seneca SC  
57 328 Richard Norris 4:02:49.1 13.59 49 M Asheville NC Project 13
58 298 Sam Hess 4:03:18.8 13.56 65 M Asheville NC  
59 307 James Kuster 4:04:08.6 13.52 54 M Carmel IN  
60 297 Kim Henderson 4:04:10.8 13.52 39 F Waxhaw NC  
61 356 Jeremy Walton 4:04:50.8 13.48 34 M Travelers Rest SC  
62 264 Beth Crawshaw 4:05:29.9 13.44 61 F Apex NC  
63 362 Ed Dixon 4:05:38.7 13.43 53 M Florence SC  
64 368 Joseph Seibert 4:05:52.3 13.42 62 M Rutherford NJ CTS
65 305 Jen Kloska 4:06:04.6 13.41 38 F Huntersville NC  
66 335 Leyla Porteous 4:06:04.7 13.41 44 F DAVIDSON NC Flow Multisport
67 330 Tara Owens 4:06:07.4 13.41 48 F Mooresville NC  
68 347 Keith Septer 4:06:37.3 13.38 55 M fletcher NC  
69 358 Stephanie Wighton 4:07:25.4 13.34 36 F Waxhaw NC  
70 320 Jacki McCartt 4:08:16.0 13.29 31 F Johnson City TN  
71 331 Diana Pachon 4:08:23.7 13.29 33 F Miami FL Brickel Bikes
72 279 Paul Finch 4:08:28.9 13.28 53 M Johnson City TN  
73 306 Kenneth Knapp 4:08:32.8 13.28 60 M Johns Island SC  
74 245 Timara Bolding 4:08:39.8 13.27 43 F Cornelius NC Carolina Multisport
75 258 Tracy Chambers 4:08:41.5 13.27 48 F Davidson NC Carolina Multisport
76 324 Melisa Mohn 4:08:42.9 13.27 54 F Huntersville NC  
77 353 Janice Tucker 4:09:13.1 13.24 51 F Charlotte NC Flow Multisport Racing
78 290 Joseph Halloran 4:10:10.9 13.19 68 M Raleigh NC  
79 285 Lilli Gerardi 4:10:31.5 13.17 66 F Brevard NC  
80 246 Holly Booksh 4:10:43.3 13.16 40 F Johnson City TN  
81 275 Austin Fenwick 4:12:34.4 13.07 36 M Ocean Isle Beach NC  
82 276 Megan Fenwick 4:12:35.1 13.06 28 F Ocean Isle Beach NC  
83 763 Richard Gerardi 4:13:33.0 13.02 65 M Brevard NC  
84 351 matt stillinger 4:13:39.6 13.01 64 M lexington SC  
85 244 Evan Bixby 4:14:28.8 12.97 27 M Asheville NC Pine Gate Renewables
86 339 Allen Reese 4:14:29.7 12.97 31 M Asheville NC Pine Gate Renewables
87 280 Regan Fink 4:14:30.2 12.97 29 F Asheville NC Pine Gate Renewables
88 312 Steve Levitas 4:14:32.9 12.96 66 M Asheville NC Pine Gate Pedalers
89 315 Angelo Loreto 4:14:39.2 12.96 46 M Simpsonville SC  
90 302 Genc Imeraj 4:15:48.0 12.90 37 M Marietta GA Farm Animal Cycling Club
91 263 Brian Craig 4:18:09.8 12.78 50 M Black Mountain NC LiveITExtreme
92 346 Jonathan Seehorn 4:18:10.3 12.78 47 M Hudson NC  
93 269 David Dindinger 4:25:25.2 12.43 53 M Simpsonville SC  
94 355 Roger Vargas 4:32:27.5 12.11 39 M Sanford NC LCC Latinos Cycling Club NC
95 796 Brian Stromwall 4:34:29.4 12.02 57 M Simpsonville SC  
96 111 John Allison 4:35:54.3 11.96 39 M Cherokee NC Remember the Removal
97 235 Raylen Bark 4:35:55.3 11.96 18 F Cherokee NC Remember the Removal
98 104 Niurka Alley 4:36:04.3 11.95 62 F Brevard NC  
99 313 David Alley 4:36:04.6 11.95 64 M Brevard NC  
100 370 Glenn Thomas 4:38:20.5 11.86 61 M Washington DC DC CTS
101 371 Debra Gage 4:38:23.6 11.85 57 F Annapolis MD CTS
102 349 Joel Sobremonte 4:42:14.1 11.69 48 M Asheville NC  
103 343 John Schommer 4:42:53.3 11.67 62 M Brevard NC  
104 357 Tish Whiting 4:42:53.4 11.67 59 F Brevard NC  
105 267 Jessie Dela vega 4:46:04.3 11.54 45 M Fletcher NC None
106 348 Calvin Shaw 4:50:26.5 11.36 58 M Crouse NC  
107 765 Tamara Goodman 4:52:47.7 11.27 48 F Asheville NC  
108 321 Lisa Miller 4:54:12.3 11.22 30 F Fayetteville NC  
109 322 Thaddeus Miller 4:54:12.5 11.22 31 M Fayetteville NC  
110 286 Phil Geyer 4:55:44.5 11.16 61 M Loudon TN  
111 289 Leslie Greathouse 5:03:21.4 10.88 60 F Mount Pleasant SC  
112 281 Mary French 5:03:55.2 10.86 48 F Brevard NC  
113 318 Jose A Marttinez 5:03:56.7 10.86 42 M Duluth GA no team
114 240 Zachary Beitz 5:12:23.3 10.56 16 M Columbia SC  
115 239 David Beitz 5:12:27.7 10.56 49 M Columbia SC  
116 372 Yeimy Gomez 5:17:41.6 10.39 35 F Tucker GA  
117 237 Kendra Beaty 5:33:25.5 9.90 31 F Greenville NC  
118 271 james Douglas 5:35:11.8 9.85 75 M Johns Island SC  
119 327 Zoe Nicolas 5:48:40.2 9.46 48 F Manteo NC  
120 309 Gustavo Lazarin 5:48:41.0 9.46 50 M Knoxville TN  
121 169 Eduardo Alvarez 6:05:36.7 9.03 42 M Powder Spring GA  
Posted: May 1, 2021
Filed under: Looking Glass Tour,Race Results

No Comments

No comments yet.

RSS feed for comments on this post.

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.