2021 Woods Mountain Results

DIVISION: OPEN WOMEN
Position Bib Name   Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 196 Madison Maloney 3:32:47.5 10.15 19 F Hudson NC  
2 262 Jen Nielson 3:42:59.3 9.69 34 F Clemson NC 19-LIV-Southern Cycles
3 255 Beata Wronska 3:43:47.0 9.65 46 F Brevard NC  
4 224 Annie Ramsbotham 4:20:18.2 8.3 25 F Tuxedo NC  
5 259 Gracie Erwin 4:41:32.6 7.67 28 F Pisgah Forest NC  
 
DIVISION: OPEN MEN
Position Bib Name   Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 266 Thomas Turner 3:03:42.0 11.76 39 M Canton GA Team Jams
2 168 John Haddock 3:16:55.8 10.97 37 M Asheville NC  
3 219 Matthew Owen 3:19:43.0 10.82 23 M Brevard NC  
4 140 Thomas Dreps 3:26:20.3 10.47 17 M Durham NC  
5 194 Eric Lombardo 3:43:51.6 9.65 28 M Asheville NC  
6 120 Benjamin Carpenter 3:48:25.6 9.46 29 M Greenville SC  
7 201 Kyle McDonald 3:57:11.4 9.11 18 M Apex NC  
8 121 Spencer Cathey 4:02:21.6 8.91 18 M Boone NC  
9 199 Marc Mazza 4:05:04.0 8.81 31 M Asheville NC  
10 175 Jack George 4:10:51.3 8.61 15 M Chapel Hll NC  
11 257 Evan York 4:22:17.1 8.24 28 M Charlotte NC  
12 186 Joe Keys 4:22:40.2 8.22 25 M Boone NC  
13 261 Sam Haskett 4:29:27.0 8.02 39 M Asheville NC  
14 105 Miguel Ayala 5:01:47.0 7.16 19 M Weston FL  
15 149 Scott Feldmiller 5:13:31.8 6.89 29 M Charlotte NC  
16 125 Freeman Coleman 5:35:51.4 6.43 38 M Aiken SC  
17 134 Morgan Danchik 6:31:09.9 5.52 46 M Washington DC  
18 189 Alex Kouzel 6:39:22.5 5.41 31 M Richmond VA  
 
DIVISION: VET WOMEN
Position Bib Name   Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 237 Nell Rose Steed 4:11:36.3 8.59 34 F Saluda NC  
2 132 Cristen Crisci 5:03:58.0 7.11 35 F Largo FL  
3 103 SAMANTHA ALLEN 5:23:44.1 6.67 31 F Campbellsville KY  
4 221 Bianca Pearson 5:27:31.5 6.6 39 F Johnson City TN  
 
DIVISION: VET MEN
Position Bib Name   Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 117 Ethan Burns 3:08:44.4 11.44 39 M Asheville NC  
2 139 Ashley Doty 3:15:44.4 11.04 35 M ASHEVILLE NC  
3 258 Brian Ziegler 3:54:14.9 9.22 33 M Brevard NC  
4 157 Stephen Galucki 3:57:25.5 9.1 32 M Huntersville NC  
5 133 Jack Crockett 4:08:03.8 8.71 30 M augusta GA  
6 110 Jason Benoit 4:17:35.5 8.39 37 M Charlotte NC  
7 214 Chuck Norris 4:20:19.7 8.3 34 M Aiken SC  
8 222 Will Pfeiffer 4:41:33.5 7.67 32 M Durham NC  
9 210 Nathan Mullins 4:58:28.9 7.24 35 M Raleigh NC  
10 176 Ian Jackson 5:07:41.5 7.02 36 M Durham NC  
11 166 Nick Guglielmi 5:11:55.5 6.92 33 M Asheville NC  
12 203 Kyle McEvoy 5:13:31.7 6.89 37 M Charlotte NC  
13 107 Brian Baum 5:13:31.8 6.89 37 M Charlotte NC  
14 220 Matt Patterson 5:42:49.7 6.3 38 M Fuquay-varina NC  
15 263 Brendan Newman 5:58:12.3 6.29 39 M Asheville NC DFLife
 
DIVISION: MASTER MEN
Position Bib Name   Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 247 Chris Tries 3:20:53.8 10.75 42 M Johnson City TN  
2 241 Michael Tabasko 3:27:58.9 10.39 44 M Asheville NC  
3 198 Michael Mathers 3:42:00.7 9.73 44 M Wake forest NC  
4 234 Keith Smoyer 3:44:27.8 9.62 40 M Fletcher NC  
5 173 Ben Hill 3:46:10.6 9.55 44 M Waynesville NC  
6 202 Jimm McElroy 3:53:04.3 9.27 41 M Mars Hill NC  
7 192 Jon Lane 4:05:06.9 8.81 49 M Asheville NC  
8 142 Shaw Dunkel 4:10:49.0 8.61 46 M Largo FL  
9 150 Fiedler Nick 4:11:37.1 8.58 43 M Saluda NC  
10 178 Sebastian Jervis 4:14:30.2 8.49 44 M Holly springs NC  
11 208 Jim Molnar 4:17:33.1 8.39 49 M Cary NC  
12 187 John Kiffmeyer 4:19:20.8 8.33 46 M FLETCHER NC  
13 146 Thomas Esposito 4:30:29.0 7.99 45 M Sanford NC  
14 252 Jonathan Wilson 4:33:32.8 7.9 41 M Swannanoa NC  
15 182 Damon Jorris 4:35:43.5 7.83 46 M Jacksonville FL  
16 161 Simon George 4:37:54.0 7.77 46 M Chapel Hll NC  
17 242 Joshua Taube 4:39:18.0 7.73 47 M Buchanan VA  
18 190 Jamie Kovalaske 4:40:04.5 7.71 47 M Cary NC  
19 113 William Boswell 4:44:52.3 7.58 45 M Greenville SC  
20 159 Matthew Gearhart 4:47:18.8 7.52 40 M Greenville SC  
21 227 Brian Rider 4:49:03.0 7.47 47 M Candler NC  
22 155 Ray Freeman 4:58:06.5 7.25 43 M GREENVILLE SC  
23 152 Andrew Fleming 5:01:46.5 7.16 48 M Marietta GA  
24 240 Justin Stuart 5:01:48.8 7.16 49 M Cornelius NC  
25 195 Walt Lynch 5:02:51.7 7.13 49 M Wetumpka AL  
26 248 Kris Versteegen 5:09:20.0 6.98 46 M Bristol VA  
27 164 Jeffrey Graham 5:20:44.3 6.73 46 M Asheville NC  
28 244 James Thomas 5:24:38.6 6.65 49 M Durham NC  
29 119 Chad Carlson 5:28:15.0 6.58 46 M Nashville TN  
30 112 Demian Betz 5:33:26.0 6.48 47 M Charlotte NC  
31 167 Norman Gustafson 5:34:02.9 6.47 47 M Hendersonville TN  
32 124 Brandon Clark 5:42:18.0 6.31 41 M Duluth GA  
33 211 Nathan Munger 5:51:07.2 6.15 49 M Canton GA  
34 239 Andy Stough 6:17:50.4 5.72 48 M Cary NC  
 
DIVISION: SENIOR MEN
Position Bib Name   Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 209 Hugh Moran 3:43:00.1 9.69 51 M Asheville NC  
2 138 Colin Donovan 3:51:08.4 9.35 56 M EVERGREEN CO  
3 238 Charles Storm 3:55:41.0 9.16 55 M Sanford NC  
4 123 Nick Christofalos 3:59:31.1 9.02 59 M ASHEVILLE NC  
5 265 Dan Snedecor 4:06:50.1 8.75 50 M Mills River NC Velosports Racing
6 254 Peter Woodrow 4:09:18.7 8.66 51 M Signal Mountain TN  
7 109 Chris Bennett 4:11:15.8 8.6 51 M Asheville NC  
8 116 Paul Brunson 4:20:08.2 8.3 50 M Greenville SC  
9 243 John Taylor 4:20:11.4 8.3 58 M Lewisville NC  
10 216 Antonio Orru 4:21:48.3 8.25 50 M Suwanee GA  
11 143 Nat Dunn 4:29:26.1 8.02 50 M Watkinsville GA  
12 148 Michael Feldman 4:33:32.1 7.9 52 M Jupiter FL  
13 256 Matt York 4:42:05.6 7.66 54 M Charlotte NC  
14 141 Chris Dreps 4:46:16.1 7.55 51 M Durham NC  
15 229 Rob Ruhe 4:47:12.0 7.52 50 M Waxhaw NC  
16 102 Mark Allebach 4:51:27.1 7.41 51 M Wilmington NC  
17 226 Jeff Richards 4:54:41.1 7.33 52 M Cary NC  
18 236 Rob Standish 5:12:50.2 6.9 50 M Harrison TN  
19 170 Michael Hanson 5:27:50.7 6.59 52 M Johns Creek GA  
20 193 Eric Little 5:35:42.4 6.43 54 M Charlotte NC  
21 128 Pace Cooper 6:39:59.6 5.4 52 M Boone NC  
 
DIVISION: GRAND MASTER MEN
Position Bib First Name Last Name Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 207 Charley Miller 3:56:13.2 9.14 61 M Brevard NC  
2 147 Rick Essman 5:08:36.7 7 63 M Chapel Hill NC  
 
DIVISION: RHINO
Position Bib Name   Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 158 Chris Garrett 4:30:00.9 8 47 M North Augusta SC  
2 213 Matt Noreika 4:32:22.6 7.93 41 M Cornelius NC  
3 191 Brian Laggis 4:37:39.0 7.78 39 M Swannanoa NC  
4 253 Heath Wilson 4:45:28.5 7.57 48 M nottingham PA  
5 145 Craig Engle 4:48:53.3 7.48 36 M Columbia SC  
6 218 Jonathan Ouegnin 4:54:48.7 7.33 30 M Raleigh NC  
7 188 Chad Kimbrell 4:56:11.7 7.29 46 M Aiken SC  
8 183 Jacob Kaiser 4:59:33.7 7.21 30 M LANDRUM SC  
9 122 Thea Chaplin 5:18:32.9 6.78 46 M Asheville NC  
10 115 Shaw Brown 5:44:11.4 6.28 51 M Boone NC  
11 246 jody treadway 5:50:15.2 6.17 44 M Hendersonville NC  
12 180 Bo Johnson 7:14:39.1 4.97 31 M Valdese NC  
 
DIVISION: SINGLE SPEED
Position Bib Name   Total MPH Age Gender City State Team Name
1 264 Eli Orth 3:35:06.8 10.04 48 M Cincinatti OH Dean Titaniuim Bikes
2 108 Steve Bennett 3:59:29.0 9.02 46 M Hendersonville NC  
3 151 Adam Fisher 4:27:24.1 8.08 38 M Flat Rock NC  
4 197 Noah Martin 4:37:52.8 7.77 40 M Flat Rock NC  
5 181 Tim Jones 5:08:02.6 7.01 47 M Roswell GA  
 
Posted: June 13, 2021
Filed under: Race Results,Woods Mountain

No Comments

No comments yet.

RSS feed for comments on this post.

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.