2008 Swank 65

Overall Finish List

November 09, 2008


Blue Ridge Adventures

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Sam Koerber Arden NC

1

28

1 M 0-99

3:24:41

5:23/M

2

Matthew Williams Thetford Center VT

115

21

2 M 0-99

3:37:40

5:44/M

3

Garth Prosser Dublin OH

5

39

3 M 0-99

3:38:57

5:46/M

4

Wes Dickson Pisgah Forest NC

65

31

4 M 0-99

3:40:30

5:48/M

5

Jacob McGahey Asheville NC

87

33

5 M 0-99

3:44:30

5:54/M

6

Charlie Storm Sanford NC

109

42

6 M 0-99

3:45:18

5:56/M

7

Tristan Cowie Pisgah Forest NC

90

19

7 M 0-99

3:47:01

5:58/M

8

Peter Haile Fort Collins CO

133

19

8 M 0-99

3:49:26

6:02/M

9

Marshall Hance Asheville NC

2

30

9 M 0-99

3:49:31

6:02/M

10

Bob Koerber Arden NC

4

49

10 M 0-99

3:49:59

6:03/M

11

Erik Nielson Anderson SC

101

24

11 M 0-99

3:50:49

6:04/M

12

Sam Haskett Black Mountain NC

138

26

12 M 0-99

3:52:38

6:07/M

13

Thom B Parsons Somerville MA

27

34

13 M 0-99

3:54:53

6:11/M

14

Morgan Olsson Colfax NC

123

42

14 M 0-99

3:57:02

6:14/M

15

Tommy L Davis Arden NC

126

41

15 M 0-99

3:58:08

6:16/M

16

Jason Murrell Ocoee TN

17

34

16 M 0-99

4:00:03

6:19/M

17

Matt Lee Chapel Hill NC

3

17 M 0-99

4:00:26

6:20/M

18

David Hall Charleston SC

44

32

18 M 0-99

4:03:13

6:24/M

19

Jacob Prater Maryville TN

149

32

19 M 0-99

4:05:12

6:27/M

20

Richard P Pyle Charlotte NC

88

41

20 M 0-99

4:07:07

6:30/M

21

Jason Chapman Loganville GA

31

30

21 M 0-99

4:09:20

6:34/M

22

Chris Bennett Brevard NC

74

24

22 M 0-99

4:10:07

6:35/M

23

Nye Brennan Fairview NC

137

32

23 M 0-99

4:10:46

6:36/M

24

Justin Miles Mills River NC

146

27

24 M 0-99

4:10:48

6:36/M

25

Alex Hawkins Chapel Hill NC

83

44

25 M 0-99

4:12:24

6:39/M

26

Brian Curran Columbia SC

69

42

26 M 0-99

4:12:51

6:39/M

27

Dave Simpson Asheville NC

94

32

27 M 0-99

4:14:06

6:41/M

28

Jimy Joseph Fink Hendersonville NC

18

33

28 M 0-99

4:17:03

6:46/M

29

David Cook Hendersonville NC

77

38

29 M 0-99

4:18:04

6:47/M

30

Christian Magallanes Asheville NC

124

31

30 M 0-99

4:18:22

6:48/M

31

Ian Baldwin Asheville NC

84

31 M 0-99

4:18:37

6:48/M

32

Jamie Pillsbury Chattanooga TN

8

34

32 M 0-99

4:19:11

6:49/M

33

Andrew W Howe Maryville TN

132

26

33 M 0-99

4:22:13

6:54/M

34

Curtis Burge Fletcher NC

111

39

34 M 0-99

4:22:26

6:54/M

35

Yuri Eliashevsky Hendersonville NC

106

32

35 M 0-99

4:23:23

6:56/M

36

Brian Rogers Loganville GA

6

29

36 M 0-99

4:23:45

6:56/M

37

Matthew J. Fusco Arden NC

52

35

37 M 0-99

4:25:59

7:00/M

38

Scott Schlapman Huntsville AL

48

31

38 M 0-99

4:27:28

7:02/M

39

Anthony Angevine Chattanooga TN

103

36

39 M 0-99

4:28:09

7:03/M

40

Carey Lowery Athens TN

21

39

1 F 0-99

4:32:26

7:10/M

41

Caleb Ryan Signal Mtn. TN

141

22

40 M 0-99

4:34:09

7:13/M

42

Jeff Parker Hendersonville NC

86

39

41 M 0-99

4:36:28

7:17/M

43

Jeremy Waldrop Greensboro NC

50

32

42 M 0-99

4:37:00

7:17/M

44

Zdenek Fiebinger Central SC

148

39

43 M 0-99

4:42:09

7:26/M

45

David Bruce Parsons-Foresi Raleigh NC

29

25

44 M 0-99

4:42:26

7:26/M

46

Matt Schumaker Marietta OH

47

14

45 M 0-99

4:42:31

7:26/M

47

Steve Schumaker Marietta OH

46

46

46 M 0-99

4:42:34

7:26/M

48

Joshua Hubing-Cooper Swannanoa NC

71

18

47 M 0-99

4:42:50

7:27/M

49

Talbott Ingram Black Mountain NC

26

30

48 M 0-99

4:42:51

7:27/M

50

Natasha Cowie Brevard NC

130

23

2 F 0-99

4:45:13

7:30/M

51

Joel Wood Sanford NC

145

27

49 M 0-99

4:45:52

7:31/M

52

Steve Bennett Hendersonville NC

112

33

50 M 0-99

4:47:20

7:34/M

53

Kristin Jo Markham Banner Elk NC

134

22

3 F 0-99

4:47:34

7:34/M

54

Garrett Andrew Norville Loganville GA

22

18

51 M 0-99

4:50:44

7:39/M

55

Mike Trujillano Greenville, Sc 29601 SC

16

42

52 M 0-99

4:52:25

7:42/M

56

Michael Ritter Greeneville TN

66

41

53 M 0-99

4:54:03

7:44/M

57

Timothy Glenn Holly Springs NC

80

38

54 M 0-99

4:57:36

7:50/M

58

John Millon Easley SC

54

44

55 M 0-99

4:59:44

7:53/M

59

Beth Gilchrist Roberts Asheville NC

40

33

4 F 0-99

4:59:52

7:53/M

60

Luther Papenfus New Berlin WI

67

43

56 M 0-99

5:00:49

7:55/M

61

Michael Menard Boynton Beach FL

55

40

57 M 0-99

5:00:50

7:55/M

62

Chris M Lynn Vincent OH

117

33

58 M 0-99

5:00:52

7:55/M

63

Mark Sackett Taylors SC

104

30

59 M 0-99

5:02:40

7:58/M

64

Jon Stang Asheville NC

12

35

60 M 0-99

5:02:58

7:58/M

65

Walker Parrott Fletcher NC

57

35

61 M 0-99

5:03:09

7:59/M

66

Tim Winters Cumming GA

38

38

62 M 0-99

5:04:19

8:01/M

67

Denise Anne Sauerbrey Hendersonville NC

82

37

5 F 0-99

5:06:17

8:04/M

68

Craig Michael Scalf Sanford NC

136

36

63 M 0-99

5:06:19

8:04/M

69

Johanne Lee Tuttle Brevard NC

42

20

6 F 0-99

5:06:50

8:04/M

70

Keith Schaper Clarksville TN

110

31

64 M 0-99

5:09:55

8:09/M

71

Thad Hoffman Brentwood TN

113

35

65 M 0-99

5:09:58

8:09/M

72

Michael Neumeyer Nashville TN

128

30

66 M 0-99

5:12:39

8:14/M

73

Alisha Lion Raleigh NC

11

27

7 F 0-99

5:16:12

8:19/M

74

Paul Diemer Arden NC

81

31

67 M 0-99

5:20:35

8:26/M

75

Zeke Lilly Blue Ridge GA

23

60

68 M 0-99

5:21:02

8:27/M

76

Grace Ragland Huntsville AL

14

47

8 F 0-99

5:21:33

8:28/M

77

Patrick Jodice Central SC

140

46

69 M 0-99

5:21:37

8:28/M

78

Patrick Yonce North Augusta SC

25

38

70 M 0-99

5:21:45

8:28/M

79

Donald Butler Charlotte NC

13

40

71 M 0-99

5:22:09

8:29/M

80

Shanna Powell Asheville NC

20

28

9 F 0-99

5:22:57

8:30/M

81

Cynthia Twyford Fowler Landrum SC

34

38

10 F 0-99

5:24:12

8:32/M

82

Candace Marie Sanders Asheville NC

131

29

11 F 0-99

5:27:11

8:37/M

83

Ronald Scott Franklin Cookeville TN

98

29

72 M 0-99

5:28:29

8:39/M

84

Eric Sauer Kernersville NC

121

40

73 M 0-99

5:28:33

8:39/M

85

Jef Williams Chapel Hill NC

129

35

74 M 0-99

5:28:54

8:39/M

86

Kyle Frank Matthews NC

33

29

75 M 0-99

5:30:42

8:42/M

87

Stephen Janes Asheville NC

78

76 M 0-99

5:32:10

8:44/M

88

John Sloan Franklin TN

19

42

77 M 0-99

5:38:25

8:54/M

89

Mark Hayes Albemarle NC

91

42

78 M 0-99

5:39:05

8:55/M

90

Chris Coulter Winston-Salem NC

142

34

79 M 0-99

5:39:37

8:56/M

91

Jerry McClung Anderson SC

59

39

80 M 0-99

5:42:30

9:01/M

92

Scott McConnell Franklin TN

36

32

81 M 0-99

5:44:00

9:03/M

93

Paula Anet Lamberson Limestone TN

116

41

12 F 0-99

5:46:48

9:08/M

94

Chris McCoy Irmo SC

85

34

82 M 0-99

5:47:06

9:08/M

95

Russell L Sandidge Atlanta GA

89

43

83 M 0-99

5:47:25

9:09/M

96

Andrew Campbell Charleston SC

118

42

84 M 0-99

5:47:43

9:09/M

97

Richard Auerweck Holly Springs NC

99

42

85 M 0-99

5:47:55

9:09/M

98

Gordon Pearson Roanoke Rapids NC

73

47

86 M 0-99

5:48:57

9:11/M

99

Gordon Jenks Asheville NC

30

29

87 M 0-99

5:49:22

9:12/M

100

John Godts Asheville NC

7

45

88 M 0-99

5:49:33

9:12/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Jimmy Bronstein Martinez GA

49

36

89 M 0-99

5:51:21

9:15/M

102

Steve Rogers Chapel Hill NC

127

47

90 M 0-99

5:53:22

9:18/M

103

Mike G Hayes Asheville NC

53

44

91 M 0-99

5:53:25

9:18/M

104

Patrick McMahon Asheville NC

95

41

92 M 0-99

6:06:50

9:39/M

105

Randy Simpson Waynesville NC

75

42

93 M 0-99

6:06:53

9:39/M

106

Landon Lipke Swannanoa NC

60

36

94 M 0-99

6:06:55

9:39/M

107

Emily Brock Columbia SC

51

35

13 F 0-99

6:07:00

9:39/M

108

Joel Watson Charleston SC

45

36

95 M 0-99

6:07:02

9:40/M

109

Derek Thomas Zimmerman Greenville SC

119

37

96 M 0-99

6:11:59

9:47/M

110

Eric James Norviel Augusta GA

28

33

97 M 0-99

6:12:16

9:48/M

111

Tony Greiner Charlotte NC

100

40

98 M 0-99

6:15:25

9:53/M

112

Christopher McQueen Carrboro NC

35

36

99 M 0-99

6:28:16

10:13/M

113

Kim Schifino Asheville NC

139

27

14 F 0-99

6:31:28

10:18/M

114

Craig Douglas Eady Greenville SC

125

51

100 M 0-99

6:36:20

10:26/M

115

Brian Plaster Carrboro NC

147

37

101 M 0-99

6:39:00

10:30/M

116

Fred J. Koehn III Greenville SC

135

35

102 M 0-99

6:39:30

10:31/M

117

Rip Sanders Columbia SC

64

37

103 M 0-99

6:43:19

10:37/M

118

Nicholas E Holshouser Brevard NC

76

47

104 M 0-99

7:00:12

11:03/M

119

Rob Newman, III Greenville SC

15

40

105 M 0-99

7:00:51

11:05/M

120

Kristi Hawken Chattanooga TN

102

31

15 F 0-99

7:10:54

11:20/M

121

Mike Miller Spartanburg SC

122

48

106 M 0-99

7:11:43

11:22/M

122

Todd Erskine North Augusta SC

24

36

107 M 0-99

7:18:13

11:32/M

123

Greg Lawrence Nashville TN

37

30

108 M 0-99

7:26:08

11:44/M

124

Abhay "bay" Patel Greenville SC

61

34

109 M 0-99

7:26:11

11:45/M

125

Steve Bucina Stuart FL

58

48

110 M 0-99

7:37:40

12:03/M

126

Peter Bast Boynton Beach FL

56

40

111 M 0-99

7:54:09

12:29/M