2009 Swank 65

Overall Finish List

November 08, 2009


Blue Ridge Adventures

Open Men

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Time

Pace

1

Sam Koerber Arden NC

89

29

3:33:28

5:05/M

2

Jacob McGahey Asheville NC

105

34

3:35:47

5:08/M

3

Thom B Parsons Somerville MA

129

35

3:42:11

5:17/M

4

Geoffrey Bergmark Hendersonville NC

28

30

3:42:13

5:17/M

5

Charlie Storm Sanford NC

164

43

3:48:18

5:26/M

6

Garth Prosser Dublin OH

185

39

3:53:49

5:34/M

7

Matt Lee Chapel Hill NC

90

39

3:57:35

5:39/M

8

Andy Applegate Black Mountain NC

19

43

4:01:04

5:44/M

9

Morgan Olsson Colfax NC

125

43

4:02:10

5:46/M

10

Shawn McCann Knoxville TN

101

36

4:02:13

5:46/M

11

Rick Pyle Charlotte NC

139

42

4:04:30

5:49/M

12

Wes Dickson Pisgah Forest NC

52

32

4:07:17

5:53/M

13

Gary Chambers Knoxville TN

44

37

4:08:54

5:56/M

14

Derek Gentry Brevard NC

65

31

4:09:42

5:57/M

15

Zac Avant Charlotte NC

186

24

4:10:41

5:58/M

16

Talbott Ingram Asheville NC

82

31

4:10:43

5:58/M

17

Jeremy Edge Asheville NC

56

29

4:15:44

6:05/M

18

Joseph Adam Queen Clarksville TN

140

32

4:17:13

6:07/M

19

Steve Wilson Grand Rivers KY

183

46

4:17:38

6:08/M

20

Daniel Meigs Candler NC

109

35

4:17:53

6:08/M

21

Andrew Christman Athens GA

45

34

4:18:14

6:09/M

22

Scott Schlapman Huntsville AL

153

32

4:21:03

6:13/M

23

Tim Michael Reinhart Brevard NC

142

20

4:22:05

6:14/M

24

Lee Simril Chattanooga TN

157

44

4:24:40

6:18/M

25

Dennis Helton Asheville NC

77

41

4:26:00

6:20/M

26

Anthony Joseph Patterson Lancaster OH

130

43

4:27:10

6:22/M

27

Daniel Trusler Brevard NC

170

36

4:27:12

6:22/M

28

Yuri Eliashevsky Hendersonville NC

57

33

4:30:24

6:26/M

29

Matthew M Googe Knoxville TN

66

24

4:31:58

6:29/M

30

Mark Sackett Taylors SC

149

31

4:32:12

6:29/M

31

Kelly Klett Wake Forest NC

88

30

4:32:42

6:30/M

32

Tim Baker Hendersonville TN

23

41

4:33:28

6:31/M

33

Jim Frith Martinsville VA

62

50

4:33:29

6:31/M

34

Jon Sarver Asheville NC

151

39

4:33:33

6:31/M

35

William Joshua Murr Brevard NC

119

25

4:36:06

6:34/M

36

Tim Anderson Charlotte NC

18

25

4:36:21

6:35/M

37

Youngblood Haske Asheville NC

73

43

4:39:53

6:40/M

38

Jay Middleton Asheville NC

112

40

4:48:33

6:52/M

39

James L Pittman Horse Shoe NC

134

37

4:49:04

6:53/M

40

Jered Kelley Asheville NC

87

31

4:52:15

6:58/M

41

Mike Brown MacOn GA

39

29

4:52:58

6:59/M

42

David Warner Smith Salt Lake City UT

160

35

4:55:49

7:03/M

43

Eric Sauer Kernersville NC

152

41

4:55:59

7:03/M

44

Daniel Olson Lincolnton NC

124

25

4:56:43

7:04/M

45

John Griffin Davidson NC

70

40

4:56:46

7:04/M

46

Jon Stang Asheville NC

162

36

4:57:25

7:05/M

47

Doyce Johnson Grovetown GA

84

55

5:04:27

7:15/M

48

Rob O'Kelley Butler Atlanta GA

42

22

5:05:42

7:17/M

49

Ben Ramsbottom Knoxville TN

141

33

5:06:05

7:17/M

50

Kyle Frank Matthews NC

61

30

5:06:41

7:18/M

51

Johnathan Tisdale Augusta GA

167

36

5:07:47

7:20/M

52

Jason Michael Rodwell Signal Mountain TN

147

30

5:09:38

7:22/M

53

Sean Wallace Hermitage TN

172

27

5:11:02

7:24/M

54

Robert Clark Atascadero CA

47

40

5:11:31

7:25/M

55

Kirby Walke Blacksburg VA

171

26

5:12:35

7:27/M

56

Lair Gantt Candler NC

63

41

5:14:00

7:29/M

57

Chris Newell Bellingham WA

120

37

5:16:06

7:32/M

58

John Wellens Chapin SC

177

37

5:18:02

7:34/M

59

Henry McCullough Greenville SC

103

47

5:18:25

7:35/M

60

Mike Paul Pierce Fountain Inn SC

133

28

5:18:54

7:36/M

61

Jimm McElroy Burlington NC

104

29

5:21:52

7:40/M

62

Mark Greenslit Summerville SC

68

46

5:22:04

7:40/M

63

Jeff Dennison Raleigh NC

51

47

5:22:09

7:40/M

64

Don Wilson Decatur GA

181

47

5:23:22

7:42/M

65

Kevin Scott McCauley Greer SC

102

34

5:23:27

7:42/M

66

Freddy Harris Steele Huntsville AL

163

43

5:24:16

7:43/M

67

Raymond Felton Sunset SC

60

27

5:25:03

7:44/M

68

Donald Butler Charlotte NC

41

41

5:27:28

7:48/M

69

Jay Lundi Rolesville NC

94

43

5:28:26

7:49/M

70

Mark Duffus Perry GA

55

45

5:28:29

7:49/M

71

Blair Heppleston Asheville NC

78

38

5:28:35

7:49/M

72

Robert Shumaker Sanford NC

156

27

5:30:00

7:51/M

73

Tim T Tobbe Hendersonville NC

168

38

5:30:16

7:52/M

74

Gordon Jenks Asheville NC

83

30

5:30:27

7:52/M

75

John Head Aiken SC

76

48

5:33:21

7:56/M

76

Tony Greiner Charlotte NC

69

41

5:34:45

7:58/M

77

Brian E Williams Arden NC

180

26

5:35:32

7:59/M

78

Patrick McMahon Asheville NC

107

42

5:36:17

8:00/M

79

Richard Auerweck Holly Springs NC

22

43

5:39:25

8:05/M

80

Steve Pusker Greenville SC

138

51

5:39:46

8:05/M

81

Graham Ward Sanford NC

173

27

5:40:52

8:07/M

82

Robert Eric Reitzel Black Mountain NC

143

38

5:41:15

8:08/M

83

Stefano Rieppi Austell GA

144

28

5:41:43

8:08/M

84

Wade Carroll Fort Mill SC

43

45

5:43:25

8:11/M

85

Jeff Mrachek Simpsonville SC

117

36

5:43:38

8:11/M

86

Derek Boyd Acworth GA

34

49

5:45:28

8:14/M

87

Joel Watson Charleston SC

175

37

5:46:06

8:14/M

88

Mark D Mathis Taylors SC

99

49

5:46:42

8:15/M

89

Michael Pressley Greer SC

137

46

5:47:55

8:17/M

90

David Eugene Warner Richmond IN

174

45

5:48:42

8:18/M

91

Jeff Papenfus Greenville SC

127

42

5:53:02

8:24/M

92

Scott Manley Whispering Pines NC

98

26

5:53:23

8:25/M

93

Robert Keener Hendersonville NC

86

38

5:55:09

8:27/M

94

Michael Menard Boynton Beach FL

110

41

5:55:48

8:28/M

95

Todd Billmire Charlotte NC

30

38

5:59:47

8:34/M

96

Danny L Mayberry Easley SC

100

44

6:01:36

8:37/M

97

Ben Ellis Charlotte NC

58

31

6:03:29

8:39/M

98

Jim Gavach Asheville NC

64

43

6:05:59

8:43/M

99

Todd Murdock Cullowhee NC

118

48

6:10:12

8:49/M

100

Patrick Yonce North Augusta SC

184

40

6:10:16

8:49/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Time

Pace

101

Chip Currens Barnardsville NC

48

38

6:12:00

8:51/M

102

Eric Norviel Augusta GA

122

34

6:13:09

8:53/M

103

Clay V. Sanchez Fayetteville NC

150

28

6:15:10

8:56/M

104

Alan Smith Greenville SC

158

38

6:18:04

9:00/M

105

Robert Moore Asheville NC

115

38

6:18:14

9:00/M

106

Nicholas E Holshouser Brevard NC

80

48

6:18:45

9:01/M

107

Adam Swank Durham NC

165

37

6:19:47

9:03/M

108

Mark Paul Land O' Lakes FL

131

49

6:20:26

9:03/M

109

Jimmy Bronstein Martinez GA

37

36

6:23:21

9:08/M

110

Tony Michael Hibbs Brevard NC

79

28

6:23:48

9:08/M

111

Chris Bolz Cameron NC

31

27

6:27:44

9:14/M

112

Trey Bowling Augusta GA

33

40

6:29:38

9:17/M

113

Walt Philipson North Palm Beach FL

132

50

6:31:45

9:20/M

114

Troy Willard Augusta GA

178

35

6:40:16

9:32/M

115

Ryan Degarmo Brevard NC

50

35

6:40:25

9:32/M

116

Basil Doerhoefer Charlotte MT

53

40

6:43:22

9:36/M

117

Thomas Moriarty Cary NC

116

27

6:44:18

9:38/M

118

James Meeker Chapel Hill NC

108

35

6:44:29

9:38/M

119

Johnmark Mark Roberts Clyde NC

146

31

6:44:43

9:38/M

120

Nathan Wilson Charlotte NC

182

35

6:45:29

9:39/M

121

Rob Newman, III Greenville SC

121

41

6:45:31

9:39/M

122

Mike Miller Spartanburg SC

113

49

6:46:13

9:40/M

123

Daniel Nevin Harding Central SC

72

40

6:48:56

9:44/M

124

Jeff Kaplan Greer SC

85

34

6:49:32

9:45/M

125

Adam Brantley Columbia SC

35

37

6:49:52

9:46/M

126

Stephen M. Bucina Stuart FL

40

49

6:54:12

9:52/M

127

Javier Llanos Land O Lakes FL

93

39

6:55:04

9:53/M

128

Stephen Joseph Lush Athens GA

95

33

6:57:33

9:57/M

129

Daniel Leuthner Nicholson GA

92

33

6:57:35

9:57/M

130

Glen Potter Pendleton SC

136

23

6:57:51

9:57/M

131

Eric Potter Pelzer SC

135

22

6:57:54

9:57/M

132

Peter Bast Boynton Beach FL

25

41

6:58:25

9:58/M

133

Chris Brown Columbia SC

38

36

6:59:56

10:00/M

134

Douglas Bonnoitt Saluda NC

32

36

7:05:27

10:08/M

135

Cal Hazen Charlotte NC

75

53

7:10:30

10:15/M

136

Chris W Scorsone Charlotte NC

155

39

7:13:09

10:19/M

137

Nicholas Adair Baynard Hendersonville NC

26

21

7:23:09

10:33/M

 

Open Women

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Time

Pace

1

Allison Grainger Asheville NC

392

36

4:34:22

6:32/M

2

Jessica Ingram Asheville NC

393

31

4:38:38

6:38/M

3

Shanna Powell Asheville NC

396

30

4:44:58

6:47/M

4

Emily Brock Columbia SC

391

36

5:15:23

7:31/M

5

Norma Rainwater Oakwood GA

397

48

5:18:33

7:35/M

6

Kim Schifino Asheville NC

398

28

5:54:07

8:26/M

7

Jenna Walker Hendersonville NC

400

28

6:25:24

9:11/M

8

Krista M Mayberry Easley SC

395

38

7:05:30

10:08/M